Archives – Kent Senior Trophy – All Rounds since 2008

Kent Reliance Senior Trophy 2018 – 2019

Preliminary Round – 29th September
1- West Wickham 5-3 Kennington

2- Erith & Belvedere FC 1-3 St Peter’s Football & Sports Club

3 -Holmesdale 1-0 Meridian VP

4- Erith Town 3-0 Sutton Athletic

First Round – 20th October
Tunbridge Wells 3-0 AFC Croydon Athletic

Bearsted 6-0 Kent Football United

Welling Town 1-2 St Peter

Glebe 1-2 Fisher

Snodland Town 1-2 K Sports

Deal Town 1-2 Hollands And Blair

Corinthian 0-1 Lordswood

Sheppey United 0-1 Chatham Town

Croydon 2-1 Rusthall

Lydd Town 2-4 Canterbury City

Greenways 2-4 Cray Valley PM

Stansfeld 1-3 FC Elmstead

Beckenham Town 2-0 Erith Town

Punjab United 1-3 Rochester United First

SC Thamesmead 5-0 West Wickham

Lewisham Borough 1-6 Holmesdale

Second Round – 24th November
Bearsted 4-2 Lordswood (AET)

Cray Valley PM 2-2 Holmesdale (Holmesdale win 4-3 on pens)

Croydon 0-3 Beckenham Town

Fisher 4-0 K Sports

FC Elmstead 2-3 Tunbridge Wells

Hollands And Blair 4-2 SC Thamesmead

Canterbury City 0-5 Chatham Town

Rochester United 1-2 St Peter’s Football & Sports Club

Quarter Final Round
Tunbridge Wells 3-3 St Peter (10-11pens)

Chatham 2-0 Bearsted

Fisher 1-2 Beckenham Town

Holmesdale 1-3 Hollands & Blair

Semi Finals
Chatham Town 2-0 Hollands & Blair

Beckenham Town 3-2 St Peter FC

Final
Chatham Town 1-0 Beckenham Town (AET)

Sunday 14th April 2019


Kent Reliance Senior Trophy 2017 – 2018
Preliminary Round
Croydon 4-1 Rusthall
Whitstable Town 5-0 Corinthian
Deal Town 1-3 Sevenoaks Town
Punjab United 1-2 Canterbury City

First Round Saturday 14th October
AFC Croydon Athletic 1-6 Erith & Belvedere
Bearsted 1-4 SC Thamesmead
Cray Valley PM 3-0 Fisher
Crockenhill 0-4 Croydon
Glebe 1-2 Holmesdale
Gravesham Borough 0-4 Lordswood
Hollands & Blair 2-3 K Sports
Kent Football United 3-4 Erith Town
Lewisham Borough 1-3 Chatham Town
Lydd Town 0-3 Canterbury City
Rochester United 0-2 Sevenoaks Town
Sheppey United 3-1 West Wickham
Stansfeld 4-1 Meridian VP
Sutton Athletic 0-4 Beckenham Town
Tunbridge Wells 3-2 Snodland Town
Whitstable Town 3-2 FC Elmstead

Second Round
Chatham Town 3-2 Croydon
Cray Valley PM 5-1 Beckenham Town
Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Erith Town
K Sports 0-6 Canterbury City
Lordswood 0-3 Sheppey United
SC Thamesmead 4-2 Holmesdale
Tunbridge Wells 1-0 Sevenoaks Town
Whitstable Town 2-0 Stansfeld

Quarter Finals
Canterbury City 7-3 SC Thamesmead aet. (3-3 @ 90)
Cray Valley PM 1-1 Chatham Town aet. (1-1 @ 90. Cray win 3-1 on penalties)
Erith Town 0-2 Whitstable Town
Sheppey United 3-0 Tunbridge Wells

Semi Finals
Canterbury City 1-3 Sheppey United

Whitstable Town 1-0 Cray Valley PM

Final
Sheppey United 1-2 Whitstable Town aet

Sunday 8th April, Maidstone United, 2pm K.O


Kent Senior Trophy 2016-17

Preliminary Round Saturday 17th September
1 Gravesham Borough 2-3 Croydon
2 Holmesdale 3-2 K Sports
3 Hollands & Blair 4-0 Snodland Town

