FIXTURES

Below are the Fixtures for the 2022/23 SCEFL Season

All are subject to change

3pm or 7.45pm K.O unless stated

(Development League Fixtures can be found here)



Friday 2nd December

Premier Division

Lordswood v Kennington

First Division

SC Thamesmead v FC Elmstead

Saturday 3rd December

FA Vase Third Round

Larkfield & New Hythe v Raynes Park Vale

Sporting Bengal Utd v Deal Town

Stansfeld v Erith Town

Premier Division

Bearsted v Whitstable Town (1pm)

Canterbury City v Tunbridge Wells

Erith & Belvedere v Fisher

K Sports v Hollands & Blair (12.30pm)

Punjab United v Glebe

Sutton Athletic v Phoenix Sports

Welling Town v Rusthall

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Faversham SF

Croydon v Rochester United

Forest Hill Park v AFC Whyteleafe

Snodland Town v Lydd Town

Staplehurst Monarchs v Greenways

Tuesday 6th December

London Senior Cup

Haringey Borough v Glebe

Wednesday 7th December

Challenge Cup Second Round

Larkfield & New Hythe v Hollands & Blair

Saturday 10th December

Premier Division

Hollands & Blair v Welling Town

K Sports v Lordswood

Phoenix Sports v Erith Town (2pm)

Punjab United v Canterbury City (2pm)

Rusthall v Fisher

Stansfeld v Erith & Belvedere

Sutton Athletic v Holmesdale

Tunbridge Wells v Glebe

Whitstable Town v Deal Town

First Division

Bermondsey Town v AFC Whyteleafe

Faversham SF v FC Elmstead

Forest Hill Park v Greenways

Larkfield & NH v Bridon Ropes

Lydd Town v SC Thamesmead

Meridian VP v Croydon

Rochester United v Lewisham Borough

Tooting Bec v Snodland Town

Wednesday 14th December

Surrey FA Premier Cup

Croydon v AFC Whyteleafe

Saturday 17th December

Premier Division

Canterbury City v Bearsted

Deal Town v K Sports

Erith Town v Sutton Athletic

Fisher v Phoenix Sports

Glebe v Rusthall

Holmesdale v Punjab United (2pm K.O)

Kennington v Hollands & Blair

Lordswood v Whitstable Town (2pm K.O)

Tunbridge Wells v Erith & Belvedere

Welling Town v Stansfeld

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Bermondsey Town

Croydon v Faversham SF

FC Elmstead v Lydd Town

Greenways v Meridian VP

Lewisham Borough v Tooting Bec

SC Thamesmead v Rochester United

Snodland Town v Forest Hill Park

Staplehurst v Larkfield & NH

Monday 26th December

Premier Division

Erith & Belvedere v Erith Town (2pm)

Fisher v Glebe

K Sports v Bearsted

Lordswood v Hollands & Blair

Phoenix Sports v Welling Town (2pm)

Rusthall v Tunbridge Wells (12pm)

Stansfeld v Holmesdale

First Division

Faversham SF v Staplehurst Monarchs

Tuesday 27th December

Premier Division

Deal Town v Kennington

Whitstable Town v Canterbury City

First Division

Meridian VP v Bermondsey Town



Monday 2nd January

Premier Division

Bearsted v Rusthall

Canterbury City v Lordswood (2pm)

Erith Town v Stansfeld

Glebe v Sutton Athletic

Holmesdale v Fisher (2pm)

Hollands & Blair v Erith & Belvedere

Kennington v K Sports

Punjab United v Whitstable Town

Tunbridge Wells v Phoenix Sports

Welling Town v Deal Town

First Division

FC Elmstead v Croydon

Greenways v Lydd Town

Rochester United v Faversham SF

SC Thamesmead v Meridian VP

Saturday 7th January

Premier Division

Deal Town v Punjab United

Fisher v Bearsted

Hollands & Blair v Rusthall

Holmesdale v Canterbury City (2pm)

Phoenix Sports v K Sports

Stansfeld v Kennington

Sutton Athletic v Lordswood

Tunbridge Wells v Erith Town

Whitstable Town v Glebe

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Staplehurst Mon

Croydon v Larkfield & NH

Faversham SF v Meridian

Lewisham Borough v AFC Whyteleafe

Lydd Town v Forest Hill Park

Snodland Town v Bermondsey Town

Tooting Bec v Rochester United

Monday 9th January

Challenge Cup Third Round

SC Thamesmead v Punjab United

Tuesday 10th January

Challenge Cup Third Round

Fisher v Phoenix Sports

Kennington v Faversham Strike Force

Stansfeld v Glebe

Welling Town v Larkfield & NH / H & Blair

Whitstable Town v Bearsted

Wednesday 11th January

Challenge Cup Third Round

Lydd Town v Staplehurst Monarchs

Sutton Athletic v Tooting Bec

Saturday 14th January

Premier Division

Bearsted v Erith Town

Canterbury City v Phoenix Sports (2pm)

