Archives – FA Cup – All Rounds 2008-2018

THE EMIRATES FA CUP SEASON 2018-2019

Extra Preliminary Round – Saturday 11th August 2018

Bearsted 2-1 Chichester City

AFC Croydon Athletic 5-0 Rochester United

Hassocks 1-3 Erith Town

Crowborough Athletic 1-1 Hanworth Villa

AFC Uckfield Town 1-0 Glebe

Cobham 1-0 Sheppey United

Fisher 1-2 Horsham YMCA

Loxwood 2-1 Hollands & Blair

Sevenoaks Town 6-1 Lordswood

Cray Valley (PM) 3-2 Eastbourne Town

Croydon 2-2 Tunbridge Wells

Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Saltdean United

Rusthall 3-0 Wick

K Sports 2-2 Pagham

Deal Town 2-2 Whitstable Town

Chatham Town 3-1 Walton & Hersham

Corinthian 3-0 Canterbury City

Beckenham Town 1-1 Colliers Wood United

Replays
Hanworth Villa 2-0 Crowborough Athletic

Tunbridge Wells 2-3 Croydon

Pagham 2-0 K Sports

Saltdean Utd 2-0 Erith & Belvedere

Colliers Wood Utd 0-2 Beckenham Town

Whitstable Town 4-3 Deal Town

Preliminary Round – Saturday 25th August 2018

Beckenham Town 2-2 Epsom & Ewell

Sittingbourne 2-0 Bearsted

Cray Valley (PM) 4-1 Ashford Town (Middx)

AFC Croydon Athletic 1-1 Hanworth Villa

Chipstead 0-1 Corinthian

Loxwood 1-1 Erith Town

Corinthian Casuals 6-0 Croydon

Ramsgate 2-1 Chatham Town

Cray Wanderers 1-1 Rusthall

Replays

Rusthall 2-2 Cray Wanderers (Cray win on pens)

Erith Town 4-1 Loxwood

Hanworth Villa 0-1 AFC Croydon

Epsom & Ewell 0-3 Beckenham Town

First Qualifying Round – Saturday 8th September 2018
Merstham 0-0 Cray Valley PM

Corinthian 1-1 Horsham

Beckenham Town 0-0 Walton Casuals

AFC Uckfield Town 1-0 AFC Croydon

Spelthorne Sports 1-5 Erith Town

Replays

Horsham 5-0 Corinthian

Walton Casuals 3-0 Beckenham Town

Cray Valley PM 3-3 Merstham (Cray Valley win on pens)

Second Qualifying Round – Saturday 22nd September 2018

Haringey Borough 2-0 Erith Town

Oxford City 5-0 Cray Valley PM


2016-2017

Not entered – Fisher, Bearsted + all of First Division except Bridon Ropes, Gravesham Borough, Holmesdale and Sporting Club Thamesmead.

Extra-Preliminary round, Saturday 6th August
Horsham YMCA 2-3 Hollands & Blair
Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Sporting Club Thamesmead
Holmesdale 0-2 Haywards Heath Town
Beckenham Town 1-1 Lancing (Becks win replay by 4-3)
Colliers Wood United 5-2 AFC Croydon Athletic
Croydon 2-1 AFC Uckfield Town
Epsom & Ewell 5-2 Gravesham Borough
Erith & Belvedere 0-1 Loxwood
Deal Town 0-1 Banstead Athletic
Peacehaven & Telscombe 3-3 Lordswood (Lordswood lose replay 1-3)
Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Eastbourne United (TWells lose replay 1-2)
Newhaven 0-0 Rochester United
Bridon Ropes 0-3 Canterbury City
Whitstable Town 4-0 Oakwood
Southwick 0-4 Cray Valley (PM)
Crowborough Athletic 1-3 Farnham Town
Sheppey United 0-1 Badshot Lea
Ashford United 2-0 Corinthian
Erith Town 2-2 Sutton Common Rovers (Dockers win replay2-0)

Preliminary Round, Saturday 20th August
Canterbury City 1-1 Pagham (Replay Wednesday 24th)
Cray Valley PM 0-2 Hastings United
Hollands & Blair 1-1 Whyteleafe (Replay Whyteleafe 4-2 Blair)
Whitstable Town 0-0 Eastbourne Town (Replay Eastbourne 1-1 Whitstabe aet. Eastbourne win 3-1 on pens)
Chipstead 2-1 Beckenham Town
Ashford United 0-1 Three Bridges
VCD Athletic 0-0 Croydon (Repaly Croydon 1-2 VCD Athletic)
Sevenoaks Town 4-2 Horsham
Ramsgate 1-0 Erith Town

