Results

Saturday 29th May

London FA Senior Trophy Final

Forest Hill Park 1-2 FC Elmstead
Flavio Jumo 80(p)

 

Kyle Beckford 5

Own Goal 20

Att: ?

Tuesday 25th May

London FA Senior Trophy

FC Elmstead 5-2 AFC Cubo
Briggs Ojemen 60

Own Goal 75

Alim Sesay 94

Kyle Beckford 112, 115

Unknown 17

Unknown 31

 

 

Att: ? AET

Saturday 22nd May

London FA Senior Trophy

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Forest Hill Park
Jack Kensington 60

 

Alvin Turyatemba 19

Leon Thomas 45

Att: ?

London FA Senior Cup

Fisher 3-4 Hanwell Town
Malaki Coker 75

Harry Main 85

Christian Udo 90

Oei Obi 12, 20

Kai Brosnan 52, 

Marcus Mealing 86

Att: 224
Tooting & Mitcham 2-1 Erith Town
Tom Jelley 26

Own Goal 88

Fred Obasa 85

 

Att: 385





Tuesday 18th May

London FA Senior Trophy

FC Elmstead 3-2 Balham B
Briggs Ojemen 23

Bethel Gboda 40

Kyle Beckford 90

Unknown 52

Unknown 72

 

Att: ?

 

Saturday 15th May

London FA Senior Trophy

Bridon Ropes 0-0 Peckham Town
x x
Att: 0 (Bridon win 4-2 on pens)
Hackney Wick 1-1 Forest Hill Park
Omari 62 Matthew Faithorn 82
Att: 0 (Forest Hill Park  win 4-2 on pens)

Tuesday 27th April

London FA Senior Cup

Glebe 1-4 Cray Valley PM
Freddie Nyhus 53

 

 

Marcel Barrington 10, 58

Kevin Lisbie 46

Ade Adeyemo 50

Att: 0

 


Saturday 24th April

FA Senior Trophy

Peckham Town 3-0 Croydon
David Gabor 50

Marcus Black 85

Brian Vallalba 90

Att: 0

Thursday 22nd April

FA Senior Cup

AFC Wimbledon 2-1 Balham
Corey Andrews 48

Shayon Harrison 85

Own Goal 17

 

Att: 0 FT

 


Saturday 17th April

FA Senior Trophy

Metrogas 2-3 FC Elmstead
Tom Fitzgerald 26

Marcus Markus 37

Kyle Beckford 2, 80

Jordan Palmer 6

Att: 0
South Kilburn 0-2 Forest Hill Park
 

 

Reece Cain 55

Olu Jubrill 60

Att: 0

Wednesday 14th April

FA Senior Trophy

Erith Town u23s 1-2 Bridon Ropes
Unknown Unknown
Att: 0

Saturday 10th April

FA Vase Third Round

Deal Town 1-4 Binfield
Alfie Foster 7  

 

 

Josh Helmore 32
Sean Moore 60
Ollie Harris 75, 90
Att: 0

 


