FA Vase

FA Vase

2017-18

Bye to 1st Round proper: Cray Valley PM, Sevenoaks Town

Bye to 2nd Round proper: Corinthian, Crowborough Athletic, Croydon.

First Round Qualifying, Saturday September 9

AFC Croydon Athletic 2-1 Bearsted
Arundel 0-4 Lordswood
Banstead Athletic 1-2 Fisher
Beckenham Town 3-2 Lingfield
Bridon Ropes 2-0 Wick
Canterbury City 4-3 Sutton Common Rovers
Chessington & Hook United 2-1 Lydd Town
Colliers Wood United 0-2 K Sports
East Preston 4-4 Forest Hill Park replay Forest Hill Park 1-0 East Preston

Erith & Belvedere 4-2 Holmesdale
FC Deportivo Galicia 6-3 Lewisham Borough
FC Elmstead 1-5 Whitstable Town
Glebe 3-3 Deal Town replay Deal Town 7-2 Glebe
Gravesham Borough 1-3 Cobham

Hollands & Blair W/O Blair Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers
Redhill 1-3 Chatham Town
Rochester United
2-5 Lancing
St Francis Rangers 1-1 Erith Town Replay - Erith Town 2-0 St Francis Rangers
Sheppey United 5-1 Loxwood
Snodland Town 0-3 Horsham YMCA
Stansfeld 4-0 Bedfont & Feltham

Second Round Qualifying, Saturday September 23

Balham 5-0 Forest Hill Park
Beckenham Town 1-0 Bridon Ropes
Billingshurst 1-2 Lordswood
Broadbridge Heath 3-2 AFC Croydon Athletic
Canterbury City 3-0 AFC Uckfield Town
Chatham Town 2-4 Kensington Borough
Deal Town 2-1 CB Hounslow United
Erith & Belvedere 4-2 Chessington & Hook United
Erith Town 1-0 Mile Oak

K Sports 4-2 Abbey Rangers
Meridian VP 0-0 FC Deportivo Galicia | Meridian VP win 3-1 on penalties
Newhaven 1-2 Hollands & Blair
Rusthall 2-1 Crawley Down Gatwick
Saltdean United 3-1 Stansfeld
Sheppey United 2-2 Tunbridge Wells | replay Tunbridge Wells 1-5 Sheppey United
Sporting Club Thamesmead
0-8 Walton & Hersham
Tooting Bec 0-3 Fisher
Whitstable Town
6-5 Lancing

First Round, Saturday October 21

Balham 1-3 Deal Town
Beckenham Town 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town
Canterbury City 4-3 K Sports
Cray Valley (PM) 3-1 Cricklewood Wanderers (Cray disqualified for playing an ineligible player)
Erith & Belvedere
2-2 Horley Town | Replay Tuesday
Erith Town 4-0 Pagham
Meridian VP 2-0 Hollands & Blair
Rusthall 2-7 Epsom & Ewell

Saltdean United 0-1 Whitstable Town
Sevenoaks Town 2-1 Longlevens
Sheppey United 2-1 Fisher
Spelthorne Sports 0-1 Lordswood

Second Round, Saturday November 11

Chichester City 3-0 Deal Town
Corinthian
3-4 Eastbourne Town
Crowborough Athletic 5-0 Croydon
Erith Town
1-2 Windsor
Haywards Heath Town 1-2 Sevenoaks Town
Meridian VP
0-3 Horley Town
Sheppey United 2-3 Beckenham Town
Southall 1-2 Lordswood
Westfield 1-0 Canterbury City
Whitstable Town
3-2 Epsom & Ewell

Third Round, Saturday December 2

Beckenham Town v Eastbourne Town
Crowborough Athletic v Westfield
Lordswood v Bracknell Town
Tatcham Town v Sevenoaks Town
Whitstable Town
v Chichester City