FA Vase

FA Vase

F A Vase 2016-17

Bye through to 1st Round Proper: Hollands & Blair, Lordswood

Bye through to 2nd Round Proper: Ashford United

First Round Qualifying, Saturday 10th September

Tunbridge Wells 4-1 Steyning Town
Croydon 2-1 Loxwood
Whitstable Town 2-2 Chichester City (Replay Chichester 2-1 Whitstable Town)
Broadbridge Heath 2-4 Crowborough Athletic
Southwick 1-2 FC Elmstead
Bearsted 0-1 Pagham
Cray Valley (PM) 0-1 Glebe
Sevenoaks Town 3-1 Crawley Down Gatwick
Little Common 2-1 Erith Town
Redhill 1-2 Deal Town
Chessington & Hook United 3-3 Rochester United (Replay Rochester 2-1 Chessongton)
Bexhill United 2-3 Holmesdale
Shoreham 8-2 Meridian VP
Mile Oak 2-1 Erith & Belvedere
Dorking 1-4 Beckenham Town
Bridon Ropes 2-1 Colliers Wood United

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday 24th September

Rochester United 1-2 Beckenham Town
Glebe 1-1 Deal Town (replay Deal Town 1-3 Glebe)
FC Elmstead 1-0 AFC Uckfield Town
Ringmer 2-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead (Replay SCT 6-1 Ringmer)
Holmesdale 1-4 Banstead Athletic
Mile Oak 1-3 Croydon
Chichester City 3-1 Sheppey United
Crowborough Athletic 2-0 Gravesham Borough
Corinthian 3-2 Sevenoaks Town
East Preston 1-4 Tunbridge Wells
Bridon Ropes 2-1 Rusthall
Eastbourne United 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic
Canterbury City 8-0 Peacehaven & Telscombe

1st Round proper, Saturday 22nd October

Banstead Athletic 1-3 Crowborough Athletic
Canterbury City 3-1 Lydney Town
FC Elmstead 0-2 Sporting Club Thamesmead
Abbey Rangers 3-0 Tunbridge Wells
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Ascot United
Croydon 4-1 Bracknell Town
Epsom & Ewell 1-0 Bridon Ropes
Shoreham 2-3 Glebe
Beckenham Town 0-1 Lancing
Alton Town 0-2 Corinthian
Lordswood 1-2 Newhaven

2nd Round Proper, Saturday 12th November

Eastbourne Town 2-1 Ashford United
Sutton Common Rovers 2-1 SC Thamesmead
Eastbourne United 0-1 Crowborough Athletic
Walton & Hersham v Glebe
Croydon 2-1 Andover Town
Corinthian 3-2 Alresford Town
Chichester City 3-1 Canterbury City

Third Round, Saturday 3rd December

Croydon 3-2 Glebe
Crowborough Athletic 2-2 Bedfont Sports
Sutton Common Rovers 1-4 Corinthian

Fourth Round, Saturday 7th January

Exmouth Town 4-0 Corinthian
Crowborough Athletic 6-0 Eastbourne Town
Team Solent 3-0 Croydon

Fifth Round, Saturday 28th January

Crowborough Athletic v Coleshill Town

Sixth Round, Saturday 18 February


Updates

Last Week's round-up

Scorers table updated to
include Saturday 23 March

Follow Us

Gallery