Archives – October 2019 Results

Hospitals Charity Cup – 30th October

Croydon 1-0 SC Thamesmead FT
Ed Scurfield 90      
  Att:50    

 

 


 

Premier Division – 29th October

Glebe 1-1 Fisher L
Chris Edwards 62   Gregory Akpele 90  
  Att:125    
Lordswood 2-3 Deal Town FT
Luke Medley 21

Tyler Anderson-Parr 64

 

  Ben Chapman 16

Charlie Walsh 18

Macauley Murray 67

 
  Att:56    

 

 


Premier Division – 26th October

AFC Croydon 2-1 Corinthian FT
Dominic Ogun 21

Joe Nwoko 75

  Andres Tobon 45

 

 
  Att:59    
Bearsted 8-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
James Bessey-Saldanha 2

Graeme Andrews 16

Nodi Bobomurodov 25, 60, 71

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 56

Lucian Scarlat 83, 88

  Reggie Yembra 86

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:54    
Canterbury City 0-2 Beckenham Town FT
 

 

  Harvey Brand 6

Shameek Farrell 72

 
  Att:108    
Chatham Town 3-0 Glebe FT
Ian Draycott 50, 61

James Jeffrey 90

   

 

 
  Att:382    
Erith Town 3-1 Deal Town FT
Ralique Lawrence 2, 53

Michael Power 28(p)

  Billy Munday 36

 

 
  Att:40    
Fisher 2-1 Greenwich Borough FT
Chris Lockwood 66

Flavio Juma 90

  Alex Nelson 52

 

 
  Att:??    
Lordswood 0-0 Crowborough Ath FT
x   x  
  Att:??    
Punjab United 3-0 K Sports FT
Ola Akinwande 10, 60

Will Johnson-Cole 65

   

 

 
  Att:48    
Welling Town 3-2 Sheppey United FT
Elyon Marshall-Katung 17(p)

Luis Montoya 29

Jhoan Tabima 88

  Dan Bradshaw 55(p), 71

 

 

 
  Att:56    

 

 


First Division – 26th October

Croydon 1-3 FC Elmstead FT
Martin Smith 29(p)

 

 

  Jerome Walker 17

Marcus Cassius 45

Ahmed Deen 89(p)

 
  Att:78    
Greenways 9-0 Snodland Town FT
Dan Lear 3(p), 16, 75

Simon Walton 21, 31

Ryan Perkin 45

Brad Cross 79, 90

Theo White 85

   

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:30    
Lydd Town 1-4 Holmesdale FT
Owen Kessack 45

 

 

  Andy Constable 31

Ryan Golding 33

Germainne Jeannoel 81, 86

 
  Att:48    
Rusthall 3-4 Bridon Ropes FT
Luke Adams 25

Reuel Powell-Downey 44

Calum Gallie 48

  Liam Donaldson 19

Jack Kirby 23

Patrick Giavagnoli 65, 80

 
  Att:117    
Stansfeld 3-1 Rochester United FT
Mike McKenna 17

Own Goal 74

George White 90

  Callum Peck 54

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Sutton Athletic 1-2 Kennington FT
Arlie Desanges 14

 

  Joe Fisher 72

Sam Conlon 77

 
  Att:56    

 

 


London FA Senior Trophy – 26th October

Forest Hill Park 3-0 Balham Res. FT
Oliver Milton 5(p)

Joji Phillips 42, 55

  x

 

 
  Att:15    
Kent Football Utd 3-2 Phoenix Sports Res. FT
Unknown   Unknown  
  Att:??    

 

 





London FA Senior Trophy – 25th October

Hackney Wick 3-4 Lewisham Borough FT
Unknown

 

 

 

  Bas Savage

Ijah Currie-Wilson

Jason Pinnock

Kai Bichard

 
  Att:??    

 

 


Premier Division – 23rd October

Welling Town 0-0 Fisher FT
x   x  
  Att:73    

 


FA Vase – 23rd October

Westside FC 3-4 Deal Town FT
Tevon Webster 12,

Nathan Hunter-Moses 45

Zach Johnson 53

  Josh Maughan 32

Stephen O’Brien 70, 75

Connor Coyne 80

 
  Att:??    

