Archives – Results February 2020

scefl season february 2020




SCEFL Premier Division – 29th February

Chatham Town5-1Tunbridge WellsFT
Rob Denness 33

Matt Bodkin 38

Ryan Palmer 67

Jon Pilbeam 75, 81

Josh Frogatt 50

 

 

 

Att:512
K Sports2-3FisherFT
Regan Corke 32

James Alderman 38

 

Malaki Coker 16

Jacob Katonia 37

Adebola Oluwo 65

Att:61

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 29th February

Bridon Ropes1-2HolmesdaleFT
Taylor Bowley 66

 

Kameiko Pope-Campbell 4

Dan Carpenter 18

Att:60
CroydonA-AKenningtonA
xx
Att:??
Rusthall5-0Kent Football UtdFT
Charlie Clover 11

Luke Adams 41

James Miles 52

Brad Large 89, 90

 

 

 

 

Att:151

 

 





SCEFL Premier Division – 26th February

Erith Town3-0AFC CroydonFT
Own Goal 29

Fred Obasa 33

Michael Power 39

x

 

 

Att:41

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 26th January

Rochester United2-2Bridon RopesFT
Reece Gillies 9

Louis Dos Santos 76

James Murphy 83

Patrick Giovagnoli 88

Att:65

 

 


Hospitals Cup – 26th February

Croydon2-1Phoenix Sports Res.FT
Martin Smith 82

Own Goal 87

Kameron Mendez 42

 

Att:23

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 25th February

Deal Town0-2Beckenham TownFT
Kiki Oshilaja 4

Steve Townsend 90

Att:121
Erith & Belvedere1-8Chatham TownFT
Victor Aiyelabola 76

 

 

Jack Evans 6, 17, 60

Ryan Palmer 10, 29, 80, 84

Matt Bodkin 51

Att:72
Sheppey United4-3Canterbury CityFT
Dan Bradshaw 41, 51

George Crimmen 58

Dean Grant 78

Danny Keyte 68

Alex Smith 79, 89

 

Att:192
Tunbridge WellsP-PGlebeP
xx
Att:??

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 22nd February

AFC Croydon0-3Crowborough AthFT
Scott Taylor 56

Ola Akinwande 89

Jason Barton

Att:??
Chatham Town0-0Welling TownFT
xx
Att:334
Corinthian4-1K SportsFT
Luke Tanner 13

Own Goal 24

George Snelling 68

Andres Tobon 80

Matt Gething 70

 

 

 

Att:78
Fisher4-1BearstedFT
Louie Clarke 12, 60, 71

Elias Armah-Tackie 82

Unknown 76

 

Att:124
Glebe1-1LordswoodFT
Jamie Philpot 12Luke Medley 77(p)
Att:??
Hollands & Blair1-3Tunbridge WellsFT
Connor Heffernan 48

 

 

Freeman Rogers 8

Chris Lawal 45

Euan Sahadow 74

Att:146
Punjab United1-2Deal TownFT
Bryan Zepo 70

 

Connor Coyne 41

Alfie Foster 75

Att:32
Sheppey United4-1Beckenham TownFT
Dan Bradshaw 12, 71, 78

Danny Leonard 52

Dominic Ogun 60

 

Att:401

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 22nd February

Bridon Ropes0-4SC ThamesmeadFT
 

 

 

Noel-Reion McFarlane 22

Dieko Falade 29

Aaron Jeffries 74, 83

Att:38
FC Elmstead2-1HolmesdaleFT
Antonio Gonnella 14

Marcus Cassius 67

Edson Da Silva 90

 

Att:46
Greenways3-2Forest Hill ParkFT
Brad Cross 50

Danny Lear 80

Ross Penrose 90

Jefferson Aibangbee 70, 89

 

 

Att:40
Kennington2-0CroydonFT
Gary Clarke 4(p)

Sam Conlon 20

 

 

Att:123
Lewisham Borough5-0Meridian VPFT
Kai Bichard 12, 60

Luke Cooke 24

Ijah Currie-Wilson 44

Darnell Simpson 88

 

 

 

 

Att:??
Lydd Town3-3Sutton AthleticFT
Eban Gurung 42

Dale Horton 72

Conor Weatherall 74

John Woodcock 33

Ricky North 52

Arlie Desanges 76

Att:45

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 19th February

Hollands & Blair1-1Sheppey UnitedFT
Stuart West 44Dan Bradshaw 46
Att:228

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 19th February

Lewisham Borough1-1Kent Football UtdFT
Kai Bichard 12Shomari Barnwell 77(p)
Att:??

