Results




Kent FA Senior Trophy – 7th December

 

Bearsted 4-0 West Wickham FT
Ryan Croucher 28

James Bessey-Saldanha 30

Jon Rogers 50

Josh Ludlow 80

   

 

 

 
  Att:58    

 

 


Premier Division – 7th December

Beckenham Town 2-0 Welling Town FT
Steven Townsend 73

Stefan Cox 78

  x

 

 
  Att:155    
Chatham Town 0-2 Erith Town FT
 

 

  Michael Power 40

Danny Gannon 90

 
  Att:314    
Deal Town 2-1 AFC Croydon FT
Billy Mundy 15

Ben Chapman 28

  Emmanuel Oloyede 83

 

 
  Att:124    
Fisher 1-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Chris Lockwood 90   Jerome Wade 21  
  Att:176    
Glebe 1-2 Punjab United FT
Jamie Philpot 83   Will Johnson-Cole 3, 47  
  Att:??    
Greenwich Borough 0-0 Lordswood FT
x   x  
  Att:??    
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Corinthian FT
x   Jack Mahoney 35(p)  
  Att:79    
K Sports 2-1 Canterbury City FT
Jordan Ababio 5

Own Goal 87

  Own Goal 50

 

 
  Att:35    
Tunbridge Wells 1-4 Sheppey United FT
Ryan Cheek 37

 

 

  Laurent Hamici 18

Dan Bradshaw 60, 66

Rob Denness 61

 
  Att:272    

 

 


First Division – 7th December

Kennington 3-2 Forest Hill Park FT
Tom Scorer 24

Sam Brown 54

Craig Calvert 71

  John Garcia 28

Toby Adaje 45(p)

 

 
  Att:76    
Kent Football Utd 1-4 Rusthall FT
Ryan Imbert 67

 

 

  Ryan Styles 4

Luke Adams 27(p), 38

Tommy Lawrence 39

 
  Att:29    
Lewisham Borough 3-2 Bridon Ropes FT
Unknown 25

Ijah Currie-Wilson 76, 90

  Adam Smith 70

Unknown 85

 
  Att:??    
Meridian VP 2-2 Stansfeld FT
Jacob Skelly 37, 84

 

  Lennie Wise 5

Joe Minter 15(p)

 
  Att:20    
Rochester Utd 3-2 Greenways FT
Reece Gillies 70

Lewis Cook 79

Harrison Hume 90

  Josh White 21

Brad Cross 23

 

 
  Att:42    
SC Thamesmead 5-1 Lydd Town FT
Tim Beckford 5, 52, 57

Jordan Gadd 8

Joshua Kwadu 90

  Tom Barton 47

 

 

 
  Att:40    
Sutton Athletic 1-1 Holmesdale FT
Conor Evans 63   Nathan Palmer 14  
  Att:64    

 

 





Kent FA Senior Trophy – 3rd December

FC Elmstead 0-1 Erith Town FT
    Myles Keiser-Burrows 16  
  Att:29    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 3rd December

Bearsted 4-0 Sheppey United FT
James Bessey-Saldanha 16, 89

Lucian Scarlatt 22

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 88

   

 

 

 
  Att:78    

 

 


First Division – 3rd December

Stansfeld 2-1 Lewisham Borough FT
Billy Shinners 29

Joe Minter 31

  Ijah Currie-Wilson 74

 

 
  Att:55    

 

 


FA Vase Third Round – 30th November

Chatham Town 1-0 Welling Town FT
Paul Vines 28      
  Att:281    
Corinthian 2-1 Ascot United FT
Oscar Housego 7

Jack Mahoney 35

  Ian Davies 25

 

 
  Att:75    
Deal Town 2-0 Southall FT
Connor Coyne 71, 81      
  Att:296    
Glebe 1-0 Newhaven FT
Jamie Philpot 74      
  Att:??    

