ARCHIVES – Results – August 2022

 

Wednesday 31st August

Premier Division

Canterbury City 0-3 Whitstable Town
 

 

 

Matt Gething 8

Harry O’Donnell 15

James Huggins 60

Att: 145

 


 

Monday 29th August

Premier Division

Bearsted 1-0 K Sports
Colby Wait 50
Att: 143
Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Welling Town
Nathan Palmer 1, 26

Malachi Hudson 16

Rory Ward 75

 

 

 

Att: 207
Fisher 1-1 Holmesdale 
Manny Shoderu 25(p) Taylan Ali-Osman 48
Att: 152
Glebe 1-3 Stansfeld
Freddie Cray 24

 

Rob Hughes 15, 33

Billy Parkinson 64

Att: 251
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Lordswood
Josh Reid 60
Att:
Kennington 1-0 Deal Town
Mitchell Harman 31 x
Att: 190
Punjab United 3-1 Sutton Athletic
Will Johnson-Cole 4(p), 87

Own Goal 28

Charlie Plummer 35

 

Att: 206
Tunbridge Wells 1-0 Rusthall
Trevor McCreadie 46
Att: 842

First Division

Larkfield & New Hythe 1-2 Faversham Strike Force
Stuart West 70

 

Marshall Wratten 17(p)

Ali Wren 86

Att: 191
Lydd Town 1-0 Greenways
Craig Calvert 90
Att: 53
Meridian VP 3-3 Tooting Bec
Keith Murhrururiwa 28

Germaine Jeannoel 57

Douane West 62(p)

James Laughton 11

Own Goal 47

James Parsons 65

Att: 18
Snodland Town 0-0 Rochester United
x x
Att: 325

 

Sunday 28th August

FA Vase First Qualifying Round

Canterbury City 1-2 Phoenix Sports
Tyrell Mitford 40

 

Luke Leppard 54

Alfie Evans 56

Att: 96

 

Saturday 27th August

Premier Division

Holmesdale 0-0 Bearsted
x x
Att: 38
K Sports 4-1 Tunbridge Wells
Segun Ikudekinbu 13, 19

Richard Jimoh 66

Jordan Sarfo 82

Trevor McCreadie 69

 

 

Att: 51
Rusthall 1-1 Glebe
Yassin Fares 90 Jack Mahoney 76
Att: 176
Stansfeld 1-1 Hollands & Blair
Tommy Whitnell 51 Louis Valencia 45
Att:

First Division

Bridon Ropes 1-1 Snodland Town
Michael Kolawole 87 Brad Webb 70
Att: 51
Larkfield & New Hythe 5-0 Bermondsey Town
Luke Burdon 31(p), 60

Stuart West 45

Tarik Ibrahim 69

Kane Butler 71

 

 

 

 

Att: 110
Rochester United 2-0 Meridian VP
Levi Gold 55

Sam Smith 90

Att: 83

FA Vase First Qualifying Round

Alford 1-3 Deal Town
Unknown 72

 

Aaron Millbank 11(p), 67(p)

Connor Coyne 71

Att: 70
Clapton P-P Punjab United
x x
Att: Match Postponed
Cobham 1-2 Lydd Town
Ryan Marklew 30

 

Bradley Baker 43(p)

Paldon Bepe 82

Att:
East Preston 0-9 Erith & Belvedere
 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Palmer 10

Malachi Hudson 16, 48, 82

Tunde Aderonmu 29, 40, 54

Frankie Sawyer 69

Rory Ward 87

Att:
Erith Town 6-0 Loxwood
Alfie Eldridge 10, 65

Steadman Callender 23, 59

Harry Taylor 35, 62

 

 

 

Att: 52
Faversham Strike Force 0-2 Horsham YMCA
Archie Goddard 82, 90
Att:
FC Elmstead 2-2 Barking FC
Kanan Fitton 10(p), 24

 

Sam Shaban 58

Aleesandro Wisdom 80

Att: 51 FC Elmstead win 3-0 on pens
Fisher 3-2 Oakwood
Malaki Coker 3

Isaac Thompson 32

Jacob Katonia 58

Paul Johnson 8

Ashley Hollom 30

 

Att: 112
Lordswood 0-2 Crowborough Athletic
Harry Forster 35, 90
Att: 

 

Lewisham Borough 1-3 Broadbridge Heath
Chuk Nwabani-Alako 61

 

Lewis Croal 31, 82(p)

Sam Lemon 51

Att:
Midhurst & Easebourne 1-1 Greenways
Charlie Osbourne 8 Simon Walton 70
Att: Midhurst win 4-2 on pens
Mile Oak 1-3 Welling Town
Jack Marriott 70

