Pre-Season Friendly Results – 2018/19 Season

scefl pre-season friendly 2018

Premier Division

AFC Croydon Ath

7th July – AFC Croydon 7-0 Westside FC

24th July – AFC Croydon 2-0 Lewisham Boro

10th July – AFC Croydon 1-1 Guildford City

14th July – AFC Croydon 1-0 Lingfield

17th July – Colliers Wood Utd v AFC Croydon

21st July – Bridon Ropes 2-2 AFC Croydon

26th July – AFC Croydon 3-3 FC Elmstead

28th July – AFC Croydon 0-0 Chipstead

Bearsted

7th July – Bearsted 0-2 Sittingbourne

14th July – Bearsted ? ? Kings Hill FC

17th July – Sutton Athletic 2-3 Bearsted

28th July – Bearsted v SC Thamesmead

Beckenham Town

14th July – Dorking Wdrs XI 1-4 Beckenham

17th July – FC Elmstead 0-6 Beckenham

24th July – Erith & Belvedere 0-4 Beckenham

26th July – Beckenham 0-4 Millwall XI

28th July – Phoenix Sports Res 1-4 Beckenham

31st July – Beckenham Town 1-1 Ashford Utd

Canterbury City

14th July – Rochester United 2-3 Canterbury

17th July – Canterbury 1-2 Sittingbourne

19th July – Margate Sports FC 2-5 Canterbury

21st July – Faversham Town 0-0 Canterbury

24th July – Hythe Town 1-3 Canterbury

28th July – Margate 5-0 Canterbury

Chatham Town

10th July – Sutton Athletic 0-4 Chatham

14th July – Chatham 2-1 Faversham Town

17th July – Chatham 3-0 Ashford Utd

21st July – Chatham 2-0 Holmesdale

24th July – Chatham 1-1 Gillingham

27th July – Chatham 1-2 Cray Wanderers

28th July – Welling Town 5-5 Chatham

31st July – Phoenix Sports 5-4 Chatham

Corinthian

14th July – Corinthian 3-0 South Park

17th July – Corinthian 2-1 SC Thamesmead

21st July – Corinthian 1-0 Barking FC

28th July – Corinthian 0-3 Corinthian Casuals

31st July – Corinthian 2-0 Rochester United

Cray Valley PM

7th July – Greenways 2-6 Cray Valley

14th July – Cray Valley 5-1 Sittingbourne

17th July – Cray Valley 0-2 Folkestone Invicta

21st July – Cray Valley 1-0 Cray Wanderers

26th July – Greenwich Borough 2-2 Cray Valley

28th July – Rochester Utd 0-6 Cray Valley

1st Aug – Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Cray Valley

Crowborough Athletic

7th July – Lancing FC 2-1 Crowborough

10th July – Crowborough 1-1 AFC Uckfield

14th July – Haywards Heath 2-0 Crowborough

17th July – Crowborough 3-2 Eastbourne Utd

21st July – Pagham 4-4 Crowborough

24th July – Kent Football United 2-0 Crowborough

28th July – Langley Wanderers 2-2 Crowborough

Croydon

7th July – Croydon 0-4 Chipstead

14th July – Corinthian-Casuals XI 0-1 Croydon

21st July – Croydon 1-6 Barnet XI

28th July – Balham 2-2 Croydon

Deal Town

2nd July – Deal 1-5 Dover Athletic – details

7th July – Deal 1-0 Margate – details

9th July – Deal 2-2 Gillingham XI – details

17th July – Deal Town 4-0 New Romney – details

21st July – Deal Town 2-3 Sevenoaks Town – details

24th July – Deal Town 0-2 Ramsgate – details

28th July – Deal Town 5-0 Lydd Town

Erith Town

9th July – Erith 5-0 Tonbridge Angels XI

14th July – Bridon Ropes 1-0 Erith

17th July – Meridian Sports 0-4 Erith

20th July – Erith 0-1 Aveley

24th July – Phoenix Sports 3-0 Erith

27th July – Erith Town 2-0 Greenwich Borough

31st July – Holmesdale 1-4 Erith Town

Fisher

14th July – Fisher 2-0 Peacehaven & Telscombe

17th July – Fisher 1-1 Millwall XI

21st July – Fisher 6-0 FC Stansted

