Archives – December 2019 Results

scefl season December 2019

SCEFL Premier Division – 28th December

 

AFC Croydon A-A Fisher AA
Abbas Agoro 7

Nahum Green 33(p)

Emmanuel Oloyede 44

Thomas Chambers 30

 

 

Att:?? Match Abandoned
Bearsted P-P K Sports P
x x
Att:??
Canterbury City 0-3 Deal Town FT
 

 

 

Billy Munday 20

Connor Coyne 38

Harry Alexander 47

Att: 159
Chatham Town 3-2 Sheppey United FT
Jack Evans 4, 60

Ian Draycott 24

Danny Leonard 18, 30

 

Att: 927
Erith & Belvedere 5-2 Glebe FT
Kameiko Pope-Campbell 9, 30

Eric De Melo 55

Ramell Lake 65, 68

Vance Bola 12

Jamie Philpot 80

 

Att:70
Erith Town 1-3 Beckenham Town FT
Danny Gannon 90

 

Harvey Brand 60, 62

Ashley Carew 80

Att:50
Greenwich Borough 4-3 Welling Town FT
Malik Ouani 36, 70

Alex Nelson 74

Stephen Ita 83

Joel Thompson 21, 57

Elyon Marshall-Katung 79

 

Att: 23
Lordswood 0-3 Hollands & Blair FT
 

 

Darren Cooper 34

Ben Brown 50(p)

Calum McGeehan 55

Att:123
Punjab United 2-3 Corinthian FT
Stephen Ratcliff 23

Bryan Zepo 40

 

Ryan Sawyer 65

Jack Mahoney 75(p)

Merrick Simms 81

Att:53
Tunbridge Wells 4-1 Crowborough Athletic FT
Jordan Wells 39

Clark Woodcock 72

Jason Thompson 76, 90

Jack Funnell 50

 

 

Att:478

 

 

SCEFL First Division – 28th December

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Meridian VP FT
Sam Cassell 45

 

Paul Hayes 23

Richard Pingling 88

Att:42
Forest Hill Park 3-2 Lewisham Borough FT
Jefferson Aibangbee 18, 28

Ollie Milton 48

Darnell Simpson 15

Ijah Currie-Wilson 49

Att:58
Greenways 3-5 Kennington FT
Arun Suman 49

Ryan Perkin 65

Theo White 84

 

Ryan Philpott 3, 20

Tom Scorer 11

Jordan King 75(p)

Charlie Owen 90

Att:??
Holmesdale P-P Croydon P
x x
Att:??
Lydd Town 0-0 Snodland Town FT
x x
Att:47
SC Thamesmead 4-1 Rusthall FT
Tim Beckford 9, 32, 69

Chris Hubbard 53

Luke Adams 60

 

Att:50
Stansfeld 1-0 Kent Football Utd FT
Casey Killea 51 x
Att:69
Sutton Athletic 1-1 FC Elmstead FT
Callum Flynn 7 Antonio Gonnella 47
Att:46

 

 






Premier Division – 21st December

K Sports 1-7 Sheppey United FT
Jordan Ababio 25

 

 

 

Dan Bradshaw 16(p), 73, 83, 89

Harrison Carnegie 21

Danny Leonard 42

Hicham Akhazzan 90

Att:83

 

 


First Division – 21st December

Croydon 2-1 Forest Hill Park L
Damiola Olorunnisimo 31

Andy Somo 53

Alberto Garcia 25

 

Att:??
Kennington 2-0 Lydd Town FT
Tom Scorer 35, 45
Att:??
Meridian VP 0-4 SC Thamesmead FT
 

 

Aaron Jeffrey 5

Tim Beckford 58

Dieko Falada 79

Harvey Browne 84

Att:??

 

 


Premier Division – 14th December

 

AFC Croydon 2-0 Erith Town FT
Janichell Santos 8

Jake Rose 55

 

 

Att:89
Bearsted 2-1 Beckenham Town FT
James Bessey-Saldanha 64(p)

David Baranowski 86

Luke Rooney 54(p)

 

Att:53
Canterbury City P-P Welling Town P
x x
Att:??
Corinthian P-P Chatham Town P
x   x
  Att??
Crowborough Athletic 2-1 K Sports FT
Tom Pearson 60

Andrew Dalhouse 90

Matt Gething 29

 

Att:77
Fisher 1-0 Deal Town FT
Josh Adejokun 65
Att:114
Glebe 6-1 Greenwich Borough FT
Tobi Ajala 4, 14

Jamie Philpot 37

Own Goal 56

Stacy Long 79, 90

Malik Ouani 35

 

 

 

Att:??
Lordswood 2-0 Tunbridge Wells FT
Jai McKinley 21

Alex Brefo 72

 

 

Att:85
Punjab United 1-3 Hollands & Blair FT
Rohan Badbhagi 70

 

