Results 2024
Monday 18th March
First Division
K Sports | 1-4 | Larkfield & New Hythe |
Dylan Akue 90
|
Josh Jackson 10
Matt Day 22 Joe Bingham 34 Clark Woodcock 53 |
|
Att: 82 |
Saturday 16th March
Premier Division
Bearsted | 1-1 | Holmesdale |
Will Johnson-Cole 80(p) | Wale Odedoyin 61 | |
Att: 77 | ||
Erith Town | 2-3 | Faversham Town |
James Dyer 46
Harry Taylor 67
|
Billy Bennett 23
Billy Bingham 65 Jake McIntyre 90 |
|
Att: 182 | ||
Fisher | 4-2 | Hollands & Blair |
Thomas Ngegba 5, 40
Billy Brown 64 Nathan Tshola 74 |
Devonte West 17
Rob Denness 89
|
|
Att: 214 | ||
Glebe | 1-1 | Welling Town |
Ali Fofanah 90(p) | Sam Bailey 27 | |
Att: | ||
Lordswood | 2-4 | VCD Athletic |
David Chandler 37
Own Goal 75
|
Charlie Heatley 46
Richard Jimoh 69 Eni Amgbaduba 77 Lee Bird 82 |
|
Att: | ||
Lydd Town | 3-2 | Stansfeld |
Luke Burdon 38(p), 56
Ryan Smith 90 |
Tommy Whitnell 43
Sam Jeal 84 |
|
Att: 85 | ||
Punjab United | 2-0 | Corinthian |
Steve Ratcliff 2
Paul Vines 87 |
|
|
Att: 126 | ||
Rusthall | 0-2 | Snodland Town |
|
Jack Nelson 27
Francis Babalola 41 |
|
Att: 219 | ||
Sutton Athletic | 1-2 | Deal Town |
Daniel Emmanuel 49
|
Aaron Millbank 45
Jack Penny 87(p) |
|
Att: 100 | ||
Whitstable Town | 0-0 | Tunbridge Wells |
x | x | |
Att: 479 |
First Division
AFC Whyteleafe | 1-1 | Tooting Bec |
Aaron Watson 33 | Evan Kelly 23 | |
Att: | ||
Canterbury City | 3-2 | SC Thamesmead |
Harry Sikirwayi 38
Mo Cham 40 Alfie Giles 88 |
Max Juniper 11
Dayo Santana 24
|
|
Att: | ||
Faversham Strike Force | 2-2 | Bridon Ropes |
Marshall Wratten 67, 90
|
Billy Marsh 41
John Woodcock 53 |
|
Att: 175 | ||
Lewisham Borough | 2-2 | Staplehurst Monarchs |
Khayrie Harris 7
Ed Asiamah 23 |
Omar El Mantawy 13
Ted Rosetti 20 |
|
Att: | ||
Meridian VP | 1-1 | Forest Hill Park |
Zach Jacubowski 20 | Unknown | |
Att: 29 | ||
Rochester United | 3-2 | FC Elmstead |
Fjord Rogers 21, 33
Liam Wilkins 50 |
Kola Salami 39, 49
|
|
Att: 103 |
Wednesday 13th March
First Division
Croydon | 3-1 | Rochester United |
Andy Somo 25, 80, 88 | Harvey Brown 75 | |
Att: 79 |
Saturday 9th March
FA Vase Quarter Final
Lincoln United | 1-1 | Deal Town |
Jack McMenemy 15 | Ben Chapman 42 | |
Att: 887 | Lincoln win on pens |
Premier Division
Corinthian | 0-0 | Snodland Town |
x | x | |
Att: 112 | ||
Glebe | 2-0 | Bearsted |
Jamie Philpot 35, 55 | ||
Att: 118 | ||
Hollands & Blair | 1-3 | Erith Town |
Devonte West 72
|
Harry Taylor 45, 90
Ollie Milton 82 |
|
Att: 115 | ||
Holmesdale | 1-2 | Kennington |
Veron Parkes 18
|
Ryan Philpott 42
Harry Linch 59 |
|
Att: | ||
Sutton Athletic | 0-3 | Lydd Town |
|
Robbie Dolan 4
Troy Howard 44 Sam Adams 45 |
