Archives – January 2020 Results

Archives – January 2020 Results

SCEFL Premier Division – 28th January

Punjab United 0-3 Bearsted FT
 

 

 

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 5

Mateusz Wlodarczayk 13

James Bessey-Saldanha 83

Att:63

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 28th January

Corinthian 0-2 Erith Town FT
 

 

Michael Power 22(p)

Tony Robinson 32

Att:53
AFC Croydon A-A Chatham Town ET
Jake Rose 20

Emanuel Oloyede 62

James Jeffrey 64(p), 67

 

Floodlight Failure  Att:??
Glebe 1-0 Rusthall FT
Vance Bola 11
Att:65

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 25th January

Glebe 2-6 Beckenham Town FT
Jordan Johnson 7

Vance Bola 15

 

Harvey Brand 9

Ryan Hall 13, 18

Malik Nosike 31, 52, 60

Att:102

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 25th January

Canterbury City 0-5 Tunbridge Wells FT
 

 

 

 

Chris Lawal 7

Jordan Wells 20

Matt Day 54

Euan Sahadow 70

Rhys Bartlett 84

Att:85
Chatham Town 2-1 AFC Croydon FT
Own Goal 62

Matt Bodkin 64

Jake Rose 73

 

Att:310
Corinthian 4-1 Lordswood FT
Jack Mahoney 10

Luke Tanner 50, 67

Kameron Gyeabour 81

Luke Medley 90

 

 

Att:53
Erith & Belvedere 0-3 Hollands & Blair FT
 

 

Stuart West 73

Connor Heffernan 78

Caleb Bearman 82

Att:75
Fisher 0-0 Erith Town FT
x x
Att:121
K Sports 2-2 Deal Town FT
James Alderman 20

Robbie Dolan 56

Ben Chapman 10

Steve O’Brien 82(p)

Att:??
Sheppey United 5-0 Punjab United FT
Dan Bradshaw 15

Miles Cornwell 45, 72

Renford Tenyue 78

Laurent Hamici 86

 

 

Att:237
Welling Town 1-4 Bearsted FT
Elyon Marshall-Katung 21

 

 

David Baranowski 6

James Bessey-Saldanha 24, 43

Lucian Scarlatt 66

Att:??

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 25th January

Bridon Ropes 2-3 Rusthall FT
Gibson Perkin-Donson 47

Jack Kirby 66

 

Lorenzo Cuozzo 42

Tommy Lawrence 51

Reuel Powell-Downey 86

Att:41
FC Elmstead 2-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Jordan Samuel 36

Richard Atkins 77

David Olayokun 76

 

Att:26
Kennington 1-0 Sutton Athletic FT
James Haylock-Ashdown 11 x
Att:89
Lewisham Borough 1-5 Holmesdale FT
Ijah Currie-Wilson 40(p)

 

 

Nathan Palmer 12, 15, 51

Andy Constable 19

Germaine Jeannoel 75

Att:??
Lydd Town 4-2 Greenways FT
Bradley Baker 40

Ryan Smith 49(p)

Own Goal 79

Dale Horton 84

Danny Lear 7

Lewis Wood 30

 

 

Att:??
Snodland Town 1-1 Meridian VP FT
Stephen Sage 25 Own Goal 1
Att:34

 

 


 

SCEFL Premier Division – 22nd January

Hollands & Blair 1-1 K Sports FT
Harry Goodger 89 George Benner 90
Att:118

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 22nd January

Canterbury City 0-2 Tunbridge Wells FT
 

 

Euan Sahadow 12

Josh Frogatt 44

Att:53

 

 


London FA Senior Cup – 22nd January

Erith Town 2-1 Tooting & Mitcham FT
Ralique Lawrence 72

Danny Phillips 90

Dominic Morgan-Griffiths 14

 

Att:37

 

 


Hospitals Charity Cup – 22nd January

Snodland Town 1-1 FC Elmstead FT
Harry Sheridan 10 Ahmed Deen 83
(Snodland win 5-4 on pens) Att:30

 

 





SCEFL Challenge Cup – 21st January

Deal Town 2-2 Bearsted AET
Kane Smith 25

Ben Chapman 98

Jon Rogers 36

James Bassey-Saldanha 104

Deal win 3-1 on pens Att:110
Sutton Athletic 4-1 Forest Hill Park FT
Arlie Desanges 15, 43, 72

Callum Flynn 45

Ollie Milton 90

 

Att: 25

 

 


Surrey Senior Cup – 21st January

AFC Croydon 2-0 Guildford City A
Nahum Green 8

Jake Rose 19

x

 

Att:?? Match Abandoned at HT – Frozen pitch

 

 


FA Vase Replay – 18th January

Binfield 3-3 Deal Town AET
Asa Povey 7

George Short 47

Liam Gavin 110

Ben Chapman 37, 68

Jack Paxman 107

 

Att:346 Deal Town win 7-6 on pens!

