Archive: Results March 2020

scefl season march 2020



SCEFL Premier Division – 14th March

AFC Croydon1-2Deal TownFT
Umaro Alpha 45Sam Wilson 7, 68
Att:98
Chatham Town3-2K SportsFT
Jack Evans 26, 84

Paul Hayes 55

Regan Corke 10

James Alderman 35

Att:539
Corinthian2-1BearstedFT
Luke Tanner 27

James Trueman 29

Lucian Scarlat 3(p)

 

Att:127
Erith Town1-1Welling TownFT
Harry Gamble 60Jason Thanni 31
Att:60
Fisher2-0Punjab UnitedFT
Malaki Coker 44

Christian Udo 78

x

 

Att:179
Hollands & Blair0-2Beckenham TownFT
 

 

Dominic Ogun 53

Luke Rooney 60

Att:181
Sheppey United1-1GlebeFT
Danny Leonard 42Jamie Philpot 61
Att:386

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 14th March

Bridon Ropes4-2Lydd TownFT
Richard Jimoh 39

Liam Donaldson 48, 62

Qendrim Murselaj 54

Dale Horton 10, 80

 

 

Att:46
Holmesdale4-0Sutton AthleticFT
Andy Constable 9

Nathan Palmer 38(p), 62

Ryan Golding 81

 

 

 

Att:58
Kent Football Utd0-5KenningtonFT
 

 

 

Gary Lockyer 7, 68

Gary Clarke 19, 56

Calvin Sedenu 37

Att:59
Lewisham Borough0-3CroydonFT
 

 

John Prince-Rylah 18, 50

Andy Somo 55

Att:??
Rusthall2-2Forest Hill ParkFT
Reull Powell-Downey 28

Charlie Clover 45

Matt Faithorn 4

Jefferson Aibangbee 90

Att:296
SC Thamesmead3-1Meridian VPFT
England Kurti 65

Danny Edwards 67

Tim Beckford 74

Lueol Joseph 53(p)

 

 

Att:40
Stansfeld2-2GreenwaysFT
Billy Shinners 52

Billy Parkinson 90

Ross Murphy 6

Josh Taylor 33

Att:45

 

 






SCEFL Premier Division – 12th March

Glebe2-3Tunbridge WellsFT
Ramell Lake 20

Jamie Philpot 29(p)

Matt Day 7

Chris Lawal 60, 78

Att:??

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 11th March

Welling Town2-2Punjab UnitedFT
Malik Ouani 24

Ashley Wright 28

Bryan Zepo 30

Arun Suman 90

Att:29

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 11th March

Lewisham Borough4-1FC ElmsteadFT
Courtney Swaby 15(p)

Jessee Sentamo 35

Kai Simon-Jordan 50

Courtney Swaby 83

Ahmed Deen 70 (p)

 

 

 

Att:??

 

 





SCEFL Premier Division – 10th March

Corinthian3-1Chatham TownFT
Jack Mahoney 24(p)

Luke Tanner 47

Emmanuel Oloyede 65

Jon Pilbeam 16

 

 

Att:157
Crowborough Ath2-2Erith TownFT
Tom Pearson 18, 55

 

Fred Obasa 15

Russell Bedford 40

Att:68
Lordswood0-1Sheppey UnitedFT
Dan Bradshaw 66
Att:152

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 10th March

Meridian VP0-0Forest Hill ParkFT
xx
Att:13
Sutton Athletic2-3Bridon RopesFT
Jonny Murray 5, 35

 

 

Bruce Muchenje 15

Richard Jimoh 53(p)

Jack Kensington 80

Att:40

 

 


 

SCEFL First Division – 9th March

SC Thamesmead1-1StansfeldFT
Chris Hubbard 68Ollie Milton 86
Att:120

 

 


FA Vase Quarter Final – 7th March

Corinthian4-3Leighton TownFT
Jack Billings 7

Luke Tanner 11

Jack Bath 75

Emmanuel Oloyede 90

Danny Webb 9

Ashton Campbell 47, 65

 

 

Att:351

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 7th March

Crowborough Athletic1-0Hollands & BlairFT
Tom Pearson 76
Att:123
Erith & Belvedere2-2Canterbury CityFT
James Hawkins 3

Dean Carpenter 59

Adam Woollcott 24

James Turner 63

Att:53
Erith Town0-2Sheppey UnitedFT
 

 

Chris Webber 48

Dan Bradshaw 54

Att:78
Glebe 5-0K SportsFT
Own Goal 15

Danny McCarthy 28

Ben James 52

Jamie Philpott 56(p)

Michael Frazier 78

 

 

 

 

 

Att:82
Lordswood3-1AFC CroydonFT
Henry Dasofunjo 47

Daniel Pepple 78

Luke Medley 89

Umaro Alpha 26

 

 

Att:30
Punjab United2-3Chatham TownFT
Adam Cuthbert 16(p), 60(p)

 

Jon Pilbeam 21, 34

Jack Evans 41

Att:89
Welling Town0-3Beckenham TownFT
 

 

 

Rob Carter 42

Luke Rooney 47

Steve Townsend 49

Att:36

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 7th March

Greenways3-2HolmesdaleFT
Brad Cross 36, 39

Simon Walton 90

Rymel Samms 17

Kameiko Pope-Campbell 35

Att:??
Kennington1-2RusthallFT
Gary Lockyer 8

 

Ryan Styles 56

Robbie Bissett 61

Att:149
Kent Football Utd1-2Bridon RopesFT
Leon Lewis 73

 

Jack Kensington 10

Matt Dennis 20

Att:34
Lewisham Borough0-1StansfeldFT
Rob Hughes 87
Att:??
Meridian VP0-2CroydonFT
 

 

Archie Todd 37

Martin Smith 43

Att:22
Sutton Athletic3-0Snodland TownFT
Connor Linham 30, 36, 43
Att:46

 

 


 

SCEFL Premier Division – 3rd March

Bearsted3-0Punjab UnitedFT
Nodirbek Bobomurodov 10

Elyon Marshall-Katung 17

Lucian Scarlat 90

 

 

 

Att:49
Beckenham Town4-0AFC CroydonFT
Ryan Hall 19

Own Goal 21

Dominic Ogun 80

Steve Townsend 90

 

 

 

Att:110
Canterbury City5-0Welling TownFT
Liam Middleton 37, 62

Adam Woollcott 47

Lewis West 56

Thomas Ngegba 76

 

 

 

 

Att:55
Corinthian10-0Erith & BelvedereFT
Emmanuel Oloyede 5, 35

Jack Billings 10

Andres Tobon 47, 76

Conor Johnson 55

Jack Mahoney 58(p)

Chris Kinnear 67, 89

Ryan Sawyer 83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Att:57

 

 


 

P