Final League tables from 2007-08

Final League tables from 2007-08

Final Table 2014-15

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Phoenix Sports 38 28 9 1 94 20 74 93
Ashford United 38 25 10 3 96 39 57 85
Erith & Belvedere 38 25 7 6 83 36 37 82
Greenwich Borough 38 22 8 8 88 49 39 74
Tunbridge Wells 38 19 9 10 74 51 23 66
Corinthian 38 19 2 17 78 67 11 59
Cray Valley PM 38 16 10 12 77 63 14 58
Sevenoaks Town 38 15 10 13 68 61 7 55
Beckenham Town 38 16 5 17 77 63 14 53
Crowborough Athletic 38 14 7 17 62 78 -16 49
Woodstock Sports 38 14 6 18 45 60 -15 48*
Canterbury City 38 14 5 19 50 69 -19 47
Deal Town 38 14 4 20 66 78 -12 46
Holmesdale 38 11 7 20 74 90 -16 40
Lordswood 38 10 9 19 43 77 -34 39
Fisher 38 10 8 20 49 79 -30 38
Lingfield 38 12 2 24 76 129 -53 38
Croydon 38 10 5 23 40 70 -30 35
Erith Town 38 9 7 22 48 84 -36 34
Rochester United 38 9 6 23 57 82 -25 33

*Woodstock declared last as they ceased to exist as a club

Final Table 2013-14

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Whyteleafe 32 26 2 4 111 35 76 80
Ashford United 32 22 3 7 72 37 35 69
Erith Town 32 21 4 7 67 43 24 67
Tunbridge Wells 32 20 5 7 90 47 43 65
Corinthian 32 16 10 6 60 41 19 58
Phoenix Sports 32 17 5 10 70 49 21 56
Cray Valley PM 32 14 8 10 64 50 14 50
Beckenham Town 32 15 4 13 76 58 18 49
Greenwich Borough 32 15 2 15 71 63 8 47
Holmesdale 32 13 5 14 48 64 -16 44
Lordswood 32 13 3 16 49 79 -30 42
Canterbury City 32 9 5 18 41 63 -22 32
Deal Town 32 9 2 21 46 82 -36 29
Fisher 32 7 7 18 45 77 -32 27
Rochester United 32 7 6 19 43 75 -32 27
Sevenoaks Town 32 5 5 22 44 84 -40 20
Woodstock Sports 32 3 4 25 31 81 -50 13

Final Tables 2012-2013

Premier Division

  Pld Won Drn Lost For Agst G/Dif' Pts Av Att
Erith & Belvedere 32 23 7 2 113 45 68 76 64
VCD Athletic 32 23 5 4 97 31 66 74 70
Erith Town 32 19 4 9 74 40 34 61 43
Corinthian 32 17 8 7 74 37 37 59 40
Lordswood 32 17 7 8 60 56 4 58 73
Whyteleafe 32 16 6 10 67 49 18 54 90
Tunbridge Wells 32 15 7 10 82 43 39 52 188
Cray Valley PM 32 13 8 11 63 58 5 47 56
Canterbury City 32 12 7 13 52 58 -6 43 78
Woodstock Sports 32 12 7 13 52 58 -6 43 78
Beckenham Town 32 11 7 14 63 73 -10 40 72
Deal Town 32 11 6 15 58 65 -7 39 82
Rochester United 32 12 2 18 52 70 -18 38 56
Fisher 32 7 7 18 41 71 -30 28 89
Greenwich Borough 32 6 5 21 33 93 -60 23 25
Holmesdale 32 5 6 21 34 83 -49 21 40
Sevenoaks Town 32 3 1 28 28 102 -74 10 38

First Division (Res)

  Pld Won Drn Lost For Agst G/Dif' Pts
Whitstable Town 26 19 3 4 86 28 58 60
Herne Bay 26 16 5 5 68 40 28 53
Maidstone United 26 15 5 6 80 52 28 50
Chatham Town 26 13 7 6 55 32 23 46
Erith Town 26 13 6 7 56 40 16 45
Ramsgate 26 12 4 10 55 54 1 40
Deal Town 26 10 4 12 49 55 -6 34
Holmesdale 26 9 6 11 61 60 1 33
VCD Athletic 26 11 0 15 57 60 -3 30
Phoenix Sports 26 9 2 15 60 66 -7 29
Margate 26 8 5 13 47 57 -10 29
Woodstock Sports 26 8 5 13 41 75 -34 29
Lordswood 26 6 6 14 40 62 -22 24
Rusthall 26 4 0 22 26 100 -74 12