24th July – Fisher 2-3 Barkingside

28th July – Bromleians 0-2 Fisher

Glebe

7th July – Glebe 5-1 Bromleians

14th July – Glebe 4-0 Stansfeld

17th July – Glebe 0-1 Bowers & Pitsea

21st July – Glebe 6-0 Sporting Bengal

28th July – Glebe 1-0 Hanwell Town

31st July – Glebe 2-1 Bromley FC

Hollands & Blair

12th July – Blair 6-1 Sittingbourne XI –

14th July – Blair 1-4 Tilbury

18th July – Blair 2-1 Bridon Ropes

21st July – Stansfeld 4-1 Blair

24th July – Holmesdale 0-2 Blair

26th July – Blair 2-0 Snodland Town

28th July – Faversham Town 5-0 Blair

31st July – Blair 1-2 Sutton Athletic

K Sports

5th July – K Sports 2-1 Oakland Leopards

10th July – K Sports 0-2 East Grinstead

14th July – K Sports 2-3 Phoenix Sports

18th July – Kennington 1-2 KSports

21st July – K Sports 5-0 Greenways

25th July – K Sports 5-2 Little Common

28th July – K Sports 0-5 VCD Athletic

Lordswood

19th July – Kings Hill 0-4 Lordswood

21st July – Margate Sports 2-10 Lordswood

24th July – Lordswood 0-2 East Grinstead

26th July – Lordswood 5-1 Margate XI

28th July – Lordswood 1-2 Whitstable Town

31st July – Lordswood 1-1 SC Thamesmead

Punjab United

4th July – Punjab 5-0 Phoenix Sports

7th July – Punjab 3-3 Ramsgate

12th July – Punjab 2-0 Lewisham Boro

14th July – Punjab 0-2 VCD Athletic

21st July – Punjab v Clapton FC

24th July – Punjab 3-1 Cray Wanderers

25th July – Punjab 2-3 Meridian VP

28th July – Sporting Khalsa 4-1 Punjab

1st August – Greenways FC – Home – 7.45pm

Rusthall

10th July – Otford Utd 0-2 Rusthall

14th July – Broadbridge Heath 2-2 Rusthall

21st July – Kennington 5-1 Rusthall

28th July – East Preston 0-1 Rusthall

Sheppey United

7th July – Sheppey 1-7 Gillingham XI

12th July – Sheppey 3-3 Herne Bay

14th July – SC Thamesmead 1-2 Sheppey

17th July – Sheppey 3-0 Faversham Town

21st July – Kent Football Utd 1-2 Sheppey

24th July – Sheppey 11-0 Kennington

28th July – Sittingbourne 1-2 Sheppey

Tunbridge Wells

10th July – Kent Football Utd 1-7 Tunbridge Wells

14th July – Whitstable Town 2-0 Tunbridge Wells

19th July – Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Tunbridge Wells

21st July – Tonbridge Angels 3-0 Tunbridge Wells

28th July – Sevenoaks Town 3-2 Tunbridge Wells

First Division

Bridon Ropes

4th July – Bridon Ropes 0-3 Meridian Sports

12th July – Glebe FC u23 1-3 Bridon Ropes

14th July – Bridon Ropes 1-0 Erith Town

18th July – Hollands & Blair 2-1 Bridon Ropes

21st July – Bridon Ropes 2-2 AFC Croydon

28th July – South East Ath 1-3 Bridon Ropes

Erith & Belvedere

14th July – Corinthian Res 4-1 Erith & Belvedere

19th July – Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Tunbridge Wells

24th July – Erith & Belvedere 0-4 Beckenham Town

25th July – Greenwich Boro 1-0 Erith & Belvedere

1st Aug – Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Cray Valley PM

FC Elmstead

17th July – Beckenham Town 6-0 Elmstead

21st July – FC Elmstead 5-2 Metrogas

26th July – AFC Croydon Ath 3-3 FC Elmstead

28th July – FC Elmstead 2-0 Sydenham Sports

2nd Aug – Farnboro OBG – Home

Forest Hill Park

7th July – Welling Park 2-3 Forest Hill Park

10th July – Sittingbourne 1-1 Forest Hill Park

14th July – Forest Hill Park 17-0 Erith & Belv Res.