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 18th January

Beckenham Town P-P Glebe P
x x
Att:??
Corinthian 3-0 Kennington FT
Luke Tanner 40

Jack Bath 76

Jack Mahoney 90

Att:??
Lordswood 1-2 Bearsted AET
Luke Medley 116

 

Jon Rogers 113

Nodi Bobomurodov 120

Att:??
Sheppey United 1-0 Erith Town FT
Danny Leonard 90
Att:147

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 18th January

AFC Croydon 2-1 Greenwich Borough FT
Emanuel Oloyede 39, 50 Ehizojie Martins 90
Att:??
Hollands & Blair 1-1 Punjab United FT
Calum McGeehan 56 Adam Cuthbert 65
Att:101
Tunbridge Wells P-P Erith & Belvedere P
x x
Att:??
Welling Town 1-5 K Sports FT
Malik Ouani 73

 

 

Flavius Petrisor 23

Matt Gething 49, 56, 86

Robbie Dolan 65

Att:42

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 18th January

Croydon 0-0 SC Thamesmead FT
x x
Att:76
Holmesdale 2-0 Lydd Town FT
Nathan Palmer 3, 90 x
Att:36
Kent Football Utd 0-1 Lewisham Boro FT
Kai Bichard 90
Att:59
Snodland Town 0-5 Rochester United FT
 

 

 

 

Thomas Webb 20

Callum Peck 32

Harry Dawes 48

Tom Cackett 53

Reece Gillies 70(p)

Att:78
Stansfeld 1-0 Rusthall FT
Macey Malyon 40
Att:50
Sutton Athletic 3-5 Greenways FT
Arlie Desanges 7, 83

Callum Flynn 75(p)

 

 

Arun Suman 32

Danny Lear 52

Lewis Wood 72

Brad Cross 78, 81

Att:50

 

 


London FA Senior Trophy – 18th January

AFC Cubo 2-0 Bridon Ropes FT
Unknown 35, 55
Att:??
Forest Hill Park 1-0 Meridian VP FT
Ollie Milton 55(p)
Att:18

 

 


FA Vase Round Four – 11th January

Chatham Town 1-2 Corinthian AET
Jack Evans 71 Oscar Housego 75(p), 112
Att:528
Deal Town 1-1 Binfield AET
Macauley Murray 70(p) Josh Helmore 84
Att:507
Stowmarket Town 3-0 Glebe FT
Luke Read 16

Matt Blake 70

Chris Finch 90

 

 

Att:510

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 11th January

 Beckenham Town 2-2 Sheppey United FT
Luke Rooney 7

Stefan Cox 60

Dan Bradshaw 12, 90

 

Att:325
Canterbury City 2-1 Bearsted FT
Thomas Ngegba 66

Liam Middleton 79

Brett Ince 8

 

Att:??
Erith & Belvedere 2-2 Crowborough Ath FT
Kameiko Pope-Campbell 65

Ramell Lake 69

Jordan Harrison 51

James White 89

Att:??
Fisher 1-4 Hollands & Blair FT
Oneal Rowe 11

 

 

 

Connor Heffernan 22

Callum McGeehan 23

Ben Brown 43

Ricky Freeman 65

Att:148
Greenwich Borough 0-3 Erith Town FT
x

 

Danny Gannon 51

Steadman Callender 71, 84

Att:30
Lordswood 1-0 K Sports FT
Luke Medley 87
Att:52
Punjab United 3-0 Tunbridge Wells FT
Bryan Zepo 39

Will Johnson-Cole 46(p), 66

 

 

Att:56
Welling Town 0-2 AFC Croydon FT
 

 

Joe Nwoko 11

Jake Rose 40

Att:37

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 11th January

Forest Hill Park 1-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Ollie Milton 40 David Olayokun 10
Att:25
Greenways 0-3 SC Thamesmead FT
 

 

Tim Beckford 28

Harvey Browne 80, 90

Att:??
Lydd Town 2-1 Bridon Ropes FT
Ryan Smith 11

Dale Horton 80

Richard Jimoh 15

 

Att:39
Meridian VP 1-3 FC Elmstead FT
Athan Smith-Joseph 2

 

Jordan Anderson 4, 60

Toby Coker 75

Att:12
Rochester Utd A-A Holmesdale A
x x
Att:??
Rusthall 3-0 Croydon FT
Charlie Clover 34, 52

Tommy Lawrence 90

Att:113
Snodland Town 0-1 Kennington FT
Joe Fisher 35(p)
Att:61
Sutton Athletic 2-0 Stansfeld FT
Arlie Desanges 27

Joby Smith 90

Att:55

 

 





SCEFL Challenge Cup – 8th January

Bridon Ropes 2-3 Punjab United FT
Richard Jimoh 33

Dilan Nlendi 58

 

George Goodwin 8

Brian Zepo 37

Rohan Badbaghi 76

Att:48
Kennington 3-2 Lordswood AET
Own Goal 10

Gary Lockyer 38

Joe Fisher 110

Emmanuel Maja 8

Tyler Anderson-Parr 78

 

Att:94

 

 


SCEFL Challenge Cup – 7th January

Tunbridge Wells 5-2 Welling Town FT
Matt Day 3, 46, 55

Josh Frogatt 48

Jordan Wells 58

Chris Round 26

Tobi Ademiju 90

 

Att:??
Sutton Athletic P-P Forest Hill Park P
x x
Generator Failure Att:??

