Results



Kent FA Senior Trophy – 20th November

Bridon Ropes 0-4 Corinthian FT
 

 

 

  Luke Tanner 2

Jack Bath 6

George Snelling 50

James Trueman 90

 
  Att:51    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 20th November

Hollands & Blair 1-2 Chatham Town AET
Callum McGeehan 55

 

  James Jeffrey 34

Jack Evans 117

 
  Att:156    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 19th November

Beckenham Town 0-2 Rusthall FT
 

 

  Tommy Lawrence 39

James Miles 52

 
  Att:78    
Punjab United 1-0 Crowborough Ath FT
Chandler Kasai 85      
  Att:54    

 

 


Premier Division – 16th November

 

AFC Croydon 0-3 Punjab Utd FT
 

 

  Bryan Zepo 45

Will Johnson-Cole 54, 90

 
  Att:??    
Beckenham Town 2-1 Hollands & Blair FT
Luke Rooney 49(p)

Ryan Hall 59

  Ben Brown 30(p)

 

 
  Att:178    
Chatham Town 3-1 Bearsted FT
Paul Vines 20

Pat Geddis 30

Jack Evans 43

  Emmanuel Oluwasemo 48(p)

 

 

 
  Att:327    
Crowborough Ath 2-1 Canterbury City FT
Andrew Dalehouse 70(p)

Tom Pearson 82

  Joe Denny 75

 

 
  Att:127    
Deal Town 4-1 K Sports FT
Connor Coyne 23

Macauley Murray 25(p)

Alfie Foster 52, 74

  Jordan Ababio 89

 

 

 
  Att:169    
Fisher 0-1 Corinthian FT
x   Andres Tobon 7  
  Att:156    
Glebe 1-1 Welling Town FT
Jamie Philpot 83(p)   Tijani Eshilokun 35  
  Att:??    
Greenwich Borough 0-10 Sheppey Utd FT
 

 

 

 

  Harrison Carnegie 4, 34

Dan Bradshaw 8

Danny Rumbol 18

Own Goal 28. 30

Danny Leonard 44, 45

Laurent Hamici 73

Frazier Osunkoya 85

 
  Att:80    
Lordswood 1-2 Erith & Belvedere FT
Luke Medley 3

 

  Bradley Ryan 6

Guyliano Mpungi 30(p)

 
  Att:??    
Tunbridge Wells P-P
Erith Town P
x   x  
  Att:??    

 

 


First Division – 16th November

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Stansfeld FT
Nathan Simpson 60(p)

 

  Billy Shinners 28

Ryan Hassan 44

 
  Att:42    
Forest Hill Park 0-1 Holmesdale FT
    Ryan Golding 20(p)  
  Att:38    
Greenways 6-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Brad Cross 72, 76, 87

Danny Lear 83

Aaron Kleman 89

Rob Henderson 90

  Arinze Ossai 17

 

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Kennington 3-1 FC Elmstead FT
Charlie Owen 77

Adam Phillips 79

Dale Horton 90

  Ash Kensinton 20

 

 

 
  Att:80    
Lydd Town 2-5 Lewisham Borough FT
James Everett 2

Bradley Baker 11

  Ijah Currie-Wilson 22, 32, 40, 62, 66

 

 
  Att:36    
Rochester Utd 1-0 Meridian VP FT
Reece Gillies 74      
  Att:45    
SC Thamesmead 4-0 Croydon FT
Chris Hubbard 17(p), 55(p)

Dan Edwards 22

Tim Beckford 88

   

 

 
  Att:50    
Sutton Athletic 2-3 Rusthall FT
George Bryan 85

Luke Coleman 90

  James Miles 49, 68

Luke Adams 74

 
  Att:51    

 

 





First Division – 13th November

Kennington 3-3 Rochester United FT
Gary Clarke 42

Tom Scorer 67

Craig Calvert 85

  Harry Dawes 4

Callum Peck 7, 90

 

 
  Att:65    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 13th November

Canterbury City 6-1 Lydd Town FT
Liam King 2, 80(p)

Callum Emptage 18, 88

Ryan Palmer 77, 85

  Bradley Baker 55

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Snodland Town 2-3 Deal Town AET
Connor Linton 17

George Kingdon 25

 

  Macauley Murray 37

Charlie Walsh 39

Howard 110

 

 
  Att:??    

