Archives – FA Vase – 2008 to 2019

FA Vase 2018-19

FA Vase Final
Cray Valley PM 1-3 Chertsey Town

After Extra Time

Wembley Stadium – 19th May 2019 – 12:15pm K.O

Semi Finals – Second Leg
Canterbury City 1-1 Cray Valley PM (1-2 on Agg)

Chertsey Town 0-0 Northwich Victoria (Chertsey win on pens)

Semi Finals – First Leg

Cray Valley PM 1-0 Canterbury City

Northwich Victoria 1-1 Chertsey Town

Quarter Finals – Saturday 23rd / Sunday 24th February 2019
Canterbury City 2-1 Biggleswade

Willand Rovers 1-3 Cray Valley PM

West Auckland 0-2 Chertsey Town

Northwich Victoria 3-1 Sholing (AET)

Fifth Round – Saturday 2nd February 2019
Cray Valley PM 3-1 Abbey Rangers

Canterbury City 2-1 Leicester Nirvana

Fourth Round – Saturday 5th / Sunday 6th January 2019
Bearsted 1-2 Abbey Rangers (AET)

Canterbury City 3-2 Newport Pagnell Town

Cray Valley PM 3-1 Baffins Milton Rovers

Third Round – Saturday 1st December 2018
Bearsted 3-2 Steyning Town Community (AET)

Sheppey United 0-4 Cray Valley PM

Canterbury City 1-0 Southall (AET)

Erith Town 1-2 Windsor

Second Round Proper – Saturday 3rd November 2018
Abbey Rangers 5-0 Lordswood

Kensington Borough 0-3 Erith Town

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-2 AFC Uckfield Town

Spelthorne Sports 1-2 Sheppey United

Badshot Lea 0-7 Cray Valley PM

Crowborough Athletic 0-4 Eastbourne Town
Corinthian 2-4 Canterbury City

Bearsted 1-0 Newhaven

Southall 1-0 Chatham Town

First Round Proper – Saturday 13th October 2018

Sidlesham 0-2 Chatham Town

Sheppey United 4-0 East Preston

Wick 0-3 Lordswood

Corinthian 3-2 Deal Town
Bearsted 3-0 Beckenham Town
Canterbury City 2-1 Saltdean United

AFC Croydon Athletic 3-0 Fareham Town

St Panteleimon A-A Cray Valley PM
Bedfont & Feltham 1-2 Erith Town

Newhaven 2-1 Rusthall

Tunbridge Wells 0-2 AFC Uckfield Town

Rematch
St Panteleimon 1-3 Cray Valley PM

Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 15th September 2018
Redhill 2-1 Forest Hill Park

Steyning Town 1-1 Punjab United (Steyning win 9-8 on pens)

AFC Varndeanians 0-2 Canterbury City

Cray Valley (PM) 2-0 Hailsham Town

St Francis Rangers 0-6 Lordswood

SC Thamesmead 0-1 Banstead Athletic

Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Bridon Ropes

Guildford City 0-2 Rusthall

AC London 2-3 Erith Town

Selsey 0-2 Bearsted

Chatham Town 5-1 Camberley Town

Corinthian 3-0 Glebe

Sheppey United 5-3 Seaford Town

K Sports 1-4 Deal Town

AFC Croydon Athletic 5-2 Lingfield

Replay
Bridon Ropes 0-1 Tunbridge Wells

First Round Qualifying – Saturday 1 September 2018

Colliers Wood United 3-1 Stansfeld

Croydon 2-3 Little Common

Sutton Athletic 1-2 Cray Valley (PM)

Hassocks 0-2 K Sports

St Francis Rangers 3-1 FC Elmstead

Billingshurst 0-3 Tunbridge Wells

Lordswood 2-0 Fire United Christian

Meridian VP 0-1 Southwick

Erith Town 5-0 Arundel

Lewisham Borough 1-2 Broadbridge Heath

Kent Football United 2-3 Steyning Town Community

SC Thamesmead 4-3 Midhurst & Eastbourne United

AFC Croydon Athletic 4-1 Worthing United

AFC Uckfield Town 2-0 Hollands & Blair

Glebe 3-0 Loxwood

Lydd Town 1-2 Punjab United

Snodland Town 2-3 Newhaven

Erith & Belvedere 1-3 Rusthall

Fisher 4-4 Corinthian

Bearsted 4-1 Bexhill United

Sheppey United 3-1 Balham

Langney Wanderers 0-2 Canterbury City

Redhill 2-0 Holmesdale

Guildford City 4-0 Rochester United

Replay
Corinthian 3-2 Fisher


2017-18

Bye to 1st Round proper: Cray Valley PM, Sevenoaks Town

Bye to 2nd Round proper: Corinthian, Crowborough Athletic, Croydon.