Glebe v Holmesdale

K Sports v Fisher

Kennington v Erith & Belvedere

Lordswood v Deal Town

Punjab United v Hollands & Blair (2pm)

Rusthall v Sutton Athletic

Welling Town v Tunbridge Wells

Whitstable Town v Stansfeld

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe v Lydd Town

Bermondsey Town v Greenways

FC Elmstead v Lewisham Borough

Forest Hill Park v Croydon

Meridian VP v Bridon Ropes

Staplehurst v Tooting Bec

SC Thamesmead v Larkfield & NH

Tuesday 17th January

Premier Division

Hollands & Blair v Bearsted

Wednesday 18th January

Premier Division

Sutton Athletic v Punjab United

Saturday 21st January

Kent Senior Trophy Quarter Finals

TBC v TBC

Premier Division

Fisher v Rusthall

Holmesdale v Whitstable Town

Kennington v Glebe

Lordswood v Phoenix Sports

Tunbridge Wells v Canterbury City

First Division

Bridon Ropes v AFC Whyteleafe

Faversham SF v Greenways

FC Elmstead v Staplehurst

Lewisham Borough v Snodland Town

Saturday 28th January

Premier Division

Bearsted v Punjab United

Canterbury City v Stansfeld

Deal Town v Fisher

Erith & Belvedere v K Sports (2pm)

Erith Town v Lordswood

Glebe v Hollands & Blair

Phoenix Sports v Rusthall

Sutton Athletic v Kennington

Welling Town v Holmesdale

Whitstable Town v Tunbridge Wells

First Division

Bermondsey Town v Faversham SF

Bridon Ropes v Tooting Bec

Croydon v Meridian VP

Forest Hill v Rochester United

Greenways v Larkfield & NH

Lydd Town v FC Elmstead

SC Thamesmead v Staplehurst Mon



Saturday 4th February

Premier Division

Holmesdale v Erith Town

Kennington v Whitstable Town

K Sports v Glebe

Lordswood v Welling Town

Phoenix Sports v Erith & Belvedere

Rusthall v Canterbury City

Stansfeld v Deal Town

Sutton Athletic v Fisher

Tunbridge Wells v Bearsted

First Division

Bermondsey Town v Lydd Town

Faversham SF v Forest Hill

Lewisham Borough v Greenways

Snodland Town v SC Thamesmead

Staplehurst v Croydon

Tooting Bec v AFC Whyteleafe

Tuesday 7th February

First Division

Meridian VP v SC Thamesmead

Wednesday 8th February

First Division

Lewisham Borough v Bridon Ropes

Saturday 11th February

Premier Division

Erith & Belvedere v Holmesdale

Fisher v Hollands & Blair

Phoenix Sports v Stansfeld

Glebe v Punjab United

Tunbridge Wells v Kennington

Welling Town v K Sports

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe v Bermondsey Town

FC Elmstead v Greenways

Larkfield & NH v Snodland Town

Meridian v Lewisham Borough

Rochester United v Croydon

SC Thamesmead v Tooting Bec

Wednesday 15th February

First Division

Tooting Bec v Forest Hill Park

Saturday 18th February

Premier Division

Bearsted v Stansfeld

Erith & Belvedere v Lordswood

Fisher v Punjab United

Glebe v Phoenix Sports

Hollands & Blair v Deal Town

Kennington v Holmesdale

Rusthall v Erith Town

Welling Town v Canterbury City

Whitstable Town v Sutton Athletic

First Division

FC Elmstead v Larkfield & NH

Greenways v AFC Whyteleafe

Lewisham Borough v Rochester United

Snodland Town v Faversham SF

Staplehurst Mon v Meridian VP

Wednesday 22nd February

Premier Division

Erith Town v Fisher (7.30pm K.O)

Sutton Athletic v Tunbridge Wells

First Division

Forest Hill Park v Lewisham Borough

Saturday 25th February

Premier Division

Canterbury City v Hollands & Blair (2pm)

