FA Vase Qualifying Round Draws – 2021/22

 

Here are the draws for the early rounds of the 2021/22 FA Vase.

Note – Previous good performances mean that Chatham Town, Deal Town and Kennington will enter at the First Round Proper stage.

First Round Qualifying – Saturday 11 September 2021

093 Coggeshall United v Glebe
143 Rochester United v Hollands & Blair
144 Canterbury City v FC Elmstead
145 Staplehurst Monarchs United v Sporting Bengal United
146 Broadbridge Heath v Croydon
147 Erith Town v Sporting Club Thamesmead
149 Westside v Snodland Town
150 Tunbridge Wells v Roffey
152 Crawley Down Gatwick v Lewisham Borough (Community)
153 Eastbourne United v Bridon Ropes
154 Greenways v Lydd Town
158 Lordswood v Storrington Community
159 Eastbourne Town v Sheppey United
160 Sutton Athletic v Newhaven
162 Lingfield v Erith & Belvedere
163 Larkfield & New Hythe v Epsom & Ewell
165 Billingshurst v Forest Hill Park
166 Rusthall v Crowborough Athletic
167 Balham v Tower Hamlets
168 Bearsted v Fisher
169 Tooting Bec v Jersey Bulls
170 Oakwood v Welling Town
171 Loxwood v Faversham Strike Force
172 K Sports v Beckenham Town
173 Stansfeld v Bagshot

Full Draw

Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 25 September 2021

080 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Coggeshall United or Glebe
128 Raynes Park Vale or Steyning Town Community v Oakwood or Welling Town
129 AFC Varndeanians v Kent Football United
130 Tunbridge Wells or Roffey v Canterbury City or FC Elmstead
131 Larkfield & New Hythe or Epsom & Ewell v Mile Oak
132 Holmesdale v AFC Croydon Athletic
134 Meridian VP v Molesey or Shoreham
135 Bearsted or Fisher v Little Common
136 Rochester United or Hollands & Blair v Chessington & Hook United
137 Westside or Snodland Town v Sutton Athletic or Newhaven
139 Tooting Bec or Jersey Bulls v Rusthall or Crowborough Athletic
140 Hassocks v K Sports or Beckenham Town
141 Lordswood or Storrington Community v Seaford Town or Peacehaven & Telscombe
142 Broadbridge Heath or Croydon v Banstead Athletic or Horley Town
143 Erith Town or Sporting Club Thamesmead v Eastbourne Town or Sheppey United
144 Saltdean United v Eastbourne United or Bridon Ropes
145 AFC Uckfield Town or Colliers Wood United v Punjab United
146 Balham or Tower Hamlets v Crawley Down Gatwick or Lewisham Borough (Community)
147 Hailsham Town v Staplehurst Monarchs United or Sporting Bengal United
148 Greenways or Lydd Town v Billingshurst or Forest Hill Park
150 Loxwood or Faversham Strike Force v Lingfield or Erith & Belvedere
151 Worthing United v Stansfeld or Bagshot

Full Draw

There will be no replays in the 2021-22 Buildbase FA Trophy or Buildbase FA Vase competitions. These format changes have been made to ease some pressure on the fixture schedule and to assist clubs and leagues in meeting all fixture commitments.

 





P