Fixtures

SCEFL Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the 2020/21 SCEFL Season.

Standard Kick-Off times are 7.45pm or 3pm.

All fixtures are subject to change.


Saturday 24th October

Premier Division

AFC Croydon v Corinthian

Canterbury City v Punjab Utd

Crowborough Ath v Erith & Belvedere

Erith Town v Chatham Town

Fisher v Deal Town

Hollands & Blair v K Sports

Lordswood v Balham

Sheppey United v Beckenham Town

Tunbridge Wells v Glebe

Welling Town v Bearsted

First Division

FC Elmstead v Holmesdale

Greenways v SC Thamesmead

Kennington v Croydon

Kent Football Utd v Forest Hill Park

Meridian VP v Lydd Town

Rochester Utd v Bridon Ropes

Snodland Town v Rusthall

Stansfeld v Sutton Athletic

Monday 26th October

First Division

SC Thamesmead v Forest Hill Park

Saturday 31st October

FA Vase First Round Proper

Holmesdale v AFC Uckfield Town

Kennington v Fisher

Risborough Rangers v Erith & Belvedere

Stansfeld v AFC Hayes

Sutton Athletic v Sheppey United

Welling Town v Hanworth Villa

Premier Division

Balham v Bearsted

Beckenham Town v Lordswood

Chatham Town v Hollands & Blair

Corinthian v Deal Town

Erith Town v Tunbridge Wells

K Sports v Glebe

Punjab Utd v Crowborough Ath

Tower Hamlets v Canterbury City

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Lewisham Borough

Kent Football Utd v Rochester Utd

Lydd Town v Greenways

Rusthall v Meridian VP

Snodland Town v FC Elmstead


Wednesday 4th November

Premier Division

Welling Town v AFC Croydon

Sussex Senior Cup

Midhurst & Easebourne v Crowborough Ath

Saturday 7th November

Premier Division

AFC Croydon v Hollands & Blair

Bearsted v Punjab Utd

Canterbury City v Erith Town

Corinthian v Chatham Town

Deal Town v Crowborough Ath

Glebe v Erith & Belvedere

K Sports v Beckenham Town

Lordswood v Fisher

Tunbridge Wells v Sheppey United

Welling Town v Tower Hamlets

First Division

Croydon v Sutton Athletic (1.45pm)

FC Elmstead v Lydd Town

Holmesdale v Forest Hill Park

Kent Football Utd v Snodland Town

Meridian VP v SC Thamesmead

Rochester Utd v Kennington

Rusthall v Stansfeld

Tuesday 10th November

Premier Division

AFC Croydon v Glebe

Bearsted v Deal Town

Beckenham Town v Balham

Erith & Belvedere v Welling Town

Lordswood v Chatham Town

Sheppey United v Hollands & Blair

First Division

SC Thamesmead v Bridon Ropes

Wednesday 11th November

Premier Division

Erith Town v Punjab Utd

Saturday 14th November

Premier Division

Beckenham Town v Corinthian

Chatham Town v K Sports

Crowborough Ath v Canterbury City

Deal Town v Erith Town

Erith & Belvedere v Bearsted

Glebe v Sheppey United

Hollands & Blair v Balham

Punjab Utd v Lordswood

Tower Hamlets v Tunbridge Wells

Welling Town v Fisher

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Rusthall

Croydon v Meridian VP (1.45pm)

Greenways v Stansfeld

Kennington v Forest Hill Park

Lydd Town v Kent Football Utd

Rochester United v FC Elmstead

Snodland Town v Holmesdale

Sutton Athletic v Lewisham Borough

Tuesday 17th November

Premier Division

Chatham Town v Deal Town

Corinthian v Erith Town

Crowborough Ath v Hollands & Blair

Fisher v AFC Croydon

Glebe v Punjab Utd

Sheppey United v K Sports

Surrey Senior Cup

Ashford Town v Croydon

Wednesday 18th November

Premier Division

Balham v Tunbridge Wells

Canterbury City v Bearsted

Tower Hamlets v Erith & Belvedere

Welling Town v Beckenham Town

Saturday 21st November

Premier Division

Balham v Chatham Town

Canterbury v Beckenham Town

Deal Town v AFC Croydon

Erith Town v Glebe

Fisher v Hollands & Blair

K Sports v Erith & Belvedere

Lordswood v Tower Hamlets

Punjab Utd v Welling Town

Sheppey United v Crowborough Ath

Tunbridge Wells v Corinthian

First Division

Croydon v Snodland Town (1.45pm)

FC Elmstead v Lewisham Borough

Holmesdale v Rochester United

Kent Football Utd v Kennington

Meridian VP v Greenways

Rusthall v Sutton Athletic

SC Thamesmead v Lydd Town

Stansfeld v Bridon Ropes



P