 

Zak Bryon 42, 52

Abie Davies 77

Att:
Saltdean United 1-6 Kennington
Ryan Paul 41

 

 

 

 

Tom Scorer 26

Joe Fisher 34

Rajan Sahni 40, 55

Ed Miller 50

Liam Middleton 77

Att:
Staplehurst Monarchs 2-2 Pagham
John Osagie 70, 85

 

Junior Kamara 25

Phil Turner 89

Att: 87
Tooting Bec 1-0 SC Thamesmead
Alex Keating 54
Att:
Westside 1-1 Whitstable Town
Unknown 79 Freeman Rogers 36
Att: Westside win 4-3 on pens
Wick 1-3 AFC Whyteleafe
Harry Williams 90

 

 

Temi Alaka 57

Dani Wilson 62

Kane Orlebar  71

Att:
Worthing United 1-3 Forest Hill Park
Drew McGill 90

 

 

Joe Adkins 52

Charlie Dale 82

Thomas Ngegba 85

Att:

 


Tuesday 23rd August

FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay

Sittingbourne 0-1 Fisher
Darnell Bromfield 19
Att: 202

 






 

Saturday 20th August

FA Cup Preliminary Round

Beckenham Town 3-2 K Sports
Luke Hedges 5

Louie Theophanus 46

Danny Waldren 55

Unknown 86

Unknown 90(p)

 

Att:
Burgess Hill Town 3-1 Stansfeld
Brad Santos 27

Dan Parry 29

Max Miller 90

Dan Parkinson 47(p)

 

 

Att:
Erith Town 2-1 Bedfont Sports
Charlie Clover 20

Harry Taylor 50

Bendie Idikayie 3

 

Att: 109
Fisher 2-2 Sittingbourne
Manny Shoderu 49

Darnelle Bailey-King 70

Own Goal 89

Harrison Pont 90(p)

Att: 247
Glebe 0-3 Cray Valley PM
 

 

 

Daniel Bennett 8(p)

Ade Adeyemo 53

Tom Chambers 56

Att: 146
Punjab United 1-2 Westfield
Paul Vines 45

 

Bradley Walsh 26

Jacob Beecron 90

Att: 68
Rusthall 2-1 Ramsgate
Louie Anderson 56

James White 67

Tivjan Jadana 31

 

Att: 276
Sutton Athletic 1-2 Ashford United
Ijah Currie-Wilson 43

 

Adam Ramaden 41

Mamadou Diallo 85

Att: 95
Three Bridges 3-2 Deal Town
Kieron Pamment 3, 38

Billy Irving 66

Riley Alford 86

Aaron Millbank 87

Att: 116
Tunbridge Wells 0-1 Phoenix Sports
Dave Martin 87
Att: 292

First Division

Croydon 2-3 Lydd Town
Henry Swann 10

Lee Peacock 44

 

Kenny Pogue 30

Bradley Baker 51

Ryan Philpott 68

Att: 57
Greenways 1-1 Bridon Ropes
Rhys Macfoy 15 Eke Gudluk 76
Att:
Kent Football Utd 0-1 Forest Hill Park
Thomas Ngegba 87
Att: 38
Larkfield & New Hythe 0-3 FC Elmstead
 

 

Kanan Fitton 16, 22

Joedon Gugas-Cowin 26

Att: 118
Meridian VP 0-4 Faversham Stike Force
 

 

 

Tom Barton 13, 39

Marshall Wratten 15

Paul Mancktelow 44

Att:
Rochester United 4-0 Tooting Bec
Ryan Royston 6

Levi Gold 37, 44

Liam Wilkins 90

 

 

 

Att:
SC Thamesmead 1-3 AFC Whyteleafe
Abdou Jobe 84

 

Temi Alaka 10, 45

Joe Condon 64

Att: 40
Snodland Town 2-1 Lewisham Borough
Rob Denness 5

Own Goal 90

Edward Asarmah 84

 

Att: 102
Staplehurst Monarchs 0-3 Bermondsey Town
 

 

 

Peter Ogunbiyi 20

Daniel Nyarko 49(p)

Jeremiah Afamefune 87

Att:

 


Wednesday 17th August

Premier Division

Holmesdale 2-1 Tunbridge Wells
Lester Lawrence 55, 62 Ezekiel Ebooa 31
Att: 79
Phoenix Sports 2-2 Glebe
Alfie Evans 50

Joe Denny 90

Jack Holland 45

Stefan Cox 82

Att: 133
Rusthall 5-2 Punjab United
Luke Miller 30

Louis Anderson 40, 44

James White 59

Louie Clarke 66

Will Johnson-Cole 15

Noah Hamelberg 89

 

