Transfer Centre

Transfer Centre

A home for news of player transfers between SCEFL clubs

November 2018

Jack Mahon - Lordswood to Erith Town,

Jez Hammond - Bearsted to Beckenham

Ola Williams - Lewisham to Tunbridge Wells

Dane Moore - Kent Football to Tunbridge Wells

Jacob Skelly - Croydon to Fisher.

Jamie Humphris - Beckenham to Tunbridge Wells

Caine Smith - Lordswood to Greenways

Jojo Ogunbiyi - Holmesdale to Erith+Belvedere

Kushal Campbell-Palmer - Erith Town to Fisher

Anthony Fenech - Sutton Athletic to Sporting Club Thamesmead

Spencer Flowers - K Sports to Rusthall

Rory Skinner - Sporting Club Thamesmead to Rochester

October 2018

John Brown - Rochester to Sheppey United

Bobby Holley - Stansfeld to Erith+Belevedere

Daniel Carpanni - Fisher to AFC Croydon

Jason Thompson - Chatham to Tunbridge Wells

Stefan Lawrence - Lydd Town to Canterbury City

Connor Dobson - SC Thamesmead to Erith & Belvedere

Russell Bedford - Chatham Town to Erith Town

Marvin Alebiosu - Beckenham Town to Sporting Club Thamesmead

Brima Daramy - Welling Town to Forest Hill Park

Robert Lofting - Sheppey United to Tunbridge Wells.

Richard Sesay - Holmesdale to Phoenix Sports Res.

Marlon Patterson - Kent Football Utd to Glebe

Richard Jimoh - Bridon Ropes to SC Thamesmead

Reece Barrett - Kent Football Utd to Erith & Belvedere

Bryan Zepo - Glebe to Holmesdale

Arlie Desanges - Canterbury City to Welling Town

Daniel Ellis - Crowborough Athletic to Chatham Town

Andrade Caetano - Erith Town to Sporting Club Thamesmead

Kerran Boylan - Glebe to Rusthall

Nicholas Gonsalves - Kent Football to Holmesdale

Jordan Anderson - Kent Football to Holmesdale

Matthew Martin - Canterbury City to Lydd Town

Scott Wibley - Hollands & Blair to Tunbridge Wells

Ryan Cheek - Canterbury City to Lordswood.

Daniel Smith - Crowborough Athletic to Lordswood

Jamie Kelly - Holmesdale to Lydd Town

Jacob Kalonda - Welling Town to Bridon Ropes

September 2018

Harrison Hume - Rochester Utd to Snodland Town

Charlie Sharman - FC Elmstead to Rusthall

Callum Wraight - Sheppey United to Rochester United

Jason Mensah - Beckenham Town to Holmesdale.

Theo White - Greenways to Sheppey United

Harry Hepworth - Kent Football to Phoenix Sports Res.

Tunde Aderonmu - Kent Football to Fisher

Elyon Marshall - Keating - Erith & Belvedere to Holmesdale

Lee Friend - Phoenix Sports Res to Erith & Belvedere

Jim Day - Erith Town to Glebe

Jamie Hurst - Lydd Town to Bearsted

David Adekoya - Phoenix Sports Res. to Holmesdale

Harry Wooton - SC Thamesmead to Phoenix Sports Res.

Kerran Boylan - K Sports to Glebe

August 2018

Jake Rose - Cray Valley to Beckenham Town

Daniel Willis - Kent Football United to SC Thamesmead

Luke Adams - Greenways to Punjab United

George Batten - Sheppey United to Rochester

Justin Ascheri - Erith Town to Hollands+Blair

Callum Flynn - Holmesdale to Sutton Athletic

Andy Constable - Rochester to Holmesdale

Shane Masiello - Forest Hill Park to Holmesdale

Jonathon Rogers - Rochester to Bearsted

Kieron Fallon - Bridon Ropes to Forest Hill Park

Joe Nwoko - Cray Valley to AFC Croydon

Rory Salter - Tunbridge Wells to Corinthian

Eulalco Caetano - Forest Hill Park to Erith Town

Aaron Jeffrey - SC Thamesmead to Erith Town

William Muckle - Erith Town to Holmesdale

Scott Wibley - Erith Town to Hollands+Blair

Tony Hill - SC Thamesmead to Erith & Belvedere

Sam Fitzgerald - Phoenix Sports Res to Holmesdale

Merrick Sims - Erith Town to SC Thamesmead

Jack Funnell - Rusthall to Crowborough Athletic

Connor Dobson - Cray Valley to SC Thamesmead

Stefan Lawrence - Canterbury City to Lydd Town.