First round qualifying, Saturday 3rd September
Lewes 0-0 Sevenoaks Town (Replay Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Lewes)

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 17th September
Sevenoaks Town 2-2 Chesham United (Replay won by Chesham)


2014 – 2015
Not entered – Rochester United

Extra-Preliminary round, Saturday 16th August
Pagham 2-0 Woodstock Sports
Erith Town 1-2 St Francis Rangers
Sevenoaks Town 1-2 East Preston
Ringmer 2-1 Corinthian
Guildford City 0-2 Ashford United
Deal Town 2-2 Phoenix Sports – Replay Phoenix Sports 3-3 Deal Town. Deal Town win on penalties
Dorking Wanderers 0-0 Crowborough Athletic. – Replay Crowborough Ath 0-7 Dorking Wanderers
Colliers Wood United 0-1 Lordswood
Holmesdale 4-1 Tunbridge Wells
Canterbury City 2-1 Lingfield
Greenwich Borough 2-1 Lancing
Arundel 0-1 Croydon
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic
Beckenham Town 1-3 Eastbourne Town
Selsey 0-3 Fisher
Cray Valley PM 1-3 Raynes Pk Vale

Preliminary Round, Saturday 30th August
Ashford United 0-1 Chipstead
Canterbury City 0-2 Pagham
Deal Town 1-1 Chessington & Hook – Replay Chessington & Hook Utd 2-1 Deal Town
East Preston 2-1 Holmesdale
Epsom & Ewell 1-1 Croydon – Replay Croydon 3-1 Epson & Ewell
Erith & Belvedere 2-2 Folkestone Invicta – Replay Folkestone Invicta 3-1 Erith & Belvedere
Fisher 2-4 Ramsgate
Greenwich Borough 5-2 St Francis Rangers
Lordswood 2-2 Hythe Town – Replay Hythe Town 2-0 Lordswood

First round qualifying, Saturday 13th September
Croydon 2-3 Burgess Hill
Greenwich Borough 1-0 Chessington & Hook Utd

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 27th September
Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-3 Greenwich Borough

Third Round Qualifying, Saturday 11th October
Greenwich Borough 1-0 Redhill

Fourth Round Qualifying, Saturday 25th October
Worcester City 2-1 Greenwich Borough


2013 – 2014
Not entered – Phoenix Sports, Rochester United, Woodstock Sports

Extra-Preliminary round, Saturday 17th August
Ashford United 0-0 Worthing United – Worthing United 0-1 Ashford United
Dorking Wanderers 5-0 Canterbury City
Sevenoaks Town 1-4 Horley Town
W/O v Erith Town
Whyteleafe 3-3 Epsom & Ewell – Epsom & Ewell 1-6 Whyteleafe
Holmesdale 1-0 East Grinstead Town
Pagham 2-4 Tunbridge Wells
Cray Valley PM 1-1 Lancing – Lancing 0-4 Cray Valley PM
Beckenham Town 1-2 Corinthian
Lordswood 1-4 Eastbourne United
Greenwich Borough 2-2 Ringmer – Ringmer 1-3 Greenwich Borough
Fisher 1-2 Deal Town

Preliminary Round, Saturday 31st August
Littlehampton Town 1-0 Greenwich Borough
Merstham 4-2 Deal Town
Croydon 0-2 Whyteleafe
Horley Town 5-3 Holmesdale
Eastbourne Town 1-0 Corinthian
Corinthian Casuals 3-0 Erith Town
Peacehaven 4-0 Ashford United
Tunbridge Wells 0-0 Whitstable Town – Whitstable Town 0-2 Tunbridge Wells
Cray Valley PM 0-2 Redhill

First round qualifying, Saturday 14th September
Eastbourne Town 3-2 Tunbridge Wells
Whyteleafe 3-0 Horley Town

Second round qualifying, Saturday 28th September
Whyteleafe 1-2 Chatham Town


FA Cup 2012 – 2013
Not entered – Canterbury City, Cray Valley PM, Rochester United, Woodstock Sports

