Pre-Season Friendlies – 2021/22

A list of the Pre-Season Friendlies for our  SCEFL Clubs ahead of the 2021/22 Season.

We can only put here what we see, so this list is from games seen on Social Media or that have been sent in to us – It will be regularly updated.

They have also been added ‘by date’ on our Fixtures Page

Please contact the home clubs for kick off times and admission details.

PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted

Bearsted Badge 100

6th July – Bearsted v Margate Sports

10th July – Bearsted v Maidstone Utd

13th July – Herne Bay v Bearsted

17th July – Abbey Rangers v Bearsted

20th July – Bearsted v Snodland Town Res

24th July – Bearsted v Hythe Town


Canterbury City

Canterbury badge 100

3rd July – Meridian VP v Canterbury

10th July – Sevenoaks Town v Canterbury

17th July – Snodland Town v Canterbury

20th July – Canterbury v Faversham Town

24th July – Canterbury v Whitstable Town


Chatham Town

Chatham 100

3rd July – Chatham Town v Gillingham XI

10th July – Chatham Town v Faversham Town

13th July – Folkestone Invicta v Chatham Town

14th July – Chatham Town v Ebbsfleet Utd

24th July – Chatham Town v Welling Utd

26th July – Chatham Town v Maidstone Utd


Crowborough Athletic

crow 100

3rd July – Crawley DG v Crows

10th July – Eastbourne Town v Crows

17th July – Crows v Haywards Heath

24th July – Crows v Little Common


Deal Town

Deal 100

3rd July – Deal v Hythe Town

6th July – Deal v New Romney

10th July – Hawkinge Town v Deal

13th July – Deal v Whitstable Town

17th July – Deal v Lydd Town

20th July – Deal v Dover Athletic

24th July – Greenways v Deal


Erith & Belvedere

erith & belvedere new badge 100

3rd July – Corinthian v E&B

13th July – E&B v Greenways

17th July – Sevenoaks v E&B

20th July – VCD Athletic v E&B

22nd July – E&B v Stansfeld

29th July – E&B v Ramsgate


Erith Town

Erith Town 100

6th July – South Park v Erith Town

10th July – Snodland Town v Erith Town

17th July – FC Elmstead v Erith Town

24th July – Birtley Town v Erith Town


Fisher

Fisher 100

1st July – Cheshunt v Fisher

3rd July – Fisher v White Ensign

6th July – Fisher v Lewes

10th July – Peckham Town v Fisher

16th July – Barking v Fisher

24th July – Fisher v Clapton Community


Glebe

Glebe 100

26th June – Meridian VP v Glebe

3rd July – Glebe v AFC Croydon

10th July – Glebe v Lewes

10th July – Glebe v Epsom & Ewell

17th July – Glebe v East Grinstead

20th July – Glebe v Cray Wanderers

24th July – Glebe v Burgess Hill

27th July – Glebe v Ramsgate


Hollands & Blair

holland blair 100

3rd July – Kings Hill v H&B

10th July – Tilbury v H&B

15th July – Sittingbourne v Hollands & Blair

17th July – Beckenham Town v Hollands & Blair

21st July – Rochester United v H&B (TBC)