Results from the curtailed 2020/21 League Season

Premier Division

31/10/20 15:00 Balham 5 – 2 Bearsted
31/10/20 15:00 Beckenham Town 3 – 0 Lordswood
31/10/20 15:00 Chatham Town 6 – 0 Hollands & Blair
31/10/20 15:00 Corinthian 2 – 1 Deal Town
31/10/20 15:00 Erith Town 4 – 0 Tunbridge Wells
31/10/20 15:00 Punjab United 0 – 1  Crowborough Athletic
31/10/20 15:00 Tower Hamlets 5 – 5 Canterbury City
24/10/20 15:00 AFC Croydon Athletic 2 – 4 Corinthian
24/10/20 15:00 Canterbury City 3 – 2 Punjab United
24/10/20 15:00 Crowborough Athletic 1 – 3 Erith & Belvedere
24/10/20 15:00 Erith Town 3 – 6 Chatham Town
24/10/20 15:00 Fisher FC 0 – 0 Deal Town
24/10/20 15:00 Hollands & Blair 2 – 1 K Sports
24/10/20 15:00 Lordswood 0 – 0 Balham
24/10/20 15:00 Sheppey United 3 – 2 Beckenham Town
24/10/20 15:00 Tunbridge Wells 2 – 1 Glebe
24/10/20 15:00 Welling Town 1 – 4 Bearsted
21/10/20 19:45 Canterbury City 2 – 7 Chatham Town
21/10/20 19:45 Punjab United 5 – 0 K Sports
21/10/20 19:45 Welling Town 1 – 2 Erith Town
20/10/20 19:45 AFC Croydon Athletic 2 – 3 Fisher FC
20/10/20 19:45 Beckenham Town 3 – 0 Tunbridge Wells
20/10/20 19:45 Erith & Belvedere FC 1 – 5 Corinthian
20/10/20 19:45 Glebe 2 – 0 Tower Hamlets
20/10/20 19:45 Sheppey United 1 – 0 Lordswood
20/10/20 19:30 Bearsted 1 – 0 Crowborough Athletic
20/10/20 19:30 Deal Town 0 – 0 Hollands & Blair
17/10/20 15:00 Balham 0 – 0 Crowborough Athletic
17/10/20 15:00 Bearsted 2 – 5 Glebe
17/10/20 15:00 Chatham Town 8 – 3 AFC Croydon Athletic
17/10/20 15:00 Corinthian 3 – 4 Sheppey United
17/10/20 15:00 Deal Town 2 – 1 Tower Hamlets
17/10/20 15:00 Erith & Belvedere FC 3 – 0 Canterbury City
17/10/20 15:00 Fisher FC 1 – 3 Tunbridge Wells
17/10/20 15:00 Hollands & Blair 2 – 0 Welling Town
17/10/20 15:00 K Sports 1 – 1 Lordswood
17/10/20 15:00 Punjab United 0 – 7 Beckenham Town
14/10/20 19:45 Balham 2 – 1 Glebe
14/10/20 19:45 Tower Hamlets 1 – 1 Punjab United
14/10/20 19:45 Tunbridge Wells 2 – 0 K Sports
13/10/20 19:45 Beckenham Town 3 – 1 Erith Town
13/10/20 19:45 Fisher FC 2 – 0 Erith & Belvedere
13/10/20 19:45 Lordswood 2 – 4 Bearsted
10/10/20 15:00 AFC Croydon Athletic 2 – 1 Bearsted
10/10/20 15:00 Beckenham Town 1 – 5 Chatham Town
10/10/20 15:00 Erith Town 5 – 0 Tower Hamlets
10/10/20 15:00 Glebe 1 – 1 Deal Town
10/10/20 15:00 Hollands & Blair 0 – 0 Tunbridge Wells
10/10/20 15:00 Welling Town 0 – 4 Corinthian
07/10/20 19:45 Canterbury City 2 – 1 K Sports
07/10/20 19:45 Punjab United 1 – 3 Hollands & Blair
07/10/20 19:30 Erith Town 0 – 0 Fisher FC
06/10/20 19:45 AFC Croydon Athletic 0 – 0 Beckenham Town
06/10/20 19:45 Chatham Town 2 – 3 Tunbridge Wells
06/10/20 19:45 Corinthian 6 – 2 Tower Hamlets
06/10/20 19:45 Deal Town 2 – 0 Lordswood
06/10/20 19:45 Erith & Belvedere FC 1 – 2 Balham
06/10/20 19:45 Glebe 3 – 2 Welling Town
06/10/20 19:30 Bearsted 2 – 5 Sheppey United
03/10/20 15:00 Balham 0 – 0 Deal Town
03/10/20 15:00 Bearsted 2 – 2 Erith Town
03/10/20 15:00 Beckenham Town 2 – 1 Fisher FC
03/10/20 15:00 Canterbury City 0 – 2 Glebe
03/10/20 15:00 Crowborough Athletic 4 – 2 Welling Town
03/10/20 15:00 K Sports 1 – 1 AFC Croydon Athletic
03/10/20 15:00 Lordswood 4 – 3 Erith & Belvedere FC
03/10/20 15:00 Tower Hamlets 1 – 3 Hollands & Blair