Extra-Preliminary round, Saturday 11th August
Erith Town 2-4 Ringmer
Tunbridge Wells 1-4 Beckenham Town
Pagham 2-1 Sevenoaks Town
Lordswood 3-2 Erith & Belvedere
Dorking 3-4 VCD Athletic
Redhill 1-0 Whyteleafe
Deal Town 1-2 Ashford United
Hailsham Town 1-4 Greenwich Borough
Fisher 1-1 East Preston (Replay Tuesday) East Preston 1-0 Fisher
Horley Town 5-1 Holmesdale
Corinthian 3-2 Croydon

Preliminary Round, Saturday 25th August
Chertsey 1-4 Beckenham Town
Lordswood 0-0 Pagham – Replay Tuesday – Pagham 1-1 Lordswood 1-1 aet. Pagham win 4-2 on penalties
VCD Athletic 2-1 Whitstable Town
Greenwich Borough 2-2 Sidley United – Replay Wednesday – Sidley Utd 0-1 Greenwich Borough
Slough Town 4-2 Corinthian

1st round qualifying, Saturday 8th September
Beckenham Town 1-7 Met Police
Greenwich Borough 0-1 Cray Wanderers
VCD Athletic 0-1 Horsham


FA CUP 2011 – 2012

Extra-Preliminary round, Saturday 20th August 2011
VCD Athletic 1-1 Bookham – Replay Bookham 0-2 VCD Athletic
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 St Francis Rangers
Chichester City 2-2 Fisher – Replay Fisher 6-1 Chichester City
Pagham 1-2 Herne Bay
Ringmer 0-2 Deal Town
Shoreham 3-1 Holmesdale
Sevenoaks Town 4-0 Ash United
Corinthian 4-3 Dorking
Mole Valley 2-3 Lordswood
Tunbridge Wells 1-0 Warlingham
Greenwich Borough 1-2 Horley Town
Banstead Athletic 3-0 Woodstock Sports
Littlehampton Town 1-3 Beckenham Town
Erith Town 6-2 Crowborough Athletic

Preliminary Round, Saturday 3rd September 2011
Corinthian 0-9 Maidstone United
Waltham & Hersham 3-1 Tunbridge Wells
Lingfield 1-4 Fisher
Erith & Belvedere 4-1 Selsey
Beckenham Town 3-1 Walton Casuals
Lordswood 0-1 VCD Athletic
Herne Bay 3-0 Deal Town
Sevenoaks Town 1-3 Redhill
Erith Town 2-0 South Park

1st round qualifying, Saturday 17th September
Beckenham Town 4-2 Met Police
Herne Bay 2-3 Erith Town
Hythe Town 5-2 Erith & Belvedere
Crawley Down 0-2 VCD Athletic

2nd round qualifying, Saturday 1st October
Cray Wanderers 5-0 Erith Town
Worthing 0-0 Beckenham Town
Replay Beckenham Town 1-2 Worthing
VCD Athletic 2-2 Thurrock
replay Thurrock 1-0 VCD Athletic


FA Cup 2010 – 2011

Extra Preliminary Round, Saturday 14th August 3.00 K.O.
Alresford 5-2 Herne Bay
Erith Town 2-1 Colliers Wood Utd
Greenwich Borough 1-2 South Park
Holmesdale 0-2 Erith & Belvedere
Mile Oak 0-1 Tunbridge Wells
Beckenham Town (Replay 17-08-10 Becks 3-0 Littlehampton)
Hythe Town 4-0 Bookham
Lordswood 1-5 Pagham
Norton Sports 2-0 Redhill
Deal Town 3-0 Sandhurst Town
Lingfield 1-0 Sevenoaks Town
VCD Athletic 3-1 AFC Uckfield

Preliminary Round Saturday 28th August 3.00 K.O.
Norton Sports 2-0 Banstead Athletic
Thamesmead Town 2-3 Beckenham Town
Deal Town 2-4 Hythe Town
Erith Town (walk-over as Ashford Town removed from the draw)
VCD Athletic 1-1 Eastbourne Town
Tunbridge Wells 3-3 Dulwich Hamlet
Gosport Borough 0-0 Erith & Belvedere
Replays
Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Tunbridge Wells
Eastbourne Town 2-1 VCD Athletic
Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Gosport Borough