21st July – Otford Utd 0-2 Forest Hill Park

25th July – Forest Hill Park 4-1 Farnboro OBG

28th July – Dorking Wanderers XI 1-5 Forest Hill Park

Greenways

7th July – Greenways 2-6 Cray Valley PM

14th July – Greenways 1-4 Kennington

21st July – K Sports 5-0 Greenways

28th July – Greenways v K Sports Res

Holmesdale

21st July – Chatham Town 2-0 Holmesdale

24th July – Holmesdale 0-2 Hollands & Blair

28th July – Holmesdale 1-3 Phoenix Sports

31st July – Holmesdale 1-4 Erith Town

Kennington FC

7th July – Ashford FC 1-3 Kennington

14th July – Greenways 1-4 Kennington

18th July – Kennington 1-2 K Sports

19th July – Kennington 4-0 Margate u23s

21st July – Kennington 5-1 Rusthall

24th July – Sheppey United 11-0 Kennington

28th July – New Romney 0-3 Kennington

Kent Football United

10th July – Kent Football 1-7 Tunbridge Wells

14th July – Littlehampton 4-5 Kent Football

16th July – Rochester City 1-4 Kent Football

21st July – Kent Football 1-2 Sheppey United

24th July – Kent Football 2-0 Crowborough Athletic

Lewisham Borough

12th July – Punjab Utd 2-0 Lewisham Borough

14th July – Chessington & Hook 3-1 Lewisham Borough

24th July – AFC Croydon 2-0 Lewisham Borough

28th July – Abbey Rangers 4-0 Lewisham Borough

Lydd Town

14th July – Lydd 5-0 Lordswood Res

17th July – Lydd 0-4 Hythe Town

21st July – Lydd 0-3 Bexhill Utd

24th July – Whitstable Town 2-1 Lydd

28th July – Deal Town 5-0 Lydd

31st July – Lydd 2-2 Ashford FC

Meridian VP

14th July – Tudor Sports FC 2-1 Meridian

25th July – Punjab United 2-3 Meridian

Phoenix Sports Res

14th July – Metrogas 2-4 Phoenix Sports

17th July – Sevenoaks Res 1-2 Phoenix Sports

19th July – Glebe u23s 1-2 Phoenix Sports

21st July – Tudor Sports FC 1-0 Phoenix Sports

24th July – Stansfeld 6-4 Phoenix Sports

26th July – Phoenix Sports 4-2 Thamesmead Town XI

28th July – Phoenix Sports 1-4 Beckenham Town

Rochester United

14th July – Rochester 2-3 Canterbury City

18th July – Rochester 2-4 Otford United

21st July – Rochester 0-4 VCD Athletic

23rd July – Rochester 1-4 Hastings United

28th July – Rochester 0-6 Cray Valley PM

31st July – Corinthian 2-0 Rochester

SC Thamesmead

9th July – SC Thamesmead 1-8 Cray Wanderers

14th July – SC Thamesmead 1-2 Sheppey United

17th July – Corinthian 2-1 SC Thamesmead

21st July – SC Thamesmead 1-4 Ashford Utd

25th July – Welling Town 3-4 SC Thamesmead

28th July – Bearsted v SC Thamesmead

31st July – Lordswood 1-1 SC Thamesmead

Snodland Town

12th July – Staplehurst Monarchs 3-2 Snodland

21st July – Snodland v Herne Bay U21

26th July – Hollands & Blair 2-0 Snodland

Stansfeld

14th July – Glebe 4-0 Stansfeld

19th July – Tudor Sports FC v Stansfeld

21st July – Stansfeld 4-1 Hollands & Blair

24th July – Stansfeld 6-4 Phoenix Sports Res

Sutton Athletic

10th July – Sutton Ath 0-4 Chatham Town

14th July – Otford Utd 3-3 Sutton Ath

17th July – Sutton Ath 2-3 Bearsted FC

21st July – Bromleians 3-0 Sutton Ath

24th July – Corinthian XI 1-6 Sutton Ath

28th July – Sutton Ath 0-4 East Grinstead

31st July – Hollands & Blair 1-2 Sutton Ath

Welling Town

14th July – Welling Town 1-5 Heybridge Swifts

16th July – Welling Town 2-3 Cray Wanderers

21st July – Welling Town 3-5 Leyton Orient XI

25th July – SC Thamesmead 4-3 Welling Town

28th July – Welling Town 5-5 Chatham Town


P