Archives – Results – September 2019

scefl season September 2019

Archives – Results – September 2019

Premier Division – 30th September

K Sports 4-0 Lordswood FT
Matt Gething 31, 45

Regan Corke 76

Josh Brown 85

 

 

Att:45

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 29th September

Greenwich Borough 6-5 Stansfeld FT
Johnny Miller-Annor 15

Richard Jimoh 45

Ollie Bennett 64, 95

Ryan Green 105

Alex Nelson 110

Lennie Wise 58, 69

George White 85

Casey Killea 98

Ben Holland 116

 

After Extra Time Att:85

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 28th September

Hollands & Blair 5-2 Croydon FT
Liam Stone 4

Harry Goodger 38

Jack Simon 45

Michael Osunkoya 50

Callum McGeehan 88

Richard Pingling 32

Jack Sims 54

 

 

 

Att:88
AFC Croydon 1-2 Punjab United FT
Jake Rose 73

 

Adam Cuthbert 6

Rohan Badbhagi 50

Att:31

 

 


Premier Division – 28th September

Beckenham Town 4-2 Bearsted FT
Damien Ramsamy 16

Harvey Brand 29

Ashley Carew 34

Shameek Farrell 77

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 38

Lucian Scarlat 48

 

 

Att:90
Corinthian 2-1 Tunbridge Wells FT
Oscar Housego 37

Jack Bath 51

Danny Powell 12

 

Att:92
Crowborough Ath 0-5 Sheppey  United FT
 

 

 

Dan Bradshaw 29(p), 43

Danny Leonard 40

Jez Hammond 51

Hicham Akhazzan 86

Att:122
Erith & Belvedere 1-2 Deal Town FT
Chan Quan 60 Luke Biggington 27

Connor Coyne 75

Att:55
Erith Town 1-2 Chatham Town FT
Jack Clark 71

 

Own Goal 25

Michael Hagan 60

Att:68
Fisher 2-3 K Sports FT
Luke With 9

Jamie Yila 28(p)

 

Jack Bray 53

Regan Corke 83

James Alderman 90

Att:128
Welling Town 3-0 Lordswood FT
Tijani Oshilokun 10

Elyon Marshall-Katung 15

Joel Thompson 39

 

 

 

Att:33

 

 


First Division – 28th September

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Forest Hill Park FT
James Murphy 80 Shaveize Williams 75, 87
Att:33
Holmesdale 2-0 Rochester United FT
Nathan Palmer 44

Ryan Golding 73

 

 

Att:40
Lewisham Borough 1-1 Greenways FT
Ijah Currie-Wilson 23 Brad Cross 32
Att:60
Lydd Town 2-2 FC Elmstead FT
Declan Wale 42

Callum Edwards 89

Marcus Cassius 87

Luke Markey 90

Att:37
Rusthall 3-0 Meridian VP FT
Luke Adams 25, 28(p)

Charlie Clover 35

x

 

Att:118
Snodland Town 4-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Ellis Hutton 43, 60

Harry Kingdon 85

George Mulonda 88

Aaron Guard 16

 

 

Att:37
Sutton Athletic 2-0 SC Thamesmead FT
Conor Evans 34

Luke Coleman 50

 

 

Att:61

 

 





 

 

Premier Division – 25th September

Greenwich Boro 1-2 Glebe FT
Fred Obasa 66 Jamie Philpot 64, 68
Att:??
Hollands & Blair 1-0 Chatham Town FT
Ashley Brown 83
Att:380

First Division – 25th September

Holmesdale 3-1 FC Elmstead FT
Andy Constable 33

Germaine Jeannoel 83

Ryan Golding 88

Ahmed Deen 73(p)

 

 

Att:44
Sutton Athletic 7-0 Kent Football Utd FT
Callum Flynn 4

Arlie Desanges 41, 45, 59

Conor Evans 78, 79

Sam Bailey 90

 

 

 

 

Att:62

 


London Senior Cup – 25th September

Beckenham Town 0-6 Brentford B FT
x

 

 

 

Chris Jensen 20, 74, 89

Jayen Brissett 45

Mads Roberslev 58

Gustav Mogenson 70

Att:85

 


Hospitals Charity Cup – 25th September

Snodland Town 3-2 Erith & Belvedere FT
Ellis Hutton 45, 75

Anthony Fenech 87

Chan Quan 22

Eric De Melo 81

Att:34

 

 

 


Premier Division – 24th September

Bearsted 3-3 Corinthian FT
James Bassey-Saldanha 23

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 46, 70

 

Josh Stirman 3

James Trueman 73

Jamie Miller 90

Att:77
Deal Town 0-1 Sheppey United FT
x Jez Hammond 4
Att147
Lordswood 1-1 Canterbury City FT
Luke Medley 55(p) Liam King 87
Att:52
Tunbridge Wells  7-0 K Sports FT
Josh Frogatt 1, 75

Danny Powell 11

Luke Blewden 63

George Blake 77, 85

Fjord Rogers 85

 

 

 

 

Att:157

London Senior Trophy – 24th September

Tooting & Mitcham 5-2 Fisher FT
Jamari Brissett 4

Nebay Haile 24, 32

Hamed Timite 88

David Castanho 90

Isaac Nkosi 7(p)

Jamie Yila 55

 

 

Att:??

