Archives – August 2019 Results





 
Premier Division Results – 31st August

Bearsted 4-3 Hollands & Blair FT
James B- Saldanha 22, 25

David Baranowski 50

Con Scarlat 85

  Jack Simon 52

Harry Goodger 58

Byron Walker 70

 
  Att:96    
Canterbury City 4-1 Fisher FT
Liam King 16

Dean Grant 29

Charlie Dickens 71, 79

  Billy Brown 9

 

 

 
  Att102    
Chatham Town 5-3 Corinthian  FT
Harry Harding 11

Paul Vines 16, 35, 70

Matt Bodkin 49

  Andres Tobon 19

Jack Mahoney 83, 90(p)

 

 
  Att:312    

 
First Division Result – 31st August

Croydon 1-3 Lewisham Boro FT
Oliver Spedding 30

 

 

  Own Goal 43

Ijah Currie-Wilson 52

Josh Owen 88

 
  Att:112    

 
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Results – 31st August

 

Kent Football Utd 0-1 Snodland Town FT
    Ellis Hutton 104  
  Att:47    
SC Thamesmead 3-2 Sutton Athletic FT
Tim Beckford 22, 52

Max Walshe 31

  Conor Evans 62

Arlie Desanges 90

 
  Att52    
Sheppey United 2-0 AFC Croydon FT
Dan Bradshaw 63

Laurent Hamici 90

     
  Att:147    
Erith Town  2-2 Welling Town FT
Danny Phillips 51

Michael Power 60(p)

  Jim Day 28

Adam O’Neill 42

 
  Att:27    
Balham 1-2 Rusthall FT
Own Goal 73

 

  Tommy Lawrence 56

Charlie Clover 84

 
  Att:43    
Banstead Ath 2-2 Greenwich Boro FT
Calvin Borretto 86

Scott Walker 100

  Alex Nelson 55

Anh-War West 93

 
  Att:??    
Little Common 1-2 K Sports FT
Sam Cruttwell 43(p)   Regan Corke 66, 77  
  Att:??    
Egham Town 3-2 FC Elmstead FT
Unknown 46, 50, 62

 

  Jerome Wade 26

Ashley B Kensington 67

 
  Att:??    
Lydd Town  5-5 Raynes Park FT
Bradley Baker 3, 70, 100

Tom Barton 9

Anthony Alodipupo 42

 

  Nathan Chambers 2, 77

Tom Godden 21(p)

Nathan Lewis 81

Joshua Ano 116

 
  Att:39    
Saltdean Utd 0-2 Lordswood FT
x

 

  Jai McKinley 62

Tyler Anderson Parr 65

 
  Att:??    
Epsom & Ewell 1-4 Kennington FT
Adam Heagney 43

 

 

  Gary Clarke 11, 58

Craig Calvert 75

Gary Lockyer 78

 
  Att:??    
Molesey 4-3 Greenways FT
Unknown 41

Unknown 90

Unknown 94

Unknown 100

  Josh White 1

Lewis Wood 69, 112

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Erith & Belvedere 3-0 Fire United FT
Kam Pope-Campbell 44, 87

Chan Quan 83

   

 

 
  Att:58    
Rochester Utd 0-3 Mile Oak FT
 

 

  Unknown ?

 

 
  Att:??    
Shoreham 0-3 Crowborough Ath FT
 

 

  Kieran Scantlebury 35,  45

Luke Leppard 48

 
  Att:??    
Holmesdale 2-1 Sheerwater FT
Marcus Howell 35

Jermaine Jeannoel 88

  Shane Rideout 12

 

 
  Att:67    
CB Hounslow 2-3 Beckenham Town FT
James Greenwood 21

Own Goal 24

  Ryan Hall 10, 90

Ashley Carew 118

 
  Att:100    
Bridon Ropes 2-2 Pagham FT
?   ?  
Bridon win 4-3 on pens Att:??    
Forest Hill Park 1-2 Westside FT
Akin Lawal 63

 

  Tevon Webster 86

Scott Simpson 103

 
  Att:??    
Guildford City 0-3 Glebe FT
    Anthony Dwyer 35

Billy Craske 69

Jack Harris 80

 
  Att:??    
Punjab United 5-0 Selsey FT
Chandler Kasai 27

Tunde Aderonmu 46

Will Johnson Cole 59, 80

Rohan Badbhagi 87

   

 

 

 
  Att:53    
Sidlesham 1-1 Stansfeld FT
Unknown 87(p)   Casey Killea 55  
  Att:??    

