Ashford link Beckenham link Canterbury link Corinthian link Cray Valley link Crowborough link Croydon link Deal Town link Erith & Belvedere link Erith Town link Fisher link Greenwich link Holmesdale link Lingfield link Lordswood link Phoenix link Rochester link Sevenoaks link Tunbridge Wells link Woodstock link

handbook amendments here

 

STOP PRESS

All press enquiries to:
Press and Communications Officer
Conor Maguire
on
01304 365141
07817310438
comms@scefl.com

 

 


 

For more information visit www.bhf.org.uk or email chargep@bhf.org.uk


 

---------------------------------

 

--------------------------------

 

_________________________________________________________

 

Southern Counties East Football League

Saturday 2nd August 2014

Roy Vinter Challenge Shield

Whyteleafe v Beckenham Town

At

Whyteleafe FC, Church Road, Whyteleafe CR3 0AR

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Fixtures 2014-2015

 

At last! This season's fixtures are available here

 

The opening games are:

Saturday 2nd August

 

The Roy Vinter SCEFL Challenge Shield

 

Whyteleafe 3.00 Beckenham Town

 

 

Friday 8th August

 

Premier Division

 

Corinthian 7.45 Lordswood

 

 

Saturday 9th August

 

Premier Division

 

Ashford United 3.00 Fisher

Cray Valley PM 3.00 Tunbridge Wells

Crowborough Athletic 3.00 Canterbury City

Croydon 3.00 Deal Town

Holmesdale 3.00 Lingfield

Phoenix Sports 3.00 Greenwich Borough

Rochester United 3.00 Beckenham Town

Sevenoaks Town 3.00 Erith Town

Woodstock Sports 3.00 Erith & Belvedere

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


League Handbook

-----------------

 

The KCFA Handbook 2013-14
---------------

 

FA Discipline Handbook 2013-14
-----------------------

 

The FA Non-League Regs
------------------

-------------------

-------------------

 

 

 

 

Hat Trick Heroes

 

Rikki Cable, Erith Town 10/08 L
Ricky Freeman, Phoenix Sports 26/08 Lge
Alfie Nunn, Beckenham Town 14/09 Lge
Michael Smissen, Ashford Utd 24/09 Lge
Charlie Vines, Cray Valley 27/11 LSC
Stuart Zanone, Greenwich Boro 11/01/14
Rob Welling, W'stock Sp 05/03/14 LgeCup
Aaron Jeffery(4), Erith Town 12/04/14 Lge

Taylor Smith, Whyteleafe 21/08 FAC
Ricky Freeman, Phoenix Sports 31/08 Lge
Jermeel Jno Baptiste, Sevenoaks 17/09 Lge
Ricky Freeman, Phoenix Sports 05/10 KST
Roscoe Dsane, Whyteleafe 30/11 Lge
Travis Gregory, Beckenham 22/02 LgeCup
Junior James, Fisher 01/04 Lge

Kieron Byrne, Ashford United 26/08 Lge
Harry Smith (4), Sevenoaks Town 07/09 FAC
Jeff Duah Kessie, Greenwich Boro 22/09 FAV
Laurent Hamici, Cray Valley 12/10 Lge
Sam Clayton, Whyteleafe 28/12 Lge
Ian Parsons, T Wells 22/02 Lge
Jason Thompson,Whyteleafe 01/04 Lge