 


Sussex Senior Cup – 24th September

Steyning Town 5-1 Crowborough Athletic FT
Grant Radmore17, 37, 89

Josh Maher 47

Tiago Andrade 70

Rory Salter 82

 

 

Att:??

 

 




 


First Division – 23rd September

Greenways 1-2 Rusthall FT
Lewis Wood 30 Reuel Powell-Downey 55, 60
Att:60

 


Premier Division – 21st September

 

Canterbury City 2-1 Erith Town FT
Matt Day 12

Dean Grant 89

Steadman Callender 21

 

Att:119
Chatham Town 4-0 Lordswood FT
Harry Harding  42, 46, 85

Luis Dos Santos 78

 

 

Att: 556
Deal Town 3-0 Crowborough Ath  FT
Ben Chapman 13

Nick Treadwell 50

Sam Wilson 64

x

 

 

Att:193
Greenwich Borough 2-3 Beckenham Town FT
Kemo Darboe 45, 85

 

 

Stefan Cox 8

Steven Townsend 49

Own Goal 89

Att:??
Hollands & Blair 1-0 Fisher FT
Justin Ascheri 82 x
Att:142
K Sports 1-1 Corinthian FT
Matt Gething 61(p) Oscar Housego 74(p)
Att:43
Punjab United 2-2 Erith & Belvedere FT
Ola Akinwande 59

Simon Cuthbert 77

Eric De Melo 21, 44

 

Att:27
Sheppey United 6-0 AFC Croydon FT
Dan Bradshaw 7, 50(p)

Harrison Carnegie 8

Laurent Hamici 41

Danny Leonard 61

Connor Wilkins 82

 

 

 

 

 

Att:169
Tunbridge Wells 4-4 Bearsted FT
Euan Sahadow 17, 36(p)

Jason Thompson 30

Jordan Wells 85

James Bassey-Saldanha 3(p)

Emmanuel Olawasemo 49, 65

Michael Dalton 72

Att:269

 


 

First Division – 21st September

 

Croydon 3-2 Lydd Town FT
Richard Pingling 15

Andy Somo 26, 64

Tom Ripley 68

Alex Coyne 80

 

Att:??
FC Elmstead 4-1 Bridon Ropes FT
Ashley Bertrand 7

Steven Karkari 11

Jordan Anderson 77

Antonio Gonnella 90

Nathan Simpson 47

 

 

 

Att22
Forest Hill Park 1-0 Snodland Town FT
Brandon Taverner 31 x
Att:??
Kent Football Utd 1-1 Stansfeld FT
James Owolabi 30 Ryan Hassan 27
Att:51
Meridian VP 0-0 Holmesdale FT
x x
Att:??
Rochester Utd 3-0 Sutton Athletic FT
Lewis Cook 19

Connor Cox 55, 59

 

 

Att:53
Rusthall 2-2 Lewisham Borough FT
Tommy Lawrence 18

Luke Adams 71

Bruce Muchenje 10

Tyrell Thomas 26

Att:92
SC Thamesmead 4-3 Kennington FT
Dan Edwards 28, 63

Tim Beckford 33, 85

 

Joe Fisher 31(p)

Charlie Owen 55

Rob Greenfield 78(p)

Att: 40

First Division – 18th September

Bridon Ropes 2-6 Croydon FT
Sam Cassell 15

Liam Donaldson 38

 

 

Richard Pingling 20

Andy Somo 22, 27

Charlie Gee 76, 82

Oliver Spedding 87

Att:65

Hospitals Charity Cup – 18th September

Forest Hill Park 3-1 Bromleians FT
Ollie Milton 3

Kris Queeley 33

Shaveize Williams 82

Louie Clarke 60

 

 

Att:??

FA Vase – 17th September

 

Molesey 0-2 Greenwich Borough FT
 

 

Richard Jimoh 49

Fred Obasa 74

Att:??
Tunbridge Wells 5-1 Knaphill FT
Danny Powell 19

Josh Frogatt 21

Freeman Rogers 39

Euan Sahadow 81

Josh Frogatt 83

Angel Zapata 31

 

 

 

 

Att:??