|
Att: 46 | ||
Tunbridge Wells | 3-2 | Lordswood |
Trevor McCreadie 48, 73
Regan Corke 70 |
Matt Gething 14
Jacob Strouts 83 |
|
Att: | ||
VCD Athletic | 2-0 | Rusthall |
Richard Jimoh 40, 72 | ||
Att: 81 | ||
Whitstable Town | 0-4 | Fisher |
|
Jacob Katonia 40
Flavio Jumo 59 Nathan Tshola 77 Michael Sarpong 86 |
|
Att: 376 |
First Division
Bridon Ropes | 2-1 | Lewisham Borough |
Billy Marsh 37
Taylor Bowley 86 |
Bryan Zepo 76
|
|
Att: 45 | ||
Canterbury City | 0-1 | Rochester United |
Harvey Brown 53 | ||
Att: | ||
Croydon | 2-2 | Meridian VP |
Sam Morgan 34
Ryan Palmer 90 |
Christian Ibitoye 52
Mustapha Amodo 79 |
|
Att: 30 | ||
Greenways | 0-4 | Faversham Strike Force |
|
Tom Barton 40, 70, 90
Joe Kay 89 |
|
Att: | ||
Larkfield & New Hythe | 1-0 | AFC Whyteleafe |
Matt Day 5(p) | ||
Att: 140 | ||
SC Thamesmead | 1-0 | Forest Hill Park |
Paul Lee 12 | ||
Att: 70 | ||
Tooting Bec | 0-2 | FC Elmstead |
|
Kyle Beckford 8
Kola Salami 34 |
|
Att: |
Wednesday 6th March
Premier Division
Lydd Town | 0-3 | Corinthian |
|
Jack Billings 39, 66
Oscar Housego 75 |
|
Att: 116 |
First Division
Faversham Strike Force | 1-3 | Staplehurst Monarchs |
Ali Wren 70
|
Ted Rosetti 3, 21
Harry Beech 85 |
|
Att: 86 | ||
FC Elmstead | 3-1 | Forest Hill Park |
Caolite Deakin 19
Kola Salami 68, 90 |
Armand Grosha 9
|
|
Att: 32 | ||
Lewisham Borough | 0-1 | Croydon |
Fred Obasa 28 | ||
Att: |
Surrey Premier Cup
Tooting Bec | 0-2 | Honourable Artillery Company |
|
J. Perry-Williams 8
D. Sweeney 40 |
|
Att: |
Tuesday 5th March
Premier Division
Kennington | 0-3 | Deal Town |
|
Jack Penny 12
Jamie Kennedy 70 Josh Byford 90 |
|
Att: 243 | ||
Erith Town | 5-2 | Fisher |
Harry Taylor 35, 79
Jake Lovell 66 James Dyer 84(p) Calum McGeehan 88 |
Darnelle Bailey-King 25, 46
|
|
Att: 104 | ||
Stansfeld | 0-2 | Faversham Town |
|
Unknown 80
Stefan Payne 88 |
|
Att: |
First Division
Canterbury City | 2-1 | K Sports |
Brad Walledge 18
Mo Cham 30 |
Chester Smith 82
|
|
Att: 62 |
KCFL Invitational Cup
Meridian VP | 4-0 | Ide Hill |
Germaine Jeannoel 6
Zach Jacubowski 34 Christian Ibitoye 54 Mal Turner 58 |
|
|
Att: 29 |
Saturday 2nd March
Premier Division
Kennington | 0-3 | Corinthian |
|
Michael Hagan 7
Charlie Clover 58 Conor Driscoll 81 |
|
Att: 107 | ||
VCD Athletic | 0-3 | Deal Town |
|
Billy Munday 76
Tom Chapman 81 Wes Hennessey 90 |
|
Att: 161 |
First Division
AFC Whyteleafe | 2-0 | K Sports |
Taurean Roberts 89
Adam Allen 90 |
|
|
Att: | ||
Faversham Strike Force | 2-1 | Canterbury City |
Tom Barton 49
Brooke Tiernan 85 |
Monty Saunders 53
|
|
Att: 116 | ||
Meridian VP | 0-0 | Staplehurst Monarchs |
x | x | |
Att: 35 |