Fixtures

The 2021/22 League season will begin on 31st July with fixtures due to be released by the middle of July.

We have made an attempt to compile a list of friendly fixtures here.

Please double check kick-off times, admission details and location of games with the home club before travelling

A list of friendly fixtures ‘by club’ can be found here

All fixtures are subject to change

 


 

THURSDAY 24 JUNE

Post Lockdown Tournament

Chatham Town v Sheppey United

SATURDAY 26 JUNE

Faversham SF v Herne Bay u23s

Ilford v Tower Hamlets

K Sports v Hythe Town

Meridian VP v Glebe

Punjab Utd v Faversham Town

Sutton Ath v Dorking Wdrs Res

THURSDAY 1 JULY

Cheshunt v Fisher

SATURDAY 3 JULY

Beckenham Town v Bridon Ropes

Chatham Town v Gillingham XI

Corinthian v Erith & Belvedere

Crawley DG v Crowborough Ath

Deal Town v Hythe Town

Fisher v White Ensign

Glebe v AFC Croydon

Greenways v Borden Village

Holmesdale v Faversham Town

Horley Town v Croydon

Kent Football Utd v Tower Hamlets

Kennington v FC Elmstead

Kings Hill v Hollands & Blair

Lingfield v Rusthall

Lydd town v Deal Town Rgrs

Meridian VP v Canterbury

Punjab United Diversity Tournament

SC Thamesmead v Tudor Sports

Sittingbourne v Welling Town

Snodland Town v Tunbridge Wells

Staplehurst Mon Utd v Little Common

Tooting & Mitcham v Tooting Bec

TUESDAY 6 JULY

Bearsted v Margate Sports

Deal Town v New Romney

Fisher v Lewes

Forest Hill Park v Tunbridge Wells

Punjab Utd v VCD Athletic

South Park v Erith Town

Stansfeld v Kennington

Sutton Ath v Faversham Town

Welling Town v Herne Bay

WEDNESDAY 7 JULY

Beckenham Town v Croydon

THURSDAY 8 JULY

Sittingbourne v Sheppey Utd

FRIDAY 9 JULY

Punjab Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd

SATURDAY 10 JULY

AFC Croydon v Croydon

Bearsted v Maidstone Utd

Chatham Town v Faversham Town

Cuxton 91 v Larkfield & New Hythe

Eastbourne Town v Crowborough Ath

Edgware Town v Welling Town

Faversham SF v Kings Hill

FC Elmstead v Tunbridge Wells

Glebe v Epsom & Ewell

Glebe v Lewes

Hawkinge Town v Deal Town

Herne Bay v Lordswood

Hoddesdon Town v Tower Hamlets

Hythe Town v Kennington

Ide Hill v Lydd Town

K Sports v Ramsgate

Margate v Sheppey Utd

Meridian VP v Cray Valley Res

Peckham Town v Fisher

SC Thamesmead v Farnboro OBG

Sevenoaks Town v Canterbury

Snodland Town v Erith Town

Stansfeld v Sheppey Utd u23s

Staplehurst Mon Utd v Bexhill Utd

Tilbury v Hollands & Blair

Tooting Bec v Holmesdale

TUESDAY 13 JULY

Deal Town v Whitstable Town

Erith & Belvedere v Greenways

FC Elmstead v AFC Croydon

Folkestone Invicta v Chatham Town

Herne Bay v Bearsted

Kennington v Sutton Ath

Lydd Town v K Sports

Maidstone Utd v Sheppey Utd

Rusthall v Faversham Town

Stansfeld v Farnboro OBG

Tunbridge Wells v Charlton XI

WEDNESDAY 14 JULY

Chatham Town v Ebbsfleet Utd

Holmesdale v UBF Academy

Rochester Utd v Beckenham Town

THURSDAY 15 JULY

SC Thamesmead v Welling Town

Sittingbourne v Hollands & Blair

FRIDAY 16 JULY

Barking v Fisher

Stansfeld v Halls Ath

SATURDAY 17 JULY

Abbey Rangers v Bearsted

Balham v Tooting Bec

Beckenham Town v Hollands & Blair

Corinthian u23s v Sutton Ath

Crowborough Ath v Haywards Heath

Cuxton 91 v Staplehurst Mon Utd

Deal Town v Lydd Town

Faversham Town v Sheppey Utd

FC Elmstead v Erith Town

Glebe v East Grinstead

Greenways v Welling Town

Herne Bay u23s v Tower Hamlets

Kennington v Bexhill United

Larkfield v Tunbridge Wells

Meridian VP v Lordswood

Otford Utd v Holmesdale

Rusthall v Croydon

SC Thamesmead v Phoenix Sports

Sevenoaks v Erith & Belvedere

Smethick v Punjab Utd

Snodland Town v Canterbury

MONDAY 19 JULY

Stansfeld v Cray Valley Res

TUESDAY 20 JULY

Bearsted v Snodland Town Res

Beckenham Town v Kent Football Utd

Canterbury v Faversham Town

Colliers Wood v Tooting Bec

Corinthian v Greenways

Deal Town v Dover Athletic

FC Elmstead v Farnboro OBG

Glebe v Cray Wanderers

Herne Bay v Punjab Utd

Hythe Town v Tunbridge Wells

Larkfield v Sheppey Utd

Oakwood v Croydon

Sutton Ath v Rusthall

VCD Athletic v Erith & Belvedere

Whitstable Town v Kennington

WEDNESDAY 21 JULY

AFC Croydon v Holmesdale

Rochester United v Hollands & Blair

THURSDAY 22 JULY

Erith & Belvedere v Stansfeld

FRIDAY 23 JULY

Tunbridge Wells v Gillingham XI

SATURDAY 24 JULY

Ashford United v Kennington

Bearsted v Hythe Town

Birtley Town v Erith Town

Canterbury v Whitstable Town

Chatham Town v Welling Utd

Crowborough Ath v Little Common

Cuxton 91 v Sutton Ath

Enfield Borough v Tower Hamlets

Fisher v Clapton Community

Glebe v Burgess Hill

Greenways v Deal Town

Holmesdale v Farnboro OBG

Kings Hill v Staplehurst Mon

Larkfield v Eastbourne Town

Lydd Town v Punjab Utd

Meridian VP v Otford Utd

New Romney v Snodland Town

Rusthall v Ramsgate

SC Thamesmead v Faversham Town

Sevenoaks Town v Hollands & Blair

South Park v Croydon

St Neots Town v Welling Town

Worcester Park v Tooting Bec

MONDAY 26 JULY

K Sports v Dover Ath

TUESDAY 27 JULY

Chatham Town v Maidstone Utd

Faversham Town v Punjab Utd

FC Elmstead  v  Welling Town

Glebe v Ramsgate

Lydd Town v Aylesford

THURSDAY 29 JULY

Erith & Belvedere v Ramsgate



P