 

Att: 125

First Division

Bridon Ropes 3-0 SC Thamesmead
George Luck 25

Adam Smith 28

Jack Duckworth 70

 

 

 

Att: 70
Faversham Strike Force 2-2 Rochester United
Marshall Wratten 88, 90

 

Harry Taylor 44

Own Goal 68

Att:
FC Elmstead 5-1 Meridian VP
Keanan Allassani 12

Kanan Fitton 28, 64(p), 77

Callum Keeble 84

Zach Beedon 4

 

 

Att: 47
Snodland Town 2-2 Larkfield & New Hythe
Rob Denness 13

Ben Davisson 17

Brett Ince 4

Tarik Ibrahim 22

Att: 502
Staplehurst Monarchs 4-2 Lydd Town
Kian Garlinge 11

Brad Large 28

John Osagie 40

James Delaney 50

Bradley Baker 1, 66(p)

 

 

 

Att: 102
Tooting Bec 0-0 Croydon
x x
Att: 72

 






 

Tuesday 16th August

Premier Division

Bearsted 1-0 Kennington
Shae Echema 30
Att: 107
Deal Town 3-1 Canterbury City
Tom Chapman 48

Rene Rivera 63

Ben Chapman 75

Joe Nwoko 22

 

 

Att: 415
Fisher 0-1 Erith Town
Steadman Callender 24
Att: 112
Lordswood 0-1 K Sports
Richard Jimoh 87
Att: 110
Stansfeld 1-2 Welling Town
Sam Smith 55

 

Josh Biddlecombe 45

Sam Bailey 47

Att:

 


 

Monday 15th August

First Division

Greenways 1-0 Kent Football United
Simon Walton 8(p)
Att: 48

 


 

Saturday 13th August

Premier Division

Bearsted 1-1 Sutton Athletic
Omotunmise Akanni 5 Conor Evans 70
Att: 79
Canterbury City 3-2 Holmesdale
Tyrell Mitford 16

Seb Rowland 58

Joe Nwoko 90

Ben Delaney 9

Darmando Lawrence 76

 

Att: 35
Erith Town 1-3 Rusthall
Ladic Melconian 90

 

 

Reuel Powell-Downey 8

Jack Smith 23

Calvin Gitiba 50

Att: 85
Glebe 4-1 Lordswood
James Dyer 45, 89

Jamie Philpot 47, 49

James Teodorescu 41

 

Att:
Hollands & Blair 1-1 Fisher
Harry Brown 12 Sam Fitzgerald 69
Att:
K Sports 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
 

 

 

Nathan Palmer 22, 56

Ben Wilson 29

Henry Arnold 68

Att:38
Kennington 0-2 Stansfeld
 

 

Sam Smith 14

Greg Skinner 49

Att: 102
Punjab United 1-2 Deal Town
Lea Dawson 85

 

Tom Chapman 12

Ben Chapman 25

Att:
Tunbridge Wells 0-2 Whitstable Town
 

 

Josh Oliver 51

Kyron Lightfoot 85

Att: 279
Welling Town 0-0 Phoenix Sports
x x
Att: 81

 

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe 1-1 Greenways
Nile Waite 68(p) Own Goal 56
Att: 222
Bermondsey Town 1-3 Tooting Bec
Dan Nyarko 72(p)

 

 

Pat Gibson 41

Cas Umeh 74

Alex Keating 83

Att: 22
Croydon 0-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
x x
Att: 77
FC Elmstead 2-3 Faversham Strikeforce
Alex Arif 67

Kanan Fitton 69

Dylan Pitches 15

Tom Barton 23, 50

Att: 22
Kent Football Utd 2-2 Bridon Ropes
Antonio Gonnella 9

Ashley Robinson 58

John Woodcock 29

Finlay Chambers 78

Att:
Larkfield & New Hythe 2-0 SC Thamesmead
Tariq Ibrahim 50

Brett Ince 53

 

 

Att: 84
Lydd Town 2-1 Lewisham Borough
Dale Horton 65, 77 Gabriel Oloko 37
Att: 49
Meridian VP 2-1 Snodland Town
Ben Eades 16

Germaine Jeannoel 55

Rob Denness 30

 

Att: 15
Rochester United 0-1 Forest Hill Park
Devontae Young 34(p)
Att:

 






 

Wednesday 10th August

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replays

K Sports 3-2 Whitehawk
Billy Lewins 14, 71

Richard Jimoh 100

Ryan Warwick 11

Unknown 66(p)