24th July – Sevenoaks Town v H&B


Holmesdale

Holmesdale badge 100

3rd July – Holmesdale v Faversham Town

10th July – Tooting Bec v Holmesdale

14th July – Holmesdale v UBF Academy

17th July – Otford Utd v Holmesdale

21st July – AFC Croydon v Holmesdale

24th July – Holmesdale v Farnboro OBG


Kennington

Kennington 100

3rd July – Kennington v FC Elmstead

6th July – Stansfeld v Kennington

10th July – Hythe Town v Kennington

13th July – Kennington v Sutton Ath

17th July – Kennington v Bexhill United

20th July – Whitstable Town v Kennington

24th July – Ashford United v Kennington


K Sports

K sports badge 100

26th June – K Sports v Hythe Town

10th July – K Sports v Ramsgate

13th July – Lydd Town v K Sports

26th July – K Sports v Dover Ath


Lordswood

100 badge lordswood

10th July – Herne Bay v Lordswood

17th July – Meridian VP v Lordswood


Punjab United

26th June – Punjab Utd v Faversham Town

3rd July – Diversity Tournament

6th July – Punjab Utd v VCD Athletic

9th July – Punjab Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd

17th July – Smethick v Punjab Utd

20th July – Herne Bay v Punjab Utd

24th July – Lydd Town v Punjab Utd

27th July – Faversham Town v Punjab Utd


Rusthall

Rusthall 100 badge

3rd July – Lingfield v Rusthall

13th July – Rusthall v Faversham Town

17th July – Rusthall v Croydon

20th July – Sutton Ath v Rusthall

24th July – Rusthall v Ramsgate


Sheppey United

sheppey united badge 100

8th July – Sittingbourne v Sheppey Utd

10th July – Margate v Sheppey Utd

13th July – Maidstone Utd v Sheppey Utd

17th July – Faversham Town v Sheppey Utd

20th July – Larkfield v Sheppey Utd

27th July – Ashford Utd v Sheppey Utd


Tower Hamlets

Tower Hamlets 100

19th June – Southend Manor v Tower Hamlets

26th June – Ilford v Tower Hamlets

3rd July – Kent Football Utd v Tower Hamlets

10th July – Hoddesdon Town v Tower Hamlets

17th July – Herne Bay u23s v Tower Hamlets

24th July – Enfield Borough v Tower Hamlets


Tunbridge Wells

3rd July – Snodland Town v Tunbridge Wells

6th July – Forest Hill Park v Tunbridge Wells

10th July – FC Elmstead v Tunbridge Wells

13th July – Tunbridge Wells v Charlton XI

17th July – Larkfield v Tunbridge Wells

20th July – Hythe Town v Tunbridge Wells

23rd July – Tunbridge Wells v Gillingham XI


Welling Town

3rd July – Sittingbourne v Welling Town

6th July – Welling Town v Herne Bay

10th July – Edgware Town v Welling Town

15th July – SC Thamesmead v Welling Town

17th July – Greenways v Welling Town

24th July – St Neots Town v Welling Town

27th July – FC Elmstead  v  Welling Town


FIRST DIVISION

Bridon Ropes

Bridon 100

3rd July – Beckenham Town v Bridon Ropes


Chessington & Hook United

chessington hook 100

TBC


Croydon

croydon 100 badge

3rd July – Horley Town v Croydon

7th July – Beckenham Town v Croydon

10th July – AFC Croydon v Croydon

17th July – Rusthall v Croydon

20th July – Oakwood v Croydon

24th July – South Park v Croydon


Faversham Strike Force

Faversham SFS 100

12th June – StrikeForce v Dover Academy

26th June – StrikeForce v Herne Bay u23s

10th July – StrikeForce v Kings Hill


FC Elmstead

fc elmstead 100

3rd July – Kennington v FC Elmstead

10th July – FC Elmstead v Tunbridge Wells

13th July – FC Elmstead v AFC Croydon

17th July – FC Elmstead v Erith Town

20th July – FC Elmstead v Farnboro OBG

27th July – FC Elmstead  v  Welling Town


Forest Hill Park

Forest FHP 100

6th July – FHP v Tunbridge Wells


Greenways

Greenways 100 Badge

3rd July – Greenways v Borden Village

13th July – E & Belvedere v Greenways

17th July – Greenways v Welling Town

20th July – Corinthian v Greenways

24th July – Greenways v Deal Town


Kent Football United

KFU Kent Football United badge 100

3rd July – KFU v Tower Hamlets

20th July – Beckenham Town v KFU


Lewisham Borough

Lewisham Borough badge 100

TBC


Larkfield & New Hythe

larkfield 100 badge

10th July – Cuxtpn 91 v Larkfield

17th July – Larkfield v Tunbridge Wells

20th July – Larkfield v Sheppey United

24th July – Larkfield v Eastbourne Town


Lydd Town

lydd 100

3rd July – Lydd Town v Deal Town Rgrs

10th July – Ide Hill v Lydd Town

13th July – Lydd Town v K Sports

17th July – Deal Town v Lydd Town

24th July – Lydd Town v Punjab Utd

27th July – Lydd Town v Aylesford


Meridian VP

Meridian VP 100 badge

19th June – Meridian VP 0-4 Beckenham Town

26th June – Meridian VP v Glebe

3rd July – Meridian VP v Canterbury

10th July – Meridian VP v Cray Valley Res

17th July – Meridian VP v Lordswood

24th July – Meridian VP v Otford Utd


Rochester United

Rochester united 100 badge

10th July – Rochester v Ashford Utd

14th July – Rochester v Beckenham Town


Snodland Town

3rd July – Snodland v Tunbridge Wells

10th July – Snodland v Erith Town

17th July – Snodland v Canterbury City

24th July – New Romney v Snodland Town


SC Thamesmead

3rd July – SC Thamesmead v Tudor Sports

10th July – SC Thamesmead v Farnboro OBG

15th July – SC Thamesmead v Welling Town

17th July – SC Thamesmead v Phoenix Sports

24th July – SC Thamesmead v Faversham Town


Stansfeld

Stansfeld 100

6th July – Stansfeld v Kennington

10th July – Stansfeld v Sheppey Utd u23s

13th July – Stansfeld v Farnboro OBG

16th July – Stansfeld v Halls Ath

19th July – Stansfeld v Cray Valley Res

22nd July – E & Belvedere v Stansfeld


Staplehurst Monarchs

staplehurst monarchs badge 100
3rd July – Staplehurst v Little Common
 
10th July – Staplehurst v Bexhill Utd
 
17th July – Cuxton 91 v Staplehurst
 
24th July – Kings Hill v Staplehurst

Sutton Athletic

sutton athletic 100

26th June – Sutton Ath v Dorking Wdrs Res

6th July – Sutton Ath v Faversham Town

13th July – Kennington v Sutton Ath

17th July – Corinthian u23s v Sutton Ath

20th July – Sutton Ath v Rusthall

24th July – Cuxton FC v Sutton Ath


Tooting Bec

tooting bec 100 badge

3rd July – Tooting & Mitcham v Tooting Bec

10th July – Tooting Bec v Holmesdale

17th July – Balham v Tooting Bec

20th July – Colliers Wood v Tooting Bec

24th July – Worcester Park v Tooting Bec


Westside FC

westside badge 100

TBC



All fixtures subject to change.



P