SCEFL Latest Scores and Results

Saturday 25th September

Premier Division

Chatham Town 0-0 Kennington
x x
Att:

 

First Division

FC Elmstead 0-0 Faversham Strike Force
x x
Att:
Lewisham Borough 0-0 Westside FC
x x
Att:
Tooting Bec 0-0 SC Thamesmead
x x
Att:

 

FA Vase

AFC Varndeanians 0-0 Kent Football United
x x
Att:
Colliers Wood United 0-0 Punjab United
x x
Att:
Croydon 0-0 Horley Town
x x
Att:
Erith Town 0-0 Sheppey United
x x
Att:
Greenways 0-0 Forest Hill Park
x x
Att:
Hailsham Town 0-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
x x
Att:
Holmesdale 0-0 AFC Croydon
x x
Att:
Lordswood 0-0 Seaford Town
x x
Att:
Loxwood 0-0 Erith & Belvedere
x x
Att:
May & Baker 0-0 Glebe
x x
Att:
Meridian VP 0-0 Shoreham
x x
Att:
Raynes Park Vale 0-0 Welling Town
x x
Att:
Rochester United 0-0 Chessington & Hook Utd
x x
Att:
Saltdean Utd 0-0 Bridon Ropes
x x
Att:
Snodland Town 0-0 Sutton Athletic
x x
Att:
Tower Hamlets 0-0 Crawley Down Gatwick
x x
Att:
Worthing United 0-0 Stansfeld
x x
Att:
Fisher P-P Little Common
x x
Att: Home Walkover for Fisher

 






 

Wednesday 22nd September

Premier Division

Tower Hamlets 3-3 Lordswood
Ayo Omayayi 23

Raphael Duyile 33(p)

Benas Vaivada 74

Charlie Gill 21, 31

Harley Gorse 49

 

Att:

Kent FA Senior Trophy

Erith Town 1-0 Fisher
Alfie Eldridge 24
Att: 54

London Senior Cup

Erith & Belvedere 3-2 Charlton Athletic u23s
Luke Rooney 43(p)

Tommy Brown 73

Reece Barrett 90+2

Euan Williams 49

Ryan Viggars 55

 

Att: 208

 






 

Tuesday 21st September

Kent FA Senior Trophy

Bearsted 4-4 Sutton Athletic
Jordan Ababio 5

Harrison Hatfull 6

Sam Stace 45

Andy Irvine 111

Arlie Desanges 12, 109

Conor Evans 57

Richard Gregory 76

 

Att: Sutton win 4-1 on pens

Saturday 18th September

Premier Division

Deal Town 2-1 Erith & Belvedere
Jack Paxman 51

Troy Howard 90

Luke Rooney 18

 

Att: 266
Glebe 1-0 Hollands & Blair
Jamie Philpot 52
Att:
Holmesdale 0-2 Canterbury City
 

 

Jordan Casey 52

Tom Cousins 54

Att: 43
Kennington 5-2 Welling Town
Robbie Dolan 2

Gary Lockyer 21, 73, 88

Tom Penfold 33

Eniya Amgbaduba 25

Dami Oni 45

 

Att: 117
Punjab United 1-5 K Sports
Emiliano Hysi 17

 

 

Tarik Ibrahim 13, 34, 55

Segun Ikudehinbu 59

Kane Butler 86

Att: 58
Tunbridge Wells 4-1 Crowborough Athletic
Matt Gething 8, 26, 30

Regan Corke 46

Kieran Scantlebury 5

 

Att: 379

First Division

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Faversham Strike Force
John Woodcock 72

 

Own Goal 40

Luke Baptiste 75

Att: 41
FC Elmstead 3-0 Chessington & Hook Utd
Tariq Musa 19

Ako Salami 48

Luke Alliband 77

 

 

 

Att: 29
Greenways 5-1 Meridian VP
Jack Jeffery 26

Andy Pierce 35

Rhys Abioye 46

Brad Cross 58

Simon Walton 75

Jamie Linnett 20

 

 

 

 

Att:
Kent Football Utd 0-2 Forest Hill Park
 

 

Temi Alaka 13

Chris Pindi 60

Att: 24
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-1 Stansfeld
Chris Webber 4 Jack Carthy 54(p)
Att: 141
Lewisham Borough 1-3 Croydon
Michael Amponsah 13

 

 

Michael Campbell 43

Kieran Rufus 83

Jason Kaate 90

Att:
Tooting Bec 0-2 Lydd Town
 

 

Bradley Baker 4(p)

Dale Horton 34

Att: 43
Westside FC 1-1 SC Thamesmead
Ayman Dahdouh 70(p) Tim Osibodu 83
Att:

Kent FA Senior Trophy

Staplehurst Monarchs A-A Chatham Town
Freddie Martin 2
Att: Match Abandoned 
Sheppey United 4-1 Rochester United
Jack Midson 31(p)

Michael Freiter 43

Helge Orome 59

Jefferson Aibangbee 80

Lucas Payne 51

 

 

 

Att: 292

 


Archive Results – September 2021

Archive Results – August 2021

Archive Results – July 2021





P