Deal Town v Bearsted

Erith Town v Welling Town

Glebe v Kennington

K Sports v Rusthall

Lordswood v Tunbridge Wells

Phoenix Sports v Whitstable Town

Punjab United v Erith & Belvedere

Sutton Athletic v Stansfeld

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe v FC Elmstead

Croydon v SC Thamesmead

Faversham SF v Larkfield & NH

Forest Hill Park v Staplehurst Mon

Meridian VP v Greenways

Snodland Town v Bridon Ropes

Tooting Bec v Lydd Town



Wednesday 1st March

First Division

Lewisham Borough v Croydon

Saturday 4th March

Premier Division

Bearsted v Welling Town

Erith & Belvedere v Sutton Athletic

Fisher v Lordswood

Hollands & Blair v Phoenix Sports

Holmesdale v Deal Town

Kennington v Canterbury City

Punjab United v Rusthall

Stansfeld v Erith Town

Whitstable Town v K Sports

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Greenways

Croydon v Tooting Bec

FC Elmstead v Snodland Town

Forest Hill v SC Thamesmead

Larkfield & NH v Lewisham Borough

Lydd Town v Rochester Utd

Staplehurst v Faversham SF

Saturday 11th March

Premier Division

Deal Town v Rusthall

Hollands & Blair v Glebe

Kennington v Erith Town

Phoenix Sports v Bearsted

Stansfeld v Punjab United 

Sutton Athletic v K Sports

Tunbridge Wells v Holmesdale

Whitstable Town v Lordswood

First Division

Greenways v Forest Hill Park

Larkfield & NH v AFC Whyteleafe

Lewisham Borough v Bermondsey Town

Meridian VP v FC Elmstead

Rochester United v Staplehurst Mon

SC Thamesmead v Lydd Town

Snodland Town v Croydon

Saturday 18th March

Premier Division

Bearsted v Holmesdale

Canterbury City v Sutton Athletic

Erith & Belvedere v Whitstable Town

Erith Town v Tunbridge Wells

Glebe v Deal Town

K Sports v Phoenix Sports

Lordswood v Stansfeld

Rusthall v Kennington

Welling Town v Fisher

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe v Lewisham Borough

Bermondsey Town v Staplehurst

Bridon Ropes v Larkfield & NH

Croydon v Greenways

FC Elmstead v Rochester United

Forest Hill Park v Snodland Town

Tooting Bec v Faversham SF

Saturday 25th March

Premier Division

Canterbury City v Glebe

Deal Town v Phoenix Sports

Erith Town v Bearsted

Kennington v Fisher

Punjab United v K Sports

Rusthall v Hollands & Blair

Stansfeld v Sutton Athletic

Welling Town v Erith & Belvedere

Whitstable Town v Holmesdale

First Division

Bermondsey Town v Larkfield & NH

FC Elmstead v Tooting Bec

Lydd Town v Bridon Ropes

Meridian v Rochester United

Staplehurst Mon v SC Thamesmead

Tuesday 28th March

First Division

Erith & Belvedere v Stansfeld



Saturday 1st April

Premier Division

Bearsted v Canterbury City

Deal Town v Tunbridge Wells

Glebe v Welling Town

Holmesdale v Lordswood

Hollands & Blair v Kennington

K Sports v Erith Town

Phoenix Sports v Punjab United

Rusthall v Erith & Belvedere

Sutton Athletic v Whitstable Town

First Division

Bridon Ropes v Lewisham Borough

Faversham SF v AFC Whyteleafe

Forest Hill v Meridian VP

Larkfield & NH v Lydd Town

Rochester United v Bermondsey Town

SC Thamesmead v Snodland Town

Tooting Bec v Greenways

Saturday 8th April

Premier Division

Canterbury City v Punjab United

Erith & Belvedere v Bearsted

Erith Town v Deal Town

Holmesdale v Glebe

Kennington v Sutton Athletic

Lordswood v Rusthall

Stansfeld v Phoenix Sports

Tunbridge Wells v K Sports

Welling Town v Hollands & Blair

Whitstable Town v Fisher

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe v Staplehurst Mon

Bermondsey Town v Croydon

Bridon Ropes v Rochester United

FC Elmstead v Forest Hill Park

Greenways v SC Thamesmead

Larkfield & NH v Tooting Bec

Lewisham Borough v Faversham SF

Snodland Town v Meridian VP

Monday 10th April

Premier Division

Bearsted v Lordswood

Deal Town v Welling Town

Fisher v Tunbridge Wells

Glebe v Erith & Belvedere

Hollands & Blair v Whitstable Town

K Sports v Canterbury City

Phoenix Sports v Holmesdale

Punjab United v Kennington

Rusthall v Stansfeld

First Division

Croydon v FC Elmstead

Faversham SF v Lydd Town

Forest Hill Park v Bridon Ropes

Meridian v AFC Whyteleafe

Rochester United v Larkfield & NH

SC Thamesmead v Lewisham Borough

Staplehurst v Snodland Town

Tooting Bec v Bermondsey Town

Wednesday 12th April

Premier Division

Sutton Athletic v Erith Town

Saturday 15th April

Premier Division

Bearsted v Glebe

Erith & Belvedere v Deal Town

Erith Town v Canterbury City

Holmesdale v Rusthall

Kennington v Welling Town

Lordswood v Fisher

Stansfeld v K Sports

Sutton Athletic v Hollands & Blair

Tunbridge Wells v Punjab United

Whitstable Town v Phoenix Sports

First Division

AFC Whyteleafe v Snodland Town

Bermondsey Town v FC Elmstead

Bridon Ropes v Croydon

Faversham SF v SC Thamesmead

Greenways v Rochester United

Larkfield & NH v Forest Hill Park

Lewisham Borough v Staplehurst

Lydd Town v Meridian VP

Saturday 22nd April

Premier Division

Canterbury City v Erith & Belvedere

Deal Town v Sutton Athletic

Fisher v Stansfeld

Glebe v Erith Town

Hollands & Blair v Tunbridge Wells

K Sports v Holmesdale

Phoenix Sports v Kennington

Punjab United v Lordswood

Rusthall v Bearsted

Welling Town v Whitstable Town


P