Kent County League Constitution

The Kent County League have announced their 2021/22 Season constitution.

This is now subject to confirmation at the AGM on Thursday 24th July.

The Kent County is the primary Feeder League for the SCEFL.

Premier Division (16)
Borden Village
Bromleians
Crockenhill
Farnborough OBG
Fleetdown Utd
Hawkinge Town
HSFP Ten-Em-Bee (from D1W)
Ide Hill
K Sports Reserves
Kings Hill
New Romney
Otford
Peckham Town
Red Velvet (from D1W)
Stansfeld (O&B)
Tudor Sports

Division 1 Central & East (14)
Ashford
Cinque Ports (from Div2C&E)
Cuxton 1991
Guru Nanak
Hollands & Blair Reserves
Lordswood Reserves
Minster (from Div2C&E)
Rochester City
Rusthall Reserves
Snodland Town Reserves
Sturry
Tenterden Town
Thanet Utd
Whitstable Town Reserves

Division 1 West (14)
AFC Mottingham
Belvedere
Bexley
Chipstead
Club Langley
Crayford Arrows (from Div2W)
Danson Sports (from Div2W)
Halls AFC
Metrogas
South East Athletic
SC Thamesmead Reserves (from Div2W)
Sutton Athletic Reserves
Tudor Sports Reserves (from Div2W)
Welling Park

Division 2 Central & East (13)
Aylesford (from Div2 C&E)
Bearsted Reserves
Cuxton 1991 Reserves
Deal Town Rangers
Greenways Aces (from Div3W)
Hildenborough Athletic (from Div3 C&E)
Lydd Town Reserves
Minster FC Reserves (from Div3C&E)
Punjab Utd Reserves
Rochester City Reserves
Staplehurst Monarchs Utd Reserves
West Farleigh
Woodnesborough

Division 2 West (13)
Bridon Ropes Reserves (from Div3W)
Bromleians Reserves (from Div3W)
Dulwich Village
Halstead (from Div3W)
Equinoccial
Erith & Belvedere Reserves (new)
Farnborough OBG Reserves (from Div3W)
Fleetdown Utd Reserves
Long Lane
Metrogas Reserves (from Div3W)
Orpington
Parkwood Rangers
Stansfeld OB Club Reserves

Division 3 Central & East (13)
AFC Rangers (new)
Canterbury City University
Gillingham Town
Ide Hill Reserves
Larkfield & New Hythe Reserves (new)
Lenham Wanderers (new)
Lokomotiv Canterbury
New Romney Reserves
Paddock Wood
Pilgrims
Tankerton
Tenterden Town Reserves
West Kingsdown (new)

Division 3 West (13)
AFC Lewisham
Balma (new)
Bexley Reserves
Beyer Neverlusen (new)
Danson Sports Reserves
Dartford Celtic (from Div3W)
Drummond Athletic (from Div2W)
Falconwood (new)
FC Greenwich (new)
Long Lane Reserves
Otford Utd Reserves (new)
South East Athletic Reserves
Welling Town Reserves

You can visit the Kent County League Website here





P