Final Tables 2011-2012

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points Av. Att
Herne Bay 30 21 5 4 73 31 42 68 228
Erith & Belvedere 30 19 4 7 77 47 30 58* 59
VCD Athletic 30 18 4 8 54 26 28 58 82
Erith Town 30 17 6 7 56 38 18 57 49
Tunbridge Wells 30 17 4 9 66 40 26 55 146
Beckenham Town 30 14 11 5 72 36 36 53 80
Corinthian 30 13 6 11 54 40 14 45 54
Woodstock Sports 30 14 2 14 55 58 -3 44 74
Canterbury City 30 12 5 13 53 59 -6 41 111
Fisher 30 10 6 14 51 62 -11 36 98
Cray Valley PM 30 9 7 14 34 50 -16 34 72
Lordswood 30 8 8 14 43 57 -14 32 82
Holmesdale 30 7 4 19 43 73 -30 25 53
Sevenoaks Town 30 5 8 17 29 55 -26 23 55
Deal Town 30 5 8 17 26 70 -44 23 84
Greenwich Borough 30 5 4 21 29 73 -44 19 29

*Erith & belvedere 3 pts deducted

1st Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Herne Bay 16 12 2 2 50 23 27 38
Faversham Town 16 12 1 3 49 12 37 37
Whitstable Town 16 11 1 4 46 16 30 34
Maidstone United 16 7 5 4 45 24 21 26
Erith Town 16 7 3 6 27 21 6 24
Chatham Town 16 6 2 8 28 38 -10 20
Margate 16 3 2 11 26 57 -31 11
Erith & Belvedere 16 3 0 13 18 51 -33 9
Deal Town 16 2 2 12 14 61 -47 8

2nd Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Phoenix Sports 14 11 1 2 45 14 31 34
VCD Athletic 14 11 1 2 40 15 25 34
Ramsgate 14 7 2 5 26 21 5 23
Holmesdale 14 6 2 6 23 17 6 20
Welling United 14 6 2 6 28 23 5 20
Folkestone Invicta 14 3 4 7 13 23 -10 13
Lordswood 14 3 2 9 9 36 -27 11
Woodstock Sports 14 1 2 11 10 45 -35 5

Final Tables 2010-2011

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points Av. Att
Hythe Town 30 21 5 4 82 33 49 68 183
Herne Bay 30 20 8 2 64 30 34 68 163
VCD Athletic 30 13 13 4 51 33 18 52 84
Greenwich Boro' 30 16 2 12 65 42 23 50 31
Erith & Belvedere 30 14 7 9 61 41 20 49 57
Tunbridge Wells 30 13 6 11 64 48 16 45 138
Sevenoaks Town 30 14 3 13 44 49 -5 45 58
Erith Town 30 11 9 10 54 44 10 42 52
Norton Sports 30 10 10 10 52 64 -12 40 81
Beckenham Town 30 12 3 15 55 54 1 39 70
Deal Town 30 10 5 15 39 52 -13 35 89
Corinthian 30 10 5 15 38 59 -21 35 51
Lordswood 30 9 7 14 41 50 -9 34 85
Holmesdale 30 5 8 17 34 55 -21 23 41
Sporting Bengal 30 6 5 19 39 92 -53 23 49
Fisher 30 6 4 20 30 67 -37 22 95

1st Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Cray Wanderers 15 10 3 2 58 17 41 33
Whitstable Town 16 7 3 6 36 37 -1 24
Maidstone United 16 6 5 5 34 40 -6 23
Erith Town 16 6 4 6 29 25 4 22
Herne Bay 16 6 4 6 34 34 0 22
Thamesmead Tn 16 6 4 6 25 31 -6 22
Margate 16 4 6 6 30 41 -11 18
Chatham Town 15 4 4 7 24 28 -4 16
Erith & Belvedere 16 4 3 9 19 36 -17 15

