Archives – November Results

scefl season November 2019

FA Vase Third Round – 30th November

Chatham Town1-0Welling TownFT
Paul Vines 28
Att:281
Corinthian2-1Ascot UnitedFT
Oscar Housego 7

Jack Mahoney 35

Ian Davies 25

 

Att:75
Deal Town2-0SouthallFT
Connor Coyne 71, 81
Att:296
Glebe1-0NewhavenFT
Jamie Philpot 74
Att:??

 

 


Premier Division – 30th November

Erith & Belvedere1-1Beckenham TownFT
Ramell Lake 72Stefan Cox 90
Att:63
Erith Town2-1Crowborough AthFT
Steadman Callender 42, 63Tom Pearson 80(p)
Att:50
Greenwich Borough1-3Hollands & BlairFT
Malik Ouani 75

 

Harry Goodger 15, 44(p)

Harry Kingdon 56

Att:??
K Sports0-1Tunbridge WellsFT
xFjord Rogers 55
Att:70
Punjab United0-1LordswoodFT
xEmmanuel Maja 67
Att:38
Sheppey United2-0FisherFT
Danny Leonard 41

Dan Bradshaw 47

 

 

Att:232

 

 


First Division – 30th November

Bridon Ropes2-3Sutton AthleticFT
Pat Giavagnoli 23

Liam Donaldson 90

 

Luke Coleman 12

Conor Evans 38

George Bryan 73

Att:50
Croydon2-0Snodland TownFT
Martin Smith 48, 62x
Att:52
FC Elmstead5-1Meridian VPFT
Jerome Walker 19, 73

Jordan Samuel 28, 43

Alvin Turyatemba 80

George Kerenski 33

 

 

Att:9
Forest Hill Park2-1GreenwaysFT
Jefferson Aibangbee 52, 68Own Goal 37
Att:28
Holmesdale1-0SC ThamesmeadFT
Nathan Palmer 81x
Att:33
Kennington4-1Kent Football UtdFT
Joe Fisher 41(p)

Own Goal 51

James Haylock 66

Tom Scorer 83

David Olayokun 37

 

 

 

Att:67
Rusthall1-2Rochester UnitedFT
Reuel Powell Downey 50

 

Harrison Hume 44(p)

Own Goal 66

Att:121

 

 



Surrey Senior Cup – 26th November

Virginia Water1-2AFC CroydonFT
Unknown 73

 

Bankole Koroma 7

Dominic Ogun 90

Att:??

 

 


Challenge Cup – 25th November

Greenways0-4KenningtonFT
Danny Lear 86

 

 

 

Gary Clarke 17

Dale Horton 49

Craig Calvert 56

James Haylock 75

Att:??

 

 


Premier Division – 23rd November

Canterbury City4-0Erith & BelvedereFT
Jordan Wright 9, 41

Matt Day 26

Luke Burdon 80

 

 

 

Att:62
Chatham Town 3-0Crowborough AthFT
Paul Vines 33

Jack Evans 53

Jon Pilbeam 90

 

 

Att:363
Deal Town1-2Tunbridge WellsFT
Ben Cardwell 41

 

Jason Thompson 14

Ryan Cheek 57

Att:201
Erith Town5-0Greenwich BoroughFT
Ralique Lawrence 3

Michael Power 49

Joe Bingham 60, 63

Steadman Callender 80

 

 

 

 

Att:37
Punjab United2-1Welling TownFT
Will Johnson Cole 43

George Goodwin 60

Adam O’Neill 63(p)

 

Att:38

 

 


First Division – 23rd November

Rochester Utd6-0Snodland TownFT
Reece Gillies 5, 17, 63

Harrison Hume 37

Louis Dos Santos 46

Callum Peck 57

 

 

 

 

Att:61

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 23rd November

Lordswood3-2K SportsFT
Klaudio Krasniqi 22

Daniel Pepple 50, 52

Jordan Ababio 76, 82(p)

 

Att:??
BearstedP-PWest WickhamP
xx
Att:??
Hollands & Blair1-2Beckenham TownFT
Caleb Bearman-Dyce 81

 

Shameek Farrell 40

Mudiagha Wanogho 75

Att:81
Fisher1-2Sheppey UnitedFT
Greg Akpele 48(p)

 

Dan Bradshaw 26

Laurent Hamici 45

Att:147
Glebe2-1GreenwaysFT
Jamie Philpot 18(p), 75Danny Lear 90
Att:??

 

 


London FA Senior Trophy – 23rd November

Bridon Ropes3-2CroydonFT
Liam Donaldson 23

Nathan Simpson 45

Jordan Downes 59

Levi Shango 34

Unknown 82

 

Att:??
FC Elmstead0-1Forest Hill ParkFT
xJoji Phillips 16
Att:15
Kent Football Utd0-2Peckham TownFT
xJeffrey Leslie 8, 12
Att:31

 

More to be added here shortly!

P