Results

Premier Division Results

Wednesday August 16

Beckenham Town -------- 6-0 ------ Glebe
Huender Santos 1, 61
Hassan Oshilaja 36
Richard Atkins 54, 81, 87

Attendance 135

Cray Valley PM ---------- 2-1 ------ Sevenoaks Town
Ben Francis 33 ---------------------------- Jack Miles 70
Jason Thompson 59

Attendance 75

Croydon ------------------- 2-1 ------ Rusthall
Fiden Fejzi 25 ------------------------------ Dan Powell 28(p)
Jamie McGeoghegan 63

Attendance 65

Lordswood -------------- 0-2 ------ Canterbury City
--------------------------------------------- Joe Kennett 54
--------------------------------------------- Sam Conlon 79

Attendance 95

Tuesday August 15

AFC Croydon Ath ------ 0-2 ------ Crowborough Ath
-------------------------------------------- Zac Attwood 13
-------------------------------------------- Jack Walder 81

Attendance 72

Corinthian ---------- 1-0 ------ Bearsted
Conor Johnson 90+

Attendance 68

Deal Town ------------ 0-0 ------ Sheppey United

Attendance 121

Saturday August 12

Bearsted --------------- 1-3 ------ Cray Valley PM
Michael Hagan 13 --------------------- Reece Collins 15
------------------------------------------- Ben Francis 38, 45

Attendance 61

Canterbury City ---------- 3-1 ------ Erith Town
Dave Pilcher 45+(p), 52 ------------------ Ryan Golding 60
Rob Lawrence 90+

Attendance 92

Corinthian ------------- 2-0 ------ Croydon
Michael Hurcomb 11
Conor Johnson 72

Attendance 35

Crowborough Athletic --- 2-1 ------ Deal Town
Jason Barton 90 --------------------------- Sam Wilson 7
Tom Pearson 90+

Attendance 80

Glebe ------------------ 1-3 ------ Whitstable Town
Arly Desanges 7 ----------------------- Tom Bryant 25
------------------------------------------- Stuart West 35
------------------------------------------- Ricky Freeman 78

Attendance 81

Hollands & Blair ------ 2-3 ------ Beckenham Town
James McDonald 26 -------------------- Richard Atkins 35(p), 62(p)
Rob Denness 76(p)
--------------------- Jake Britnell 39

Attendance 61

Rochester United ----- 1-3 ------ AFC Croydon Athletic
OG 55 ----------------------------------- Nahum Green 13, 53, 65

Attendance 45

Sevenoaks Town --------- 2-0 ------ Chatham Town
Byron Walker 51
Billy Bennett 90+

Attendance 107

Sheppey United ------- 1-2 ------ Rusthall
Dan Bradshaw 9 ------------------------ Dan Powell 38
-------------------------------------------- Dan Mitchell 47

Attendance 202

Tunbridge Wells ---------- 1-1 ------ Lordswood
Rhys Bartlet 64 ----------------------------- Jordan Wells 34(p)

Attendance 170