Archives – London Senior Cup – All rounds since 2008

scefl london senior cup

The London County FA
London Senior Cup

London Senior Cup 2019-20

First Round

Hanwell Town 3-4 Haringey Borough
Glebe 2-4 Erith Town
Dulwich Hamlet 5-1 AFC Croydon Athletic
Beckenham Town 0-6 Brentford B
Metropolitan Police 0-0p AFC Wimbledon
Tooting & Mitcham United 5-2 Fisher
Woodford Town 1-0 Clapton
Tower Hamlets 0-1 Leyton Orient
Hendon FC 1p – 1 Cockfosters
Cray Valley (PM) HWO Greenwich Borough
Barking 6-3 Redbridge FC

Byes
Balham
Corinthian-Casuals
Harrow Borough
Welling United
Wingate & Finchley


Second Round

Cray Valley PM 3-4 AFC Wimbledon
Balham 2-1 Haringey Boro
Dulwich Hamlet 2-3 Wingate & Finchley
Welling United 1-3 Erith Town
Hendon 1-0 Leyton Orient
Woodford Town 1-2 Corinthian Casuals
Tooting & Mitcham 1-0 Barking
Harrow Borough 1-7 Brentford B


Third Round

Erith Town 2-1 Tooting & Mitcham
Balham v Hendon
AFC Wimbledon 2-2p Brentford B
Wingate & Finchley 1-0 Corinthian Casuals

 


 
Semi-Final
Erith Town v Brentford B
TBC v Wingate & Finchley
 
The competition was cancelled at this stage due to the COVID-19 Pandemic


The London County FA

London Senior Cup 2018-19

First Round

1. – Barking 3-2 Balham
2. – Cockfosters 2-1 Redbridge FC
3. – Corinthian-Casuals FC 5-0 Croydon
4. – Hanwell Town FC 3-4 Tooting & Mitcham United FC
5. – Harrow Borough FC 3-2 Hendon FC
6. – Tower Hamlets HWO Hackney Wick
7. – Erith Town 2-1 Cray Valley (PM)
8. – AFC Croydon Athletic 1-4 Clapton
9. – Glebe 2-4 Dulwich Hamlet
10. – Metropolitan Police FC 2-0 Woodford Town FC
11. – Greenwich Borough 1-0 Fisher
12. – Haringey Borough FC 4-1 Beckenham Town

Second Round

13. – Tooting & Mitcham 2-5 Harrow Borough
14. – Wingate & Finchley FC 6-1 Cockfosters
15. – Barking 4-0 Tower Hamlets
16. – Haringey Borough 1-2 Leyton Orient FC
17. – Welling United FC 2-0 Corinthian Casuals
18. – Greenwich Borough 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet (Hamlet win on pens)
19. – Erith Town 4-4 Clapton (Clapton win 4-3 on pens)
20. – Met Police 0-3 Brentford FC B Team

Quarter Finals

21. – Barking 1-3 Dulwich Hamlet
22. – Wingate & Finchley 2-3 Brentford B
23. – Clapton 0-7 Harrow Borough
24. – Welling United 2-1 Leyton Orient

Semi Finals

25. – Brentford B 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet
26. – Harrow Borough 1-3 Welling United

Final

27. – Brentford B 0-1 Welling United


2017-18

First Round
Hendon 2-2 Wingate & Finchley (Hendon win on pens)

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-3 Glebe

Hanwell Town 2-2 Redbridge (Hanwell win on pens)

Harrow Borough 1-1 Erith Town (Harrow win on pens)

Hackney Wick 0-2 AFC Wimbledon

Balham 2-0 Cockfosters

Corinthian-Casuals 5-1 Welling United

Woodford Town 1-1 Clapton Town (Clapton win on pens)

Beckenham Town 0-3 Croydon
Greenwich Borough 2-0 Barking

Second Round
Hendon 3-3 Hanwell Town

Greenwich Borough 1-1 Cray Valley PM (Cray win on pens)

