Kent League Challenge Cup (Reserves) 2008 – 2011

Kent League Challenge Cup (Reserves) 2010-2011

Group matches (home and away) to be played from October onwards
Group winners will go through to the semi-finals

Group A

Pld Won Drn Lost For Agst G/Dif’ Pts
Phoenix Sp 6 4 2 0 16 3 13 14
Erith Town 6 3 2 1 10 5 5 11
Welling Utd 6 3 0 3 10 13 -3 9
Erith & bel 6 0 0 6 2 17 -15 0

Group B

Pld Won Drn Lost For Agst G/Dif’ Pts
VCD Athletic 6 3 3 0 9 6 3 12
Maidstone U 6 3 1 2 19 7 12 10
Holmesdale 6 2 2 2 11 17 -6 5
Chatham Tn 6 0 2 4 13 22 -9 2

Group C

Pld Won Drn Lost For Agst G/Dif’ Its
Faversham 8 7 1 0 25 6 19 22
Whitstable 8 6 0 2 23 8 14 18
Margate 8 3 0 5 16 22 -6 9
Woodstock 8 2 1 5 9 20 -11 7
Lordswood 8 1 0 7 8 25 -17 3

Group D

Pld Won Drn Lost For Agst G/Dif’ Pts
Herne Bay 6 5 0 1 16 7 11 12*
Ramsgate 6 4 0 2 10 5 5 12
Deal Town 6 2 0 4 3 10 -7 6
Folkestone 6 1 0 5 5 12 -7 3
*Herne Bay had 3 points deducted

Semi Final

VCD Athletic 2-0 Faversham Town
Faversham Town 3-0 VCD Athletic
Herne Bay 1-0 Phoenix Sports
Phoenix Sports 2-1 Herne Bay
* Faversham disqualified

Final
VCD Athletic 0-1 Herne Bay (7:45)


Kent League Challenge Cup (Reserves) 2010-2011

First Round
1. Cray Wanderers 6-2 Greenwich Borough
2. Maidstone United 2-3 Erith & Belvedere
3. Beckenham Town 1-2 Sevenoaks Town
4. Holmesdale 2-1 Margate
5. Folkestone Invicta 1-2 Herne Bay

Second Round
6. Whitstable 3-1 Holmesdale
7. Thamesmead Town 1-0 Erith Town
8. Deal Town 5-0 Hythe Town
9. Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Faversham Town
10. Chatham Town 1-0 VCD Athletic
11. Ashford Town W-W Lordswood (Ashford withdrawn)
12. Cray Wanderers 3-2 Sevenoaks Town
13. Herne Bay 4-0 Ramsgate

Quarter Final
Chatham Town 2-1 Herne Bay
Lordswood 0-4 Cray Wanderers
Thamesmead Town 6-2 Deal Town (aet, 2-2 at 90)
Whitstable Town 2-4 Erith & Belvedere

Semi Final 1st leg (2nd leg)
Erith & Belvedere 1-0 (2-2) Chatham Town – Deres win 3-2
Cray Wanderers 2-0 (1-2) Thamesmead Town – Cray win 3-2

Final – Monday 2nd May at Corinthian FC
Cray Wanderers 3-1 Erith & Belvedere


Kent League Challenge Cup (Reserves) 2009-2010

First Round
1. Whitstable Town 0-5 Dartford
2. Deal Town 0-3 Chatham Town
3. Sevenoaks Town 1-2 Erith Town
4. Lordswood 3-4 Holmesdale
5. Ramsgate 2-1 Herne Bay

Second Round
VCD Athletic 2-1 Margate
Ashford Town 3-0 Hythe Town
Chatham Town 4-0 Holmesdale
Thamesmead Town – Cray win 3-2 1-3 Maidstone United
Erith Town – VCD win, away goals 1-0 Cray Wanderers
Dartford aet 3-2 Erith & Belvedere
Beckenham Town 0-0 Faversham Town – Beckenham win 5-4 on penalties
Ramsgate 3-1 Folkestone Invicta

Quarter Final round 
Beckenham Town 2-3 VCD Athletic
Chatham Town 1-1 Ashford Town – Chatham win 4-1 on penalties
Erith Town – VCD win, away goals 2-0 Ramsgate
Maidstone United 1-4 Dartford aet

Semi Final round 1st leg (2nd leg)
Chatham Town 0-0 (0-3) Dartford
VCD Athletic 0-0 (2-2) Erith Town – VCD win, away goals

Final
VCD Athletic 1-2 Dartford aet


Kent League Challenge Cup (Reserves) 2008-2009

First Round
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 Deal Town
Herne Bay 3-0 Chatham Town
Thamesmead Town  2-1 VCD Athletic
Welling United 3-0 Hythe Town
Holmesdale 5-3 Faversham Town
Greenwich Borough 2-0 Lordswood
Tunbridge Wells 0-4 Dartford aet

Second Round
Holmesdale 2-3 Lordswood ( Disc Cttee. Lordswood re-instated)
Dover Athletic 1-2 Folkestone Invicta
Welling United 0-1 Ashford Town
Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Thamesmead Town 
Sevenoaks Town 0-2 Whitstable Town
Dartford 3-1 Ramsgate
Margate 1-3 Herne Bay
Cray Wanderers 0-2 Maidstone United

Quarter Finals
Dartford aet 1-2 Maidstone United
Thamesmead Town – Cray win 3-2 2-1 Ashford Town (a.e.t. 1-1 on 90 minutes)
Folkestone Invicta 1-4 Whitstable Town
Lordswood 0-1 Herne Bay

Semi Final
Maidstone United 1-2(3-4) Thamesmead Town (Thamesmead win 6-4)
Herne Bay 1-4(0-1) Whitstable Town (Whitstable win 5-1 on aggregate)

Final – Saturday 2nd May at Folkestone Invicta FC
Whitstable Town  1-4 Thamesmead Town

 


P