First Round Qualifying, Saturday September 9

AFC Croydon Athletic 2-1 Bearsted
Arundel 0-4 Lordswood
Banstead Athletic 1-2 Fisher
Beckenham Town 3-2 Lingfield
Bridon Ropes 2-0 Wick
Canterbury City 4-3 Sutton Common Rovers
Chessington & Hook United 2-1 Lydd Town
Colliers Wood United 0-2 K Sports
East Preston 4-4 Forest Hill Park replay Forest Hill Park 1-0 East Preston
Erith & Belvedere 4-2 Holmesdale
FC Deportivo Galicia 6-3 Lewisham Borough
FC Elmstead 1-5 Whitstable Town
Glebe 3-3 Deal Town replay Deal Town 7-2 Glebe
Gravesham Borough 1-3 Cobham
Hollands & Blair W/O Blair Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
Redhill 1-3 Chatham Town
Rochester United 2-5 Lancing
St Francis Rangers 1-1 Erith Town Replay – Erith Town 2-0 St Francis Rangers
Sheppey United 5-1 Loxwood
Snodland Town 0-3 Horsham YMCA
Stansfeld 4-0 Bedfont & Feltham

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday September 23
Balham 5-0 Forest Hill Park
Beckenham Town 1-0 Bridon Ropes
Billingshurst 1-2 Lordswood
Broadbridge Heath 3-2 AFC Croydon Athletic
Canterbury City 3-0 AFC Uckfield Town
Chatham Town 2-4 Kensington Borough
Deal Town 2-1 CB Hounslow United
Erith & Belvedere 4-2 Chessington & Hook United
Erith Town 1-0 Mile Oak
K Sports 4-2 Abbey Rangers
Meridian VP 0-0 FC Deportivo Galicia | Meridian VP win 3-1 on penalties
Newhaven 1-2 Hollands & Blair
Rusthall 2-1 Crawley Down Gatwick
Saltdean United 3-1 Stansfeld
Sheppey United 2-2 Tunbridge Wells | replay Tunbridge Wells 1-5 Sheppey United
Sporting Club Thamesmead 0-8 Walton & Hersham
Tooting Bec 0-3 Fisher
Whitstable Town 6-5 Lancing

First Round, Saturday October 21
Balham 1-3 Deal Town
Beckenham Town 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town
Canterbury City 4-3 K Sports
Cray Valley (PM) 3-1 Cricklewood Wanderers (Cray disqualified for playing an ineligible player)
Erith & Belvedere 2-2 Horley Town | Replay Tuesday
Erith Town 4-0 Pagham
Meridian VP 2-0 Hollands & Blair
Rusthall 2-7 Epsom & Ewell
Saltdean United 0-1 Whitstable Town
Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Longlevens
Sheppey United 2-1 Fisher
Spelthorne Sports 0-1 Lordswood

Second Round, Saturday November 11
Chichester City 3-0 Deal Town
Corinthian 3-4 Eastbourne Town
Crowborough Athletic 5-0 Croydon
Erith Town 1-2 Windsor
Haywards Heath Town 1-2 Sevenoaks Town
Meridian VP 0-3 Horley Town
Sheppey United 2-3 Beckenham Town
Southall 1-2 Lordswood
Westfield 1-0 Canterbury City
Whitstable Town 3-2 Epsom & Ewell

Third Round, Saturday December 2
Beckenham Town 2-3 Eastbourne Town
Crowborough Athletic 1-0 Westfield
Lordswood 0-1 Bracknell Town
Tatcham Town 3-1 Sevenoaks Town
Whitstable Town 0-2 Chichester City

Fourth Round, Saturday January 6
Melksham Town 2-0 Crowborough Athletic

The final was played on 20th May at Wembley between Thatcham Town (1) and Stockton Town (0)


2016-2017

Bye through to 1st Round Proper: Hollands & Blair, Lordswood
Bye through to 2nd Round Proper: Ashford United
First Round Qualifying, Saturday 10th September