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 4th January

AFC Croydon 4-2 Erith & Belvedere FT
Nahum Green 13

Joe Nwoko 37, 82

Emmanuel Oloyede 45

Kam Pope-Campbell 44

Chan Quan 86

 

Att:76
Bearsted 1-0 Erith Town FT
Jon Rogers 6
Att:56
Beckenham Town 1-2 Chatham Town FT
Shameek Farrell 33

 

Matt Bodkin 52

Jon Pilbeam 81

Att:345
Corinthian 2-0 Deal Town FT
Luke Tanner 24(p)

Dereece Thompson 90

Att:??
Crowborough Ath 0-0 Lordswood FT
x x
Att:90
Fisher 0-3 Tunbridge Wells FT
 

 

Clark Woodcock 8

Jason Thompson 68, 78

Att:??
Glebe 4-0 Canterbury City FT
Jamie Philpot 35, 69

Chris Parr 66

Jesse Darko 90

 

 

 

Att:??
Hollands & Blair 1-0 Welling Town FT
Stuart West 21
Att:105
K Sports 0-4 Punjab United FT
 

 

 

Janiah Boyd 22

Bryan Zepo 43

Rob Brown 60

Will Johnson-Cole 90

Att:38
Sheppey United 5-0 Greenwich Borough FT
Dan Bradshaw 6, 33

Laurent Hamici 44

Harrison Carnegie 49

Samson Alalade 66

 

 

 

 

Att:356

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 4th January

Croydon 1-2 Stansfeld FT
Josh Owen 88

 

Jake Britnell 14

Ryan Hassan 64

Att:??
FC Elmstead 2-1 Snodland Town FT
Richard Atkins 49, 90 Darren Neavin 35
Att:??
Kennington 3-1 Bridon Ropes FT
Tom Scorer 6

Ryan Philpott 15

Joe Fisher 53(p)

Dilan Nlendi 76

 

 

Att:96
Kent Football Utd 3-4 Lydd Town FT
David Olayokun 45

Tony Cookie 50, 57

Bradley Baker 6

Ryan Smith 32, 75, 90

Att:41
Lewisham Borough 0-3 Rochester United FT
 

 

Callum Peck 47, 60

Luis Dos Santos 62

Att:??
Meridian VP 0-2 Sutton Athletic FT
Arlie Desanges 43, 89
Att:25
Rusthall 5-0 Greenways FT
Luke Adams 32

Charlie Clover 42

Reuel Powell-Downey 59, 62, 75

 

 

 

Att:116
SC Thamesmead 2-2 Forest Hill Park FT
Rolex Buiti 45

Harvey Browne 84

Ollie Milton 3, 63

 

Att:40

 

 





SCEFL Premier Division – 28th December

 

AFC Croydon A-A Fisher AA
Abbas Agoro 7

Nahum Green 33(p)

Emmanuel Oloyede 44

Thomas Chambers 30

 

 

Att:?? Match Abandoned
Bearsted P-P K Sports P
x x
Att:??
Canterbury City 0-3 Deal Town FT
 

 

 

Billy Munday 20

Connor Coyne 38

Harry Alexander 47

Att: 159
Chatham Town 3-2 Sheppey United FT
Jack Evans 4, 60

Ian Draycott 24

Danny Leonard 18, 30

 

Att: 927
Erith & Belvedere 5-2 Glebe FT
Kameiko Pope-Campbell 9, 30

Eric De Melo 55

Ramell Lake 65, 68

Vance Bola 12

Jamie Philpot 80

 

Att:70
Erith Town 1-3 Beckenham Town FT
Danny Gannon 90

 

Harvey Brand 60, 62

Ashley Carew 80

Att:50
Greenwich Borough 4-3 Welling Town FT
Malik Ouani 36, 70

Alex Nelson 74

Stephen Ita 83

Joel Thompson 21, 57

Elyon Marshall-Katung 79

 

Att: 23
Lordswood 0-3 Hollands & Blair FT
 

 

Darren Cooper 34

Ben Brown 50(p)

Calum McGeehan 55

Att:123
Punjab United 2-3 Corinthian FT
Stephen Ratcliff 23

Bryan Zepo 40

 

Ryan Sawyer 65

Jack Mahoney 75(p)

Merrick Simms 81

Att:53
Tunbridge Wells 4-1 Crowborough Athletic FT
Jordan Wells 39

Clark Woodcock 72

Jason Thompson 76, 90

Jack Funnell 50

 

 

Att:478

 

 





P