Amended 3-03-11 to expunge Beckenham Town results

2nd Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag/ G/Dif' Points
Faversham Town 18 15 3 0 58 16 42 48
Deal Town 18 15 2 1 50 11 39 47
Holmesdale 18 6 6 6 24 38 -14 24
Lordswood 18 6 4 8 31 40 -9 22
Sevenoaks Town 18 6 3 9 33 36 -3 21
Ramsgate 18 6 3 9 39 45 -6 21
Greenwich Boro' 18 6 2 10 25 40 -15 20
VCD Athletic 18 5 4 9 31 35 -4 19
Hythe Town 18 4 4 10 28 39 -11 16
Folkestone Inv 18 4 3 11 30 49 -19 15

Final Tables 2009-10

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Pts Av. Att
Faversham Town 30 24 2 4 79 23 56 74 183
Herne Bay 30 22 2 6 75 36 39 68 163
Hythe Town 30 15 8 7 67 36 31 53 119
Beckenham Town 30 16 5 9 56 39 17 53 79
Greenwich Boro 30 14 8 8 52 39 13 50 31
Sevenoaks Town 30 15 4 11 56 50 6 46 61
Tunbridge Wells 30 11 8 11 50 49 1 41 93
Erith Town 30 11 7 12 52 49 3 40 60
Deal Town 30 11 6 13 49 60 -11 39 86
Holmesdale 30 11 3 16 47 47 0 36 51
Norton Sports 30 10 6 14 41 48 -7 36 62
Erith & Belvedere 30 10 6 14 46 62 -16 36 68
Fisher 30 9 5 16 41 58 -17 32 95
Corinthian 30 9 3 18 32 67 -35 30 48
Sporting Bengal 30 7 4 19 44 95 -51 25 43
Lordswood 30 3 9 18 35 64 -29 18 77

First Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Herne Bay 20 13 5 2 47 26 21 44
Erith & Belvedere 20 11 4 5 40 30 10 37
Maidstone United 20 10 6 4 35 23 14 36
Dartford 20 10 2 8 46 30 16 32
Cray Wanderers 20 7 7 6 45 40 5 28
Thamesmead Town 20 6 8 6 31 37 -6 26
Ashford Town 20 6 6 8 27 30 -3 24
Chatham Town 20 7 3 10 33 37 -4 24
Whitstable Town 20 5 7 8 43 52 -9 22
Margate 20 6 3 11 24 46 -22 21
Holmesdale 20 2 1 17 28 55 -25 7

Second Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Erith Town 18 10 3 5 38 20 18 33
Beckenham Town 18 9 5 4 41 25 16 32
Sevenoaks Town 18 9 4 5 39 33 6 31
VCD Athletic 18 8 4 6 30 25 5 28
Deal Town 18 8 4 6 32 32 0 28
Faversham Town 18 6 6 6 28 25 3 24
Lordswood 18 7 2 9 24 33 -9 23
Folkestone Invicta 18 5 4 9 28 42 -14 19
Hythe Town 18 4 4 10 23 36 -11 16
Ramsgate 18 3 6 9 31 43 -12 15

Final Tables 2008-09

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
VCD Athletic 32 22 4 6 68 24 44 70
Hythe Town 32 21 4 7 71 39 32 67
Greenwich Borough 32 20 4 8 60 45 15 63
Faversham Town 32 20 2 10 83 40 43 62
Holmesdale 32 18 7 7 57 30 27 61
Herne Bay 32 19 3 10 68 50 18 60
Erith Town 32 14 10 8 59 39 20 54
Erith & Belvedere 32 16 5 11 67 50 17 53
Croydon 32 15 4 13 58 40 18 49
Tunbridge Wells 32 13 6 13 53 50 3 45
Norton Sports 32 12 4 16 44 57 -13 40
Deal Town 32 10 8 14 57 53 4 38
Slade Green 32 11 4 17 53 66 -13 37
Sevenoaks Town 32 9 4 19 44 67 -23 31
Beckenham Town 32 8 4 20 54 76 -22 28
Lordswood 32 6 3 23 43 79 -36 21
Sporting Bengal United 32 0 0 32 26 160 -134 0