Tower Hamlets 0-2 Tooting & Mitcham

Corinthian-Casuals 1-3 Dulwich Hamlet

Balham 1-0 AFC Wimbledon

Harrow Borough1-0 Haringey Borough

Met Police 3-1 Clapton

Croydon 3-0 Glebe

Quarter Final
Met Police 0-1 Tooting & Mitcham

Cray Valley PM 3-2 Croydon

Dulwich Hamlet 4-2 Harrow Borough

Hendon 1-2 Balham

Semi Final
Tooting & Mitcham 0-2 Cray Valley PM

Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Balham

Final
Balham 4-1 Cray Valley PM

Hendon FC – 9th May


The London County FA
London Senior Cup 2014-15

First Round 29/10/14
2 Tooting & Mitcham 1-1 Croydon (T&M win 4-3 on penalties)
5 Erith & Belvedere 3-0 Fisher
9 Erith Town 4-3 Haringey Borough
11 Hanwell Town 7-2 Holmesdale
12 Greenhouse London 0-0 Beckenham Town (Becks win 5-4 on penalties)

Second Round 10/12/14
13 Cockfosters v Erith & Belvedere
15 Cray Valley PM 1-1 Met Police – Cray win 5-4 on penalties
16 Erith Town 1-3 Tooting & Mitcham
18 Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Beckenham Town

Quarter Final Round
Beckenham Town 3-3 Harrow Borough (HB win on penalties 2-4)


The London County FA
London Senior Cup 2012/13

Second Round
6 – AFC Croydon Athletic 3-4 Erith Town
10 Beckenham Town 6-3 Bridon Ropes
8 – Erith & Belvedere 5-3 Holmesdale
9 – Fisher 1-3 Haringay & Waltham Development

Third Round
17 Dulwich Hamlet 5-0 Erith Town
14 Barking 3-1 Erith & Belvedere
12 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2-1 Beckenham Town
?? Cray Valley PM 3-4 Hanwell Town


The London County FA
London Senior Cup 2011/12

First Round
Fisher 7-0 London Tigers

Second Round
Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Croydon – original game abandoned, floodlight failure
Seven Acre & Sidcup 1-2 Cray Valley
Cockfosters 0-3 Holmesdale
Fisher 1-3 Bethnal Green Utd

Third Round
Lewisham Borough 2-1 Erith Town
Beckenham Town 3-1 Bethnal Green Utd
Erith & Belvedere 3-2 Cray Valley PM
Haringay Borough 3-1 Holmesdale

Fourth Round
Beckenham Town 0-2 Thamesmead Town
Erith & Belvedere 4-2 Haringay & Waltham

Fifth Round
Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 Erith & Belvedere


The London County FA
London Senior Cup 2010/11

First Round
Clapton 0-2 Fisher
Mauritius Sports Assn UK 0-2 Erith Town

Second Round
Dulwich Hamlet 1-0 Erith Town
Corinthian Casuals 2-4 Beckenham Town
Croydon 0-2 Erith & Belvedere (after extra time, 0-0 @ 90)
Barking 4-1 Fisher

Third Round
Barking 0-2 Beckenham Town
Croydon Athletic 1-2 Erith & Belvedere

Quarter Final
Beckenham Town 3-4 AFC Wimbledon aet, 2-2 @ 90
Erith & Belvedere 1-2 Wingate & Finchley


The London County FA
London Senior Cup 2009-10

First Round
Civil Service v Erith Town (Walk over to Erith Town)
Fisher 2-1 Kingsbury London Tigers (Mon 5th Oct)
Haringey Borough 3-1 Erith & Belvedere (Tue 6th Oct)
Heddesdon Town 1-4 Beckenham Town (Tue 13th Oct)

Second Round
Beckenham Town 2-1 Mauritius Sports (Mon 9th Nov)
Erith Town 2-1 Leyton (Mon 2nd Nov)
Fisher 2-1 Haringey Borough

Third Round
Bromley 1-0 Erith Town
Fisher 2-2 Cray Wanderers (aet, 0-0 at 90, Fisher win 4-3 on pens)
Harrow Borough 3-0 Beckenham Town

Quarter Final
Fisher 1-1 Croydon Athletic (aet, 1-1 at 90, Croydon win 5-4 on pens)


The London County FA
london Senior Cup 2008-09

First Round
VCD Athletic 2-3 Welling United
Croydon 3-0 Kingsbury London Tigers
AFC Wimbledon 0-3 Erith Town
Beckenham Town w/o Barkingside(withdrawn)
Hoddesdon Town 3-4 Erith & Belvedere

Second Round
Beckenham Town 2-3 Dulwich Hamlet
Croydon 2-3 Erith & Belvedere
Lewisham Borough 2-1 Erith Town

Third Round
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Erith & Belvedere

Quarter Final
Erith & Belvedere 0-4 Hendon (Tue 3rd March)





P