Premier Division – 17th September

Beckenham Town 3-2 Erith & Belvedere FT
Steve Townsend 32

Harvey Brand 53

Junior Kaffo 90

Arthur Feudjio 38

Eric De Melo 61

 

Att:110
Corinthian 1-2 Welling Town FT
Ross Obazee 83

 

Adam O’Neill 44(p)

Ashley Wright 51

Att:49
Punjab United 1-1 Glebe FT
Ola Akinwande 38 Jamie Philpot 65
Att:37

First Division – 17th September

Stansfeld 0-1 FC Elmstead FT
Marcus Cassius 9
Att:48

Sussex Charity Cup – 17th September

Peacehaven & Telscombe 3-2 Crowborough Ath FT
Mikey Lloyd 23

Brandon Kilula 39

Josh Marshall 72

Sam Carrington 30

Luke Leppard 90

 

Att:??

Hospitals Charity Cup – 17th September

Kent Football Utd 1-2 Crockenhill FT
x x
Att:68

FA Vase – 15th September

Erith & Belvedere 9-2 Oakwood FT
Guyliano Mpungi 35

Kam Pope-Campbell 43

Baba Adeniran 52, 65, 75

Thomas Ngegba 56, 58

Chan Quan 80

Eric De Melo 87

Tom Familton 62, 85

 

 

 

 

 

Att:60

Premier Division – 14th September

Bearsted 2-2 Canterbury City FT
James Bassey-Saldanha 35

Luke Burdon 53

Matt Day 49, 85

 

Att:93
Corinthian 5-0 Erith Town FT
Jack Mahoney 35(p)

Josh Stirman 48, 60, 82

Andres Tobon 86

x

 

 

Att:49
Fisher 1-1 Chatham Town FT
Billy Brown 15 Harry Harding 85
Att:172

First Division – 14th September

Lewisham Boro 2-1 Sutton Athletic FT
Bruce Muchenje 8

Ijah Currie-Wilson 46

Arlie Desanges 28

 

Att:??

FA Vase Second Qualifying Round – 14th September

Sidlesham 2-4 Kennington AET
Rob Madden 32

Morgan Forry 88

 

 

Charlie Owen 2

Gary Clarke 52

Tom Scorer 116

George Latham 119

Att:??
Midhurst & Easebourne 0-2 Crowborough Ath FT
x

 

Luke Leppard 7

Kieran Scantlebury 63

Att??
Hollands & Blair 1-2 Deal Town FT
Harry Goodger 70

 

Jack Penny 26

Ben Cardwell 85

Att:102
Holmesdale 0-1 Egham Town FT
x Craig Tomkins 69
Att:50
Molesey A-A Greenwich Boro A
x (Injury to Keeper)
Att:??
SC Thamesmead 3-1 Billingshurst FT
Jedd Smith 25

Dan Edwards 39

Joseph Sylvester 66

Hakim Griffiths 60

 

 

Att:40
Knaphill 2-2 Tunbridge Wells AET
Matt Bunyan 12

Fitzgerald 84

Euan Sahadow 42(p)

Jake Beecroft 64

Att:?? (Replay Tuesday)
Beckenham Town 6-0 Farnham Town FT
Ashley Carew 4(p)

Steve Townsend 26, 82

Stefan Cox 51, 59

Harvey Brand 75

x

 

 

 

Att:55
Arundel 1-7 Welling Town FT
Jack Collins 13

 

 

 

 

 

Tijani Oshilokun 3

Joel Thompson 44, 55

Jim Day 45

Luis Montoya 49

Adam O’Neill 62

Carl Oblitey 90

Att??
Croydon 1-3 Colliers Wood Utd FT
Conray Cespedes 44

 

 

Ali Fofanah 45

Jack Buckle 52

Mario Embalo 61

Att:133
Punjab Utd 3-2 Loxwood FT
Own Goal 3

Will Johnson-Cole 45

Luqman Adesina 48

Mark Golson 23

Luke Floyd 29

 

Att:34
Lordswood 0-1 Sheppey United FT
x Danny Rumbol 75
Att:110
Snodland Town 3-2 Bridon Ropes FT
Harry Kingdon 30

Anthony Fenech 40

Ellis Hutton 42

Gibson Perkin-Donson 65

Gravlyn Kitondo 90

 

Att:73
Rusthall 2-1 Godalming Town FT
Ben Boodle 47

Reuel Powell-Downey 72

Ethan Kaiser 83

 

Att:148
K Sports 0-3 Glebe FT
x

 

Jesse Darko 20, 45

Anthony Dwyer 44

Att:??

Wednesday 11th September – First Division

FC Elmstead 4-1 Lewisham Borough FT
Marcus Cassius 43

Jerome Walker 49

Ash Bertrand-Kesington 54, 85

Bruce Muchenje 41

 

 

Att:: 47

Tuesday 10th September – FA Cup Replay

Flackwell Heath 3-1 Sutton Athletic FT
Howell 14, 19

Sinclair 90

Arlie Desanges 47

 

Att:: ??