*Erith Town awarded 2 points, ** Greenwich Boro' deducted 1 point

First Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Thamesmead Town 22 15 0 7 45 25 20 45
Cray wanderers 22 13 1 8 46 27 19 40
Dartford 22 11 4 7 39 26 13 37
Maidstone United 22 11 3 8 32 22 10 36
Ashford Town 22 11 3 8 36 27 9 36
Margate 22 10 4 8 34 35 -1 34
Erith & Belvedere 22 10 3 9 30 24 6 33
Dover Athletic 22 10 2 10 46 45 1 32
Whitstable Town 22 8 3 11 25 33 -8 27
Chatham Town 22 7 5 10 36 43 -7 26
Folkestone Invicta 22 5 2 15 16 47 -31 17
Sevenoaks Town 22 3 6 13 20 51 -31 15

Second Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag/ G/Dif' Points
Holmesdale 20 15 4 1 63 24 39 49
Herne Bay 20 12 4 4 44 31 13 40
Hythe Town 20 10 5 5 39 30 9 35
Faversham Town 20 10 5 5 41 33 8 35
Tunbridge Wells 20 10 3 7 45 44 1 33
Welling United 20 10 2 8 46 32 14 32
Ramsgate 20 8 3 9 48 40 8 27
VCD Athletic 20 5 2 13 22 43 -21 17
Deal Town 20 4 6 10 28 42 -14 15
Greenwich Borough 20 5 1 14 21 41 -20 13
Lordswood 20 2 3 15 28 65 -37 9

Final Tables 2007-08

Premier Division

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Thamesmead Town 32 24 6 2 87 36 51 78
VCD Athletic 32 22 5 5 73 33 40 71
Beckenham Town 32 21 7 4 80 41 39 70
Hythe Town 32 20 5 7 85 35 50 65
Erith Town 32 13 12 7 61 35 26 51
Herne Bay 32 14 8 10 60 46 14 50
Erith & Belvedere 32 13 10 9 68 49 19 49
Greenwich Boro' 32 12 10 10 44 36 8 46
Deal Town 32 12 5 15 62 66 -4 41
Tunbridge Wells 32 12 5 15 53 60 -7 41
Sevenoaks Town 32 9 6 17 57 64 -7 33
Croydon 32 9 5 18 38 61 -23 32
Faversham Town 32 9 4 19 43 79 -36 31
Slade Green 32 8 6 18 38 75 -37 30
Holmesdale 32 6 10 16 40 59 -19 28
Lordswood 32 7 6 19 39 69 -30 27
Sporting Bengal 32 4 4 24 31 115 -84 16

First Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Thamesmead Town 22 14 5 3 44 23 21 47
Dartford 22 12 4 6 42 28 14 40
Chatham Town 22 13 1 8 48 38 10 40
Maidstone United 22 11 5 6 50 26 24 38
Sevenoaks Town 22 10 6 6 40 33 7 36
Cray Wanderers 22 10 5 7 33 36 -3 35
Erith & Belvedere 22 10 3 9 46 48 -2 33
Whitstable Town 22 8 4 10 44 42 2 28
Margate 22 6 6 10 49 56 -7 24
Folkestone Invicta 22 7 2 13 31 44 -13 23
Ramsgate 22 4 4 14 29 49 -20 16
Erith Town 22 2 5 15 22 55 -33 11

Second Division (Res)

  Played Won Drawn Lost For Ag G/Dif' Points
Dover Athletic 24 18 3 3 67 28 39 57
Ashford Town 24 14 5 5 68 36 32 47
Greenwich Borough 24 14 5 5 56 30 26 47
VCD Athletic 24 13 6 5 59 30 29 45
Deal Town 24 13 4 7 43 29 14 43
Tunbridge Wells 24 14 0 10 58 39 19 42
Holmesdale 24 13 3 8 37 30 7 42
Faversham Town 24 10 2 12 31 49 -18 32
Hythe Town 24 9 4 11 33 46 -13 31
Sittingbourne 24 5 4 15 31 55 -24 19
Lordswood 24 5 4 15 25 61 -36 19
Herne Bay 24 4 4 16 21 49 -28 16
Croydon 24 1 2 21 19 66 -47 4
Updates

Last Week's round-up

Scorers table updated to
include Saturday 23 March

Follow Us

Gallery