Ben Brown 38, 62

Connor Heffernan 49

Att:53
Sheppey United 5-0 Erith & Belvedere FT
Rob Denness 10(p)

Laurent Hamici 43

Harrison Carnegie 72, 82

Hicham Akhazzan 90

 

 

 

Att:251

 

 


First Division – 14th Deceember

Bridon Ropes 2-2 Snodland Town FT
Jack Kirby 85

Nathan Simpson 90

Harry Sheridan 8

Levi Brown 57

Att:31
FC Elmstead  0-2 Stansfeld FT
 

 

Billy Shinners 39

Ryan Hassan 88

Att:31
Forest Hill Park 2-1 Rochester United FT
Joji Phillips 80

Oli Milton 88

Lucas Payne 1

 

Att:28
Greenways 7-3 Lewisham Borough FT
Josh White 35, 55

Danny Lear 40

Lewis Wood 47

Brad Cross 60, 83, 90

Ijah Currie-Wilson 10

Tomek Frooms 30

Herujess King 75

 

Att:??
Holmesdale P-P Meridian VP P
x x
Att:??
Lydd Town 1-2 Croydon FT
Ryan Smith 90

 

Andy Somo 52(p)

Tunde Owolabi 75

Att:65
Rusthall 1-0 Kennington FT
Luke Adams 28
Att:95
SC Thamesmead 1-1 Sutton Athletic FT
Josh Kwadu 15 George Bryon 80
Att:30

 

 





Premier Division – 10th December

Corinthian 3-2 Glebe FT
Kameron Gyeabour 32

Conor Johnson 45

Alexander Jack Billings 53

Tobi Ajala 35

Venceslas Bola 43

 

Att:37

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 7th December

 

Bearsted 4-0 West Wickham FT
Ryan Croucher 28

James Bessey-Saldanha 30

Jon Rogers 50

Josh Ludlow 80

 

 

 

Att:58

 

 


Premier Division – 7th December

Beckenham Town 2-0 Welling Town FT
Steven Townsend 73

Stefan Cox 78

 

 

Att:155
Chatham Town 0-2 Erith Town FT
 

 

Michael Power 40

Danny Gannon 90

Att:314
Deal Town 2-1 AFC Croydon FT
Billy Munday 15

Ben Chapman 28

Emanuel Oloyede 83

 

Att:124
Fisher 1-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Chris Lockwood 90 Jerome Wade 21
Att:176
Glebe 1-2 Punjab United FT
Jamie Philpot 83 Will Johnson-Cole 3, 47
Att:??
Greenwich Borough 0-0 Lordswood FT
x x
Att:??
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Corinthian FT
Jack Mahoney 35(p)
Att:79
K Sports 2-1 Canterbury City FT
Jordan Ababio 5

Own Goal 87

Own Goal 50

 

Att:35
Tunbridge Wells 1-4 Sheppey United FT
Ryan Cheek 37

 

 

Laurent Hamici 18

Dan Bradshaw 60, 66

Rob Denness 61

Att:272

 

 


First Division – 7th December

Kennington 3-2 Forest Hill Park FT
Tom Scorer 24

Sam Brown 54

Craig Calvert 71

John Garcia 28

Tobi Adeje 45(p)

 

Att:76
Kent Football Utd 1-4 Rusthall FT
Ryan Imbert 67

 

 

Ryan Styles 4

Luke Adams 27(p), 38

Tommy Lawrence 39

Att:29
Lewisham Borough 3-2 Bridon Ropes FT
Kai Bichard 25

Ijah Currie-Wilson 76

Joshua Shonowo 90

Adam Smith 70

Patrick Giavagnoli 85

 

Att:??
Meridian VP 2-2 Stansfeld FT
Jacob Skelly 37, 84

 

Lennie Wise 5

Joe Minter 15(p)

Att:20
Rochester Utd 3-2 Greenways FT
Reece Gillies 70

Lewis Cook 79

Harrison Hume 90

Josh White 21

Brad Cross 23

 

Att:42
SC Thamesmead 5-1 Lydd Town FT
Tim Beckford 5, 52, 57

Jordan Gadd 8

Joshua Kwadu 90

Tom Barton 47

 

 

Att:40
Sutton Athletic 1-1 Holmesdale FT
Conor Evans 63 Nathan Palmer 14
Att:64

 

 





Kent FA Senior Trophy – 3rd December

FC Elmstead 0-1 Erith Town FT
Myles Keiser-Burrows 16
Att:29

 

 


Challenge Cup – 3rd December

Bearsted 4-0 Sheppey United FT
James Bessey-Saldanha 16, 89

Lucian Scarlatt 22

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 88

 

 

 

Att:78

 

 


First Division – 3rd December

Stansfeld 2-1 Lewisham Borough FT
Billy Shinners 29

Joe Minter 31

Ijah Currie-Wilson 74

 

Att:55

 

 



P