FA Cup Results – 7th September

Chertsey Town 4-1 Sheppey United FT
Jon Hippolyte 28

Lubo Guentchev 51, 56

Tino Carbone 83

Nodi Bobormudov 86

 

 

Att:278
Sutton Athletic 1-1 Flackwell Heath FT
Conor Evans 32 Simon Weekes 67
Att100

Premier Division Results – 7th September

AFC Croydon 3-3 Hollands & Blair FT
Jon Paoluccio 35, 38

Joe Nwoko 62

 

Harry Goodger 64

Caleb Bearman Dyce 68

Justin Ascheri 73

Att:73
Canterbury City 2-0 Corinthian FT
Matt Day 3, 53
Att:98
Crowborough Ath 0-6 Chatham Town FT
 

 

Jack Evans 45, 57(p), 69, 81

Matt Bodkin 65

Luis Dos Santos 84

Att:??
Erith & Belvedere 4-2 Tunbridge Wells FT
Kam Pope-Campbell 17, 90

Eric De Melo 18

Chan Quan 80

Josh Frogatt 19

Dan Powell 25

 

Att:80
Erith Town 2-1 Punjab United FT
Michael Power 20

Ralique Lawrence 31

Will Johnson-Cole 84

 

Att:60
Fisher 1-2 Beckenham Town FT
Rob Brown 4

 

Damien Ramsamy 8

Harvey Brand 55

Att:179
Glebe 3-1 Bearsted FT
Jesse Darko 47

Anthony Dwyer 56, 84

Lekan Majoyebe 76

 

Att:140
Greenwich Boro 3-1 K Sports FT
Fred Obasa 4, 38

Brian Zepo 85

Jason Perry 6(p)

 

Att:38
Welling Town 5-3 Deal Town FT
Joel Thompson 4, 21, 34

Adam O’Neill 53

Carl Oblitey 90

Jack Penny 47

Sam Wilson 51

Connor Coyne 73

Att:??

 

First Division Results – 7th September

Bridon Ropes 4-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Nathan Simpson 10, 69

Patrick Giavagnoli 13

James Murphy 17

James Owolabi 75

 

 

Att:30
Forest Hill Park 1-4 FC Elmstead FT
Ollie Milton 85(p)

 

 

 

Ash Bertrand-Kesington 15

Antonio Gonnella 60

Marcus Cassius 70

Steve Karkouri 82

Att??
Greenways 4-4 Croydon FT
Lewis Wood 40, 43, 85

Camen Bhandal 90

Charlie Gee 20, 45, 58

Richard Pingling 87

Att:??
Holmesdale 0-1 Kennington FT
Gary Lockyer 44(p)
Att:29
Lydd Town 2-6 Stansfeld FT
Alex Coyne 11

Tom Barton 43

 

 

Ryan Hassan 13, 82

Red Jenkins 15

Joe Minter 39, 46(p)

Connor O’Boyle 85

 

Att:34
Rochester Utd 3-2 Rusthall FT
Lewis Cook 27

Harrison Hume 46

Harry Hornsby 55

Luke Adams 67

Calum Gallie 85

 

Att:78
Snodland Town 2-1 SC Thamesmead FT
Anthony Fenech 41, 90 Jedd Smith 67
Att:58





FA Vase Result – 4th September

Welling Town 2-0 Erith Town FT
Tijani Oshilokun 13

Carl Oblitey 87

 

 

Att:??

 

First Division Result – 4th September

Lewisham Boro 4-1 Forest Hill Park FT
Bas Savage 18

Ijah Currie Wilson 47

Tyrell Thomas 85

Josh Owens 90

Tyreese Morris 90

 

 

 

Att:??

 


FA Cup Result – 3rd September

AFC Croydon Ath 0-1 Herne Bay FT
Zac Ansah 46
Att:131

 

FA Vase Results – 3rd September

Greenwich Borough 3-2 Banstead Ath FT
Fred Obasa 20

Kemo Darboe 50, 68

Scott Walker 75

Cheeseman 90

Att:??
Raynes Park Vale 2-0 Lydd Town AET
Nathan Chambers 99, 117
Att??
Stansfeld 1-3 Sidlesham FT
Casey Killea 89

 

Jono Talent 42

Unknown 73, 90

Att:??

 


Premier Division Result – 2nd September

K Sports 2-1 Crowborough Ath FT
Jason Perry 73, 76 Kieran Scantlebury 58
Att:103

 


FA Vase Results – 1st September

Meridian VP 0-2 Hassocks FT
 

 

Jamie Hillwood 67

Jack Troak 76

Att:30
Littlehampton Town 0-4 Tunbridge Wells FT
 

 

 

Danny Powell 25

Jack Hope 34

Euan Sahadow 36(p)

Josh Frogatt 89

Att??

 

Full August Results here


P