Pre-Season Friendlies

Pre-Season Friendlies

Excuse me while I update this page.

Will be completed on Monday 23rd July!

Pre-Season Friendly fixtures for SCEFL clubs


Premier Division

#

AFC Croydon Ath

7th July - AFC Croydon 7-0 Westside FC

10th July - AFC Croydon 1-1 Guildford City

14th July - AFC Croydon 1-0 Lingfield

17th July - Colliers Wood Utd v AFC Croydon

21st July - Bridon Ropes 2-2 AFC Croydon

26th July - FC Elmstead - Home - 7.30pm

28th July - Chipstead - Home - 3pm

Bearsted

7th July - Bearsted 0-2 Sittingbourne

14th July - Bearsted ? ? Kings Hill FC

17th July - Sutton Athletic 2-3 Bearsted

Beckenham Town

14th July - Dorking Wdrs XI 1-4 Beckenham

17th July - FC Elmstead 0-6 Beckenham

24th July - Erith & Belvedere - 7.45pm

26th July - Millwall - Home - 7pm

28th July - Phoenix Sports Res - Away - 3pm

31st July - Ashford Utd - Home - 7.45pm

Canterbury City

14th July - Rochester United 2-3 Canterbury

17th July - Canterbury 1-2 Sittingbourne

19th July - Margate Sports FC 2-5 Canterbury

21st July - Faversham Town 0-0 Canterbury

24th July - Hythe Town - Away - 7.45pm

28th July - Kings Hill - Away - 2.30pm

Chatham Town

10th July - Sutton Athletic 0-4 Chatham

14th July - Chatham 2-1 Faversham Town

17th July - Chatham 3-0 Ashford Utd

21st July - Chatham 2-0 Holmesdale

24th July - Gillingham - Home

27th July - Cray Wanderers - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Welling Town - Away - 3pm

31st July - Phoenix Sports - Away

Corinthian

14th July - Corinthian 3-0 South Park

17th July - Corinthian 2-1 SC Thamesmead

21st July - Corinthian 1-0 Barking FC

28th July - Corinthian - Casuals - Home - 3pm

31st July - Rochester United - Home

Cray Valley PM

7th July - Greenways 2-6 Cray Valley

14th July - Cray Valley 5-1 Sittingbourne

17th July - Cray Valley 0-2 Folkestone Invicta

21st July - Cray Valley 1-0 Cray Wanderers

26th July - Greenwich Borough - Away - 7.45pm

28th July - Rochester Utd - Away -3pm

1st Aug - Erith & Belvedere - Away - 7.45pm

Crowborough Athletic

7th July - Lancing FC 2-1 Crowborough

10th July - Crowborough 1-1 AFC Uckfield

14th July - Haywards Heath 2-0 Crowborough

17th July - Crowborough 3-2 Eastbourne Utd

21st July - Pagham 4-4 Crowborough

24th July - Kent Football United - Away - 7.30pm

28th July - Langley Wanderers - Away - 3pm

Croydon

7th July - Croydon 0-4 Chipstead

14th July - Corinthian-Casuals XI 0-1 Croydon

21st July - Croydon 1-6 Barnet XI

25th July - Bromleians - Away

28th July - Lingfield - Away

28th July - Balham - Away

Deal Town

2nd July - Deal 1-5 Dover Athletic - details

7th July - Deal 1-0 Margate - details

9th July - Deal 2-2 Gillingham XI - details

17th July - Deal Town 4-0 New Romney - details

21st July - Deal Town 2-3 Sevenoaks Town - details

24th July - Ramsgate FC -Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Lydd Town - Home - 3pm

Erith Town

9th July - Erith 5-0 Tonbridge Angels XI

14th July - Bridon Ropes 1-0 Erith

17th July - Meridian Sports 0-4 Erith

20th July - Erith 0-1 Aveley

24th July - Phoenix Sports - Away - 7.45pm

27th July - Greenwich Borough - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - FC Elmstead - Away - 3pm