Tunbridge Wells 4-1 Steyning Town
Croydon 2-1 Loxwood
Whitstable Town 2-2 Chichester City (Replay Chichester 2-1 Whitstable Town)
Broadbridge Heath 2-4 Crowborough Athletic
Southwick 1-2 FC Elmstead
Bearsted 0-1 Pagham
Cray Valley (PM) 0-1 Glebe
Sevenoaks Town 3-1 Crawley Down Gatwick
Little Common 2-1 Erith Town
Redhill 1-2 Deal Town
Chessington & Hook United 3-3 Rochester United (Replay Rochester 2-1 Chessongton)
Bexhill United 2-3 Holmesdale
Shoreham 8-2 Meridian VP
Mile Oak 2-1 Erith & Belvedere
Dorking 1-4 Beckenham Town
Bridon Ropes 2-1 Colliers Wood United

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 24th September
Rochester United 1-2 Beckenham Town
Glebe 1-1 Deal Town (replay Deal Town 1-3 Glebe)
FC Elmstead 1-0 AFC Uckfield Town
Ringmer 2-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (Replay SCT 6-1 Ringmer)
Holmesdale 1-4 Banstead Athletic
Mile Oak 1-3 Croydon
Chichester City 3-1 Sheppey United
Crowborough Athletic 2-0 Gravesham Borough
Corinthian 3-2 Sevenoaks Town
East Preston 1-4 Tunbridge Wells
Bridon Ropes 2-1 Rusthall
Eastbourne United 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic
Canterbury City 8-0 Peacehaven & Telscombe

1st Round proper, Saturday 22nd October
Banstead Athletic 1-3 Crowborough Athletic
Canterbury City 3-1 Lydney Town
FC Elmstead 0-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead
Abbey Rangers 3-0 Tunbridge Wells
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Ascot United
Croydon 4-1 Bracknell Town
Epsom & Ewell 1-0 Bridon Ropes
Shoreham 2-3 Glebe
Beckenham Town 0-1 Lancing
Alton Town 0-2 Corinthian
Lordswood 1-2 Newhaven

2nd Round Proper, Saturday 12th November
Eastbourne Town 2-1 Ashford United
Sutton Common Rovers 2-1 SC Thamesmead
Eastbourne United 0-1 Crowborough Athletic
Walton & Hersham v Glebe
Croydon 2-1 Andover Town
Corinthian 3-2 Alresford Town
Chichester City 3-1 Canterbury City

Third Round, Saturday 3rd December
Croydon 3-2 Glebe
Crowborough Athletic 2-2 Bedfont Sports
Sutton Common Rovers 1-4 Corinthian

Fourth Round, Saturday 7th January
Exmouth Town 4-0 Corinthian
Crowborough Athletic 6-0 Eastbourne Town
Team Solent 3-0 Croydon

Fifth Round, Saturday 28th January
Crowborough Athletic 3-6 Coleshill Town



2014 – 2015

Bye through to 1st Round Proper: Erith & Belvedere, Erith Town & Tunbridge Wells
Bye through to 2nd Round Proper: Ashford United

First Round Qualifying, Saturday 6th September
1) Canterbury City 2-4 Banstead Athletic
2) Fisher 4-3 Woodstock Sports
3) Holmesdale 4-5 Colliers Wood Utd (AET 4-4 @ 90)
4) Croydon 3-3 Phoenix Sports – Replay Phoenix Sports 1-0 Croydon
5) Horley Town 3-2 Sevenoaks Town
6) Raynes Pk Vale 2-1 Crowborough Athletic
7) Newhaven 2-6 Greenwich Borough
8) Epsom Athletic 3-2 Deal Town
9) Selsey 0-3 Corinthian

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 4th October
Bexhill 2-6 Rochester United
Seaford Town 0-4 Fisher
Cobham 0-4 Lingfield
Cray Valley PM 0-2 Horley Town
Molesey 1-2 Greenwich Borough
Phoenix Sports 1-0 Lancing
Southwick 0-3 Lordswood
Beckenham Town 3-5 Corinthian

1st Round proper, Saturday 1st November
Eastbourne Town 1-2 Erith & Belvedere (aet. 1-1 @ 90)
Hassocks 3-1 Corinthian
Fisher 2-2 Crawley Down Gatwick – Replay Crawley Down Gatwick 2-2 Fisher CDG Win 4-3 on Penalties
Lingfield 5-1 Epsom & Ewell
Arundel 0-2 Phoenix Sports
Lordswood 0-1 Knaphill
Greenwich Borough 7-1 Hailsham Town
Tunbridge Wells 3-1 Rochester United
Erith Town 4-1 Banstead Athletic