30/09/20 19:45 Balham 2 – 1 Erith Town
30/09/20 19:45 Tower Hamlets 0 – 3 Beckenham Town
29/09/20 19:45 Corinthian 4 – 2 Bearsted
29/09/20 19:45 Crowborough Athletic 0 – 6 Chatham Town
29/09/20 19:45 Erith & Belvedere FC 1 – 2 Punjab United
29/09/20 19:45 Fisher FC 3 – 2 Glebe
29/09/20 19:45 Lordswood 1 – 2 Canterbury City
29/09/20 19:45 Tunbridge Wells 1 – 0 AFC Croydon Athletic
28/09/20 19:45 K Sports 1 – 1 Sheppey United
26/09/20 15:00 AFC Croydon Athletic 3 – 0 Canterbury City
26/09/20 15:00 Beckenham Town 3 – 4 Bearsted
26/09/20 15:00 Chatham Town 6 – 1 Tower Hamlets
26/09/20 15:00 Corinthian 4 – 2 Fisher FC
26/09/20 15:00 Deal Town 5 – 2  Punjab United
26/09/20 15:00 Erith Town 3 – 2 Crowborough Athletic
26/09/20 15:00 Glebe 3 – 2 Lordswood
26/09/20 15:00 Hollands & Blair 0 – 0 Erith & Belvedere
26/09/20 15:00 Sheppey United 3 – 2 Balham
26/09/20 15:00 Tunbridge Wells 2 – 2 Welling Town
19/09/20 15:00 Canterbury City 0 – 2  Corinthian
19/09/20 15:00 Chatham Town A – A Glebe
19/09/20 15:00 Lordswood 0 – 3 Welling Town
16/09/20 19:45 Balham 1 – 2 Welling Town
16/09/20 19:45 Canterbury City 1 – 2  Hollands & Blair
16/09/20 19:45 Erith Town 2 – 0 AFC Croydon Athletic
15/09/20 19:45 Bearsted 2 – 5 Chatham Town
15/09/20 19:45 Crowborough Athletic 1 – 1 K Sports
15/09/20 19:45 Deal Town 1 – 3 Sheppey United
15/09/20 19:45 Erith & Belvedere FC 2 – 2 Beckenham Town
15/09/20 19:45 Fisher FC 3 – 1 Tower Hamlets
15/09/20 19:45 Glebe 1 – 2 Corinthian
15/09/20 19:45 Punjab United 1 – 2  Tunbridge Wells
12/09/20 15:00 AFC Croydon Athletic 0 – 2 Lordswood
12/09/20 15:00 K Sports 0 – 1 Erith Town
12/09/20 15:00 Punjab United 2 – 1 Balham
12/09/20 15:00 Tower Hamlets 2 – 5 Crowborough Athletic
09/09/20 19:45 Hollands & Blair 2 – 0 Crowborough Athletic
09/09/20 19:45 Tower Hamlets 2 – 3 Welling Town
08/09/20 19:45 AFC Croydon Athletic 1 – 1 Erith & Belvedere
08/09/20 19:45 Beckenham Town 2 – 2 Glebe
08/09/20 19:45 Chatham Town 5 – 0 Punjab United
08/09/20 19:45 Corinthian 2 – 1 Lordswood
08/09/20 19:45 Fisher FC 0 – 1 Balham
08/09/20 19:45 Sheppey United 4 – 1 Canterbury City
08/09/20 19:45 Tunbridge Wells 4 – 0 Bearsted
07/09/20 19:45 K Sports 0 – 2 Deal Town
05/09/20 15:00 Balham 2 – 1 Hollands & Blair
05/09/20 15:00 Bearsted 2 – 1 Tower Hamlets
05/09/20 15:00 Canterbury City 1 – 2 Welling Town
05/09/20 15:00 Crowborough Athletic 0 – 0 Fisher FC
05/09/20 15:00 Deal Town 0 – 2 Beckenham Town
05/09/20 15:00 Erith & Belvedere FC 3 – 4 Chatham Town
05/09/20 15:00 Erith Town 2 – 4 Sheppey United
05/09/20 15:00 Glebe 0 – 4 K Sports
05/09/20 15:00 Lordswood 0 – 5 Tunbridge Wells
05/09/20 15:00 Punjab United 4 – 0  AFC Croydon Athletic

 