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 18th February

Corinthian3-1Beckenham TownFT
Andres Tobon 21, 79

Oscar Housego 45

Steve Townsend 26

 

Att:99

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 18th February

Erith & Belvedere2-7Welling TownFT
Chris Alhassan 48

Victor Aiyelabola 83

 

 

 

Luis Montoya 10

Hassan Oshilaja 44, 46

Malik Ouani 69, 87

Jordan Sandiford 85

Jacob Smale 90

Att:51

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 15th February

Canterbury City1-1AFC CroydonFT
James Turner 46Umara Alpha 36
Att:34
Deal Town1-2Erith TownFT
Lee Scott 90Danny Gannon 34, 89
Att:175
Fisher1-1Crowborough AthFT
Malaki Coker 42Luke Leppard 60
Att:121
K Sports0-0Hollands & BlairFT
xx
Att:71

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 15th February

Bridon Ropes3-6KenningtonFT
James Murphy 69

Patrick Giavagnoli 80

Liam Donaldson 90

 

 

 

Ryan Philpott 10

James Haylock-Ashdown 50

Charlie Owen 55

Gary Clarke 65(p)

Gary Lockyer 75

George Latham 82

Att:43
Forest Hill Park2-1Lydd TownFT
Ric Campbell 1

Joji Phillips 85

Bradley Baker 50

 

Att:18
SC Thamesmead1-2Lewisham BoroughFT
Dieko Falade 89

 

Kai Bichard 41

Ijah Currie-Wilson 90

Att:60

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 12th February

Welling Town1-5CorinthianFT
Alex Nelson 18

 

 

 

Oscar Housego 3, 68

Conor Johnson 15

Jack Billings 24

Luke Tanner 82

Att:49

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 12th February

Holmesdale5-0Meridian VPFT
Jordan Eels 12, 38

Andy Constable 42, 45

Nad Nwitua 88

 

 

 

Att:31

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 12th February

Kennington3-1Deal TownFT
Calvin Sedenu 44

Gary Clarke 54(p), 59

Stephen O’Brien 58(p)

 

Att:143

 

 


Surrey Senior Cup – 12th February

Guildford City2-2AFC CroydonFT
Cyril Ocansey 52

Benga Ogunseye 59

Alex Leslie 82

Michael Jones 90

Guildford win 5-4 on pensAtt:??

 

 





SCEFL Challenge Cup – 11th February

Chatham Town3-1Erith TownFT
Jack Evans 3

Harvey Brown 60

Jon Pilbeam 90

Michael Power 45(p)

 

 

Att:209
Punjab United1-1GlebeAET
Bryan Zepo 90Daniel McCarthy 2
Att:58Glebe win on pens

 

 


Hospitals Charity Cup – 11th February

Stansfeld6-1CrockenhillFT
Sam Ryan 6, 57

Macey Malyon 33

Billy Shinners 52

Joe Minter 83

Rob Hughes 90

Unknown 54

 

 

 

 

Att:40

 

 


FA Vase 5th Round – 8th February

Corinthian3-0Sporting KhalsaFT
A Jack Billings 15

Oscar Housego 57

Luke Tanner 69

 

 

 

Att:246
Consett2-0Deal TownFT
Luke Carr 73

Arjun Purewall 85

 

 

Att: 866

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 8th February

Sheppey United3-0BearstedFT
Dan Bradshaw 20, 44, 89
Att:289

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 8th February

Crowborough Ath0-4Welling TownFT
 

 

 

Joel Thompson 22

Ryan Mahal 33

Malik Ouani 84

Jordan Sandiford 88

Att: 104
Erith Town2-0GlebeFT
Fred Obasa 6, 37
Att:50
Hollands & Blair4-1AFC CroydonFT
Sam Welch 9

Caleb Bearman 35

Stuart West 47

Louis Valencia 67

Abbas Agoro 84

 

 

 

Att:111
K Sports7-0Erith & BelvedereFT
Alex Arif 7

Jack Bray 24

Matt Gething 33(p), 47, 49

James Alderman 82

Connor Pring 90

 

 

 

 

 

Att:43
Lordswood1-2FisherFT
Luke Medley 45

 

Greg Akpele 11

Darnel Coker 23

Att:45
Punjab United0-0Beckenham TownFT
xx
Att: 67
Tunbridge WellsP-PCanterbury CityP
xx
Att:??