2nd Round Proper, Saturday 22nd November (replay)
Erith Town 0-3 Phoenix Sports (Wed)
Lingfield 5-0 Chessington & Hook Utd (Tue)
Hassocks 0-7 Ashford United (Tue)
Horsham YMCA 1-2 Erith & Belvedere (Tue)
Westfield 1-5 Tunbridge Wells (Tue)
Crawley Down Gatwick 1-3 Greenwich Borough (Wed)

Third Round, Saturday 6th December
Hanworth Villa 0-2 Erith & Belvedere
Alresford Town 1-2 Phoenix Sports
Horley Town 1-3 Greenwich Borough
AFC Porchester 0-1 Tunbridge Wells
Colliers Wood United 6-1 Lingfield
Littlehampton Tn 3-3 Ashford Utd – Replay Ashford United 2-1 Littlehampton Town

Fourth Round, Saturday 17th January
Bodmin Town 0-2 Phoenix Sports
Ashford United 0-5 Norwich United
Greenwich Borough 2-3 AFC St Austell
Erith & Belvedere 1-0 Yaxley
Highworth Town 1-1 Tunbridge Wells aet. – replay Tunbridge Wells 2-2 Highworth Town aet. Highworth win 4-1 on penalties.

Fifth Round, Saturday 07 February
Holbeach United 2-3 Erith & Belvedere AET 2-2 @ 90
North Shields 4-1 Phoenix Sports

Quarter Final, Saturday 28 February
Erith & Belvedere 0-2 North Shields


FA Vase 2013 – 2014

Not Entered: Rochester United
Bye through to 1st Round Proper: Corinthian & Erith Town
Bye through to 2nd Round Proper: Lordswood & Tunbridge Wells

First Round Qualifying, Saturday 7th September
Sevenoaks Town 5-0 Canterbury City
Chichester City 3-5 Cray Valley PM aet, 3-3 @ 90
Raynes Park Vale 0-2 Holmesdale
Steyning Town 0-2 Ashford United
Phoenix Sports v W/O
Deal Town 1-3 Epsom Athletic aet, 1-1 @ 90

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 21st September
Woodstock Sports 0 -2 Epsom Athletic
Ashford United 4-1 Cobham
Epsom & Ewell 1-3 Whyteleafe (aet 1-1 @ 90)
Beckenham Town 3-0 Haywards Heath Town (aet 0-0-@ 90)
Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Lancing
Croydon 1-3 Cray Valley PM
Fisher 0-6 AFC Croydon
Crowborough Athletic 4-2 Holmesdale
Banstead Athletic 0-2 Phoenix Sports
Mole Valley 4-6 Greenwich Borough

1st Round proper, Saturday 19th October
Ashford United 4-1 Greenwich Borough
Beckenham Town 4-0 Westfield
Cray Valley PM 2-0 AFC Croydon
Eastbourne Utd 5-4 Phoenix Sports
East Grinstead Town 2-0 Sevenoaks Town
Erith Town 4-3 Lingfield
Littlehampton Town 2-1 Corinthian
Whyteleafe 4-3 Windsor

2nd Round Proper, Saturday 16th November

Ascot United 0-1 Beckenham Town
Ashford United 1-0 Littlehampton Town
Erith Town 5-1 Hartley Witney
Lordswood 2-1 Whyteleafe
South Park 1-1 Cray Valley PM – (Wed 20th – Cray Valley PM 2-3 South Park)
Tunbridge Wells 1-0 Crowborough Athletic

3rd round, Saturday 7th December
Ampthill Town 2-1 Beckenham Town
Ashford United 1-0 Tring Athletic
Hanwell Town 5-0 Lordswood
Norwich United 3-0 Erith Town
Tunbridge Wells 0-1 Hanworth Villa

4th round, Thursday 13th February
Hanwell Town 2-1 Ashford United


FA Vase 2012 – 2013
Not Entered – Rochester United, Woodstock Sports

First Round Qualifying, Saturday 1st September
Canterbury City 5-1 Greenwich Borough
Beckenham Town 3-2 Corinthian
Warlingham 0-3 Lordswood
Cray Valley PM 1-2 Lingfield
Westfield 2-3 Holmesdale

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 15th September
Fisher 1-2 Canterbury City
Beckenham Town 3-0 Wick
Lordswood 2-1 Raynes Park Vale
Horsham YMCA 4-2Holmesdale
Arundle 1-2 Deal Town
Sevenoaks Town 3-2 Chessington & Hook United