First Division

31/10/20 15:00 Bridon Ropes 0 – 0 Lewisham Borough
31/10/20 15:00 Kent Football United 0 – 1 Rochester United
31/10/20 15:00 Rusthall 3 – 2 Meridian VP
31/10/20 15:00 Snodland Town 3 – 2 FC Elmstead
26/10/20 19:45 Sporting Club Thamesmead 4 – 1 Forest Hill Park
24/10/20 15:00 FC Elmstead 1 – 2 Holmesdale
24/10/20 15:00 Greenways 1 – 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead
24/10/20 15:00 Kennington 2 – 0 Croydon
24/10/20 15:00 Kent Football United 1 – 1 Forest Hill Park
24/10/20 15:00 Meridian VP 2 – 3 Lydd Town
24/10/20 15:00 Rochester United 3 – 1 Bridon Ropes
24/10/20 15:00 Snodland Town First 0 – 4 Rusthall
24/10/20 15:00 Stansfeld 4 – 1 Sutton Athletic
17/10/20 15:00 Bridon Ropes 0 – 0 Kent Football United
17/10/20 15:00 Holmesdale 3 – 0 Greenways
17/10/20 15:00 Kennington 7 – 1 FC Elmstead
17/10/20 15:00 Lydd Town 1 – 3 Forest Hill Park
17/10/20 15:00 Rusthall 2 – 1 Lewisham Borough
17/10/20 15:00 Sporting Club Thamesmead 5 – 1 Croydon
17/10/20 15:00 Stansfeld 5 – 0 Meridian VP
17/10/20 15:00 Sutton Athletic 4 – 0 Snodland Town
10/10/20 15:00 Bridon Ropes 2 – 4 Croydon
10/10/20 15:00 FC Elmstead 0 – 4 Rusthall
10/10/20 15:00 Greenways 2 – 1 Forest Hill Park
10/10/20 15:00 Kent Football United 2 – 1 Lewisham Borough
10/10/20 15:00 Snodland Town First 1 – 3 Sporting Club Thamesmead
05/10/20 19:45 Sporting Club Thamesmead 3 – 1 Kent Football United
03/10/20 15:00 Lydd Town 2 – 2 Croydon
03/10/20 15:00 Meridian VP 0 – 2 Rochester United
03/10/20 15:00 Rusthall 1 – 3 Holmesdale
03/10/20 15:00 Sporting Club Thamesmead 2 – 0 Lewisham Borough
03/10/20 15:00 Stansfeld 0 – 4 Kennington
03/10/20 15:00 Sutton Athletic 2 – 3 Greenways

30/09/20 19:45 FC Elmstead 0 – 2 Forest Hill Park
29/09/20 19:45 Stansfeld 4 – 5 Croydon
26/09/20 15:00 Bridon Ropes 1 – 2 Snodland Town
26/09/20 15:00 FC Elmstead 1 – 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead
26/09/20 15:00 Greenways 1 – 2 Lewisham Borough
26/09/20 15:00 Holmesdale 5 – 1 Sutton Athletic
26/09/20 15:00 Kennington 4 – 0 Rusthall
26/09/20 15:00 Kent Football United 2 – 1 Meridian VP
26/09/20 15:00 Rochester United 2 – 2 Stansfeld
19/09/20 15:00 Sutton Athletic 1 – 1 Rochester United
15/09/20 19:45 Meridian VP 1 – 1 Lewisham Borough
12/09/20 15:00 Bridon Ropes 1 – 3 FC Elmstead
12/09/20 15:00 Holmesdale 5 – 2 Lydd Town
12/09/20 15:00 Kent Football United 1 – 2 Greenways
12/09/20 15:00 Rochester United 4 – 2 Sporting Club Thamesmead
12/09/20 15:00 Rusthall 2 – 3 Croydon
12/09/20 15:00 Snodland Town 2 – 1 Forest Hill Park
12/09/20 15:00 Sutton Athletic 0 – 6 Kennington
05/09/20 15:00 FC Elmstead 2 – 2 Croydon
05/09/20 15:00 Greenways 4 – 0 Bridon Ropes
05/09/20 15:00 Kennington 4 – 2 Holmesdale
05/09/20 15:00 Lydd Town 6 – 3 Stansfeld
05/09/20 15:00 Meridian VP 0 – 2 Sutton Athletic
05/09/20 15:00 Rochester United 3 – 0 Forest Hill Park
05/09/20 15:00 Rusthall 5 – 1 Kent Football United
05/09/20 15:00 Snodland Town 1 – 1 Lewisham Borough






P