Challenge Cup – 1st March

 

SCEFL Challenge Cup 21/22
1 Mar 2022
- 7:30 pm
Glebe
3 1
Westside FC
SCEFL Challenge Cup 21/22
1 Mar 2022
- 7:45 pm
Crowborough Ath
5 1
Chatham Town

 

Crowborough Athletic and Glebe are through to the semi finals of the Challenge Cup after home wins tonight.

The Crows were impressive 5-1 victors over a young Chatham Town side, with Harry Osborne, Elliott Duncan, Ollie Styles, Regan Bowden and Lucas Murrain getting the goals for the hosts.

Glebe had to come from behind to see off First Division Westside.

Following an early opener for the visitors, Charlie Penny scored twice and Ryan King Elliott got the other for a Glebe side keen to earn some silverware this year.

 

show in full screen
First Round
club logo
Lewisham Borough
club logo
Kent Football United
3
2
club logo
Rochester United
club logo
Hollands & Blair
2
1
club logo
Westside
club logo
Tooting Bec
5
0
club logo
Meridian VP
club logo
Erith & Belvedere
1
5
club logo
Fisher
club logo
Welling Town
2
1
club logo
Deal Town
club logo
Canterbury City
6
1
club logo
Lydd Town
club logo
Kennington
1
2
club logo
Crowborough Ath
club logo
Rusthall
3
0
Round Two
club logo
Chessington & Hook
club logo
Glebe
0
3
club logo
Erith Town
club logo
Tower Hamlets
1
2
club logo
Holmesdale
club logo
FC Elmstead
2
1
club logo
Lordswood
club logo
K Sports
1
2
club logo
Snodland Town
club logo
Chatham Town
1
4
club logo
Sutton Athletic
club logo
SC Thamesmead
1(3)
1(2)
club logo
Larkfield & New Hythe
club logo
Tunbridge Wells
1
2
club logo
Kennington
club logo
Faversham Strike Force
5
0
club logo
Bridon Ropes
club logo
Lewisham Borough
2
1
club logo
Rochester United
club logo
Punjab United
5
0
club logo
Croydon
club logo
Westside
1(4)
1(5)
club logo
Erith & Belvedere
club logo
Forest Hill Park
5
2
club logo
Sheppey United
club logo
Bearsted
2
0
club logo
Greenways
club logo
Crowborough Ath
2
3
club logo
Stansfeld
club logo
Fisher
0
3
club logo
Staplehurst Monarchs
club logo
Deal Town
1
3
Round Three
club logo
Holmesdale
club logo
Tunbridge Wells
3
0
club logo
Sutton Athletic
club logo
Tower Hamlets
6
2
club logo
Kennington
club logo
Sheppey United
0
2
club logo
Crowborough Ath
club logo
Erith & Belvedere
3
0
club logo
Chatham Town
club logo
Rochester United
6
1
club logo
K Sports
club logo
Deal Town
2(1)
2(3)
club logo
Bridon Ropes
club logo
Westside
0
1
club logo
Glebe
club logo
Fisher
3
0
Quarter Finals
club logo
Deal Town
club logo
Sheppey United
2
4
club logo
Holmesdale
club logo
Sutton Athletic
0
1
club logo
Crowborough Ath
club logo
Chatham Town
5
1
club logo
Glebe
club logo
Westside
3
1
Semi Finals
club logo
Sheppey United
club logo
Sutton Athletic
club logo
Sutton Athletic
club logo
Sheppey United
1
2
2
5
3
7
club logo
Crowborough Ath
club logo
Glebe
club logo
Glebe
club logo
Crowborough Ath
1
1
0
1
1
2
Final
club logo
Crowborough Ath
club logo
Sheppey United
2
5

 





P