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 22nd October

Corinthian 3-0 Greenwich Borough FT
Luke Tanner 29

Oscar Housego 60

Jamie Billings 86

   

 

 

 
  Att:58    
Erith & Belvedere 0-1 Erith Town FT
x   Steadman Callender 52  
  Att:64    
Glebe 5-2 Crowborough Ath FT
Anthony Dwyer 5, 85

Jesse Darko 18

Jamie Philpot 48, 90

  Tom Pearson 88

Jack Funnell 89

 

 
  Att:88    
Sheppey Utd 4-1 Bearsted FT
Richie Hamill 17, 45

Dan Bradshaw 59

Danny Leonard 66

  Emmanuel Oluwasemo 1

 

 

 
  Att:240    
Tunbridge Wells 3-1 AFC Croydon FT
Euan Sahadow 13

Jason Thompson 19

Fjord Rogers 23

  Dominic Ogun 36

 

 

 
  Att:155    

 

 


London FA Senior Trophy – 22nd October

FC Elmstead 2-0 SC Thamesmead FT
Mark Axell 29, 65      
  Att:31    

 

 


Surrey Senior Cup – 22nd October

Molesey 3-3 Croydon FT
Own Goal 17

Hallina Masembe 49

Josh Cover 84

  Martin Smith 61, 80

Jemel Johnson 90

 

 
Molesey win on pens Att:??    

 

 




SCEFL Premier Division

K Sports 3-2 Chatham Town FT
James Alderman 6

Regan Corke 77, 88

  Jon Pilbeam 22

Jack Evans 29

 
  Att:123    

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 20th October

Erith & Belvedere 0-6 Lordswood FT
 

 

 

 

  Josh Jackson 13

Felix Ogeah 19

Own Goal 33

Luke Medley 69, 75, 84

 
  Att:50    

 

 


 

Premier Division – 19th October

Crowborough Ath 2-5 AFC Croydon FT
Kieran Scantlebury 18, 63

 

 

 

  Nahum Green 7, 69(p)

Emmanuel Oloyede 38

Joe Nwoko 45

Jake Rose 90

 
  Att:??    

 

 


 

First Division – 19th October

Forest Hill Park 1-3 Croydon FT
Ryan Atkinson 24   Gianni Daley 15(p), 20, 60(p)  
  Att:??    

 

 


 

Kent FA Senior Trophy – 19th October

Erith Town 7-0 Meridian VP FT
Ralique Lawrence 15

Steadman Calledender 28, 39

Harry Gamble 41, 47

Taylor McDonagh 45, 81

   

 

 

 

 
  Att:20    
Lydd Town 0-7 Beckenham Town FT
 

 

 

 

  Archie Johnson 13

Ashley Carew 30, 33

Malik Nosike 52

Steve Townsend 71

Damian Ramsamy 89

AnhWar Tran West 90

 
  Att:30    
Kennington 4-1 Rochester Utd FT
Tom Scorer 8

Charlie Owen 11

Ryan Philpott 38(p)

Sam Brown 47

  Reece Gillies 4

 

 

 

 
  Att:50    
Welling Town 2-4 Glebe FT
Carl Oblitey 73

Elyon Marshall Katung 89

 

  Jesse Darko 6

Anthony Dwyer 48(p)

Toby Ajala 82, 90

 
  Att:33    
Corinthian 3-1 Deal Town FT
George Snelling 6

Oscar Housego 63

Luke Tanner 66

  Ben Chapman 45

 

 

 
  Att:39    
Kent Football Utd 1-8 FC Elmstead FT
James Owolabi 80

 

 

 

 

  Dom Weston 5, 32, 39

Marcus Cassius 22, 45

Alim Sesay 35

Perrie Rose 75

Ashley Bertrand 88

 
  Att:41    
Bridon Ropes 3-1 Sutton Athletic FT
Sean Nichols 10, 76

Liam Donaldson 65

  Luke Coleman 6

 

 
  Att:??    
West Wickham 7-1 Chatham Town FT
Unknown   Tim Ogunrinde 60  
  Att:83    
Punjab United 1-2 Greenways FT
Bryan Zepo 12

