Top Scorers

2017-2018 Scorers Table

Excuse me while I update this page.

Will be completed on Monday 23rd July!

Goalscorers are taken from the match statistics submitted by each club on FA Full Time. Due to some clubs taking several days to update their Match Statistics on FA Full Time there is always a delay in us being able to update these tables after games.
The table shows only goals scored in Southern Counties East Football League and League Cup competitions

Final Results



Premier Division

Golden Boot Winner

RICHARD ATKINS - Beckenham Town - Total Goals 31 ~ League Goals = 31 in 36 Appearances


League and Challenge Cup only
PREMIER DIVISION    
Richard Atkins Beckenham Town 31
Kevin Lisbie Cray Valley 24
Dan Bradshaw Sheppey United 24
Lauris Chin Croydon 21
Danny Williams Whitstable Town 19
James McDonald Hollands & Blair 19
Kenny Pogue Sevenoaks Town 18
Sam Wilson Deal Town 17
Dave Pilcher Canterbury City 16
Luis Viera-Medina AFC Croydon Athletic 16
Frankie Sawyer Sevenoaks Town 15
Jack Mahon Lordswood 15
Laurent Hamici Glebe 14
Emanuel Oloyede AFC Croydon Athletic 14
Constantine Scarlat Bearsted 14
Jon Pilbeam Tunbridge Wells 14
Ricky Freeman Whitstable Town 14
Tom Phipp Crowborough Athletic 13
Byron Walker Sevenoaks Town 12
Michael Hurcomb Corinthian 12
Stephen Smith Glebe 12
Zac Attwood Crowborough Athletic 12
Jack Harris Tunbridge Wells 11
Connor Coyne Deal Town 11
Stuart West Whitstable Town 11
Reece Collins Bearsted 10

First Division

Golden Boot Winner

TUNDE ADERONMU - Kent Football United - Total Goals 40 ~ League Goals = 40 in 32 Appearances

(6 in 6 were for FC Elmstead)

FIRST DIVISION    
Tunde Aderonmu Kent Football United 40
Joshua Patrick SC Thamesmead 39
Caine Smith K Sports 30
Gary Lockyer Lydd Town 27
David Sherwood Snodland Town 27
William Johnson-Cole Punjab United 24
Billy Shinners Stansfeld 24
Andy Constable Holmesdale 24
Richard Jimoh Bridon Ropes 23
Timothy Sims Lydd Town 20
Matt Ramsamy Fisher 18
Arlie Desanges Erith & Belvedere 17
James Alderman K Sports 17
Bailey Pearce K Sports 17
Harry Gamble Stansfeld 17
Chris McGinty Erith & Belvedere 15
George Goodwin Punjab United 15
Jason Fregene Gravesham Borough 14
Tom Cackett Snodland Town 14
Marcus Cassius Kent Football United 13
James Sutherland Sutton Athletic 13
Mojeed Adisa Meridian VP 12
Trey Small Fisher 12
Matt Gething K Sports 12
Tarik Ibrahim Phoenix Sports Res 11
Anthony Adesite Punjab United 11
Conor Evans Sutton Athletic 11
Harry Dawes Snodland Town 11
Austin Gacheru Kent Football United 11
John Woodcock Bridon Ropes 11
Nicholas Donaldson Punjab United 11
Jay Garrick Forest Hill Park 11
Ryan Taylor Lydd Town 11
Tulani Pama Meridian VP 10
Jamie Brown Fisher 10
Ritchie Hamill Fisher 10