 
Premier Division Result – 27th August

Welling Town 1-1 Greenwich Boro FT
Carl Oblitey 80   Jonny Miller-Annor 21  
  Att:74    

SCEFL Premier Division Results – 26th August

Beckenham Town 3-0 Erith Town FT
Ashley Carew 18

Mudiagha Wanogho 52

Ashley Carew 61

   

 

 

 
  Att:70    
Crowborough Ath 1-3 Tunbridge Wells FT
Kieran Scantlebury 5

 

 

  Jake Beecroft 45

Chris Lawal 49

Danny Powell 57

 
  Att:301    
Deal Town 0-0 Canterbury City FT
x      
  Att:228    
Fisher 1-3 AFC Croydon FT
Jamie Yila 84

 

 

  James Smith 37

Jon Paoluccio 49

Umaro Alpha 80

 
  Att:118    
Glebe 2-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Anthony Dwyer 8

Stacey Long 85

  Thomas Ngegba 65

 

 
  Att:63    
K Sports 2-3 Bearsted FT
Matt Gething 42

Regan Corke 65

 

  Luke Burdon 3

David Baranowski 9

James B-Saldanha 70

 
  Att:107    
Sheppey United 2-2 Chatham Town FT
Danny Leonard 39

Dan Bradshaw 77

  Jack Evans 42(p)

Harry Harding 74

 
  Att:358    

 


 

SCEFL First Division Results – 26th August

Croydon 0-2 Holmesdale FT
 

 

  Jordan Eels 2

Ryan Golding 78

 
  Att:166    
FC Elmstead 1-1 Sutton Athletic FT
Steven Koukari 40   Chris McGinty 5  
  Att:61    
Kennington 2-2 Greenways FT
Gary Clarke 31

Charlie Owen 69

  Tom Reardon 75

Simon Walton 87

 
  Att:114    
Kent Football Utd 0-5 Rochester Utd FT
 

 

 

 

  Callum Peck 1, 19

Lewis Cook 65

Reece Gillies 69

Tony Whitaker 75

 
  Att:79    
Meridian VP 3-2 Bridon Ropes FT
Jacob Skelly 45

Les Juch 49, 59

  Liam Donaldson 65

Omar Artry 85

 
  Att:45    
Rusthall 6-1 SC Thamesmead FT
Luke Adams 4, 8, 78

Reuel P-Downey 29, 70, 81

  Tim Beckford 54

 

 
  Att:121    
Snodland Town 0-2 Lydd Town FT
 

 

  Bradley Baker 14

Danny Keyte 55

 
  Att:48    

 





FA Cup Preliminary Round Results – 24th August

Beckenham Town 0-1 Ashford United FT
    Mo Kamara 55  
  Att:60    
Bridon Ropes 2-7 Chichester City FT
Nathan Simpson 65

Liam Donaldson 80

 

 

 

  Scott Jones 5

Gicu Lordache  15

Scott Jones 35, 57

Kaleem Haitham 39, 90

Callum Overton 75

 
  Att:85    
Chertsey Town 5-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Quincy Rowe 36

Andy Crossley 47, 57

Scott Day 51

Jon Hippolyte 75

  Kam Pope-Campbell 18

 

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Haywards Heath 2-1 Tunbridge Wells FT
Callum Saunders 44

Nico Cotton 61

  Danny Powell 37

 

 
  Att:169    
Herne Bay 2-2 AFC Croydon FT
Zak Ansah 29, 90

 

  Umaro Alpha 6

Nahum Green 15

 
  Att:262    
Sheppey United  3-1 Glebe FT
Connor Wilkins 15

Dan Bradshaw 47, 88(p)

  Jesse Darko 73(p)

 

 
  Att:172    
South Park 2-1 Canterbury City FT
Andy Herring 54

Hayden Skerry 69

  Charlie Dickens 12

 

 
  Att:??    
Sutton Athletic 6-0 Ashford Town FT
John Woodcock 11

Chris McGinty 30, 75

Jon Murray 60

Conor Evans 63

Joby Smith 65

   

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:140    

SCEFL Premier Division Results – 24th August

Corinthian 4-1 Punjab United FT
Oscar Housego 14

Jack Mahoney 15

Luke Tanner 29(p)

Jack Holland 56

  Laurent Hamici 52(p)

 

 

 

 
  Att:57    
Hollands & Blair 1-0 Lordswood FT
Harry Goodger 67(p)      
  Att:141    

SCEFL First Division Result – 24th August

Lydd Town 2-1 Meridian VP L
Tom Barton 49

Pat Kingwell 58

  Tim Moffatt 41

 

 
  Att:45    
Rochester Utd 1-5 Kennington FT
Callum Peck 63

 

 

