Archives – Results – January 2022

 

Wednesday 12th January

Challenge Cup Second Round

Rochester United 5-0 Punjab United
Harrison Hume 6

Luis Dos Santos 33

Robbie Summerhayes 64

Emilio Regini-Moran 66, 90

 

 

 

 

Att:

Tuesday 11th January

Surrey Senior Cup

Chertsey Town 3-1 Croydon
Jake Baxter 2, 25

Bryan Taylor 43

Richard Pingling 16

 

Att: 156

 


 

Monday 10th January

Challenge Cup Second Round

Greenways 2-3 Crowborough Athletic
Tom Reardon 59

James Austin 90

 

Joe Tyrie 44

Jacob Lambert 65

Lucas Murrain 107

Att: AET

 


Saturday 8th January

Premier Division

Erith Town 1-2 Kennington
Steadman Callender 66 Robbie Dolan 29, 72
Att: 50
K Sports 0-1 Hollands & Blair
Joe Kane 57
Att: 93
Lordswood 0-2 Rusthall
 

 

Luke Adams 50

Armando Pires-Costa 90

Att: 85
Sheppey United 3-0 Bearsted
Billy Bennett 37

Liam Gillies 45

Warren Mfula 60

 

 

 

Att: 248

 

First Division

Kent Football Utd A-A Croydon
Beth Gboda 24

Jerome Walker 45

 

 

Att: 40 Match Abandoned 
Lewisham Borough 3-3 Faversham Strike Force
Aiden O’Dwyer 17

Bryan Zepo 45

Donnell Anderson 90

Paul Mancktelow 5

Tom Marapara 25

Tom Barton 86

Att:
Meridian VP 2-2 Greenways
Tyrone Headley 25

George Luck 63

Simon Walton  20

Andy Pierce 73

Att:
SC Thamesmead 0-3 Snodland Town
 

 

Dan Ashton 4, 35

Caine Smith 10

Att: 61
Sutton Athletic 5-2 Staplehurst Monarchs
Ijah Currie-Wilson 18, 40

Arlie Desanges 33

Conor Evans 36, 54

Liam Dawson 65

Kieran Pallett 79

 

Att:
Tooting Bec 1-3 Stansfleld
Ross Broadway 88

 

Macey Malyon 41, 49

Dan Parkinson 58

Att:

Monday 3rd January

Premier Division

Bearsted 2-2 Canterbury City
Andy Irvine 38

Sam Stace 57

Eniye Amgbaduba 80

Harry O’Donnell 85

Att: 113
Chatham Town 2-0 Sheppey United
Dan Bradshaw 24

Dean Beckwith 80

Att: 1,876
Erith Town 1-2 Welling Town
Jason Goodchild 43

 

Tim Monsheju 61

Casey Nolan-Samuels 88

Att: 102
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Tower Hamlets
Danny Lear 47(p), 65

 

Benas Vaivada 30, 77(p)

Hasan Yilmaz 90+7

Att: 128
Fisher  2-0 Crowborough Athletic
Julio Da Mata 43

Sam Edwards 76

 

 

Att: 168
Hollands & Blair 0-0 Kennington
x x
Att: 132
Holmesdale 2-3 Rusthall
Reuel Powell-Downey 52

Andy Constable 58

 

Jack Smith 11

Luke Adams 26

Tommy Lawrence 42

Att: 89
K Sports 0-4 Deal Town
 

 

 

Rene Rivera 30

Billy Munday 70

Troy Howard 83

Tom Chapman 90

Att: 108
Punjab United 0-0 Glebe
x x
Att: 92

First Division

Bridon Ropes 1-4 SC Thamesmead
Jack Kensington 83

 

 

Ayo Bakare 22, 70

Mason Simms 60

Joe Mattheews 79

Att: 61
Croydon 0-1 Tooting Bec
Ali Wiltshire 90
Att: 128
FC Elmstead 1-0 Meridian VP
Alex Arif 66
Att: 54
Faversham Strike Force 0-4 Larkfield & New Hythe
 

 

 

 

Josh Jackson 8

Hicham Akhazzan 28

Brett Ince 39

Stuart West 90

Att:
Kent Football Utd 2-3 Rochester United
Paul Iusuku 46

Jordan Samuels 75

 

Harrison Hume 37

Own Goal 69

Reece Gillies 81

Att: 65
Snodland Town 3-1 Lydd Town
Caine Smith 41, 52

Dan Ashton 90

Bradley Baker 12

 

Att: 134
Stansfeld 2-2 Sutton Athletic
Dan Parkinson 26(p), 39

 

Ijah Currie-Wilson 36

Arlie Desanges 52

Att:

 






Results Archive – November 2021

Results Archive – October 2021

P