First round Qualifying Saturday 11th September 3.00 K.O.
Beckenham Town 3-2 Norton Sports
Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Tunbridge Wells
Corinthian Casuals 1-2 Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town 1-0 Slough Town
Hythe Town 2-0 Epsom & Ewell

Second round Qualifying Saturday 25th September 3.00 K.O.
Hythe Town 4-1 Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town 1-5 Dover Athletic
St Albans City 3-1 Beckenham Town

Third Round Qualifying Saturday 9th October 3.00 K.O.
Concord Rangers 0-1 Hythe Town

Fourth Round Qualifying Saturday 23rd October
Hythe Town 2-0 Staines Town

First Round Proper
Hereford United 5-1 Hythe Town


FA Cup 2009 – 2010

Extra Preliminary Round
To be played on Saturday 15th August
1. Tunbridge Wells 2-2 Sevenoaks Town replay at Greatness park on Tuesday 18th Aug
2. Deal Town 3-2 Arundel
3. Hartley Whitney 1-2 Holmesdale
4. Southwick 2-1 Herne Bay
5. Whitehawk 1-2 Hythe Town
6. Oakwood 2-4 Lordswood
7. Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Sandhurst Town replay
9. Erith Town 2-0 Ampthill Town
10.Wooton Blue Cross 1-0 Sporting Bengal Utd.
Replays Tuesday 18th August
1. Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Tunbridge Wells
7. Sandhurst Town 2-4 Erith & Belvedere

Preliminary Round
To be played on Saturday 29th August
11. Merstham 2-2 Faversham Town
12. Hythe Town 4-0 Eastbourne Town
13. Ash Utd 4-0 Erith & Belvedere
14. Holmesdale 1-3 Badshot Lea
15. Deal Town 4-1 Ringmer
16. Lordswood 1-1 Whitstable Town
17. Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Sevenoaks Town
18. Erith Town 3-0 Basildon Utd.
Replays
11. Faversham Town 4-4 Merstham (Faversham win 5-4 on pens)
16. Whitstable Town 2-1 Lordswood (a.e.t.)
17 Sevenoaks Town 0-2 Dulwich Hamlet

1st Round Qualifying
To be played on Saturday 12th September
Deal Town 1-1 Selsey
Erith Town 3-3 Aylesbury
Hythe Town 2-1 Faversham Town
Replays
1. Selsey 3-0 Deal Town
2. Aylesbury 2-1 Erith Town

2nd Round Qualifying
To be played on Saturday 26th September
Hythe Town 2-2 Woking
Replay Tuesday 29th September
Woking 5-1 Hythe Town


FA Cup 2008 – 2009
Saturday 16 August, Extra Preliminary Round
Erith Town 7-1 Potton Utd
Camberley Town 1-1 Lordswood
London Colney 1-1 Sporting Bengal United
Three Bridges 2-3 VCD Athletic
Ash Utd 0-4 Sevenoaks Town
Slade Green 1-1 Tunbridge Wells
Pagham 1-5 Hythe Town
Whitehawk 0-0 Croydon
Erith & Belvedere 4-0 Lancing
Faversham Town 0-2 Horsham YMCA
Redhill 1-2 Herne Bay
Chertsey Town 2-2 Deal Town

Replays
Deal Town 1-2 Cherstey Town
Lordswood 2-4 Camberley Town
Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Slade Green
Croydon 4-3 Whitehawk
Sporting Bengal Utd 1-0 London Colney

Saturday 30 August, Preliminary Road
Brentwood Town 2-1 Erith Town
Hythe Town 2-1 Walton & Hersham
Horsham YMCA 3-1 Tunbridge Wells
Sevenoaks Town 4-4 Folkestone Invicta
Herne Bay 2-2 Chipstead
East Preston 1-2 Erith & Belvedere
VCD Athletic 3-1 Croydon
Ware 4-0 Sporting Bengal United

Replays
Chipstead 2-0 Herne Bay
Folkestone Invicta 4-1 Sevenoaks Town

Saturday 13th September, 1st round Qualifying
Erith & Belvedere 2-0 Sittingbourne
Hythe Town 0-0 VCD Athletic

Replay
VCD Athletic 3-1 Hythe Town

Saturday 27th September, 2nd Round Qualifying
East Thurrock Utd 3-0 VCD Athletic

Sunday 28th September, 2nd Round Qualifying
Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Godalming





P