  Gary Clarke 7, 60

Tom Scorer 15, 29

Craig Calvert 28

 
  Att:68    
Stansfeld 2-2 Snodland Town FT
Ryan Hassan 12

Freddie Cray 88

  Michel Thompson 38

Connor Charlton 42

 
  Att:49    

Sussex Charity Cup Result – 24th August

Crowborough Ath 4-0 Oakwood FT
Kieron Scantlebury 8, 45

Harvey Killick 32

Jack Funnell 75

   

 

 

 
  Att:47    

 





First Division Latest – 22nd August

SC Thamesmead 1-2 Kent Football Utd FT
Jordan Lovell 90

 

  James Owalabi 23

CJ Gwolla 77

 
  Att:70    

 

Premier Division Results – 21st August

Beckenham Town 1-3 Glebe FT
Shameek Farrell 27

 

 

  Matt Parsons 45

Scott Kinch 82

Jack Harris 90

 
  Att:195    
Canterbury City 1-0 Chatham Town FT
Matt Day 78      
  Att:156    
Welling Town 1-2 Tunbridge Wells FT
Adam O’Neill 70

 

  Euan Sahadow 55

Josh Frogatt 66

 
  Att:81    

Premier Division Latest – 20th August

Crowborough Ath 0-8 Bearsted FT
 

 

 

 

 

 

  James B-Saldanha 6, 84(p)

Lekan Majayegbe 8

Emmanuel Oluwasemo 35

David Baranowski 45, 51

Lucien Scarlat 68

Con Scarlat 81

 
  Att:??    
Deal Town 1-1 Hollands & Blair FT
Connor Coyne 73   Byron Walker 33  
  Att:176    
Erith & Belvedere 1-0 AFC Croydon FT
Jacob Kalonda 77      
  Att:69    
Fisher A-A Erith Town A
x   x  
Floodlight Failure Att:??    
Greenwich Boro 1-1 Corinthian FT
Shaquille Richards 64   Luke Tanner 21  
  Att:40    
Lordswood 2-0 Punjab United FT
Tyler Anderson 39, 90      
  Att:64    
Sheppey United 2-0 K Sports FT
Dan Bradshaw 21, 35      
  Att:218    





Premier Division Results – 17th August

AFC Croydon 2-1 Canterbury City FT
Umara  Alpha 2

Jordan Knight 25

  Brett Ince 60

 

 
  Att:68    
Bearsted 1-3 Welling Town FT
Ryan Croucher 21

 

 

  Adam O’Neill 24

Elyon M-Katung 31

Joel Thompson 59

 
  Att:67    
Chatham Town 1-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Josh Beadle 30   Baba Adeniran 74  
  Att:309    
Corinthian 3-1 Sheppey United FT
Jack Healey 22

Jack Bath 59

Luke Tanner 66

  Dan Bradshaw 27(p)

 

 

 
  Att:84    
Erith Town 3-3 Lordswood FT
Henry Dasofunjo 60

Michael Power 86

Jack Clark 90

  Tyler Anderson 36

Dan Pepple 42, 75

 

 
  Att:44    
Glebe 0-2 Deal Town FT
    Ben Chapman 42, 53  
  Att:62    
Hollands & Blair 3-0 Greenwich Boro FT
Sam Welch 45

Byron Walker 75

Harry Goodyer 89

   

 

 

 
  Att:85    
K Sports 1-2 Beckenham Town FT
Matt Gething 30   Harvey Brand  7, 87  
  Att:35    
Punjab United 0-2 Crowborough Ath FT
    Ade Adeyemo 37, 41  
  Att:64    
Tunbridge Wells 2-1 Fisher FT
Jason Thompson 47

James Huggins 69

  Rob Brown 19

 

 
  Att:205    

First Division Results – 17th August

Bridon Ropes 1-3 Greenways FT
Jack Kirby 49

 

 

  Simon Walton 3

Josh White 35

Oscar Saxton 53

 
  Att:37    
Holmesdale 3-0 Stansfeld FT
Harry Gamble 4

Ryan Golding 44

Yacine Gnahore 59

   

 

 

 
  Att43    
Kent Football Utd 1-4 Meridian VP FT
James Owalabi 49

 

  Tim Moffatt 40

Dewain West 45, 82, 90

 
  Att:31    
Rochester Utd 2-1 Forest Hill Park FT
Tony Whitaker 66

Connor Cox 74

  Akinsonmi Akinwole 29

 

 
  Att:46    
Rusthall 6-0 Lydd Town FT
Bradley Large 12

Luke Adams 14

Louis Clarke 16

Powell Downey 23, 75

Steve Camacho 53

   

 

 

 

 