First Round Saturday 15th October
Rochester Utd 1-5 Eltham Palace
Lordswood 5-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead
Beckenham Town 0-4 Sevenoaks Town
Fisher 5-2 Lydd Town
FC Elmstead 3-2 Kent Football Utd
AFC Croydon 1-2 Erith Town
Corinthian 3-3 West Wickham 3-3 aet. Corrie win 5-3 pens
Meridian VP 0-6 Canterbury City
Tunbridge Wells 3-0 Crockenhill
Rusthall 2-1 Erith & Belvedere
Deal Town 4-1 Holmsdale
Cray Valley PM 3-2 Hollands&Blair
Whitstable Town 3-0 Orpington
Glebe 2-0 Bearsted
Sutton Athletic 2-3 Ashford Utd
Lewisham Borough 0-5 Croydon

Second Round
Erith Town 1-2 Whitstable Town
Ashford United 4-1 Corinthian
Rusthall 0-1 Lordswood
Eltham Palace 1-3 Canterbury City
Fisher 2-4 Glebe
Sevenoaks Town 6-0 FC Elmstead
Croydon 2-2 Deal Town (aet. 2-2 @ 90. Deal win 5-4 on penalties)
Cray Valley PM 1-0 Tunbridge Wells

Quarter Finals
Canterbury City 1-0 Glebe
Deal Town 3-2 Sevenoaks Town
Whitstable Town 0-1 Ashford United
Cray Valley PM 4-0 Lordswood

Semi Finals
Ashford United 3-0 Canterbury City
Deal Town 2-2 Cray Valley PM aet (Cray Valley won 3-1 on pens)

Final
Ashford United 2-1 Cray Valley PM
(at Maidstone United FC – Sunday April 9)


Kent Senior Trophy 2014-15

First Round, Saturday 8th October 2014
1 Holmesdale 1-3 Erith Town
2 Fisher 2-3 Eltham Palace
3 Deal Town 2-2 Sutton Athletic (Deal win on pens 7-6)
4 Tunbridge Wells 0-0 Woodstock Sports (Woodstock win on pens 5-4)
5 Lordswood 0-3 Erith & Belvedere
6 Meridian VP 1-0 Lewisham Borough
7 Crockenhill 1-8 Phoenix Sports
8 Seven Acre & Sidcup 2-4 Lydd Town
9 Rochester United 2-3 Corinthian
10 Canterbury City 1-2 Bearsted
11 Kent Football United 0-5 Cray Valley PM
12 Greenwich Borough 4-1 West Wickham
13 Glebe 0-1 Hollands & Blair
14 Sheppy United 0-3 Sevenoaks Town
15 Rusthall 1-2 Gravesham Borough

Second Round
16 Sevenoaks Town 1-2 Greenwich Borough
17 Lydd Town 1-3 Corinthian
18 Eltham Palace 1-6 Hollands & Balir
19 Meridian VP 1-1 Cray Valley PM Meridian win 4-3 on penalties
20 Erith & Belvedere 0-3 Phoenix Sports
21 Erith Town 3-4 Deal Town
22 Orpington 2-1 Bearsted
23 Gravesham Borough 0-2 Woodstock Sports

Quarter Finals
24 Phoenix Sports 0-2 Greenwich Borough
25 Corinthian 1-1 Woodstock Sports; Corinthian win 5-4 on penalyies
26 Meridian VP 1-2 Hollands & Blair
27 Deal Town 0-1 Orpington

Semi Finals
28 Greenwich Borough 6-1 Orpington
29 Hollands & Blair 0-0 Corinthian – Blair win 4-1 on penalties

Final
Greenwich Borough 3-1 Hollands & Blair


Kent Senior Trophy 2013-14

First Round, Saturday 5th October 2013
1 Canterbury City 0-2 Corinthian
2 Bearsted 0-3 Sutton Athletic
3 Greenwich Borough 2-0 Glebe
4 Hollands & Blair 4-1 Lydd Town (aet. 1-1 @ 90)
5 Phoenix Sports 7-0 Seven Acre & Sidcup
6 Holmesdale 3-0 Rochester United
7 Meridian VP 3-1 Crockenhill
8 Fisher 1-4 Bridon Ropes (Sun 6th Oct)
9 West Wickham 2-0 Eltham Palace
10 Rusthall 2-1 Kent Football United
11 Beckenham Town 4-1 Woodstock Sports
12 Deal Town 0-2 Cray Valley PM
13 Ashford United 2-2 Erith Town (aet. Ashford win on pens)
14 Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Greenways
15 Lewisham Borough 1-2 Lordswood
16 Orpington 1-1 Fleet Leisure (aet. Fleet win on pens)

