Archives – Results – October 2020

Wednesday 14th October

Premier Division

Balham2-1Glebe
Luke Hedges 26

Andre Cruz Rosa 80

Jamie Philpot 15(p)

 

Att:FT
Tower Hamlets1-1Punjab United
Paolo Okoye 65Luke Adams 3
Att:FT
Tunbridge Wells2-0K Sports
Miles Cornwell 29

Euan Sahadow 38

 

 

Att: 300FT

FA Cup Third Qualifying Round

Havant & Waterlooville4-1Chatham Town
Joe Iaciofano 16, 55

Roarie Deacon 39

Tommy Wright 61

Harvey Brown 88

 

 

Att: 0FT





Tuesday 13th October

Premier Division

Beckenham Town3-1Erith Town
Harvey Brand 51

Tyrone Pink 62

Tunde Aderonmu 73

Tolu Jonah 46

 

 

Att: 110FT
Fisher2-0Erith & Belvedere
Rob Brown 26

Jamie Yila 45

 

 

Att:124FT
Lordswood2-4Bearsted
Sam Stace 9, 12

 

 

Lekan Majoyegbe 16

Elyon Marshall-Katung 77, 85

Andy Irvine 80

Att: 126FT

FA Cup Third Qualifying Round

Eastbourne Borough3-1Sheppey United
Greg Luer 67, 75

Chris Whelpdale 68

Billy Bennett 10

 

Att: 0FT

FA Vase First Qualifying Round

Epsom & Ewell2-1Bridon Ropes
Charlie Penny 42

Reisse Griffin 90+5

Nathan Medley 20

 

Att:FT

Sunday 11th October

FA Vase Second Round Qualifying

Kennington7-0Shoreham
Gary Lockyer 3, 10, 81

Ryan Philpott 36, 49

Gary Clarke 73

Callum Peck 83

 

 

 

Att: 192FT
Tooting Bec2-2Lydd Town
Samuel Johnson 45

Alistair Wiltshire 62

Dale Horton 14

George Grosvenor 75

Att:Tooting Bec win on pens

Saturday 10th October

Premier Division

AFC Croydon2-1Bearsted
Billy Murphy 61

Abbas Odunco 72

Lekan Majayegbe 55

 

Att: 85FT
Beckenham Town1-5Chatham Town
Tunde Aderonmu 46

 

 

 

Jack Evans 38, 89

Ryan Hayes 40

Reece Butler 66

Luke Rooney 82

Att: 300FT
Erith Town5-0Tower Hamlets
Steadman Callender 31, 90

Josh Jackson 55, 83

Michael Power 80(p)

 

 

 

Att: 35FT
Glebe1-1Deal Town
Charlie MacDonald 26Macauley Murray 20(p)
Att: 146FT
Hollands & Blair0-0Tunbridge Wells
x

 

x
Att: 237FT
Welling Town0-4Corinthian
 

 

Frankie Morgan 25, 88, 90

Oscar Housego 44

Att: 65FT

First Division

Bridon Ropes2-4Croydon
Jamie Thuillier 4

Jack Kensington 68

 

JP Rylah 2, 59

Andy Somo 22(p)

Jubril Adamson 42

Att:FT
FC Elmstead0-4Rusthall
 

 

Tommy Lawrence 37, 84

James Miles 69

Reuel Powell-Downey 72

Att:FT
Greenways2-1Forest Hill Park
Aaron Kleman 26, 50Reece Cain 80
Att: 47FT
Kent Football Utd2-1Lewisham Borough
Callum Flynn 55

Charlie Tagg 65

Kai Bichard 85

 

Att: 47FT
Snodland Town1-3SC Thamesmead
Jim Matthews 29

 

 

Mayowa Olufeko 31

England Kurti 40

Mason Simms 55

Att: 112FT

FA Vase Second Round Qualifying

Alford2-4Stansfeld
Unknown 34

Unknown 76

Ryan Hassan 5

Ross Morley 15, 36, 90

Att:FT
East Preston0-2Fisher
 

 

Melvin Adesida 31

Jamie Yila 80

Att:FT
Erith & Belvedere3-0Colliers Wood Utd
George Humber 1, 66

Guy Mpungi 90

Att:FT 
Holmesdale2-0AFC Varndeanians
Sam Adenola 45

Ola Rabiu 57

 

 

Att: 67FT
Littlehampton3-1Lordswood
Dion Jarvis 73

Joe Benn 77

Lucas Pattenden 90

Dave Botterill 62

 

 

Att:FT
Peacehaven2-2Balham
Callum Edwards 31

Harry Reed 38

Tom Read 23

Cam Gordon 59

Att: 208Peacehaven win on pens
Punjab United2-3Horley Town
Dieko Falade 22

Luke Adams 28(p)

 

Lewis Pearce 3

Richard Pingling 54

Mario Quissacca 90

Att: 62FT
Rochester United0-4Sutton Athletic
 

 

 

Harry Bradford 15

Arlie Desanges 25, 66, 90

Att:FT
Sheppey United6-0Molesey
Jack Midson 20, 28

Danny Divine 40

Warren Mfula 50, 90

Junior Aikhionbare 74

 

