Results

 

Wednesday 18th May

London Senior Trophy Final

AFC Cubo 0-3 Tooting Bec
Unknown
Att:  After Extra Time

 


Monday 2nd May

Challenge Cup Final

Crowborough Athletic 2-5 Sheppey United
Lucas Murrain 73, 85

 

 

 

Billy Bennett 39

Dean Grant 47, 67

Jefferson Aibangbee 75

Warren Mfula 90

Att: 724

 


 

Saturday 30th April

First Division Play Off Final

Sutton Athletic 2-1 Larkfield & New Hythe
Arlie Desanges 41

Billy Muckle 97

Hicham Akhazzan 65

 

Att: 506 After Extra Time

 






 

 

Wednesday 27th April

First Division Play Off Semi Final

Sutton Athletic 3-0 Tooting Bec
Ijah  Currie-Wilson 14

Arlie Desanges 39

Jacob Kalonda 41

 

 

 

Att: 170

 


 

Tuesday 26th April

First Division Play Off Semi Final

Larkfield & New Hythe 1-0 Snodland Town
Jack Bray 71
Att: 501 FT

 


 

Saturday 23rd April

Premier Division

Bearsted 1-2 Hollands & Blair
Jon Rogers 59

 

Sid Hopkins 45

Own Goal 77

Att: 114
Canterbury City 3-2 Punjab United
Seb Rowland 9

Rob Lawrence 26(p)

Josh Strouts 38

Chandler Kasai 6

Joe Jarvis 41

 

Att: 80
Deal Town 3-0 Crowborough Athletic
Ben Chapman 48, 75

Troy Howard 54

 

 

Att: 623
Erith Town 1-2 Chatham Town
Michael Power 90

 

Andy Pugh 61

George Sheminant 80

Att: 205
Fisher 6-2 K Sports
Julio Da Mata 1, 63

Isaac Thompson 20, 87, 90

Nickal-David Luzolo 28

Luke Frost 55

Harvey Killick 70

 

Att: 238
Glebe 1-1 Kennington
Jamie Philpot 58 James Haylock-Ashdown 25
Att:
Lordswood 1-1 Holmesdale
Dom Wynter-Stephens 90(p) Reuel Powell-Downey 31
Att: 132
Rusthall 4-4 Erith & Belvedere
Charlie Clover 19

Myro Pires Costa 40

Louis Clarke 49

Luke Adams 89

Lee Lewis 18

James Dyer 27, 39

Ross Craig 90

 

Att: 250
Sheppey United 3-0 Tower Hamlets
Warren Mfula 37, 52, 89
Att: 1282
Welling Town 4-2 Tunbridge Wells
Adebola Sotoyinbo 41, 58

Jack Harewood 53

Michael Agboola 88

Fjord Rogers 63, 73

 

 

Att: 91

First Division

Faversham Strike Force 2-1 Bridon Ropes
Tom Axford 20(p)

Dan Sparks 55

Unknown 57

 

Att:
Greenways 1-1 Stansfeld
Jake Lovell 90 Ollie Milton 25
Att:
Lewisham Borough 1-2 Kent Football Utd
Bryan Zepo 50

 

Jerome Walker 12(p),

Reion Sailes 82

Att:
Lydd Town 2-3 Larkfield & New Hythe
Luke Reeve 50, 74(p)

 

 

Charlie Smith 9

Ethan Stewart 45

Jake Beecroft 66(p)

Att: 47
Meridian VP 3-1 Croydon
Douane West 37, 79

Greg Williams 74

Eldi Baze 27

 

Att: 21
SC Thamesmead 7-2 Chessington & Hook Utd
Danny Edwards 11, 67, 72

Alfie Eldridge 38

Tim Beckford 45, 50, 77

George Fry 17

Deji Alabi 20

 

Att: 70
Staplehurst Monarchs 0-1 FC Elmstead
Kanan Fitton 2
Att: 163
Sutton Athletic 3-0 Snodland Town
Charlie Plummer 42

Arlie Desanges 89, 90

Att:
Tooting Bec 0-1 Forest Hill Park
John Garcia 89(p)
Att: 70
Westside FC 3-2 Rochester United
Dariush Haeravi 15, 90

James Curran 20

Emilio-Regini Moran 25

Luis Dos Santos 55

Att:

 






 

Tuesday 19th April

First Division

Chessington & Hook 0-4 Tooting Bec
 

 

 

 

Cas Umeh 2

Ali Wiltshire 33

Myles Blenkinson 44

Jamie Phillips 70

Att: 105

 


 

Monday 18th April

Premier Division

Chatham Town 7-0 Deal Town
Ryan Hayes 17(p)

Dan Bradshaw 22

Andy Pugh 36

Jack Evans 45

Ike Orji 55

Matt Bodkin 73, 80

 

 

 

 

 

 