Second Round to be played by 30th November 2013
17 Corinthian 3-1 Sutton Athletic
18 Greenwich Borough 2-2 Hollands & Blair (Blair win on penalties)
19 Phoenix Sports 3-1 Holmesdale
20 Meridian VP 1-4 Bridon Ropes
21 West Wickham 3-0 Rusthall
22 Beckenham Town 5-1 Cray Valley PM
23 Ashford United 2-1 Sevenoaks Town
24 Lordswood 0-3 Fleet Leisure

Quarter Finals
25 Phoenix Sports 1-1 Ashford United (aet. 1-1 @ 90. Ashford win on pens)
26 Fleet Leisure 3-0 West Wickham
27 Corinthian 0-1 Hollands & Blair
28 Bridon Ropes 0-1 Beckenham Town

Semi Finals
29 Hollands & Blair 0-1 Ashford United
30 Fleet Leisure 2-3 Beckenham Town (aet 2-2 @ 90)

Final
31 Ashford United 0-4 Beckenham Town


Kent Senior Trophy 2012-13

First Round, Saturday 6th October 2012
1 Deal Town 3-2 Rochester United
2 Crockenhill 0-5 Lordswood
3 West Wickham 1-2 Seven Acre & Sidcup
4 VCD Athletic 3-0 Sevenoaks Town
5 Woodstock Park 3-1 Meridian
6 Lydd Town 1-4 Phoenix Sports
7 Orpington 0-4 Erith Town
8 Canterbury City 2-1 Bearsted
9 Holmesdale 1-2 Ashford United
10 W/O Cray Valley PM
11 Sutton Athletic 2-4 Fisher
12 Rusthall 1-4 Woodstock Sports
13 Erith & Belvedere 3-2 Greenwich Borough
14 Bridon Ropes 1-1 Corinthian, Bridon win 5-4 on pens
15 Tunbridge Wells 3-2 Kent Football United
16 Beckenham Town 2-1 Eltham Palace

Second Round to be played by 8th December 2012
17 Cray Valley PM 1-0 Canterbury City
18 Beckenham Town 1-3 Woodstock Sports
19 Woodstock Park 0-7 Lordswood
20 Deal Town 2-1 Seven Acre & Sidcup (aet, 1-1 @90)
21 Bridon Ropes 2-3 Erith Town (aet 2-2 @90)
22 VCD Athletic 0-3 Fisher
23 Ashford United 2-3 Tunbridge Wells
24 Erith & Belvedere 4-1 Phoenix Sports

Quarter Finals to be played by 12th January 2013
25 Fisher 0-2 Erith & Belvedere
26 Tunbridge Wells 3-1 Canterbury City
27 Woodstock Sports 1-2 Lordswood
28 Erith Town 2-3 Deal Town – aet 2-2 @ 90

Semi Finals, Saturday 2nd March 2013
29 Tunbridge Wells 3-0 Erith & Belvedere
30 Deal Town 1-2 Lordswood

Final Sunday 14th April 2013 at Tonbridge Angels FC 3:00 K.O.
31 Lordswood 1-2 Tunbridge Wells


The Kent County FA
Umbro Kent Senior Trophy 2011-12

First Round, Saturday 8th October 2011
1 Bearsted 0-4 Beckenham Town
2 Greenwich Borough 0-3 West Wickham
3 Deal Town 2-0 Corinthian

Second Round to be played by 10th December 2011
4 Phoenix Sports 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
5 Canterbury City 1-2 Cray Valley PM
6 Woodstock Sports 1-1 Tunbridge Wells (aet. Wells win 4-3 on pens)
7 Lordswood 0-3 VCD Athletic
8 Herne Bay 0-1 Sevenoaks Town
9 Hollands & Blair 3-2 West Wickham
10 Holmesdale 2-3 Deal Town
11 Beckenham Town 3-0 Lewisham Borough

Quarter Finals to be played by 14th January 2012
12 Tunbridge Wells 2-3 Sevenoaks Town
13 Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Cray Valley PM E&B disqualified
14 Hollands & Blair 2-1 Beckenham Town
15 Deal Town 2-1 VCD Athletic