 

  Brad Cross 79

Danny Lear 83

 
  Att:62    
Sheppey Utd 7-0 Snodland Town FT
Jez Hammond 15, 39

Danny Leonard 32

Rob Denness 60(p)

Dan Bradshaw 63, 66

Miles Cornwell 72

   

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:238    
Holmesdale 1-4 SC Thamesmead FT
Ryan Golding 76

 

  Tim Beckford 19, 27, 90

Chris Hubbard 24(p)

 
  Att:??    
Bearsted 5-2 Rusthall FT
Nodirbek Bobomurodov 27

Josh Beadle 48

James Bessey-Saldanha 55,, 88

David Baranowski 77

  Luke Adams 9

Reuel Powell Downey 44

 

 

 
  Att:71    
Fisher 2-0 Lewisham Boro FT
Jamie Yila 24

Adebola Oluwo 75

   

 

 
  Att:107    
K Sports 2-0 Tunbridge Wells FT
Matt Gething 26

Josh Brown 40

   

 

 
  Att:59    

 

 





 

FA Vase Replay – 16th October

Beckenham Town 2-2 Chatham Town AET
Ashley Carew 35(p)

Shameek Farrell 103

  Paul Vines 38

Jack Evans 118

 
  Att:145 Chatham win 7-6 on pens  

 

 


Challenge Cup – 16th October

Rochester United 2-5 Sheppey United FT
Connor Cox 53, 85

 

  Danny Leonard 44, 81, 86

Hicham Akhazzan 62, 73

 
  Att:89    

 

 


FA Vase Replay – 15th October

Tunbridge Wells 1-3 Southall FT
Josh Frogatt 78

 

  Peter Dean 30

Aaron McLeish 45

Emanuel Dosho 80

 
  Att:130    

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 15th October

AFC Croydon 1-0 Croydon FT
Joe Nwoko 21      
  Att:85    
Corinthian 6-1 Stansfeld FT
Oscar Housego 1

Kameron Gyeabour 13

Andres Tobon 43, 48

Jack Mahoney 45

Luke Tanner 80

  Billy Shinners 70

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:56    

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 14th October

SC Thamesmead 3-3 Erith Town AET
Tim Beckford 19, 38

Harvey Brown 108

 

  Liam Rosefield 8

Michael Power 18

Steadman Callender 110

 
  Att:50 Erith Town win 6-5 on pens  

 

 


FA Vase First Round – 13th October

Kennington 4-2 Crowborough Ath FT
Tom Scorer 17, 20

George Latham 50

Gary Clarke 90

  Kieron Scantlebury 31

Tom Boddy 85

 

 
  Att:277    
Southall 4-4 Tunbridge Wells AET
Jack Mills 34

Gavin Austin 52

Darren Mark 75

Unknown 90+7

  Jason Thompson 17, 90

Christian Lawal 27

Own Goal 43

 

 
  Att:??    

 

 


FA Vase First Round – 12th October

Chatham Town 1-1 Beckenham Town FT
Byron Walker 63   Malik Nosike 90  
  Att:425    
Fisher 3-0 Greenwich Borough FT
Luke With 20

Billy Brown 58, 90

   

 

 
  Att:175    
Peacehaven FC 3-5 Glebe FT
Cam Wiltshire 12

Josh Marshall 45

Manny Okorougo 60

 

 

 

  Jesse Darko 7

Jamie Philpot 21

Own Goal 43

Anthony Dwyer 66

Stacy Long 90

 
  Att:??    
Punjab United 0-3 Newhaven FT
 

 

 

  Ian Robinson 14

Ebou Jellow 48

Lucas Jones 70

 
  Att:42    
Rusthall 0-2 Lancing FC FT
 

 

  James Rhodes 15

Kane Lewis 63

 
  Att:208    
Sheppey United 0-2 Corinthian FT
 

 

  Kameron Gyeabour 13

Oscar Housego 74

 
  Att:168    
Sutton Common 5-1 Snodland Town FT
Matt Tharrell 45

Matt Tanton 53

Aidan Brown 57

Aaron Bogle 82

Ollie Twun 85

  Dejuan Johnson-Pedro 38

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Welling Town 5-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Jhoan Tabima 22