Att: 152 After Extra Time
Newhaven 10-0 Canterbury City
Alfie Rogers 5, 55

Lukas Franzen-Jones 14, 45

Tom Underwood 28

Max Vardy 34

Lee Robinson 36, 60, 85

Marcin Musa 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Att:
Sutton Common Rovers 0-1 Fisher
Josh Montella 82
Att: 113

 






 

Tuesday 9th August

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Egham Town 0-1 Deal Town
Riley Alford 68
Att:
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Raynes Park Vale
Henry Arnold 8

Tunde Aderonmu 45

 

Jordan Gallagher 10

Jordan Stepney 31

Callum McAllister 79

Att: 154
Kennington 0-4 Walton & Hersham
 

 

 

Max Blackmore 24, 47

John Gilbert 57

Jordan Adeyemi 72

Att:
Spelthorne Sports 3-1 Bearsted
Leon Lluobe 63, 90

Josh Remedios 66

Unknown 30

 

Att:

 


 

Sunday 7th August

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Stansfeld 4-1 Wembley
Dan Parkinson 12(p)

Billy Shinners 55

Harry Day 78

Ollie Milton 90

Rowan Larrington 9(p)

 

 

 

Att: 154

 

Saturday 6th August

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Bearsted 3-3 Spelthorne Sports
Oliver Freeman 5, 15, 40(p)

 

Leon Lluobe 72, 74

Pierre Gundrum 85

Att:
Canterbury City 1-1 Newhaven
Joe Nwoko 49 Lucas Jones 15
Att:
Glebe 4-3 Holmesdale
Elliott Duncan 34

Jack Mahoney 71

Jamie Philpot 76, 84

Lester Lawrence 62, 89

Max Ash 86

 

Att:
Chipstead 1-2 Tunbridge Wells
Michael Dixon 40 Trevor McCreadie 69, 75
Att: 110
Deal Town 2-2 Egham
Ben Chapman 1

Jack Penny 35

Eric Lopes 62

Jabir Laraba 81

Att: 326
East Grinstead Town 1-0 Hollands & Blair
Matt Daniel 52
Att:
Fisher 0-0 Sutton Common Rovers
x x
Att: 168
Harefield United 3-2 Lordswood
Richard Pacquette 11

Trey Brown 37

Harry Bishop 68

Josh Reid 52

Rob Hicks 90

 

Att:
Oxhey Jets 1-3 Phoenix Sports
Sam Denham 75

 

 

Ryan Hayes 28

Dave Martin 38

Alfie Evans 82

Att:
Pagham 0-4 Erith Town
 

 

 

Steadman Callender 18

Ladic Melconian 44

Harry Taylor 78, 90

Att:
Punjab United 2-1 Balham
Will Johnson-Cole 20, 45(p) Jamail Bartley 44
Att: 63
Raynes Park Vale 1-1 Erith & Belvedere
Dan Moody 90 Tunde Aderonmu 39
Att:
Rusthall 3-2 Loxwood
Rory Salter 40

Louie Clarke 50, 64

Adrian Todd 17

Unknown 74

Att: 222
Sutton Athletic 1-0 Welling Town
Arlie Desanges 60 x
Att: 70
Three Bridges 3-0 Whitstable Town
Brannon O’Neill 12

Noel Leighton 56

Kieron Pamment 81

 

 

 

Att: 129
Waltham & Hersham 2-2 Kennington
Unknown 44

Unknown 52

Liam Middleton 17

Mitchell Harman 45

Att:
Whitehawk 0-0 K Sports
x x
Att:





First Division

AFC Whyteleafe 1-1 Faversham Strikeforce
Buruk Tedros 80 Tom Barton 90
Att: 216
Croydon 2-0 Kent Football Utd
David Green 45, 78
Att: 63
Greenways 2-2 Bermondsey Town
Tom Reardon 40, 45

 

Bobby Redwood 13

Chris Weber 89

Att:
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-0 Meridian VP
Jack Marsh 41
Att:
Lydd Town 2-1 Tooting Bec
Kenny Pogue 80

Own Goal 86

Myles Blenkinson 11

 

Att: 65
Rochester United 2-0 SC Thamesmead
Luis Dos Santos 40, 80
Att: 125
Snodland Town 5-2 FC Elmstead
Ben Davisson 13

Kieran Rufus 17

Ted Rosetti 22

Josh Froggatt 45

Rob Denness 57

Kanan Fitton 10

Scott Higgins 55

 

 

 

Att:122
Staplehurst Monarchs 1-3 Bridon Ropes
Brad Large 58

 

Jack Kirby 34

Max Juniper 36, 60

Att: 97

 






P