 

 


FA Vase – 12th November

Bearsted 0-1 Chatham Town FT
    Paul Vines 82  
  Att:141    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 12th November

AFC Croydon 3-3 FC Elmstead AET
Jonathon Paoluccio 10, 61

Nahum Green 81

  Jordan Samuel 45, 88

Steven Karkari 78

 
  Att:43 Elmstead win 4-3 on pens  
Fisher 1-1 Erith Town AET
Chris Lockwood 90   Danny Gannon 8  
  Att:83 Erith win 5-3 on pens  
Glebe 3-0 Greenwich Borough FT
Sam Edwards 36

Jamie Philpot 40

Jesse Darko 61

  x

 

 

 
  Att:63    
Meridian VP 0-3 Sutton Athletic FT
    Luke Coleman 56

Dan Gunner 76, 78(p)

 
  Att:??    

 

 


Premier Division – 9th November

AFC Croydon 1-6 Lordswood FT
Nahum Green 46

 

 

 

  Luke Medley 19(p), 82, 90

Tyler Anderson-Parr 22

Taylor Fisher 36

Henry Dasofunjo 80

 
  Att:??    
Canterbury City 0-1 Greenwich Borough FT
    Fred Obasa 88  
  Att:96    
Corinthian 2-1 Beckenham Town FT
Luke Tanner 56(p)

James Trueman 78

  Ashley Carew 1

 

 
  Att:60    
Erith Town 1-2 Bearsted FT
Michael Power 8

 

  James Bessey-Saldanha 59

Peter Williams 62

 
  Att:71    
Hollands & Blair 7-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Harry Goodger 18, 26(p), 52

Ricky Freeman 58

Darren Cooper 63, 84

Caleb Bearman-Dyce 90

  Guyliano Mpungi 64

 

 

 

 
  Att:92    
K Sports 0-1 Glebe FT
    Jamie Philpot 88  
  Att:35    
Punjab United 2-3 Fisher FT
Will Johnson-Cole 65(p), 89   Wale Odedoyin 34, 39, 81  
  Att:??    
Sheppey United 6-2 Deal Town FT
Danny Leonard 16, 62, 67

Harrison Carnegie 38

Dan Bradshaw 44, 53

  Billy Munday 39

Josh Maughan 60

 

 
  Att:182    
Tunbridge Wells 2-0 Chatham Town FT
Jordan Wells 8

Josh Frogatt 16

   

 

 
  Att:276    
Welling Town 2-1
Crowborough Ath FT
Hassan Oshilaja 31

Adam O’Neill 71

  Andrew Dalhouse 49

 

 
  Att:31    

 

 


First Division – 9th November

Croydon 2-3 Rusthall FT
Andy Somo 17

Martin Smith 42

 

  Reuel Powell-Downey 51,

James Miles 73

Paul Butler 90

 
  72    
FC Elmstead 1-2 Greenways FT
Steven Karkari 26

 

  Danny Lear 39

Theo White 90

 
  Att:26    
Holmesdale 4-1 Bridon Ropes FT
Jordan Eels 14

Timmy Babington 44

Andy Constable 55

Ryan Golding 75

  Unknown 70

 

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Lewisham Borough 1-1 SC Thamesmead FT
Harry Main 72   Rolex Buiti 90  
  Att:25    
Meridian VP 2-1 Lydd Town L
George Kerenski 4

Jason Kaate 71

  Alex Coyne 40

 

 
  Att:25    
Rochester Utd 5-0 Kent Football Utd FT
Harrison Hume 12, 28, 64

Tom Cackett 52

Harry Hornsby 86

   

 

 
  Att:56    
Snodland Town 0-2 Forest Hill Park FT
 

 

  Oli Milton 35

Joji Phillips 67

 
  Att:??    
Stansfeld 1-0 Kennington FT
Ryan Hassan 33      
  Att:50    

 

