Results

SCEFL Latest Scores plus Results

Sunday 20th September

FA Vase

Croydon1-2Sheppey United
Andy Somo 88

 

Junior Aikhionbare 48

Warren Mfula 74

Att: 167FT
Epsom & Ewell4-0Bridon Ropes
Charlie Penny 13, 68, 70(p)

Bobby Bennett 88

 

 

Att:FT
Kennington 1-0Erith Town
Robbie Dolan 20
Att: 190FT





Saturday 19th September

Premier Division

Canterbury City0-2Corinthian
 

 

Emmanuel Oloyede 17

Louie Clarke 30

Att: 88FT
Chatham TownA-AGlebe
Jack Evans 5

Dan Bradshaw 40

Connor Pring 10

 

Att:Match Abandoned at HT
Lordswood0-3Welling Town
 

 

 

Ryan Golding 1

Own Goal 16

Richard Jimoh 37

Att: 63FT

First Division

Sutton Athletic1-1Rochester United
Jonny Murray 59(p)Harrison Hume 44
Att: 66FT

FA Vase First Qualifying Round

Balham2-0Lewisham Borough
Tom Read 8(p)

Can Gordon 30

 

 

Att:FT
Beckenham Town1-2Littlehampton Town
Stefan Cox 90

 

Lucas Pattenden 60

George Gaskin 75

Att: 65FT
Billingshurst2-2FC Elmstead
Jahobi Maher 29

Unknown 83

Own Goal 63

Kyle Beckford 78

Att:Billingshurst win on pens
Crowborough Athletic1-1Molesey
Max Carbune 44Doukoure 30
Att:Molesey win on pens
Enfield Borough3-2Tower Hamlets
UnknownDenilson Carvalho x2
Att:FT
Erith & Belvedere1-0Loxwood
Guyliano Mpungi 71
Att:FT
Fisher4-0Little Common
Rob Brown 9

Tarik Ibrahim 69

Julio Da Mata 88, 90

 

 

Att: 163FT
Holmesdale4-2Kent Football Utd
Sam Adenola 30

Shameek Farrell 44

Own Goal 55

Nathan Palmer 62

Own Goal 45

Charlie Tagg 73

 

 

Att: 42FT
Horley Town4-2Hollands & Blair
Unknown 28(p)

Unknown 48

Unknown 78

Unknown 86

Ben Brown 6, 85

 

 

 

Att:
K Sports2-1Tunbridge Wells
Bradley Large 10

Tom Rumble 60

Miles Cornwell 40

 

Att:
Lingfield3-2Forest Hill Park
Daniel Baptiste 25, 27, 65

 

Reece Cain 36

Mason Saunders 48

Att:FT
Lydd Town1-1Broadbridge Heath
Olinto Santo 34Lewis Croal 17
Att: 85Lydd Town win on pens
Punjab United1-1Bearsted
Will Johnson-Cole 90+Tommy Penfold 59
Att:Punjab Utd win on pens
Raynes Park Vale3-2Rusthall
Unknown 2

Unknown 25

Unknown 39(p)

Louis Anderson 55

Cam Gyeabour 59

 

Att:FT
Redhill2-2Snodland Town
Unknown 25

Unknown 60

Adam Turton 28

Brad Webb 30

Att:Redhill win on pens
Sheerwater2-1SC Thameshead
Shane Rideout 15

Ashley Hutchinson 32

Mayowa Olufeko 16

 

Att: 91FT
Stansfeld2-2Knaphill
Ollie Milton 4

Ryan Hassan 59

Unknown 51

Unknown 86

Att: 65Stansfeld win on pens
Walton & Hersham3-1Meridian VP
Reece Brewster 20

Youcef Azzouz 44

Own Goal 67

Ross Obazee 82

 

 

Att:FT
Wick2-1AFC Croydon
Dan Simmonds 16

Uknown 66

Own Goal 40

 

Att:FT
Worthing United5-4Greenways
Unknown 2

Unknown 27

Unknown 30

Unknown 55

Unknown 70

Aaron Kleman 12(p)

Simon Walton 21

Own Goal 25

Brad Cross 85

 

Att:





Wednesday 16th September

Premier Division

Balham1-2Welling Town
Bakari Sinclair-Smith 82Ryan Golding 25, 55(p)
Att: 65FT
Canterbury City1-2Hollands & Blair
Tim Beckford 34

 

Calum McGeehan 40

Harry Kingdon 80

Att: 138FT
Erith Town2-0AFC Croydon
Danny Gannon 36

Steadman Callender 72

 

 

Att: 74FT





Tuesday 15th September

Premier Division

Bearsted2-5Chatham Town
Elyon M.Katung 19

Jordan Ababio 23

 

 

Jack Evans 6, 73

Reece Butler 76

Dan Bradshaw 80

Moses Abioye 85

Att: 258FT
Crowborough Athletic1-1 K Sports
Jack Funnell 90(p)Austin Edwards 8
Att: 131FT
Deal Town1-3Sheppey United
Luke Eldridge 7

 

 

Jack Midson 22

Junior Aikhionbare 76

Warren Mfula 78

Att: 229FT
Erith & Belvedere2-2Beckenham Town
Henry Dasofunjo 7

Reece Barrett 55

Tunde Aderonmu 41

Tom Bolarinwa 43

Att: 110FT
Fisher3-1Tower Hamlets
Christian Udo 42

Sam Fitzgerald 48

Own Goal 89

Ezekiel Adasanya 30(p)