 

 


Premier Division – 30th November

Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Beckenham Town FT
Ramell Lake 72   Stefan Cox 90  
  Att:63    
Erith Town 2-1 Crowborough Ath FT
Steadman Callender 42, 63   Tom Pearson 80(p)  
  Att:50    
Greenwich Borough 1-3 Hollands & Blair FT
Malik Ouani 75

 

  Harry Goodger 15, 44(p)

Harry Kingdon 56

 
  Att:??    
K Sports 0-1 Tunbridge Wells FT
x   Fjord Rogers 55  
  Att:70    
Punjab United 0-1 Lordswood FT
x   Emmanuel Maja 67  
  Att:38    
Sheppey United 2-0 Fisher FT
Danny Leonard 41

Dan Bradshaw 47

   

 

 
  Att:232    

 

 


First Division – 30th November

Bridon Ropes 2-3 Sutton Athletic FT
Pat Giavagnoli 23

Liam Donaldson 90

 

  Luke Coleman 12

Conor Evans 38

George Bryan 73

 
  Att:50    
Croydon 2-0 Snodland Town FT
Martin Smith 48, 62   x  
  Att:52    
FC Elmstead 5-1 Meridian VP FT
Jerome Walker 19, 73

Jordan Samuel 28, 43

Alvin Turyatemba 80

  George Kerenski 33

 

 

 
  Att:9    
Forest Hill Park 2-1 Greenways FT
Jefferson Aibangbee 52, 68   Own Goal 37  
  Att:28    
Holmesdale 1-0 SC Thamesmead FT
Nathan Palmer 81   x  
  Att:33    
Kennington 4-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Joe Fisher 41(p)

Own Goal 51

James Haylock 66

Tom Scorer 83

  David Olayokun 37

 

 

 

 
  Att:67    
Rusthall 1-2 Rochester United FT
Reuel Powell Downey 50

 

  Harrison Hume 44(p)

Own Goal 66

 
  Att:121    

 

 






Surrey Senior Cup – 26th November

Virginia Water 1-2 AFC Croydon FT
Unknown 73

 

  Bankole Koroma 7

Dominic Ogun 90

 
  Att:??    

 

 


Challenge Cup – 25th November

Greenways 0-4 Kennington FT
Danny Lear 86

 

 

 

  Gary Clarke 17

Dale Horton 49

Craig Calvert 56

James Haylock 75

 
  Att:??    

 

 


Premier Division – 23rd November

Canterbury City 4-0 Erith & Belvedere FT
Jordan Wright 9, 41

Matt Day 26

Luke Burdon 80

   

 

 

 
  Att:62    
Chatham Town 3-0 Crowborough Ath FT
Paul Vines 33

Jack Evans 53

Jon Pilbeam 90

   

 

 
  Att:363    
Deal Town 1-2 Tunbridge Wells FT
Ben Cardwell 41

 

  Jason Thompson 14

Ryan Cheek 57

 
  Att:201    
Erith Town 5-0 Greenwich Borough FT
Ralique Lawrence 3

Michael Power 49

Joe Bingham 60, 63

Steadman Callender 80

   

 

 

 

 
  Att:37    
Punjab United 2-1 Welling Town FT
Will Johnson Cole 43

George Goodwin 60

  Adam O’Neill 63(p)

 

 
  Att:38    

 

 


First Division – 23rd November

Rochester Utd 6-0 Snodland Town FT
Reece Gillies 5, 17, 63

Harrison Hume 37

Louis Dos Santos 46

Callum Peck 57

   

 

 

 

 
  Att:61    

 

 


Kent FA Senior Trophy – 23rd November

Lordswood 3-2 K Sports FT
Klaudio Krasniqi 22

Daniel Pepple 50, 52

  Jordan Ababio 76, 82(p)

 

 
  Att:??    
Bearsted P-P West Wickham P
x   x  
  Att:??    
Hollands & Blair 1-2 Beckenham Town FT
Caleb Bearman-Dyce 81

 

  Shameek Farrell 40

Mudiagha Wanogho 75

 
  Att:81    
Fisher 1-2 Sheppey United FT
Greg Akpele 48(p)

 

  Dan Bradshaw 26

Laurent Hamici 45

 
  Att:147    
Glebe 2-1 Greenways FT
Jamie Philpot 18(p), 75   Danny Lear 90  
  Att:??    

 

 


London FA Senior Trophy – 23rd November

Bridon Ropes 3-2 Croydon FT
Liam Donaldson 23

Nathan Simpson 45

Jordan Downes 59

  Levi Shango 34

Unknown 82

 

 
  Att:??    
FC Elmstead 0-1 Forest Hill Park FT
x   Joji Phillips 16  
  Att:15    
Kent Football Utd 0-2 Peckham Town FT
x   Jeffrey Leslie 8, 12  
  Att:31    

 

 
I will get the Results from the rest of the month back here soon!


P