 





Kent FA Senior Trophy – 6th November

Hollands & Blair 2-0 Greenwich Boro FT
Ricky Freeman 42, 61      
  Att:77    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 6th November

Holmesdale 4-3 Welling Town FT
Ryan Golding 22(p), 51

Timmy Babington 77

Andy Constable 88

  Luis Montoya 7, 43

Chris Round 24

 

 
  Att:41    
Lewisham Borough 0-2 Forest Hill Park FT
    Unknown  
  Att:??    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 5th November

Corinthian 1-0 Erith & Belvedere FT
Alexander Jack Billings 90      
  Att:48    

 

 


London FA Senior Cup – 5th November

Welling United 1-3 Erith Town FT
Luke Rooney 88

 

 

  Michael Power 38

Harry Gamble 41

Ralique Lawrence 90

 
  Att:148    

 

 


First Division – 4th November

SC Thamesmead 2-0 Rochester Utd FT
Aaron Jeffery 56

Stefan Kempton 76

   

 

 
  Att:70    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 4th November

K Sports 0-1 Lordswood FT
    Jordan Samuel 21  
  Att:52    

 

 





FA Vase – 2nd November

Bearsted  P-P Chatham Town P
x   x  
  Att:??    
Corinthian 2-0 Canterbury City FT
Kameron Gyeabour 15

Jack Bath 80

   

 

 
  Att:71    
Deal Town 4-1 Oxhey Jets FT
Ben Chapman 36, 42, 71

Billy Munday 63

  Reece Cameron 15

 

 
  Att:148    
Fisher 1-2 Glebe FT
Luke Thomas 51

 

  Antony Dwyer 5(p)

Toby Ajala 35

 
  Att:116    
Kennington 1-6 Newhaven FT
Charlie Owen 71

 

 

 

  Lee Robinson 3, 12, 56

Dan Huet 39

Ebou Jallow 68

Lucas Jones 77

 
  Att:199    
Welling Town 3-1 Bedfont & Feltham AET
Joel Thompson 41

Tijani Eshilokun 106

Carl Oblitey 112

  Jae Kelly 45

 

 

 
  Att:??    

 

 


Premier Division – 2nd November

Beckenham Town 4-2 Lordswood FT
Ryan Hall 5

Steven Townsend 15, 24

Luke Rooney 85

  Antwon McKenzie 26

Luke Medley 69

 

 
  Att:110    
Greenwich Borough P-P Punjab United P
x   x  
  Att:??    
Hollands & Blair 9-2 Crowborough Ath FT
Calum McGeehan 12, 34, 75

Harry Goodger 40, 51, 55

Ricky Freeman 47

Ashley Brown 70

Darren Cooper 81

  Tom Pearson 3, 20

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Sheppey United 5-3 Erith Town FT
Billy Bennett 8, 42

Dan Bradshaw 49, 72

Laurent Hamici 81

  Ralique Lawrence 61

Michael Power 69, 86

 

 
  Att:139    

 

 


First Division – 2nd November

Bridon Ropes 4-1 Lewisham Borough FT
James Murphy 16, 85

Nathan Simpson 20

Liam Donaldson 87

  Bruce Machenje 60

 

 

 
  Att:47    
Forest Hill Park 3-1 Stansfeld FT
Joji Phillips 18, 89

Michael Garrick 35

  Joe Minter 60(p)

 

 
  Att:25    
Greenways 3-2 Meridian VP FT
Brad Cross 55

Lewis Wood 86

Nick Donaldson 87

  Richard Pingling 20

Jordan Boateng 31

 

 
  Att:??    
Kent Football Utd  2-2 FC Elmstead FT
Rob Hicks 9, 56

 

  Marcus Cassius 27

Ahmed Deen 60(p)

 
  Att:41    
Rusthall 4-2 Snodland Town FT
Luke Adams 43

Reuel Powell-Downey 69, 86

Tommy Lawrence 81

  Connor Linton 52, 90

 

 

 
  Att:85    
Sutton Athletic P-P Lydd Town P
x   x  
  Att:??    

 

 





P