 

 

 

Att: 300FT
Walton & Hersham1-0K Sports
Unknown 88
Att:
Worthing United4-3Canterbury City
Dan Hills 47

Billy White 63

Alfie Sparks 72

Callum Thomas 90+(p)

 

Danny Keyte 17

Adam Woollcott 24(p)

Danny Rumbol 90

 

Att:FT





Wednesday 7th October

Premier Division

Canterbury City2-1K Sports
Adam Woollcott 2, 70Ben White 55
Att: 79FT
Erith Town0-0Fisher
xx
Att: 102FT
Punjab United1-3Hollands & Blair
George Goodwin 18

 

 

Danny Kedwell 20(p)

Ben Brown 25

Tom Loynes 36

Att: 217FT

Sussex Senior Challenge Cup

Seaford Town0-3Crowborough Athletic
 

 

Own Goal 30

Ehis Izokun 54

Jack Funnell 82

Att:FT

Tuesday 6th October

Premier Division

AFC Croydon0-0Beckenham Town
xx
Att: 86FT
Bearsted2-5Sheppey United
Lucian Scarlat 55

Andy Irvine 69

 

 

Danny Leonard 28, 89

Warren Mfula 29

Own Goal 58

Junior Aikhionbare 84

Att:FT
Chatham Town2-3Tunbridge Wells
Dan Bradshaw 17

Jon Pilbeam 56

 

Own Goal 42

Euan Sahadow 47

Richard Atkins 63

Att: 300FT
Corinthian6-2Tower Hamlets
James Trueman 15

Emmanuel Oloyede 16

Jack Billings 45

Ryan Sawyer 55

Frankie Morgan 81

Luke Tanner 88

Denilson Carvalho 36

Olu Ogunnowo 80

 

 

 

 

Att: 101FT
Deal Town2-0Lordswood
Billy Munday 16

Bradley Baker 56

 

 

Att: 203FT
Erith & Belvedere1-2Balham
Jamie Humphries 27

 

Tom Read 39

Cam Gordon 45

Att: 48FT
Glebe3-2Welling Town
Charlie MacDonald 5

Frankie Sawyer 11, 20

Ashley Wright 8

Ryan Golding 70(p)

Att:FT

Monday 5th October

First Division

SC Thamesmead3-1Kent Football United
Mayowa Olufeko 70

Kareem Isiaka 79, 90

Callum Flynn 85(p)

 

Att: 50FT

 






Saturday 3rd October

FA Cup

Corinthian0-1Hampton & Richmond
Ruaridh Donaldson 29
Att: 221FT
Folkestone Invicta0-3Chatham Town
 

 

Dan Bradshaw 35, 50

Jack Evans 90

Att: 594FT
Sheppey United2-0Welling United
Jahmal Howlett-Mundle 12

Danny Devine 70

 

 

Att: 300FT

Premier Division

Balham 0-0Deal Town
xx
Att:FT
Bearsted2-2Erith Town
Jez Hammond 37

Tom Penfold 65

Steadman Callender 16, 24

 

Att: 86FT
Beckenham Town2-1Fisher
Tunde Aderonmu 70, 90(p)Jacob Katonia 13
Att: 285FT
Canterbury City0-2Glebe
 

 

Frankie Sawyer 10

Emmanuel Dasho 77

Att: 86FT
Crowborough Athletic4-2Welling Town
Kieran Scantlebury 8

Dom Welsh 45

John Sinclair 63

Danny Powell 75

Ryan Golding 40, 86

 

 

 

Att: 141FT
K Sports1-1AFC Croydon Ath
Joseph Lewis 15Scott Eghage 64
Att: 48FT
Lordswood4-3Erith & Belvedere
James Alderman 45

Hicham Akhazzan 55

Jason Perry 77, 80

Marvin Richards 73

Guyliano Mpungi 87

Tim Beckford 90

Att: 76FT
Tower Hamlets1-3Hollands & Blair
Jermaine Anderson 13

 

Danny Kedwell 10(p), 75

Fjord Rogers 90

Att:FT

First Division

Lydd Town2-2Croydon
Dale Horton 9, 84(p)

 

Andy Somo 18

Dan Vaughan 23

Att:60FT
Meridian VP0-2Rochester United
 

 

Lucas Payne 68

Jack Carthy 90(p)

Att: 46FT
Rusthall1-3Holmesdale
Callum Nassens 79

 

 

Sam Adenola 15

Nathan Palmer 61

Rory Ward 84

Att: 254FT
SC Thamesmead2-0Lewisham Borough
Mayowa Olufeko 57(p)

England Kurti 86

 

 

Att: 50FT
Stansfeld0-4Kennington
Gary Lockyer 12, 73

Ryan Philpott 55

Gary Clarke 89

Att:FT
Sutton Athletic2-3Greenways
James Sutherland 72

Mark Axell 90

 

Aaron Kleman 45

Brad Cross 50

Farai Maganga 57

Att: 41FT




Leave a Reply

P