Archives – London Senior Trophy since 2008

The London County FA

London Senior Trophy


The London County FA

London Senior Trophy 2018-19

 

First Round

1. – Barking U-23 AW0 Lopes Tavares London
2. – Cockfosters Reserves 1-2 Balham Reserves
3. – FC Elmstead 2-0 Lewisham Borough (Community)
4. – Bridon Ropes 8-0 South Kilburn
5. – Phoenix Sports FC Reserves 4-1 Stonewall
6. – Corinthian-Casuals FC Reserves HWO Forest Hill Park
7. – Fire United Christian 2-5 New Salamis
8. – NW London 2-3 Hackney Wick

Second Round

9. – Tooting Bec 4-2 Sporting Hackney
10. – FC Elmstead 3-0 AFC Croydon Athletic U23
11. – Balham Reserves 0-5 Phoenix Sports Res.
12. – Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-2 Kent Football United
13. – New Salamis 5-0 Lopes Tavares London
14. – Bridon Ropes 4-3 Hashtag United
15. – Corinthian Casuals Res 1-4 Hackney Wick
16. – Erith & Belvedere FC 3-0 Tottenham Hale Rangers

Quarter Finals

17. – Bridon Ropes 1-1 Hackney Wick (15-14pens)

18. – Erith & Belvedere 3-0 Phoenix Sports Res.

19. – Tooting Bec 6-1 FC Elmstead

20. – New Salamis 2-0 SC Thamesmead

Semi Finals

21. – Bridon Ropes 3-0 New Salamis

22. – Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Tooting Bec

Final

23. Bridon Ropes 1-4 Erith & Belvedere (AET)

Dulwich Hamlet FC – 24th April 2019 – 7.45pm K.O


The London County FA
London Senior Trophy 2017-18

First Round
Peckham Town 0-3 Forest Hill Park
Barking U21 WO to Fisher
Kent Football United 1-1 FC Elmstead (FCE win 2-4 on pens)
Phoenix Sports Res. 2-1 Canning Town
Bridon Ropes 1-7 Tooting Bec
May & Baker WO to Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town Res 1-3 Lewisham Borough

Second Round
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 South Kilburn
Fisher 1-0 Corinthian Casuals Res.
Stonewall 0-4 FC Elmstead
Lewisham Borough 6-0 AFC Croydon Ath U21
Forest Hill Park 1-1 Cockfosters Res. FHP win 4-2 on penalties
Phoenix Sports Res. 2-2 Hackney Wick Res. – Phoenix win 5-4 on penalties

Quarter-Final
Fisher 3-4 Forest Hill Park
Tooting Bec 2-1 Sporting Hackney
Lewisham Borough 0-3 Phoenix Sports Res.
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 FC Elmstead

Semi-Final
Forest Hill Park 1-3 Phoenix Sports Res.
Tooting Bec 1-7 Erith & Belvedere
Final
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Phoenix Sports Res.

After Extra Time

Location: Coles Park, White Hart Lane, Haringey Borough FC
Date: 11/04/18


The London County FA
London Intermediate Cup 2012/13

First Round to be played by Saturday 24th Nov
Erith Town 0-1 Peckham


The London County FA
London Intermediate Cup 2011/12

First Round to be played by Saturday 26th Nov
Cockfosters 1-3 Erith Town

Second Round to be played by Saturday 28th January
Erith Town v Metrogas OR Newham Utd


The London County FA
London Intermediate Cup 2010/11

First Round to be played by 27th November
Cray Wanderers Res 8-1 Clapton

Second Round to be played by 15th January
Erith Town Res 0-2 Cray Valley
Cockfosters Res 2-0 Cray Wanderers Res

The London County FA
London Inter Cup 2009-10
Second Round (to be played by 28th November)
Cray Wanderes res 0-3 Cray Valley
Erith Town res 0-0 Tooting & Mitcham res (Erith win 4-2 on penalties)

Semi Final (Sat 13th February)
Old Roan 1-1 Erith Town(Erith win 4-3 on penalties)

Final (Saturday 27th March)
Cray Valley 2-1 Erith Town (after extra time, 1-1 at 90)


The London County FA
London Inter Cup 2008-09

First Round
Wingate & Finchley 2-0 VCD Athletic
Bridon Ropes 4 – 2 Newham United
Clapton 2 – 11 Thamesmead Town
Cray Valley 2-3 Tooting & Mitcham
Croydon Athletic 3 aet 1 Cray Wanderers
Corinthian Casuals V Barking
Cockfosters 3-1 Old Roan

Second Round
Metrogas 2-0 Corinthian Casuals
Wingate & Finchley v Croydon Ath
Cockfosters 1-2 Tooting & Mitch.
Bridon Ropes 1-3 Thamesmead T.

Semi Finals
Wingate & Finchley v Tooting & Mitcham
Metrogas 2-3 Thamesmead Town

Finals, Saturday 18th April
Tooting & Mitcham 2-1 Thamesmead Town
at Met Police FC





P