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 8th February

Croydon5-0Kent Football UtdFT
Martin Smith 15, 55, 75

Andy Somo 68

Tunde Owalabi 84

 

 

Att:66
Kennington1-1HolmesdaleFT
Regan Mendes 19Nathan Palmer 43
Att:140
Lewisham Borough0-3RusthallFT
 

 

 

Robbie Bissett 6

Charlie Clover 10

Lenny Styles 20

Att:??
Meridian VP0-8GreenwaysFT
 

 

 

Brad Cross 11, 28, 37

Danny Lear 45, 49, 82

Harry Akers 59

Aaron Kleman 84

Att:15
Rochester UtdA-AFC ElmsteadA
Max Ciano 25(p)

Reece Gillies 28

x

 

Att:56Match Abandoned – Serious Injury
SC Thamesmead4-0Snodland TownFT
Tim Beckford 1, 63, 73

Danny Edwards 19

 

 

Att:50
Stansfeld2-1Forest Hill ParkFT
Casey Killea 5

Freddie Cray 45

Ollie Milton 52

 

Att:40
Sutton Athletic3-0Lydd TownFT
James Sutherland 6, 42

Arlie Desanges 89

 

 

Att:50

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 5th February

Forest Hill Park0-3Bridon RopesFT
 

 

 

Nathan Simpson 20

Liam Donaldson 88

Richard Jimoh 89

Att:38

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 4th February

Chatham Town2-0AFC CroydonFT
Harvey Brown 66

James Jeffrey 90

 

 

Att:206

 

 





SCEFL Premier Division – 1st February

AFC Croydon2-5Tunbridge WellsFT
Nahum Green 37(p)

Dominic Ogun 71

Josh Frogatt 10, 28, 82, 88

Euan Sahadow 78

Att:71
Bearsted6-1Crowborough AthFT
James Bessey-Saldanha 8, 14, 52

David Baranowski 23, 80

Lucian Scarlat 73(p)

Jordan Harrison 67

 

 

Att:??
Beckenham Town1-0K SportsFT
Ryan Hall 34
Att:85
Chatham Town3-2Hollands & BlairFT
Jon Pilbeam 16, 30

Ryan Palmer 90

Harry Goodger 5

Connor Heffernan 32

Att:578
Deal Town2-2Welling TownFT
Connor Coyne 21

Lee Scott 90

Malik Ouani 31

Jim Day 39

Att:196
Erith & Belvedere0-4LordswoodFT
Philip Brown-Bampoe 5

Luke Medley 18, 86

Antwon McKenzie 83

Att:??
Erith Town2-3Canterbury CityFT
Joe Bingham 43

Taylor McDonagh 70

 

Tarik Ibrahim 62

Tom Barton 67

Thomas Ngegbe 80

Att:51
Fisher3-1GlebeFT
Malaki Coker 38

Ade Oluwo 75

Joel Flavien-Howard 81

Vance Bola 90

 

 

Att:117
Sheppey United0-0CorinthianFT
xx
Att:427

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 1st February

FC Elmstead2-1CroydonFT
Jordan Anderson 3

Richard Atkins 89

Andy Somo 82

 

Att:46
Greenways1-3Rochester UnitedFT
Danny Lear 30

 

 

Reece Gillies 11

Charlie Plummer 15

Callum Peck 80

Att:35
Holmesdale4-0Snodland TownFT
Ryan Golding 36, 87(p)

Nathan Palmer 50

Jamie Rawsthorne 81

 

 

 

Att:34
Kent Football Utd0-3SC ThamesmeadFT
 

 

 

Danny Edwards 42

Dieko Falade 53

England Kurti 87

Att:52
Meridian VP0-7KenningtonFT
 

 

Ryan Philpott 22, 70, 79

Gary Clarke 44, 49, 54, 60

Att:??
Rusthall4-1Sutton AthleticFT
Tommy Lawrence 7(p)

James Miles 69, 84

Charlie Clover 90

Arlie Desanges 78

 

 

Att:121
Stansfeld2-0Lydd TownFT
Sam Ryan 6

Macey Malyon 9

 

 

Att:42

 

 


London FA Senior Trophy – 1st February

Forest Hill Park0-1Peckham TownFT
Marcus Black 90
Att:??

 

 


P