1st Round proper, Saturday 13th October
Deal Town 2-0 Hassocks
Egham Town 2-3 Lordswood
Erith Town 3-2 AFC Croydon Athletic
Frimley Green 1-1 Canterbury City Ex Time
Littlehampton Town 2-1 Beckenham Town
Sevenoaks Town 2-4 Ash United
VCD Athletic 0-0 Erith & Belvedere AET. Replay Tue Erith & Belvedere 3-2 VCD Athletic
Whyteleafe 2-3 Guernsey

2nd Round Proper, Saturday 17th November
Deal Town 2-5 Binfield
Erith Town 3-4 Guernsey. (aet, 3-3 @ 90)
Erith & Belvedere 5-1 Frimley Green
Thame United 2-3 Lordswood
Tunbridge Wells 2-0 Wantage Town

3rd round, Saturday 8th December
Binfield 1-2 Tunbridge Wells
Guernsey 4-0 Erith & Belvedere
Lordswood 3-0 Southend Manor

4th round
Tunbridge Wells 1-0 Dunston UTS
Spennymoor Town 3-1 Lordswood

5th round
Larkhall Athletic 3-4 Tunbridge Wells aet 3-3 @ 90

Quarter Final
Tunbridge Wells 2-0 Hadleigh United

Semi-final
Saturday 23rd March:
Tunbridge Wells 2-0 Shildon

Saturday 30th March:
Shildon 3-2 Tunbridge Wells

Final
Saturday 4th May, Wembley Stadium
Spennymoor Town 2-1 Tunbridge Wells


FA Vase 2011 – 2012

First Round Qualifying, Saturday 10th September
Wick 0-2 Woodstock Sports
Croydon 1-2 Beckenham Town
Fisher 4-0 Ash United
Lordswood 1-0 Steyning Town
Holmesdale 0-1 Erith Town
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Tunbridge Wells

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 24th September
Banstead Athletic 1-3 Erith Town
Deal Town 2-1 Shoreham
Tunbridge Wells 5-1 Mile Oak
Woodstock Sports 2-1 Westfield
Lordswood 2-1 Horley Town
Corinthian 1-2 East Preston
Three Bridges 3-0 Sevenoaks Town
Beckenham Town 5-1 Fisher

1st Round proper, Saturday 22nd October
Egham Town 3-0 Greenwich
Erith Town 6-1 Farnham Town
Horsham YMCA 1-2 Deal Town
Ringmer 5-0 Woodstock Sports
Seaford 1-2 Tunbridge Wells
Three Bridges 2-0 Beckenham (aet)
VCD Athletic 5-0 Lordswood

Second Round, Saturday 19th November
Blackfield & Langley 2-3 VCD Athletic
Hanworth Villa 3-1 Deal Town
Herne Bay 3-1 Winchester City
Reading Town 2-1 Erith Town
Tunbridge Wells 4-1 Chichester City (aet. 1-1 @ 90)

Third round, Saturday 3rd December
Hanworth Villa 2-2 Herne Bay (aet. 1-1@90)
VCD Athletic3-3Tunbridge Wells (aet 3-3 @90)
Replays
Tunbridge Wells 2-0 VCD Athletic
Herne Bay 3-1 Hanworth Villa (aet 1-1 @90)

Fourth Round
Newcastle Benfield 1-2 Herne Bay
Tunbridge Wells 0-1 St Ives Town

Fifth Round
Herne Bay 1-0 Larkhall

Quarter Final
Shortwood United 1-2 Herne Bay

Semi Final
Herne Bay 2-2 West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town 2-1 Herne Bay


FA Vase 2010 – 2011

1st Round Qualifying Saturday 4th September 3.00 K.O.