Att: 742
Crowborough Athletic 0-0 Bearsted
x x
Att: 243
Erith Town 2-1 Glebe
Steadman Callender 15, 90 Malachi Hudson 40
Att:
Hollands & Blair 1-1 Canterbury City
Sid Hopkins 89 Rob Lawrence 67
Att:
Holmesdale 1-1 Erith & Belvedere
Reuel Powell-Downey 86 Danny Lear 75
Att: 43
Kennington 3-2 Lordswood
Rajan Sahni 13

Tom Scorer 17

James Haylock-Ashdown 51

Dominic Wynter-Stephens 16

Josh Reid 46

 

Att: 228
K Sports 1-5 Sheppey United
Herve Mbongue 52(p)

 

 

 

Warren Mfula 8, 15

Billy Bennett 70

Jefferson Aibangbee 75

Connor Wilkins 90

Att: 163
Punjab United 1-1 Welling Town
Chandler Kasai 23 Casey Nolan-Samuels 19
Att: 124
Tower Hamlets 0-7 Fisher
 

 

 

Nickal-David Luzolo 20, 41, 45, 60

Isaac Thompson 58(p)

Tommy Taylor 80(p)

Abdoullah Traore 88

Att:
Tunbridge Wells 4-3 Rusthall
Kyron Lightfoot 45

Matt Gething 46

Frankie Griffin 76

Fjord Rogers 89

Callum Taylor 15

Luke Adams 49(p)

Charlie Clover 65

 

Att: 806 FT

First Division

Bridon Ropes 1-0 Lewisham Borough
Ladic Melconian 52
Att: 27
Croydon 1-0 Westside FC
Ollie Beauchamp 54
Att: 90
FC Elmstead 4-4 Sutton Athletic
Alex Arif 44(p), 63(p), 89(p)

Tom Davis 75

Arlie Desanges 53, 61, 90(p)

Charlie Plummer 77

Att: 73
Forest Hill Park 0-1 SC Thamesmead
Tim Beckford 64(p)
Att:
Kent Football Utd 3-1 Faversham Strike Force
Jerome Walker 27

Antonio Gonnella 89

Rodney Eruoter 90(p)

Tom Barton 31

 

 

Att:
Larkfield & New Hythe 1-0 Greenways
Jake Beecroft 59(p)
Att: 177
Rochester United 1-1 Lydd Town
Jack Hardy 77 Unknown 32
Att: 104
Snodland Town 5-0 Staplehurst Monarchs
Adam Hooper 8

Caine Smith 21, 24

Dan Ashton 26

Ted Hodges 66

 

 

 

 

Att: 161
Stansfeld 1-0 Meridian VP
Ollie Milton 90
Att: 120

 


 

Saturday 16th April

Premier Division

Bearsted 3-2 Tunbridge Wells
Sam Stace 5

Joel Wakefield 45

Andy Irvine 90

Matt Gething 23, 47

 

 

Att: 130
Canterbury City 1-2 Kennington
Rob Lawrence 68

 

Gary Clarke 33

Tom Scorer 82

Att: 65
Deal Town 2-2 Punjab United
Billy Munday 13, 42

 

Paul Vines 71

Danny Phillips 80

Att: 301
Fisher 2-2 Holmesdale
Isaac Thompson 45

Julio Da Mata 73

Rory Ward 8

Andy Constable 84

Att: 130
Glebe 1-2 Crowborough Athletic
Sol Baugh 60

 

Jack Funnell 43(p)

Lucas Murrain 85

Att:
Lordswood 2-1 K Sports
Vinnie Medhurst 52

Dominic Wynter-Stephens 90

Harvey Killick 75

 

Att: 63
Rusthall 0-2 Chatham Town
 

 

Dan Bradshaw 65

Jack Evans 76

Att:
Sheppey United 3-0 Hollands & Blair
Billy Bennett 3

Jefferson Aibangbee 22

Warren Mfula 84

 

 

 

Att:

First Division

Lewisham Borough 0-1 Snodland Town
Sean Adams 55
Att:
Lydd Town 4-2 FC Elmstead
Brad Baker 7

Jordan Osborne 35

Ryan Philpott 53, 73

Kola Salami 12

Scott Wason 45

 

Att: 39
SC Thamesmead 2-0 Westside FC
Harry Lawrence 22

Alfie Eldridge 82

 

 

Att: 50
Sutton Athletic 3-1 Forest Hill Park
James Sutherland 57

Arlie Desanges 79

Richard Gregory 81

Daniel Ndukwe 69

 

 

Att: 48
Tooting Bec 3-1 Kent Football United
Ed Mbango 5

Cas Umeh 32

Alvin Turyatemba 89

Jerome Walker 90

 

 

Att:

 


Results Archive – March 2022

Results Archive – February 2022

Results Archive – January 2022

Results Archive – December 2021

Results Archive – November 2021

Results Archive – October 2021

Results Archive – September 2021

Results Archive – August 2021

Results Archive – July 2021





P