London Senior Trophy since 2008
The London County FA
London Senior Trophy
London Senior Trophy 2019-20
Final
AFC Cubo v Peckham Town
Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
Semi-Final
AFC Cubo 4-1 NW London
Forest Hill Park 0-1 Peckham Town
Third Round
AFC Cubo 2-0 Bridon Ropes
Fire United AWO NW London
Forest Hill Park 1-0 Meridian VP
Peckham Town 4-3 Hilltop
Second Round
Hilltop HWO New Salamis
Lopes Taveres 3-4 AFC Cubo
Bridon Ropes 4-2 Croydon
Met Police Res BYE Fire Utd
NW London 3-2 Cockfosters
FC Elmstead 0-1 Forest Hill Park
Kent Football Utd 0-2 Peckham Town
Meridian VP 4-2 Lewisham Borough
First Round
Peckham Town 7-0 AFC Croydon Athletic Development
Fire United Christian p1-1 Sporting Hackney First
South Kilburn 0-5 NW London NWL
Lopes Tavares London 4-0 Barking U-23
FC Elmstead 2-0 Sporting Club Thamesmead
Kent Football United 3-2 Phoenix Sports Reserves
Forest Hill Park 3-0 Balham Reserves
Hackney Wick 3-4 Lewisham Borough (Community)
Tooting Bec 1-2 Croydon
Byes
AFC Cubo
Bridon Ropes
Cockfosters Reserves
Hilltop
Meridian VP
Metropolitan Police FC Reserves
New Salamis
The London County FA
London Senior Trophy 2018-19
First Round
1. – Barking U-23 AW0 Lopes Tavares London
2. – Cockfosters Reserves 1-2 Balham Reserves
3. – FC Elmstead 2-0 Lewisham Borough (Community)
4. – Bridon Ropes 8-0 South Kilburn
5. – Phoenix Sports FC Reserves 4-1 Stonewall
6. – Corinthian-Casuals FC Reserves HWO Forest Hill Park
7. – Fire United Christian 2-5 New Salamis
8. – NW London 2-3 Hackney Wick
Second Round
9. – Tooting Bec 4-2 Sporting Hackney
10. – FC Elmstead 3-0 AFC Croydon Athletic U23
11. – Balham Reserves 0-5 Phoenix Sports Res.
12. – Sporting Club Thamesmead 3-2 Kent Football United
13. – New Salamis 5-0 Lopes Tavares London
14. – Bridon Ropes 4-3 Hashtag United
15. – Corinthian Casuals Res 1-4 Hackney Wick
16. – Erith & Belvedere FC 3-0 Tottenham Hale Rangers
Quarter Finals
17. – Bridon Ropes 1-1 Hackney Wick (15-14pens)
18. – Erith & Belvedere 3-0 Phoenix Sports Res.
19. – Tooting Bec 6-1 FC Elmstead
20. – New Salamis 2-0 SC Thamesmead
Semi Finals
21. – Bridon Ropes 3-0 New Salamis
22. – Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Tooting Bec
Final
23. Bridon Ropes 1-4 Erith & Belvedere (AET)
Dulwich Hamlet FC – 24th April 2019 – 7.45pm K.O
The London County FA
London Senior Trophy 2017-18
First Round
Peckham Town 0-3 Forest Hill Park
Barking U21 WO to Fisher
Kent Football United 1-1 FC Elmstead (FCE win 2-4 on pens)
Phoenix Sports Res. 2-1 Canning Town
Bridon Ropes 1-7 Tooting Bec
May & Baker WO to Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town Res 1-3 Lewisham Borough
Second Round
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 South Kilburn
Fisher 1-0 Corinthian Casuals Res.
Stonewall 0-4 FC Elmstead
Lewisham Borough 6-0 AFC Croydon Ath U21
Forest Hill Park 1-1 Cockfosters Res. FHP win 4-2 on penalties
Phoenix Sports Res. 2-2 Hackney Wick Res. – Phoenix win 5-4 on penalties
Quarter-Final
Fisher 3-4 Forest Hill Park
Tooting Bec 2-1 Sporting Hackney
Lewisham Borough 0-3 Phoenix Sports Res.
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 FC Elmstead
Semi-Final
Forest Hill Park 1-3 Phoenix Sports Res.
Tooting Bec 1-7 Erith & Belvedere
Final
Erith & Belvedere 2-3 Phoenix Sports Res.
After Extra Time
Location: Coles Park, White Hart Lane, Haringey Borough FC
Date: 11/04/18
The London County FA
London Intermediate Cup 2012/13
First Round to be played by Saturday 24th Nov
Erith Town 0-1 Peckham
The London County FA
London Intermediate Cup 2011/12
First Round to be played by Saturday 26th Nov
Cockfosters 1-3 Erith Town
Second Round to be played by Saturday 28th January
Erith Town v Metrogas OR Newham Utd
The London County FA
London Intermediate Cup 2010/11
First Round to be played by 27th November
Cray Wanderers Res 8-1 Clapton
Second Round to be played by 15th January
Erith Town Res 0-2 Cray Valley
Cockfosters Res 2-0 Cray Wanderers Res
The London County FA
London Inter Cup 2009-10
Second Round (to be played by 28th November)
Cray Wanderes res 0-3 Cray Valley
Erith Town res 0-0 Tooting & Mitcham res (Erith win 4-2 on penalties)
Semi Final (Sat 13th February)
Old Roan 1-1 Erith Town(Erith win 4-3 on penalties)
Final (Saturday 27th March)
Cray Valley 2-1 Erith Town (after extra time, 1-1 at 90)
The London County FA
London Inter Cup 2008-09
First Round
Wingate & Finchley 2-0 VCD Athletic
Bridon Ropes 4 – 2 Newham United
Clapton 2 – 11 Thamesmead Town
Cray Valley 2-3 Tooting & Mitcham
Croydon Athletic 3 aet 1 Cray Wanderers
Corinthian Casuals V Barking
Cockfosters 3-1 Old Roan
Second Round
Metrogas 2-0 Corinthian Casuals
Wingate & Finchley v Croydon Ath
Cockfosters 1-2 Tooting & Mitch.
Bridon Ropes 1-3 Thamesmead T.
Semi Finals
Wingate & Finchley v Tooting & Mitcham
Metrogas 2-3 Thamesmead Town
Finals, Saturday 18th April
Tooting & Mitcham 2-1 Thamesmead Town
at Met Police FC