31st July - Holmesdale - Away - 3pm

Fisher

14th July - Fisher 2-0 Peacehaven & Telscombe

17th July - Fisher 1-1 Millwall XI

21st July - Fisher 6-0 FC Stansted

24th July - Epsom & Ewell - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Bromleians - Home

Glebe

7th July - Glebe 5-1 Bromleians

14th July - Glebe 4-0 Stansfeld

17th July - Glebe 0-1 Bowers & Pitsea

21st July - Glebe 6-0 Sporting Bengal

28th July - Hanwell Town - Home - 3pm

31st July - Bromley FC - Home - 7.45pm

Hollands & Blair

12th July - Blair 6-1 Sittingbourne XI - Review

14th July - Blair 1-4 Tilbury

18th July - Blair 2-1 Bridon Ropes

21st July - Stansfeld 4-1 Blair

24th July - Holmesdale - Away - 7.45pm

26th July - Snodland Town - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Faversham Town - Away - 3.00pm

31st July - Sutton Athletic - Home

K Sports

5th July - K Sports 2-1 Oakland Leopards

10th July - K Sports 0-2 East Grinstead

14th July - K Sports 2-3 Phoenix Sports

18th July - Kennington 1-2 KSports

21st July - K Sports 5-0 Greenways

25th July - Little Common - Home - 3pm

28th July - VCD Athletic - Home - 3pm

Lordswood

19th July - Kings Hill 0-4 Lordswood

21st July - Margate Sports 2-10 Lordswood

24th July - East Grinstead - Home - 7.45pm

26th July - Margate XI - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Whitstable Town - Home - 3pm

31st July - SC Thamesmead - Home - 7.45pm

Punjab United

4th July - Punjab 5-0 Phoenix Sports

7th July - Punjab 3-3 Ramsgate

12th July - Punjab 2-0 Lewisham Boro

14th July - Punjab 0-2 VCD Athletic

21st July - Punjab v Clapton FC

24th July - Cray Wanderers - Home - 7.45pm

25th July - Meridian VP - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Sporting Khalsa - Away - 7.45pm

1st August - Greenways FC - Home - 7.45pm

Rusthall

10th July - Otford Utd 0-2 Rusthall

14th July - Broadbridge Heath 2-2 Rusthall

21st July - Kennington 5-1 Rusthall

28th July - East Preston - Away

Sheppey United

7th July - Sheppey 1-7 Gillingham XI - video

12th July - Sheppey 3-3 Herne Bay - photos - video

14th July - SC Thamesmead 1-2 Sheppey

17th July - Sheppey 3-0 Faversham Town - photos

21st July - Kent Football Utd 1-2 Sheppey - photos

24th July - Kennington FC - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Sittingbourne - Away - 3pm

Tunbridge Wells

10th July - Kent Football Utd 1-7 Tunbridge Wells

14th July - Whitstable Town 2-0 Tunbridge Wells

19th July - Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Tunbridge Wells

21st July - Tonbridge Angels 3-0 Tunbridge Wells

28th July - Sevenoaks Town - Away - 3pm



First Division

#

Bridon Ropes

4th July - Bridon Ropes 0-3 Meridian Sports

12th July - Glebe FC u23 1-3 Bridon Ropes

14th July - Bridon Ropes 1-0 Erith Town

18th July - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Bridon Ropes

21st July - Bridon Ropes 2-2 AFC Croydon

Erith & Belvedere

14th July - Corinthian Res 4-1 Erith & Belvedere

19th July - Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Tunbridge Wells

24th July - Beckenham Town - Home - 7.45pm

29th July - Football Scuola - Away

1st Aug - Cray Valley PM - Home - 7.45pm

FC Elmstead

17th July - Beckenham Town 6-0 Elmstead

21st July - FC Elmstead v Metrogas

26th July - AFC Croydon Ath - Away - 7.30pm

28th July - Erith Town - Home - 3pm

2nd Aug - Farnboro OBG - Home

Forest Hill Park

7th July - Welling Park 2-3 Forest Hill Park

10th July - Sittingbourne 1-1 Forest Hill Park

14th July - Forest Hill Park 17-0 Erith & Belv Res.