Adam O’Neill 45

Elyon Marshall-Katung 70

Carl Oblitey 81

Luis Montoya 90

  Kam Pope-Campbell 56

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:58    

 

 


Premier Division – 12th October

Bearsted 1-2 Lordswood FT
Lucian Scarlat 45(p)

 

  Luke Medley 2,

Felix Ogeah 58

 
  Att:56    
Hollands & Blair 0-3 Canterbury City FT
    Dave Cook 13

Charlie Dickens 15

Liam King 71(p)

 
  Att:142    
K Sports 3-1 AFC Croydon FT
Matt Gething 36, 85

Connor Pring 75

  Jake Rose 81

 

 
  Att:??    

 

 


First Division – 12th October

Croydon 2-2 Meridian VP FT
Levi Shango 16

Leo Medrado 90

  Adrian Spence 5

Tomi Alade 83

 
  Att:??    
Holmesdale 2-0 Greenways FT
Jamie Rawsthorne 59

Ryan Golding 62

   

 

 
  Att:33    
Lewisham Boro P-P FC Elmstead PP
x   x  
Waterlogged Pitch Att:??    
Rochester United 2-1 Lydd Town FT
Callum Peck 76

Reece Gillies 82

  Ryan Smith 85(p)

 

 
  Att:40    
Sutton Athletic 3-1 Forest Hill Park FT
Conor Evans 43, 90

Macey Malyon 85

  Mans Murmark 6

 

 
  Att:49    

 

 


Challenge Cup Second Round – 12th October

Bridon Ropes 7-0 Kent Football Utd FT
Liam Donaldson 15, 34, 60

Nathan Simpson 30, 50, 80

Patrick Giovagnolli 85

   

 

 
  Att:35    

 

 





FA Vase First Round – 11th October

SC Thamesmead 1-5 Ascot United FT
Dan Edwards 77

 

 

  Harry Laflin 9, 30, 69

Johnny Denton 25

Ben Hodges 67

 
  Att:105    

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 9th October

Kennington 3-1 Snodland Town FT
Calvin Sedenu 26

George Latham 27

Tom Scorer 78

  Anthony Fenech 90

 

 

 
  Att:105    

 

 


Hospitals Charity Cup – 9th October

Holmesdale 1-1 Stansfeld FT
Nathan Palmer 53   Sam Ryan 50  
  Att:37 Stansfeld win 4-2 on pens  

 

 


Premier Division – 8th October

AFC Croydon Ath 1-6 Beckenham Town FT
Jake Rose 43

 

 

 

 

  Ashley Carew 11, 62

Ryan Hall 25

Ike Robertson 28

Archie Johnson 64

Jamie Brown 86

 
  Att:81    

 

 


London Senior Cup – 8th October

Glebe 2-4 Erith Town FT
Jamie Philpot 8

Anthony Dwyer 36

 

  Steadman Callender 1, 62

Michael Power 40

Ralique Lawrence 67

 
  Att:??    

 

 


London Senior Trophy – 8th October

Tooting Bec 1-2 Croydon FT
Unknown 90

 

  John Levy 77

Charlie Gee 89

 
  Att:45    

 

 


Hospitals Charity Cup – 8th October

FC Elmstead 3-3 Tudor Sports FT
Ashley Bertrand 29, 39

Dominic Weston 31

 

  Unknown 44

Unknown 50

Unknown 63

 
Elmstead win 5-4 on pens Att:23    
Meridian VP 2-2 Sutton Athletic FT
Jordan Boateng 34

Jacob Skelly 75

  Ricky North 14

Callum Flynn 16

 
  Att:?? Sutton win 4-2 on pens  

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 5th October

 

AFC Croydon 0-1 Welling Town FT
    Jhoan Tabima 19  
  Att:42    
Bearsted 3-4 Glebe FT
James Bassey-Saldanha 61

Mikey Dalton 63

Peter Williams 82

  Jesse Darko 41, 87

Jamie Philpot 57

Chris Edwards 83

 
  Att:69    
Chatham Town 0-0 Fisher FT
x   x  
  Att:392    
Crowborough Ath 2-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Luke Leppard 18