 
  Att:87    
Snodland Town 3-4 Lewisham Borough FT
Hayden Wood 32

James Pinnock 37

Anthony Fenech 65(p)

  Steven Ikpeme 21, 90

Khalifa Jabbie 42

Omar Rowe  89

 
  Att:45    
Sutton Athletic 1-3 Croydon FT
Dan Gunner 90

 

  Richard Pingling 30, 68

Leonel Medrado 65

 
  Att:50    





SCEFL First Division – 16th August

SC Thamesmead 2-2 FC Elmstead FT
Aaron Jeffrey 17

Jedd Smith 30

  Marcus Cassius 80

Alim Sesay 90

 
  Att:80    

 


FA Cup Replays – 13th August

Bearsted 0-2 Horley Town FT
 

 

  Kerran Boylan 12

James McElligott 20

 
  Att:142    
Pagham 0-2 Tunbridge Wells FT
    Jason Thompson 49, 63(p)  
  Att:??    
Peacehaven FC 1-1 Erith & Belvedere AET
Josh Marshall 10   Arthur Feudjio 73  
  Att:?? E&B win 5-3 on pens!  

 


FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round – 11th August

Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Peacehaven & Tels FT
Arthur Feudjio 75   Mikey Lloyd 55  
  Att:133    





 

First Division Latest Scores – 10th August

Greenways 3-1 Stansfeld FT
Brad Cross 25

Josh White 54, 65

  Billy Shinners 19

 

 
  Att:??    
Holmesdale 1-1 Kent Football Utd FT
Ryan Golding 37   Kai Bichard 81  
  Att:37    
Kennington 6-2 Lewisham Boro FT
Sam Conlon 7

Own Goal 11

Dale Horton 21

Charlie Owen 51

Gary Lockyer 54, 65(p)

  Omar Rowe 1, 57(p)

 

 

 

 
  Att:74    
Rochester Utd 2-1 SC Thamesmead FT
Reece Gillies 42

Harrison Hume 83

  James Jewers 78

 

 
  Att:68    
Snodland Town 0-1 FC Elmstead FT
x
  Marcus Cassius 80  
  Att:45    

FA Cup Latest Scores – 10th August

 

Punjab United  0-1 Broadbridge Hth FT
x   Own Goal 45  
  Att:204    
AFC Croydon 1-0 Virginia Water FT
Umaro Alpha 54   x  
  Att:65    
Cray Valley 2-1 Chatham Town FT
Josh James 25

Anthony Edgar 41

  Justyn Roberts 65

 

 
  Att:128    
Bridon Ropes 3-1 Broadfields Utd FT
Nathan Simpson 5

Jack Kirby 15

Pat Giavagnoli 80

  Unknown 70

 

 

 
  Att:??    
Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Pagham FT
George Blake 76
  George Cody 47  
  Att:197    
Corinthian 1-2 Little Common FT
Andres Tobon 37   Sam Cruttwell 42, 58  
  Att:54    
Horley Town 2-2 Bearsted FT
James McGilliott 42

Alex Barbary 65

  Lexan Majayebe 31

Ryan Croucher 63

 
  Att:??    
Lordswood 0-1 Steyning Town FT
x   Conor Bull 76  
  Att:62    
Horsham YMCA 2-1 Croydon FT
Martin Smith 6

Dean Carden 48

  Richard Pingling 72

 

 
  Att:90    
Chichester City 3-1 Erith Town FT
Callum Overton 14, 51, 88   Steadman Callender 25  
  Att:120    
Redhill 2-1 K Sports FT
Sam King 50

Mo Diakite 80

  Charlie Smith 88

 

 
  Att:??    
Glebe 3-1 Hollands & Blair FT
Jack Harris 17

Billy Craske 65

Matt Parsons 83

  Ben Brown 57

 

 

 
  Att:68    
Sheppey Utd 4-1 East Preston FT
Ritchie Hamill 57

Dan Bradshaw 85, 88, 90

  David Crouch 89

 

 
  Att:148    
Sutton Athletic 3-2 Deal Town FT
Arlie Desanges 24, 72

Own Goal 90

  Sam Wilson 44, 88

 

 
  Att:??    
Greenwich Boro 2-3 Canterbury City FT
A-W Tran-West 16(p), 33
  
  Dean Grant 50

Ben Wilson 54(p)

Renford Tenyue 78

 
  Att:??    
Crowborough Ath 1-2 AFC Varndeanians FT
Luke Leppard 42

 

  Joe Keenan 22(p)

Josh Gould 44

 
  Att:122    
Welling Town 1-4 AFC Uckfield FT
Elyon M-Katung 81

 

 