21st July - Otford Utd 0-2 Forest Hill Park

25th July - Farnboro OBG - Neutral

28th July - Dorking Wanderers - Away

Greenways

7th July - Greenways 2-6 Cray Valley PM

14th July - Greenways 1-4 Kennington

21st July - K Sports 5-0 Greenways

28th July - Punjab United - Away - 3pm

Holmesdale

21st July - Chatham Town 2-0 Holmesdale

24th July - Hollands & Blair - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Phoenix Sports - Home - 1pm

31st July - Erith Town - Away - 7.45pm

Kennington FC

7th July - Ashford FC 1-3 Kennington

14th July - Greenways 1-4 Kennington

18th July - Kennington 1-2 K Sports

19th July - Kennington 4-0 Margate u23s

21st July - Kennington 5-1 Rusthall

24th July - Sheppey United - Away -7.45pm

28th July - New Romney - Away

Kent Football United

10th July - Kent Football 1-7 Tunbridge Wells

14th July - Littlehampton 4-5 Kent Football

16th July - Rochester City 1-4 Kent Football

21st July - Kent Football 1-2 Sheppey United

24th July - Crowborough Athletic - Home - 7.30pm

Lewisham Borough

12th July - Punjab Utd 2-0 Lewisham Borough

14th July - Chessington & Hook 3-1 Lewisham Boro

Lydd Town

14th July - Lydd 5-0 Lordswood Res

17th July - Lydd 0-4 Hythe Town

21st July - Lydd Town 0-3 Bexhill Utd

24th July - Whitstable Town - Away - 7.45pm

28th July - Deal Town - Away - 3pm

31st July - Ashford FC - Home - 7.45pm

Meridian VP

14th July - Tudor Sports FC 2-1 Meridian

25th July - Punjab United - Away - 7.45pm

Phoenix Sports Res

14th July - Metrogas 2-4 Phoenix Sports

17th July - Sevenoaks Res 1-2 Phoenix Sports

19th July - Glebe u23s 1-2 Phoenix Sports

21st July - Tudor Sports FC 1-0 Phoenix Sports

24th July - Stansfeld - Away - 7.30pm

26th July - Thamesmead Town u23s - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Beckenham Town - Home - 3pm

Rochester United

14th July - Rochester 2-3 Canterbury City

18th July - Rochester 2-4 Otford United

21st July - Rochester 0-4 VCD Athletic

23rd July - Hastings United - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Cray Valley PM - Away - 3pm

31st July - Corinthian - Away

SC Thamesmead

9th July - SC Thamesmead 1-8 Cray Wanderers

14th July - SC Thamesmead 1-2 Sheppey United

17th July - Corinthian 2-1 SC Thamesmead

21st July - SC Thamesmead 1-4 Ashford Utd

24th July - Welling Town - Home - 7.45pm

28th July - Cray Valley PM? - Home - 3pm

31st July - Lordswood - Away - 7.45pm

Snodland Town

12th July - Staplehurst Monarchs 3-2 Snodland

21st July - Snodland Town v Herne Bay U21

26th July - Hollands & Blair - Away - 7.45pm

Stansfeld

14th July - Glebe 4-0 Stansfeld

19th July - Tudor Sports FC v Stansfeld

21st July - Stansfeld 4-1 Hollands & Blair

24th July - Phoenix Sports Res - Home - 7.30pm

28th July - Otford United - Home - 2pm

Sutton Athletic

10th July - Sutton Ath 0-4 Chatham Town

14th July - Otford Utd 3-3 Sutton Ath

17th July - Sutton Ath 2-3 Bearsted FC

21st July - Bromleians 3-0 Sutton Athletic

24th July - Corinthian XI - Away

28th July - East Grinstead

31st July - Hollands & Blair - Away

Welling Town

14th July - Welling Town 1-5 Heybridge Swifts - photos - video

16th July - Welling Town 2-3 Cray Wanderers - video

21st July - Welling Town 3-5 Leyton Orient XI

24th July - SC Thamesmead - Away - 7.45pm

28th July - Chatham Town - Home - 3pm


#