Archives – Results – November / December 2020

scefl results

Saturday 19th December

FA Vase Third Round

Chatham Town0-1Flackwell Heath
Khalid Simmo 19
Att: 150FT
Kennington1-1Sutton Common
Gary Lockyer 81Shawn Lyle 38
Att: 150Sutton Common win 4-1 on pens

 






Tuesday 15th December

Surrey Senior Cup

Ashford Town7-1Croydon FC
Matt Bunyan 1, 17

Kane Fitzgerald 15, 80

Brad Sweeney 42, 55

Dale Burnham 72

Andy Somo 14

 

 

 

Att: 50ishFT

 


Saturday 12th December

FA Vase Second Round

Stansfeld0-3Flackwell Heath
 

 

Ashley Howell 11, 63

Mo Ceesay 73

Att: 152FT

 


Tuesday 8th December

London FA Senior Cup

Cockfosters2-1Tower Hamlets
Matt Turpin 14

Carl Mulling 60

Ezekiel Adesanya 54(p)

 

Att: 65

Sunday 6th December

FA Vase First Round

Stansfeld2-2AFC Hayes
Macey Malyon 16, 19

 

Shaun Wheeler 8

Sean Inkpen 65

Att: 223Stansfeld win 4-3 on pens

 


Saturday 5th December

FA Vase Second Round

Glebe0-2Kennington
Tom Scorer 82

Gary Lockyer 89

Att:FT
Hanworth Villa2-2Corinthian
Ben Merson 80(p)
Sam Merson 81
Luke Tanner 57, 67

 

Att:Hanworth win 6-5 on pens.
Horley Town3-5Chatham Town
Gavin Quintyre 18

Adam Grant 74

Ryan Brackpool 90

 

Dan Bradshaw 9

Ryan Hayes 12

Luke Rooney 39, 76

Andy Pugh 73

Att:FT
Littlehampton Town3-3Sheppey United
Thomas Biggs 50

George Gaskin 66

Own Goal 90+1

Billy Bennett 51

Renford Tenyue 72

Timothy Ogunrinde 90+2

Att:Littlehampton win 5-4 on pens.
Saltdean Utd2-2Deal Town
Trevor McCreadie 40

Unknown 90

George Stannard 30

Ben Chapman 80

Att:Deal win 3-2 on pens.

London FA Senior Trophy

Croydon4-3Athletic Newham
JP Rylah 70

Jahquan Springer 72, 86

Martin Smith 89

Unknown 10

Unknown 30

Unknown 42

Att: 213FT

Tuesday 3rd November

FA Vase First Round

Risborough Rangers0-0Erith & Belvedere
xx
Att:Risborough win 4-2 on pens

Sussex Senior Cup

Midhurst & Easebourne2-2Crowborough Athletic
James Liddiard 60

Josh Sheehan 90

Ed Sharman 50

Rhys Bartlett 90+

Att:Crowborough win 3-0 on pens




Leave a Reply

P