Archive: Results March 2020

scefl season march 2020



SCEFL Premier Division – 14th March

AFC Croydon 1-2 Deal Town FT
Umaro Alpha 45 Sam Wilson 7, 68
Att:98
Chatham Town 3-2 K Sports FT
Jack Evans 26, 84

Paul Hayes 55

Regan Corke 10

James Alderman 35

Att:539
Corinthian 2-1 Bearsted FT
Luke Tanner 27

James Trueman 29

Lucian Scarlat 3(p)

 

Att:127
Erith Town 1-1 Welling Town FT
Harry Gamble 60 Jason Thanni 31
Att:60
Fisher 2-0 Punjab United FT
Malaki Coker 44

Christian Udo 78

x

 

Att:179
Hollands & Blair 0-2 Beckenham Town FT
 

 

Dominic Ogun 53

Luke Rooney 60

Att:181
Sheppey United 1-1 Glebe FT
Danny Leonard 42 Jamie Philpot 61
Att:386

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 14th March

Bridon Ropes 4-2 Lydd Town FT
Richard Jimoh 39

Liam Donaldson 48, 62

Qendrim Murselaj 54

Dale Horton 10, 80

 

 

Att:46
Holmesdale 4-0 Sutton Athletic FT
Andy Constable 9

Nathan Palmer 38(p), 62

Ryan Golding 81

 

 

 

Att:58
Kent Football Utd 0-5 Kennington FT
 

 

 

Gary Lockyer 7, 68

Gary Clarke 19, 56

Calvin Sedenu 37

Att:59
Lewisham Borough 0-3 Croydon FT
 

 

John Prince-Rylah 18, 50

Andy Somo 55

Att:??
Rusthall 2-2 Forest Hill Park FT
Reull Powell-Downey 28

Charlie Clover 45

Matt Faithorn 4

Jefferson Aibangbee 90

Att:296
SC Thamesmead 3-1 Meridian VP FT
England Kurti 65

Danny Edwards 67

Tim Beckford 74

Lueol Joseph 53(p)

 

 

Att:40
Stansfeld 2-2 Greenways FT
Billy Shinners 52

Billy Parkinson 90

Ross Murphy 6

Josh Taylor 33

Att:45

 

 






SCEFL Premier Division – 12th March

Glebe 2-3 Tunbridge Wells FT
Ramell Lake 20

Jamie Philpot 29(p)

Matt Day 7

Chris Lawal 60, 78

Att:??

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 11th March

Welling Town 2-2 Punjab United FT
Malik Ouani 24

Ashley Wright 28

Bryan Zepo 30

Arun Suman 90

Att:29

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 11th March

Lewisham Borough 4-1 FC Elmstead FT
Courtney Swaby 15(p)

Jessee Sentamo 35

Kai Simon-Jordan 50

Courtney Swaby 83

Ahmed Deen 70 (p)

 

 

 

Att:??

 

 





SCEFL Premier Division – 10th March

Corinthian 3-1 Chatham Town FT
Jack Mahoney 24(p)

Luke Tanner 47

Emmanuel Oloyede 65

Jon Pilbeam 16

 

 

Att:157
Crowborough Ath 2-2 Erith Town FT
Tom Pearson 18, 55

 

Fred Obasa 15

Russell Bedford 40

Att:68
Lordswood 0-1 Sheppey United FT
Dan Bradshaw 66
Att:152

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 10th March

Meridian VP 0-0 Forest Hill Park FT
x x
Att:13
Sutton Athletic 2-3 Bridon Ropes FT
Jonny Murray 5, 35

 

 

Bruce Muchenje 15

Richard Jimoh 53(p)

Jack Kensington 80

Att:40

 

 


 

SCEFL First Division – 9th March

SC Thamesmead 1-1 Stansfeld FT
Chris Hubbard 68 Ollie Milton 86
Att:120

 

 


FA Vase Quarter Final – 7th March

Corinthian 4-3 Leighton Town FT
Jack Billings 7

Luke Tanner 11

Jack Bath 75

Emmanuel Oloyede 90

Danny Webb 9

Ashton Campbell 47, 65

 

 

Att:351

 

 


SCEFL Premier Division – 7th March

Crowborough Athletic 1-0 Hollands & Blair FT
Tom Pearson 76
Att:123
Erith & Belvedere 2-2 Canterbury City FT
James Hawkins 3

Dean Carpenter 59

Adam Woollcott 24

James Turner 63

Att:53
Erith Town 0-2 Sheppey United FT
 

 

Chris Webber 48

Dan Bradshaw 54

Att:78
Glebe 5-0 K Sports FT
Own Goal 15

Danny McCarthy 28

Ben James 52

Jamie Philpott 56(p)

Michael Frazier 78

 

 

 

 

 

Att:82
Lordswood 3-1 AFC Croydon FT
Henry Dasofunjo 47

Daniel Pepple 78

Luke Medley 89

Umaro Alpha 26

 

 

Att:30
Punjab United 2-3 Chatham Town FT
Adam Cuthbert 16(p), 60(p)

 

Jon Pilbeam 21, 34

Jack Evans 41

Att:89
Welling Town 0-3 Beckenham Town FT
 

 

 

Rob Carter 42

Luke Rooney 47

Steve Townsend 49

Att:36

 

 


SCEFL First Division – 7th March

Greenways 3-2 Holmesdale FT
Brad Cross 36, 39

Simon Walton 90

Rymel Samms 17

Kameiko Pope-Campbell 35

Att:??
Kennington 1-2 Rusthall FT
Gary Lockyer 8

 

Ryan Styles 56

Robbie Bissett 61

Att:149
Kent Football Utd 1-2 Bridon Ropes FT
Leon Lewis 73

 

Jack Kensington 10

Matt Dennis 20

Att:34
Lewisham Borough 0-1 Stansfeld FT
Rob Hughes 87
Att:??
Meridian VP 0-2 Croydon FT
 

 

Archie Todd 37

Martin Smith 43

Att:22
Sutton Athletic 3-0 Snodland Town FT
Connor Linham 30, 36, 43
Att:46

 

 


 

SCEFL Premier Division – 3rd March

Bearsted 3-0 Punjab United FT
Nodirbek Bobomurodov 10

Elyon Marshall-Katung 17

Lucian Scarlat 90

 

 

 

Att:49
Beckenham Town 4-0 AFC Croydon FT
Ryan Hall 19

Own Goal 21

Dominic Ogun 80

Steve Townsend 90

 

 

 

Att:110
Canterbury City 5-0 Welling Town FT
Liam Middleton 37, 62

Adam Woollcott 47

Lewis West 56

Thomas Ngegba 76

 

 

 

 

Att:55
Corinthian 10-0 Erith & Belvedere FT
Emmanuel Oloyede 5, 35

Jack Billings 10

Andres Tobon 47, 76

Conor Johnson 55

Jack Mahoney 58(p)

Chris Kinnear 67, 89

Ryan Sawyer 83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Att:57

 

 


 

P