Semi Finals, Saturday 3rd March 2012
16 Deal Town 1-2 Sevenoaks Town
17 Hollands & Blair 2-0 Cray Valley PM

Final, Sunday 15th April 2012
Sevenoaks Town 1-2 Hollands & Blair


The Kent County FA
Kent Senior Trophy 2010-11

First Round, Saturday 9th October 2010
1 Holmesdale 6-1 Deal Town
2 Hythe Town 1-0 Corinthian

Second Round to be played by 16th January 2011
3 Erith & Belvedere 2-5 VCD Athletic
4 Milton & Fulston Utd v Bearstead
5 Beckenham Town 3-2 Herne Bay
6 Tunbridge Wells 6-1 Pheonix Sports
7 Lordswood 3-1 West Wickham
8 Norton Sports 5-6 Hythe Town
9 Greenwich Borough 1-2 Erith Town
10 Sevenoaks Town 1-2 Holmesdale

Quarter Finals to be played by 13th February 2011
11 VCD Athletic 0-1 Tunbridge Wells
12 Hythe Town 1-1 Erith Town (aet Erith win 5-4 on pens)
13 Bearstead 1-2 Beckenham Town
14 Holmesdale 2-1 Lordswood

Semi Finals, Saturday 6th March 2011
15 Beckenham Town 3-0 Erith Town
16 Tunbridge Wells 1-0 Holmesdale

Final, Sunday 17th April 2011 at Welling United FC
Tunbridge Wells 1-3 Erith Town



The Kent County FA
Kent Senior Trophy 2009-10

First Round to be played on Saturday 10th October 2009
1. Holmesdale 8-0 West Wickham

Second Round to be played on Saturday 12th December 2009
2. Hythe Town 0-2 Faversham Town
3. Erith & Belvedere 3-3 Hollands & Blair (aet, 2-2 at 90, H&B win 3-1 on pens)
4. Greenwich Borough 3-1 Bearsted
5. Beckenham Town 3-3 Holmesdale (aet, 1-1 at 90, Holmesdale win 5-4 on penalties)
6. Tunbridge Wells 1-2 Herne Bay
7. Deal Town 2-2 Norton Sports (aet, 2-2 at 90, Deal win 3-2 on penalties)
8. Erith Town 1-1 Lordswood (aet, 1-1 at 90, Lordswood win 5-4 on penalties)
9. Milton & Fulston 0-3 Sevenoaks Town

Quarter Finals to be played on Saturday 9th January 2010
10. Herne Bay 3-1 Holmesdale
11. Faversham Town 2-1 Hollands & Blair
12. Deal Town 1-0 Sevenoaks Town
13. Greenwich Borough 3-0 Lordswood

Semi Finals to be played on Saturday 6th March 2010
14. Greenwich Borough 3-2 Herne Bay (aet, 2-2 at 90)
15. Faversham Town 2-1 Deal Town

Final to be played on Sunday 18th April 2010
Greenwich Borough 1-2 Faversham Town


The Kent County FA
Kent Senior Trophy 2008-09

First Round, Saturday 11th October
VCD Athletic 1-0 Bearsted
Holmesdale 2-1 Hythe Town
Lordswood 2-1 Milton & Fulston Utd
West Wickham 4-0 Norton Sports
Greenwich Borough 1-2 Sevenoaks Town

Second Round, Saturday 13th December
06 Faversham Town 2-3 Orpington
07 Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Lordswood
08 Beckenham Town 0-1 West Wickham
09 Slade Green 1-7 Tunbridge Wells
10 Erith Town 1-3 Herne Bay
11 VCD Athletic 4-0 Crockenhill
12 Deal Town 2-1 Holmesdale
13 Sevenoaks Town 3-2 Croydon

Quarter Finals, Saturday 10th January
14 Orpington 0-2 Erith & Belvedere
15 Deal Town 2-0 Tunbridge Wells
16 Sevenoaks Town 1-2 West Wickham
17 Herne Bay 2-7 VCD Athletic

Semi Finals, Saturday 7th March
18 Deal Town 1-1 Erith & Belvedere (E&B won 6-5 on penalty’s)
19 VCD Athletic 2-0 West Wickham

Final, Sunday 19th April
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 aet VCD Athletic
at Welling United FC





P