  Matt Black 11, 89

Ellis Cormack 56

Unknown 75

 
  Att:??    
Hanworth Villa 3-2 Fisher FT
Jeff Tumwasi 1

Chris Regis 41

Unknown 81

  Billy Brown 44

Rob Brown 52

 

 
  Att:??    
Beckenham Town 4-3 Raynes Park Vale FT
Ashley Carew 37(p)

Kiki Oshilaja 39

Archie Johnson 75

Stefan Cox 80

  Marc Dowderwell 48

Jack Williamson 85

Sean Mcklopp 88

 

 
  Att:65    

FA Cup Result – 9th August

Balham FC 1-0 Rusthall FT
Ashley Snadden 52   x  
  Att:146    

 


Premier Division Latest Result – 7th August

Erith Town 1-1 Erith & Belvedere FT
Steadman Callender 7   Connor Dobson 74  
  Att:153    

 




Premier Division Results – 6th August

AFC Croydon Ath A-A Beckenham Town A
Match abandoned

due to 

serious injury.

 

 

   
  Att:94    
Canterbury City 2-2 Sheppey United FT
Dean Grant 16

Joe Denny 68

  Own Goal 12

Greg Benbow 39

 
  Att:202    
Chatham Town  4-1 Deal Town FT
Matt Bodkin 44

Jack Evans 45(p), 87

Harry Harding 60

  Connor Coyne 86

 

 

 
  Att:303    
Corinthian 2-2 Hollands & Blair FT
Luke Tanner 17(p), 63(p)

 

  Liam Stone 55

Ben Brown 80

 
  Att:113    
Fisher 3-1 Welling Town FT
Rob Brown 37, 45(p)

Jamie Yila 80

  Elyon Marshall-Katung 68(p)

 

 
  Att:195    

Premier Division Results – 3rd August

Bearsted 2-2 AFC Croydon FT
Emmanuel Oluwasemo 45

Luke Burdon 83

  Jon Paoluccio 80

Khalid Babikir 86

 
  Att:63    
Beckenham Town 2-1 Punjab United FT
Andy Mott 9

Steve Townsend 76

  Tunde Aderonmu 43

 

 
  Att:165    
Crowborough Ath 2-3 Corinthian  FT
Kaine Wright 3

Tom Pearson 5

  Luke Tanner 30(p)

Jack Mahoney 51

Dereece Thompson 90

 
  Att:114    
Deal Town  0-0 Fisher FT
x   x  
  Att:258    
Erith & Belvedere 1-1 K Sports FT
Guyliano Mpungi 68   Charlie Smith 7  
  Att:67    
Greenwich Boro 1-2 Chatham Town FT
Jo Jo Ogunbiyi 80

 

  Jack Evans 33

George Sheminant 70

 
  Att:??    
Hollands & Blair 0-0 Erith Town FT
x   x  
  Att:101    
Lordswood  3-1 Glebe FT
Marlon Paterson 35(p)

Jamie Taylor 44

Luke Medley 87

  Scott Kinch 7

 

 

 
  Att:52    
Sheppey United 1-2 Tunbridge Wells FT
Billy Bennett 83

 

  Josh Biddlecombe 50

George Blake 89

 
  Att:314    
Welling Town 0-0 Canterbury City FT
x   x  
  Att:89    


First Division Results – 3rd August

Croydon 4-0 Rochester Utd FT
Andy Somo 37, 50, 86

Charlie Gee 82

   

 

 
  Att:121    
FC Elmstead 2-1 Kennington FT
Marcus Cassius 48

Perrie Rose 65

  Gary Lockyer 57

 

 
  Att57    
Greenways 0-7 Sutton Athletic FT
 

 

 

 

  James Sutherland 4, 55

Conor Evans 25, 66

Arlie Desanges 83, 88

Chris McGinty 85

 
  Att:??    
Kent Football Utd 2-6 Forest Hill Park FT
CJ Gwolla 5

James Awolabi 13

 

  Tyreece Morris 11, 33(p), 34(p), 63

Dennis Doci 46

Samuel Osei 65

 
  Att:72    
Lydd Town 1-3 SC Thamesmead FT
Ryan Smith 85

 

 

  Tim Beckford 16

Chris Hubbard 20(p)

Dan Edwards 53

 
  Att:60    
Meridian VP 1-2 Snodland Town FT
Harvey Brinkley 87   Ellis Hutton 80, 85  
  Att:70    
Rusthall 1-1 Holmesdale FT
Luke Adams 16   Jordan Eels 55  
  Att:112    
Stansfeld  2-1 Bridon Ropes FT
Mike McKenna 19, 28   Ayrton Tansiri 65  
  Att:57    

P