Top Scorers

2016-2017 Scorers Table

Goalscorers are taken from the match statistics submitted by each club on Full Time.
They sometimes do not agree with the 'phoned-in' result which is shown on the results page.
The table shows only goals scored in Southern Counties East Football League and League Cup competitions

Updated to include goals scored on 18/3/17

PREMIER DIVISION Top Ten  
Warren Mfula AFC Croydon Athletic 34
Shaun Welford Ashford United 31
James McDonald Hollands & Blair 25
Byron Walker Sevenoaks Town 21
Zac Attwood Crowborough Athletic 19
Kane Rowland Whitstable Town 19
Rory Hill Ashford United 16
Jeff Duah-Kessie Croydon 16
Dave Pilcher Canterbury City 16
Billy Bennett Sevenoaks Town 13
Aaron Jeffrey Sevenoaks Town 13
Dan Bradshaw Sheppey United 12
Sam Carrington Crowborough Athletic 12
Andy Irvine Sevenoaks 12
Josh Froggatt Sheppey United 11
Gary Mickleborough Canterbury City 11
Timmy Babbington Sheppey United 10
Ben Francis Cray Valley 10
Lee Friend Erith Town 10
Connor Johnson Corinthian 10
Michael Hagan Corinthian 10
Gary Lockyer Hollands & Blair 10
Jack Mahon Erith Town 10
Ryan Palmer Ashford United 9
Adrian Stone Ashford United 9
Trey Williams Fisher 9
Jason Thompson Cray Valley 9
Lekan Bakale Erith & Belvedere 8
Jack Billings Corinthian 8
Jordan Gallagher Lordswood 8
Denzel Gayle Cray Valley PM 8
Michael Hurconb Rochester Utd 8
Henry Muggeridge Crowborough Athletic 8
Ross Treleaven Crowborough Athletic 8
Charlie Smith Whitstable Town 8
Bradley-Web Hollands & Blair 8
FIRST DIVISION Top Ten  
Arlie Desanges Sutton Athletic 35
Caine Smith K Sports 26
Jonathon Murray Glebe (was Sutton Athletic) 24
Ryan Golding Glebe 22
Josh Patrick SC Thamesmead 19
David Sherwood Snodland Town 19
Chris McGinty Sutton Athletic 16
James Everitt Lydd Town 15
Andy Constable Rusthall 14
Aaron Jeffrey Glebe 13
Fred Obasa Glebe 13
Danny Gannon Holmesdale 12
Billy Jolley Eltham Palace 10
Reece Mortimer Lydd Town 10
Tulami Pama Forest Hill Park 10
Jasper Trabalza-Haynes Orpington 10
Adam Davies Rusthall 9
Ryan Hassan Eltham Palace 9
Nick Nowotny K Sports 9
Ian Parsons Rusthall 9
Jamie Williams Holmesdale 9
Stuart Zanone Kent Football United 9
Andrew Dalhouse Kent Football United 8
Joshua Dalsan Phoenix Sports Res 8
Grant Lye Meridian 8
Robert Norman K Sports 8
Daniel Parish SC Thamesmead 8
Perrie Rose Kent Football Utd. 8
Billy Shinners Eltham Palace 8
Bryan-Zeppo Lewisham 8