First Division – 20th November

 

Meridian Sports and Social Club 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Bridon Ropes
6 0
Kent Football Utd
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Meridian Sports and Social Club
Bridon Ropes
6
0
Kent Football United
| Meridian Sports and Social Club
Chalky Lane 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Chessington & Hook
0 3
SC Thamesmead
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Chalky Lane
Chessington & Hook
0
3
SC Thamesmead
| Chalky Lane
Croydon Sports Arena 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Croydon
3 0
Meridian VP
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Croydon Sports Arena
Croydon
3
0
Meridian VP
| Croydon Sports Arena
London Hire Ground 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
FC Elmstead
0 2
Rochester United
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
London Hire Ground
FC Elmstead
0
2
Rochester United
| London Hire Ground
K Sports Cobdown 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Greenways
2 2
Tooting Bec
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
K Sports Cobdown
Greenways
2
2
Tooting Bec
| K Sports Cobdown
Potyn's Sports Field 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Snodland Town
4 1
Lewisham Borough
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Potyn's Sports Field
Snodland Town
4
1
Lewisham Borough
| Potyn's Sports Field
Jubilee Sports Ground 20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Staplehurst Monarchs
5 1
Westside FC
20 Nov 2021 3:00 pm
Jubilee Sports Ground
Staplehurst Monarchs
5
1
Westside
| Jubilee Sports Ground

 

Bridon Ropes sit in 2nd place in the First Division table after today winning 6-0 at home to Kent Football United.

Ladic Melconian’s double included his 16th goal of this league season while Jacob Kalonda, Jack Kirby, Adam Cooke and Mo Adisa were also on target in Ropes outstanding victory.

Croydon are back in the play-off places thanks to a 3-0 home win over Meridian VP.

Jahquan Springer, Jason Kaate and Eldi Baze all found the net for the Trams against their struggling visitors.

Lee Friend returned from a 4-game absence and scored twice in a 4-1 win for Snodland Town against Lewisham Borough.

The frontman now has 13 league goals this campaign, all helping Snodland to close in on a play-off place.

Staplehurst Monarchs were convincing winners at home to Westside – despite falling behind to a 5th minute goal.

Tom Goodayle netted twice for Staplehurst while Lorenzo Cuozzo, Paul Butler and Kieran Pallet got the others.

SC Thamesmead were 3-0 victors at Chessington & Hook, and Rochester United won 2-0 against FC Elmstead.

Greenways came back from 2-0 down to draw with Tooting Bec – Oscar Saxton and Brad Cross getting the goals that earned the Greens a point.

 

Full scorers are available on our Results Page

 

Faversham Strike Force v Sutton Athletic was postponed due to a lack of match officials.

 

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w l w w w
>
16
12
3
1
38
15
23
39
2
d w w w w
>
17
12
2
3
47
22
25
38
3
l w w w w
>
16
12
1
3
46
27
19
37
4
w d d l w
>
18
11
2
5
39
32
7
35
5
l d d w l
>
17
9
3
5
41
31
10
30
6
w d d w d
>
17
8
6
3
34
26
8
30
7
w w w l d
>
16
8
3
5
27
24
3
27
8
l w w w l
>
17
8
2
7
35
22
13
26
9
l d w l d
>
19
7
3
9
31
42
-11
24
10
l l l d l
>
20
7
2
11
41
46
-5
23
11
w d w w w
>
17
6
4
7
35
30
5
22
12
d d l w l
>
20
6
4
10
33
49
-16
22
13
d w l d l
>
15
6
2
7
26
41
-15
20
14
w w d l d
>
17
5
4
8
29
27
2
19
15
l d l w w
>
17
5
3
9
31
35
-4
18
16
l l w l l
>
15
5
2
8
24
25
-1
17
17
l l l d d
>
17
4
5
8
33
44
-11
17
18
l l d d l
>
15
4
3
8
16
26
-10
15
19
l l l l w
>
16
4
0
12
23
42
-19
12
20
l l l l d
>
18
2
4
12
18
41
-23
10




P