Results

Results

SCEFL Premier and First Division Results and Latest Scores

Friday 18th April

First Division

Forest Hill Park 2-1 Bridon Ropes FT
Kaz Bishop 53
James Shields 70

James Murphy 90

(Att)
Greenways 4-1 Phoenix Reserves FT
Brad Cross 84, 89
Lewis Wood 87
Josh White 90

Germaine Jeannoel 25


(Att)
Holmesdale 0-3 Lewisham Boro FT


Lewis Miller 12
Omari Hibbert 55, 73
(36)
Kent Football Utd 0-3 Welling Town FT



Harry Gamble 9
Ryan Golding 43(p), 70
(55)
Lydd Town 3-1 FC Elmstead FT
Dale Horton 3, 46
Tom Barton 90
Alvin Turyatemba 20

(39)
Meridian VP 2-4 Snodland Town FT
Dewain West 43(p)
Toyeeb Babatunde 55

Jack Mayhew 19, 85
Dave Sherwood 21
Ollie Freeman 40
(20)
Rochester Utd 1-3 Stansfeld FT
Luis Dos Santos 3

Ryan Hassan 43, 55
Joe Minter 57
(78)
Sutton Athletic 1-2 Kennington FT
Tom Menditta 46

Gary Lockyer 31
Gary Clarke 38
(81)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxx

Thursday 18th April

First Division

SC Thamesmead0-4Erith & BelvedereFT


Rob Curtis 16
Harry Harding 32, 57, 90
(60)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Tuesday 16th April

Premier Division

Punjab United1-1Canterbury CityFT
Laurent Hamici 26Kyron Lightfoot 41
(83)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Tuesday 16th April

First Division

Kent Football Utd 1-1 SC Thamesmead FT
James Day 32
Joel Mensah 45
(37)
Stansfeld 1-3 Phoenix Reserves FT
Joe Minter 59(p)



Liam Donaldson 16
Kameron Mendez 36
Germaine Jeannoel 88
(55)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxx

Sunday 14th April

Kent FA Trophy Final

Chatham Town1-0Beckenham TownFT
Michael Hagan 102
(Att)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Saturday 13th April

Premier Division

Bearsted 1-3 Sheppey United FT
Peter Williams 3



Will Thomas 31
Tarik Ibrahim 75
Dan Bradshaw 90
(119)
Cray Valley PM 2-1 Glebe FT
Gavin Tomlin 55(p)
Chris Edwards 87

Jack Harris 70

(88)
Crowborough Ath 0-0 Punjab United FT
x
x
(126)
Croydon 2-3 Tunbridge Wells FT
Levi Shango 60
Aydon Richards 73


Jamie Humphris 28(p)
Perry Spackman 76
Jason Thompson 90
(58)
Erith Town 4-0 Lordswood FT
Own Goal 14
Russell Bedford 29
Razzaq Coleman 36
Dan Nash 40




(45)
Fisher 0-0 AFC Croydon Ath FT
x x
(141)
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Corinthian FT

Andres Tobon 58
(101)
K Sports 2-1 Canterbury City FT
James Alderman 70, 90 Michael Turner 22
(62)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxx

Saturday 13th April

First Division

Bridon Ropes 2-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Tyler Anderson-Parr 31
Jacob Kalonda 81

Darrell Dutchbury 72

(35)
Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Holmesdale FT
Tony Hill 18
Harry Harding 90

Max Morgan 15

(43)
FC Elmstead 2-3 Greenways FT
Michael Sarpong 28
Steven Koukari 30

Josh Taylor 63
Simon Walton 70
Matt Atkins 72
(18)
Lewisham Boro 2-0 Rochester Utd FT
Lewis Miller 70
Emilien Benji 73


(45)
Lydd Town 4-1 Meridian VP FT
Dale Horton 5
Tom Barton 16
Pat Kingwell 30
Chukwadi Alagbaoso 80
Dewain West 90



(46)
Phoenix Reserves 0-5 Kennington FT


Gary Clarke 40, 48
Tom Penfold 47
George Latham 80, 85
(23)
Snodland Town 1-2 SC Thamesmead FT
Dave Sherwood 16

Greg Adinna 34
Neil Spencer 63
(46)
Stansfeld 2-1 Sutton Athletic FT
Lennie Wise 40
Joe Minter 54
Chris McGinty 6

(Att)
Welling Town 2-0 Forest Hill Park FT
Ryan Golding 14
Harry Gamble 52

(41)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxx

Premier Division Table

First Division Table


For results from this and previous Seasons please visit our Full Time Website