Trey Masikini 90

  Tony Hill 60

 

 
  Att:??    
Deal Town 3-2 Greenwich Borough FT
Connor Coyne 18

Ben Chapman 62

Steve O’Brien 88(p)

  Alex Nelson 3

Kemo Darboe 55

 

 
  Att:188    
Erith Town 5-0 K Sports FT
Danny Phillips 11

Ralique Lawrence 59

Steadman Callender 64

Danny Gannon 83

Harry Gamble 89

   

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:36    
Punjab United 1-1 Canterbury City FT
Rohan Badbhagi 81   Matt Day 26  
  Att:39    
Lordswood 0-3 Corinthian FT
 

 

 

  Kameron Gyeabour 25

Oscar Housego 42

George Snelling 60

 
  Att:??    
Sheppey United 3-3 Hollands & Blair FT
Dan Bradshaw 32

Connor Wilkins 68

Harrison Carnegie 70 

  Ben Brown 12

Harry Dawes 79

Callum McGeehan 90

 
  Att:222    
Tunbridge Wells 1-2 Beckenham Town FT
Freeman Rogers 45

 

  Damien Ramsamy 48

Ryan Hall 90(p)

 
  Att:304    

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 5th October

FC Elmstead 1-1 Rochester United FT
Steven Karkari 83   Connor Cox 90  
  Att:40    
Forest Hill Park 1-3 Rusthall FT
Ndungu Memba 60

 

 

  Ryan Styles 15

Reuel Powell-Downey 35

Luke Adams 75(p)

 
  Att:??    
Greenways 2-3 Lydd Town FT
Dan Lear 20(p), 89

 

  Bradley Baker 16, 56

Ryan Smith 31

 
  Att:30    
Kent Football Utd 1-4 Croydon FT
Unknown 83

 

 

  Andy Somo 17, 21

Jermel Johnson 59

Levi Shango 90

 
  Att:38    
Meridian VP 0-2 Lewisham Boro FT
    Archie Todd 34

Khalifa Jabbie 84

 
  Att:15    
SC Thamesmead 5-2 Bridon Ropes FT
Tim Beckford 2, 63, 74

Max Walsh 48

Chris Hubbard 90(p)

  Jack Kirby 9

James Murphy 79

 

 
  Att:40    
Snodland Town 2-2 Holmesdale FT
Tom Fitzgerald 25

Anthony Fenech 45

  Andy Constable 2

Ryan Golding 23

 
  Att:??    
Stansfeld 3-3 Sutton Athletic FT
Billy Shinners 20

Ryan Hassan 47

Sam Ryan 70

  Joby Smith 14

Callum Flynn 19

Conor Evans 90(p)

 
  Att:??    

 

 





SCEFL Premier Division – 2nd October

Beckenham Town 4-1 Crowborough Ath FT
Steve Townsend 33, 60, 64

Shameek Farrell 69

  Kieran Scantlebury  3

 

 
  Att:101    

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 2nd October

Forest Hill Park 1-1 Meridian VP FT
Joe Plant 30   Jacob Skelly 80  
  Att:30    
Lydd Town 3-3 Kennington FT
Reece Mortimer 59

Ryan Norman 72

Ryan Smith 90

  Craig Calvert 15

George Latham 27

Sam Conlon 82

 
  Att:125    

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 2nd October

Canterbury City 1-4 Glebe FT
Dean Grant 66

 

 

  Anthony Dwyer 2, 12

Briggs Ojeman 5

Toby Ajala 14

 
  Att:??    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 2nd October

Holmesdale A-A Welling Town A
x   x  
Floodlight Failure Att:??    

 

 


Premier Division – 1st October

Chatham Town 2-1 Punjab United FT
Pat Geddis 4

Jack Evans 32(p)

  Will Johnson-Cole 26

 

 
  Att:189    

 

 


London Senior Cup – 1st October

Dulwich Hamlet 5-1 AFC Croydon FT
Ade Yusuff 26, 62, 81

Connor Hunte 36

Dom Vose 89

  Nahum Green 71

 

 

 
  Att:176    

 

 





P