 

 

Att: 154FT
Glebe 1-2Corinthian
Charlie MacDonald 2

 

A.Jack Billings 47

Oscar Housego 80(p)

Att:FT
Punjab United1-2Tunbridge Wells
George Goodwin 71

 

Euan Sahadow 90(p)

Regan Corke 90+6

Att: 65FT

 

First Division

Meridian VP1-1Lewisham Borough
Billy Reavill 84Courtney Swaby 45
Att: 30FT

 


Saturday 12th September

FA Cup Preliminary Round

Burgess Hill TownV-VHollands & Blair
xx
Att:Match Void due to COVID
Deal Town4-1Sittingbourne
Macauley Murray 1(p)

Ben Chapman 21

Jack Paxman 40

Kane Smith 59

Kane Rowland 85

 

 

 

Att: 287FT
Erith & Belvedere 1-1Alford
Marlon Patterson 86(p)Ash Mutongerwa 80
Att:Erith & Belvedere win on pens
Newhaven1-2Corinthian
Henry Watson 70

 

A.Jack Billings 44

Frankie Morgan 86

Att:FT
Sheppey United4-1Uxbridge
Harrison Carnegie 19

Jack Midson 77, 79

Richie Hamill 84

Ryan Haugh 65

 

 

Att: 235FT
Stansfeld 2-3Little Common
Ollie Milton 14

Sam Ryan 26(p)

Russell Eldridge 6(p), 70

Adam Smith 52

Att: 230FT
Tooting & Mitcham2-2Fisher
Sinn’Kaye Christie 28

Dontai Stewart 79

Christian Udo 36

Josh Biddlecombe 82(p)

Att: 398Fisher win on pens
Tunbridge Wells1-1Beckenham Town
Robbie Bissett 45Tom Bolarinwa 37
Att:Tunbridge Wells win on pens
Westside0-2Chatham Town
 

 

Jack Evans 1

Moses Abioye 61

Att: 156FT
Whyteleafe 4-0Bearsted
Omari Hibbert 4, 74

Ryan Gondoh 12

Zahvi Orome 40

 

 

 

Att:FT

Premier Division

AFC Croydon0-2Lordswood
 

 

Kieran Sharp 63

Hicham Akhazzan 77(p)

Att: 44FT
K Sports0-1Erith Town
Ryan Mahal 90
Att:FT
Punjab United2-1Balham
Ben Francis 44

Emmanuel Kadiki 45(p)

Tom Read 29

 

Att: 43FT
Tower Hamlets2-5Crowborough Athletic
Javaan Campbell 54

Denilson Carvalho 60

 

 

Jack Funnell 23

Danny Powell 30

Scott Taylor 48

Rhys Bartlett 52, 73

Att:FT

First Division

Bridon Ropes1-3FC Elmstead
Juliano Marku 52

 

Jerome Walker 4, 54

Marcus Cassius 90

Att: 50FT
Holmesdale5-2Lydd Town
Shameek Farrell 7, 42, 52

Ola Rabiu 27

Nathan Palmer 38(p)

Dale Horton 35, 63

 

 

Att: 68FT
Kent Football Utd1-2Greenways
Callum Flynn 75Andy Pierce 2, 89
Att: 59FT
Rochester United4-2SC Thamesmead
Jack Carthy 35, 48

Lucas Payne 56, 79

Mayowa Olufeko 69, 90

 

Att: 95FT
Rusthall2-3Croydon
Jefferson Aibangbee 11

Lorenzo Cuozzo 89

Jack Sims 26, 90

Andy Somo 30

Att: 250FT
Snodland Town2-1Forest Hill Park
Dan Ashton 72

Joe Sands 89

Martin Ivanov 37(p)

 

Att: 74FT
Sutton Athletic0-6Kennington
 

 

 

 

Callum Peck 35, 36, 56

Tom Scorer 43

Craig Calvert 83

Gary Lockyer 88

Att: 44FT

Wednesday 9th September

Premier Division

Hollands & Blair2-0Crowborough Athletic
Joe Kane 62

Sam Welch 67

 

 

Att: 267FT
Tower Hamlets2-3Welling Town
Bruno Gomes 1

Denilson Carvalho 54

Ryan Golding 6, 60

Oliver Bennett 15

Att: 85FT

 


Tuesday 8th September

Premier Division

AFC Croydon Athletic1-1Erith & Belvedere
Nahum Green 34Steve Springett 64
Att: 54FT
Beckenham Town2-2Glebe
Harvey Brand 45

Tunde Aderonmu 67

Jamie Philpot 47

Eric De Melo 69

Att: 300FT
Chatham Town5-0Punjab United
Jack Evans 21, 80(p)

Luke Rooney 40

Ryan Hayes 52

Moses Abioye 56

 

 

 

 

Att: 299FT
Corinthian2-1Lordswood
Josh Stirman 34

Josh James 47

Samson Alalade 31

 

Att: 96FT
Fisher0-1Balham
Tom Read 6(p)
Att: 134FT
Sheppey United4-1Canterbury City
Billy Bennett 38, 75, 90

Harrison Carnegie 87

Rolando Onu 24

 

Att: 300FT
Tunbridge Wells4-0Bearsted
Matt Day 8

Robbie Bissett 38

Josh Frogatt 88, 90

 

 

 

Att: 211FT

Results from earlier this season can be found in our Archives here or via our FA Full Time page here

 





P