Top Scorers

2017-2018 Scorers Table

Goalscorers are taken from the match statistics submitted by each club on Full Time.
They sometimes do not agree with the 'phoned-in' result which is shown on the results page.
The table shows only goals scored in Southern Counties East Football League and League Cup competitions

Updated to include goals scored on Saturday January 06

PREMIER DIVISION    
Richard Atkins Beckenham Town 19
Dan Bradshaw Sheppey United 16
James McDonald Hollands & Blair 12
Dave Pilcher Canterbury City 11
Sam Wilson Deal Town 11
Byron Walker Sevenoaks Town 10
Lauris Chin Croydon 9
Jack Mahon Lordswood 9
Emanuel Oloyede AFC Croydon Athletic 9
Constantine Scarlat Bearsted 8
Ben Francis Cray Valley PM 7
Nahum Green AFC Croydon Ath 7
Stephen Harper Rusthall 7
Michael Hurcomb Corinthian 7
Conor Johnson Corinthian 7
Matt Martin Canterbury City 7
Henry Muggeridge Crowborough Athletic 7
Helge Orome Lordswood 7
Tom Pearson Crowborough Athletic 7
Ross Treleaven Crowborough Athletic 7
Luis Viera-Medina AFC Croydon Athletic 7
Stuart West Whitstable Town 7
Zac Attwood Crowborough Athletic 6
Billy Bennett Sevenoaks Town 6
Louis Clarke Corinthian 6
Reece Collins Bearsted 6
Conor Coyne Deal Town 6
Shameek Farrell Beckenham Town 6
Ryan Golding Erith Town 6
Luke Harvey Sheppey United 6
Joe N'Guessen Cray Valley PM 6
Tom Phipp Crowborough Athletic 6
Peter Williams Bearsted 6
Danny Williams Whitstable Town 6
Trey Williams Sheppey United 6
Bryan Zepo Glebe 6
Moses Ashikodi Rochester United 5
Sam Bewick Corinthian 5
Steadman Callender Erith Town 5
Lee Friend Chatham Town 5
Rory Hill Sevenoaks Town 5
Kevin Lisbie Cray Valley 5
Dan Mitchell Rusthall 5
Harry Ottaney Beckenham Town 5
Dan Palfrey Erith Town 5
Jon Pilbeam Tunbridge Wells 5
Stepham Smith Rusthall 5
FIRST DIVISION Top Ten  
Tunde Aderonmu Kent Football United 22
Joshua Patrick SC Thamesmead 21
Gary Lockyer Lydd Town 17
David Sherwood Snodland Town 15
Timothy Sims Lydd Town 15
Andy Constable Holmesdale 14
Richard Jimoh Bridon Ropes 13
Caine Smith K Sports 13
Billy Shinners Stansfeld 12
William Johnson-Cole Punjab United 11
Lakan Bakare FC Elmstead 10
Austin Gacheru Kent Football Utd 10
Chris McGinty Sutton Athletic 10
Tom Cackett Snodland Town 9
James Alderman K Sports 8
Harry Gamble Stansfeld 8
Liam Gillies Snodland Town 8
George Goodwin Punjab United 8
Joe Hall Bridon Ropes 8
Matt Ramsamy Fisher 8
John Woodcock Bridon Ropes 8
Anthony Adesite Punjab United 7
Jon Miller-Annor Phoenix Sports 7
Tulani Pama Meridian VP 7
Bailey Pearce K Sports 7
Liam Wright Forest Hill Park 7
Nick Gonsalves Kent Football Utd 6
George Marsden Lewisham Borough 6
Merrick Sims SC Thamesmead 6
Trey Small Fisher 6
Typer Anderson-Parr Bridon Ropes 5
Jay Burke Forest Hill Park 5
Adam Cuthbert Punjab United 5
Thierry Fotso Meridian VP 5
Tyrus Gordon-Young Holmesdale 5
Tarik Ibrahim Phoenix Sports Res 5
Jay Jones Lewisham Borough 5
Michael McKenna Stansfeld 5
Nathan Palmer Erith & Belvedere 5
Kofi Quartey Erith & Belvedere 5
Adam Toubal Forest Hill Park 5