Greenwich Borough 5-2 Newhaven
Deal Town 0-4 Crawley Down
Sidley Utd 0-1 Corinthian
Fisher 2-1 Ringwood Town
Selsey 0-1 Lordswood
Tunbridge Wells 3-0 Hailsham Town
Winchester City 1-0 Holmesdale
Norton Sports 3-2 New Milton Town
Guildford City 5-0 Sevenoaks Town
Erith Town 3-1 Badshot Lea

2nd Round Qualifying Saturday 18th September 3.00 K.O.
Fisher 3-0 Norton Sports (Sunday 19th, 3:00pm K.O.)
Raynes Park Vale 1-0 Erith Town
Tunbridge Wells 6-2 East Preston
Alton Town 2-3 Greenwich Borough (aet, 2-2 @ 90)
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Saltdean United (Sunday 19th, 4:00pm K.O.)
Ash Utd 1-5 Corinthian
Lordswood 3-0 Southwick

First round Saturday 2nd October 3.00 K.O.
Corinthian 0-4 Tunbridge Wells
Croydon 3-7 Beckenham Town
Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Chichester City (aet, 1-1 @ 90)
Fisher 1-3 Warlingham
Bookham 0-4 Herne Bay
Lordswood 1-2 Three Bridges
Moneyfields 1-0 Greenwich Borough
Raynes Park Vale 0-3 Hythe Town
Wick 0-2 VCD Athletic (aet, 0-0 @ 90)

Second Round Saturday 13th November 3.00 K.O.
Beckenham Town 2-1 Peacehaven & Telscombe
Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Lancing
Herne Bay 3-0 Camberly Town
Tunbridge Wells 8-0 Hollyport
VCD Athletic 1-5 Hythe Town

Third Round Saturday 4th December 3.00 K.O.

Beckenham Town 1-2 Kings Lynn
Herne Bay 2-0 Colliers Wood Utd
Leverstock Green 3-1 Tunbridge Wells
Leiston 3-1 Hythe Town

Fourth Round Saturday 22nd January 3.00 K.O.

Herne Bay 1-2 Whitley Bay


FA Vase 2009 – 2010

1st Round Qualifying
To be played on Saturday 5th September
1. Colney Heath 2-1 Sporting Bengal
2. Erith Town 7-0 Canning Town
3. Norton Sports 1-2 Lingfield
4. Feltham 1-5 Holmesdale
6. Beckenham Town 6-1 Wealden
7. Lordswood 2-5 Crawley Down
8. Ringmer 2-0 Deal Town
9. Hassocks 3-1 Sevenoaks Town
10. Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Sidley Town

2nd Round Qualifying
To be played on Saturday 19th September
Eton Manor 0-2 Erith Town
Farnham Town 0-4 Herne Bay
Ash Utd 3-1 Tunbridge Wells
Horley Town 1-2 Erith & Belvedere
Holmesdale 1-2 Greenwich Borough
Beckenham Town 2-0 Banstead Heath

First round
to be played on Saturday 3rd October
Eastbourne United 4-3 Greenwich Borough a.e.t.
Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Pagham
Mole Valley SCR 0-1 Beckenham Town
Herne Bay 1-0 Hythe Town
Newport Pagnal Town 5-1 Erith Town
Wick 1-2 Faversham Town

Second Round
to be played on Saturday 14th November
Badshot Lea 2-1 Faversham Town
Beckenham Town 2-1 Carterton
Herne Bay 0-1 Flackwell Heath
Witney United 5-1 Erith & Belvedere

Third Round
to be played on Saturday 5th December
Tiptree United 3-2 Beckenham Town


FA Vase 2008 – 2009

Saturday 6 September 2008, First Round Qualifying

Selsey 1-1 Holmesdale. Replay Holmesdale 2-3 Selsey
Wick 2-3 Erith Town
Herne Bay 1-2 Lingfield
Saffron Walden 4-2 Sporting Bengal Utd.

Saturday 20 September, Second Round Qualifying
Faversham Town 0-1 Tunbridge Wells
Slade Green 1-3 Redhill
Lordswood 4-0 Ringmer
Erith Town 3-4 Rye Utd
Erith & Belvedere 7-0 Sidlesham
Ash Utd 1-0 Sevenoaks Town
Croydon 4-0 Haywards Heath Town
Deal Town 0-3 Cobham

Saturday 4th October, First Round Proper
Hythe Town 0-3 Egham Town
Banstead Ath 2-1 Erith & Belvedere
Horley Tn 2-4 Croydon
Lordswood 1-5 St Francis Rangers
Tunbridge W 4-1 Ash Utd

Saturday 15th November, Second Round
Croydon 3-0 Mile Oak
VCD Athletic 2-1 Mildenhall Town
Christchurch 1-0 Tunbridge Wells

Saturday 6th December, Third Round
Croydon 3-1 Camberly Town
Frimley Green 1-1 VCD Athletic replay VCD 4-0 Frimley

Saturday 17th January, Fourth Round
Biggleswade Town 2-1 Croydon
VCD Athletic 2-3 Marske Utd





P